MJBL Previous Season - Fall 2018

Big East, Boys 3rd-4th Grade

Standings

 

North

 

Team Record
PlessHawks* 7-1
MSC Hawks Maple* 5-3
Hoops There It Is Jr White* 6-4
MSC Hawks Orange* 3-5
Freehold Porter 3-7
NJ Falcons Royal 2-6
MSC Hawks Steel 2-6
MSC Hawks Wave 0-8

 

Championship:  PlessHawks def Hoops There It Is Jr White

 

Central

 

Team Record
CJ Hawks 3B* 6-2
Bailey Basketball Academy 34* 5-3
Hoops There It Is Jr Blue* 6-4
Old Bridge Knights 4* 4-4
Robbinsville Titans 4 5-5
Team Lights Out White 4-6
Inferno Sciarappa 4-6
Rumson Rockets 3-5

Championship:  Baily Basketball Academy 34 def Old Bridge Knights 4

 

South

 

Team Record
Team Lights Out Purple* 9-1
Go Up Strong 4* 7-3
Hot Shots* 8-4
Red Raiders 4* 5-3
Hawks Garguilo 5-3
CJ Hawks 4B 5-3
Hoops There It Is B4 2-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Championship:  Hot Shots def Team Lights Out Purple


ACC Boys, 5th-6th Grade

Standings

 

North

 

Team Record
CJ Greyhounds* 6-4
MSC Hawks Metallic* 4-4
CJ Hawks 5Y* 3-5
MSC Hawks Magic* 2-6
NJ Falcons Orange 2-6
MSC Hawks Yellow 1-7
Run N Gun 0-8

 

 

Championship:  CJ Greyhounds def MSC Hawks Metallic

 

Central

 

Team Record
Hoops There It Is B5* 7-3
CJ Hawks 5B* 5-3
Express Boys 5 Blue* 5-5
Jersey Bucks* 6-6
Manalapan Braves Alexander 2-6
Monroe Falcons Stolte 2-8
CJ Hawks 6R 1-7

 

 

Championship:  Express Boys 5 Blue def Jersey Bucks

 

South

 

Team Record
Go Up Strong 5* 9-1
Middletown South 5 Blue* 7-1
NJ Renegades 5 Mauro* 9-3
The Stampede* 5-3
Lawrence Cards 5 6-4
Express Boys 56 Gold 3-7
Red Raiders 5 3-7

 

 

Championship:  Go Up Strong 5 def NJ Renegades 5 Mauro

 

East

 

Team Record
Hoops There It Is B6 Grey* 7-3
Go Hard* 7-5
DSN Knights* 4-4
CJ Hawks 6G* 4-4
CC Falcons 5-5
Eagles 3-5
Robbinsville Titans 6 2-8
Express Boys 56 Black 0-10

 

 

Midwest

 

Team Record
OLSS Dolphins 6* 8-2
Inferno Cahill* 5-3
Bailey Basketball Academy 56* 4-4
Red Raiders 6* 4-6
Jackson Jaguars 4-6
Freehold 6 3-5
Hoops There It Is B6 White 3-7
Inside Force 1-9

 

 

 

 

Championship:  OLSS Dolphins def Inferno Cahill def 

 

West

 

Team Record
Team LockDown* 11-1
Jersey Flight* 9-1
Legends* 7-3
Go Up Strong 6* 6-4
Ankle Breakers 6-6
Hoops There It Is B6 Blue 4-6
Monroe Falcons Hoiberg 4-6
Manalapan Braves Colleary 3-5
NJ Renegades 6 2-6

 

Championship:  Team Lockdown def Jersey Flight

NBA Boys, 7th-8th Grade

Standings

 

North

 

Team Record
CJ Hawks BJW* 5-3
Inferno Black* 4-4
Hoops There It Is B7 White* 5-5
Clutch* 4-6
MSC Hawks Wolf 1-7
Express Boys 78 Gold 1-9
CJ Hawks 8R 0-6
NJ Falcons Power 0-9

 

 

 

Championship:  Clutch def Inferno Black

 

Central

 

Team Record
Marlboro Piskin* 6-2
Freehold Travel 7* 7-5
Monroe Falcons Cottrell Boys* 7-5
NB Warriors Extreme* 4-4
Monroe BaseBallers 5-5
CJ Hawks 67B 4-4
CJ Hawks White 4-4
Hoops There It Is B7 Blue 2-8

 

 

 

 

Championship:  Marlboro Piskin def Freehold Travel 7

 

South

 

Team Record
Lawrence Cards 7* 10-0
Jelly Fam* 7-1
NJ Hustle N Grind 7* 8-2
Team Havoc* 6-2
Classics 6-6
Bailey Basketball Academy 7 3-5
Robbinsville Storm 3-5

Championship:  Lawrence Cards 7 def NJ Hustle N Grind 7

 

East

 

Team Record
Tropic Thunder* 9-1
Red Raiders 7* 8-2
Team Lights Out 7* 5-5
WWP Hoopsters White* 4-4
Express Boys 7 White 5-5
NJ Hunters 4-8
GUS 8 Freehold 2-8
CJ Hawks 8G 1-7

 

 

Championship:  WWP Hoopsters White def Red Raiders 7

 

Midwest

 

Team Record
NJ Hustle N Grind 8* 6-6
WWP Hoopsters Blue* 4-4
Bailey Basketball Academy 8* 4-4
Holmdel 8B* 6-6
Cranbury Vikings 8 4-6
Red Raiders 8 4-6
Old Bridge Knights 8 3-5
CJ Hawks 8 Select 2-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Championship:  NJ Hustle N Grind 8 def Bailey Basketball Academy 8

 

West

 

Team Record
NJ Misfits* 8-2
NJ Renegades 78* 8-2
Hoops There It Is B78 Blue* 7-3
Freehold Smith* 8-4
Go Up Strong 8 6-4
Domination 2023 7-5
Manalapan Magic 4-4
Hoops There It Is B8 4-6
 

Championship:  Hoops There It Is B78 Blue def Freehold Smith

Boys High School

Standings

 

North

 

Team Record
Inferno Suns* 7-3
Monroe Falcons STP* 6-6
CJ Hawks 11B* 3-5
MSC Hawks Motor* 2-6
CJ Hawks 9Y 2-6
MSC Hawks Green 2-6
Thunder 2-8
New Egypt Warriors 1-7
MSC Hawks Hammer 0-8
MSC Hawks Hickory 0-8

Championship:  Inferno Suns def Monroe Falcons STP

 

Central

 

Team Record
NB Warriors Elite* 10-0
Marlboro Wolff 6-2
Wolves* 7-3
Big Buckets* 7-3
CJ Hawks 9G* 5-3
Hoops There It Is JV Grey 6-4
Splashers 5-5
Cranbury Chaos 5-5
Express Boys HS Gold 4-6
Holmdel Burke 3-7

Championship:  Wolves def NB Warriors Elite

 

South

 

Team Record
Inferno Phoenix* 8-2
Go Up Strong 9 Black* 7-3
Hardwood Classics* 8-4
The Hawks* 5-5
Howell Hurricanes 4-4
MSC Hawks Wing 4-4
Express Boys 9 Blue 5-5
Red Raiders 9 4-6
Jersey Elite 3-5
Manalapan Blue 0-8

Championship:  The Hawks def Hardwood Classics

 

East

 

Team Record
Manalapan Celtics* 7-1
Millstone Warriors* 8-2
Manalapan Cyclones* 7-3
Howell Rampage White* 6-4
Rocc Stars* 6-4
Inferno Amato 6-4
Robbinsville Raiders 4-6
Go Up Strong 9 Gold 4-6
Hoops There It Is JV White 1-9
Manalapan Astros 0-8

Championship:  Howell Rampage White def Manalapan Cyclones

 

Midwest

 

Team Record
Holmdel Thunder* 7-1
Hornets* 6-2
Express Boys 11 Blue* 6-4
Go Up Strong HS* 5-5
Hoops There It Is JV Blue 5-5
Pemdas 5-7
Red Raiders CJB10 4-6
CJ Hawks 11 Select 4-7
Cadwallader U 2-6
BYAA 0-8

 

 

 

 

 

Championship:  Hornets def Go Up Strong HS

 

West

 

Team Record
Blazers* 7-1
Bobcats* 7-1
Hoops There It Is BHS* 8-2
Orange Crush* 7-3
Freehold Crockys 8-4
Rte 33 Titans 8-4
Wolf Pack 6-4
Red Raiders Varsity 5-5
Inferno HS 4-6
Jelly Squad 2-6

Championship:  Hoops There It Is BHS def Blazers

 
 

WNBA, Girls Division

Standings

 

North

 

Team Record
Bengal Kits Orange* 8-0
HBA* 5-3
Millstone Storm* 7-5
Princeton Area Elite 56* 4-4
Monroe Falcons Lavan 4-6
CJ Hawks G6 1-7
MSC Hawks Maroon 0-8

 

 

 

 

 

Championship:  Millstone Storm def HBA

 

South

 

Team Record
Monmouth County Warriors White* 8-0
CJ Hawks G8* 3-5
Hoops There It Is G6* 3-7
Holmdel Girls Baker 2-6
Express Girls 78 0-10

Championship:  Monmouth County Warriors White def CJ Hawks G8

 

East

 

Team Record
Pennington Basketball 8* 7-0
Old Bridge Knights Girls* 7-0
NJ Wizards* 4-4
Hoopsters Girls G8* 5-7
Monmouth County Warriors Blue 3-5
Hoops There It Is G8 White 2-8
Lady Jayhawks 2-8

 

 

West

 

Team Record
Pennington Basketball 9* 8-0
Monroe Falcons Jamie* 5-3
Howell Intensity* 7-5
PG Hoops 5-5
Hoops There It Is G89 Blue 5-5
Express Girls West 3-7

Championship:  Monroe Falcons Jamie def Pennington Basketball 9