MONROE SPORTS CENTER

PICKLEBALL

BATTLE OF THE PADDLE 3 TOURNAMENT


Master Schedule

Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Oct 26 9:15 AM Amanda Brouillard & Lauren Casciano (15) vs Janice Honeymar & Heidi Grossman (9) Court 1
Sat Oct 26 9:15 AM Eileen Luma & Maureen Plainfield (15) vs Suzy Silvestri & Marchia Nacht (3) Court 2
Sat Oct 26 9:15 AM Seramil Acierto & Vamsi Venepalle (15) vs Greg Del Favero & Ken Trock (11) Court 4
Sat Oct 26 9:15 AM Carl Kaplan & Heriberto DeJesus (6) vs Jonathat Morales & Tanveer Shairy (15) Court 5
Sat Oct 26 9:15 AM Chris Opdyke & Herman Junkerman (4) vs Ira Sussman & Edward Jiminez (15) Court 6
Sat Oct 26 9:15 AM Kevin Emig & Larry Jordan (15) vs Chuck Hector & Paul DeLisle (5) Court 7
Sat Oct 26 9:15 AM Oberge Janvier & Bob Pugh (15) vs Dave Liell & Al Calato (12) Court 8
Sat Oct 26 9:45 AM Amanda Brouillard & Ken Trock (15) vs Maureen Plainfield & Ira Sussman (11) Court 2
Sat Oct 26 9:45 AM Lauren Casciano & Greg Del Favero (15) vs Tina Marchie & Edward Jiminez (4) Court 3
Sat Oct 26 9:45 AM Kelly Chatman & Seramil Acierto (15) vs Vicki Luckett & Chuck Hector (5) Court 4
Sat Oct 26 9:45 AM Janice Honeymar & John Mancini (5) vs Christine Hough & Jon Morales (15) Court 5
Sat Oct 26 10:15 AM Amanda Brouillard & Lauren Casciano (15) vs Eileen Luma & Maureen Plainfield (4) Court 1
Sat Oct 26 10:15 AM Janice Honeymar & Heidi Grossman (15) vs Suzy Silvestri & Marchia Nacht (5) Court 2
Sat Oct 26 10:15 AM Christine Hough & Cindy Sweeny (15) vs Vicki Luckett & Kelly Chatman (14) Court 3
Sat Oct 26 10:15 AM Tina Marchie & Elizabeth Daly (15) vs Doris Saris & Marlene Zulauf (4) Court 4
Sat Oct 26 10:15 AM Seramil Acierto & Vamsi Venepalle (15) vs Carl Kaplan & Heriberto DeJesus (1) Court 5
Sat Oct 26 10:15 AM Greg Del Favero & Ken Trock (15) vs Chris Opdyke & Herman Junkerman (2) Court 6
Sat Oct 26 10:15 AM Kevin Emig & Larry Jordan (15) vs Oberge Janvier & Bob Pugh (9) Court 7
Sat Oct 26 10:15 AM Chuck Hector & Paul DeLisle vs Lou Vessichelli & Pascal Moore (15) Court 8
Sat Oct 26 10:45 AM Amanda Brouillard & Ken Trock (15) vs Marlene Zulauf & Phil Folger (1) Court 1
Sat Oct 26 10:45 AM Lauren Casciano & Greg Del Favero (15) vs Cindy Sweeny & Tanveer Shairy (13) Court 2
Sat Oct 26 10:45 AM Kelly Chatman & Seramil Acierto (15) vs Doris Saris & Irving Dinner (7) Court 3
Sat Oct 26 10:45 AM Janice Honeymar & John Mancini (15) vs Suzy Silvestri & Kevin Pace (5) Court 4
Sat Oct 26 11:15 AM Amanda Brouillard & Lauren Casciano (15) vs Suzy Silvestri & Marchia Nacht (3) Court 1
Sat Oct 26 11:15 AM Janice Honeymar & Heidi Grossman (15) vs Eileen Luma & Maureen Plainfield (13) Court 2
Sat Oct 26 11:15 AM Christine Hough & Cindy Sweeny (12) vs Tina Marchie & Elizabeth Daly (15) Court 3
Sat Oct 26 11:15 AM Vicki Luckett & Kelly Chatman (15) vs Doris Saris & Marlene Zulauf (1) Court 4
Sat Oct 26 11:15 AM Seramil Acierto & Vamsi Venepalle (15) vs Jonathat Morales & Tanveer Shairy (8) Court 5
Sat Oct 26 11:15 AM Greg Del Favero & Ken Trock (13) vs Ira Sussman & Edward Jiminez (15) Court 6
Sat Oct 26 11:15 AM Kevin Emig & Larry Jordan (4) vs Lou Vessichelli & Pascal Moore (15) Court 7
Sat Oct 26 11:15 AM Chuck Hector & Paul DeLisle (3) vs Dave Liell & Al Calato (15) Court 8
Sat Oct 26 11:45 AM Maureen Plainfield & Ira Sussman (15) vs Marlene Zulauf & Phil Folger (3) Court 1
Sat Oct 26 11:45 AM Tina Marchie & Edward Jiminez (5) vs Cindy Sweeny & Tanveer Shairy (15) Court 2
Sat Oct 26 11:45 AM Vicki Luckett & Chuck Hector (15) vs Doris Saris & Irving Dinner (5) Court 3
Sat Oct 26 11:45 AM Christine Hough & Jon Morales (15) vs Suzy Silvestri & Kevin Pace Court 4
Sat Oct 26 12:15 PM Christine Hough & Cindy Sweeny (15) vs Doris Saris & Marlene Zulauf (7) Court 1
Sat Oct 26 12:15 PM Vicki Luckett & Kelly Chatman (15) vs Tina Marchie & Elizabeth Daly (6) Court 2
Sat Oct 26 12:15 PM Seramil Acierto & Vamsi Venepalle (15) vs Ira Sussman & Edward Jiminez (9) Court 4
Sat Oct 26 12:15 PM Greg Del Favero & Ken Trock (15) vs Jonathat Morales & Tanveer Shairy (10) Court 5
Sat Oct 26 12:15 PM Carl Kaplan & Heriberto DeJesus (15) vs Chris Opdyke & Herman Junkerman (12) Court 6
Sat Oct 26 12:15 PM Kevin Emig & Larry Jordan (5) vs Dave Liell & Al Calato (15) Court 7
Sat Oct 26 12:15 PM Oberge Janvier & Bob Pugh (5) vs Lou Vessichelli & Pascal Moore (15) Court 8
Sat Oct 26 12:45 PM Pool A #1 seed vs Pool B #1 seed Court 1
Semifinal 1
Sat Oct 26 12:45 PM Pool C #1 seed vs Pool D #1 seed Court 2
Semifinal 2
Sat Oct 26 12:45 PM Pool A #2 seed vs Pool B #2 seed Court 3
Consolation 1
Sat Oct 26 12:45 PM Pool C #2 seed vs Pool D #2 seed Court 4
Consolation 2
Sat Oct 26 12:45 PM Pool A #3 seed vs Pool B #3 seed Court 5
Consolation 3
Sat Oct 26 12:45 PM Pool C #3 seed vs Pool D #3 seed Court 6
Consolation 4
Sat Oct 26 1:15 PM Carl Kaplan & Heriberto DeJesus (3) vs Ira Sussman & Edward Jiminez (15) Court 1
Sat Oct 26 1:15 PM Jonathat Morales & Tanveer Shairy (15) vs Chris Opdyke & Herman Junkerman (2) Court 2
Sat Oct 26 1:15 PM Chuck Hector & Paul DeLisle (6) vs Oberge Janvier & Bob Pugh (15) Court 3
Sat Oct 26 1:15 PM Dave Liell & Al Calato (15) vs Lou Vessichelli & Pascal Moore (14) Court 4
Sat Oct 26 1:15 PM Pool A #1 seed (15) vs Pool B #1 seed (10) Court 5
Championship
Sat Oct 26 1:15 PM Pool A #2 seed vs Pool B #2 seed Court 6
3rd Place Match
Sat Oct 26 1:15 PM Pool A #3 seed vs Pool B #3 seed Court 7
Sat Oct 26 1:15 PM Pool A #4 seed vs Pool B #4 seed Court 8
Sat Oct 26 1:45 PM Semifinal 1 Winner (15) vs Semifinal 2 Winner (10) Court 1
Championship
Sat Oct 26 1:45 PM Semifinal 1 Loser vs Semifinal 2 Loser Court 2
3rd Place Match
Sat Oct 26 1:45 PM Consolation 1 Winner vs Consolation 2 Winner Court 3
Sat Oct 26 1:45 PM Consolation 1 Loser vs Consolation 2 Loser Court 4
Sat Oct 26 1:45 PM Consolation 3 Winner vs Consolation 4 Winner Court 5
Sat Oct 26 1:45 PM Consolation 3 Loser vs Consolation 4 Loser Court 6
Sat Oct 26 2:15 PM Pool A #1 seed (15) vs Pool B #1 seed (11) Court 1
Championship
Sat Oct 26 2:15 PM Pool A #2 seed vs Pool B #2 seed Court 2
3rd Place Match
Sat Oct 26 2:15 PM Pool A #3 seed vs Pool B #3 seed Court 3
Sat Oct 26 2:15 PM Pool A #4 seed vs Pool B #4 seed Court 4
Sat Oct 26 2:15 PM Pool A #5 seed vs Pool B #5 seed Court 5

 

Tiebreakers:

1. Head to Head

2. Cumulative Point Differential