14u Tournament Schedule Page


All Matches Played Indoors on the AIR-CONDITIONED courts at

Monroe Sports Center

4 Farrington Blvd, Monroe, NJ 08831


 

14 & Under Division

Rules & Format

  • Each individual match will be a total of 8 games, no-ad scoring
  • Team matches will be determined by the total games won in each individual match within the team match.  For example if Team A wins doubles 6-2, loses singles A 3-5 and ties singles B 4-4, Team A would win that match 13-11.  If the team match ends in a tie, the winner of the doubles match will be the winner of the match.  If the doubles match was a tie, then the winner of the Singles A match will be the winner of the match.  If the doubles and both singles matches end in a tie, then the overall match ends in a tie. The team either gets a win, loss or tie for each team match, regardless of the score.  For example if Team A wins 18-6 or wins 13-11 over Team B, Team A is 1-0 and Team B is 0-1.
  • After the round robin portion of the tournament is complete, The #1 Seed in the Deuce division will play the #2 seed in the Ad division in 1 semifinal and the #2 seed in the Deuce division will play the #1 seed in the Ad division in the other semifinal.  The 2 winning teams will then play each other in the finals.  The #3 seed in the Deuce division will play the #3 seed in the Ad division in a consolation match.   If all 3 teams in a pool end up at 1-1, then the seedings will be determined by overall games won.
  • If the semifinals or championship matches end in a tie, then each team will select 2 players to play doubles and will play a 7 point tiebreaker to determine the winner of the overall match.

 

Divisions

 

Deuce

Drop Shots

Lob City

Not My Fault

 

Ad

Net Minders

Over Served

Slice Market

 

Rosters

14/18u

6 teams, 24 players
Drop Shots 4 players
Name Grade Uniform # Payment Current Season Notes Needs New
Uniform
Sahil Atluri No
Mahika Chadha No
Mahir Chadha No
Lukas Karapelou No
Lob City 4 players
Name Grade Uniform # Payment Current Season Notes Needs New
Uniform
Shreya Dhillon No
Khushi Patel No
Ashika Pinninti No
Anurag Shetty No
Net Minders 4 players
Name Grade Uniform # Payment Current Season Notes Needs New
Uniform
Ashley Chen No
Matthew Chen No
Shruthi Nandakumar No
Shreyash Richhariya No
Not My Fault 4 players
Name Grade Uniform # Payment Current Season Notes Needs New
Uniform
Kameron Johnson No
DD Missy Kalajdzic No
Rishi Natarajan No
Ella Shroff No
Over Served 4 players
Name Grade Uniform # Payment Current Season Notes Needs New
Uniform
Kabir Kathuria No
Pranav Narang No
Soham Paratkar No
Sujit Thummala No
Slice Market 4 players
Name Grade Uniform # Payment Current Season Notes Needs New
Uniform
Devarsh Korada No
Ronak Shah No
Yadu Singh No
Varun Vaidyanathan No

 

Schedule

 

Pool Play:

 

Not My Fault vs Drop Shots

Day Date Time Location
Sun Aug 11 10:45 AM Rishi Natarajan & Kameron Johnson (2) vs Mahika Chadha & Mahir Chadha (6) MSC Court 1
Doubles
Sun Aug 11 10:45 AM DD Missy Kalajdzic (7) vs Sahil Atluri (1) MSC Court 2
Singles A
Sun Aug 11 10:45 AM Ella Shroff (2) vs Lukas Karapelu (6) MSC Court 3
Singles B

 

Over Served vs Slice Market

Day Date Time Location
Sun Aug 11 10:45 AM Soham Paratkar & Pranav Narang (3) vs Ronak Shah & Varun Vaidyanathan (5) MSC Court 6
Doubles
Sun Aug 11 10:45 AM Kabir Kathuria vs Yadu Singh MSC Court 7
Singles A
Sun Aug 11 10:45 AM Sujit Thummala vs Devarsh Korada (8) MSC Court 8
Singles B

 

Drop Shots vs Lob City

Day Date Time Location
Sun Aug 11 11:30 AM Sahil Atluri & Lukas Karapelu (5) vs Shreya Dhillon & Ashika Pinninti (3) MSC Court 1
Doubles
Sun Aug 11 11:30 AM Mahika Chadha (3) vs Anurag Shetty (5) MSC Court 2
Singles A
Sun Aug 11 11:30 AM Mahir Chadha (8) vs Khushi Patel MSC Court 3
Singles B

 

Slice Market vs Net Minders

Day Date Time Location
Sun Aug 11 11:30 AM Yadu Singh & Devarsh Korada (5) vs Shruthi Nandakumar & Ashley Chen (4) MSC Court 6
Doubles
Sun Aug 11 11:30 AM Ronak Shah (5) vs Matthew Chen (4) MSC Court 7
Singles A
Sun Aug 11 11:30 AM Varun Vaidyanathan (6) vs Shreyah Richhariya (2) MSC Court 8
Singles B

 

Not My Fault vs Lob City

Day Date Time Location
Sun Aug 11 12:15 PM DD Missy Kalajdzic & Ella Shroff (5) vs Anurag Shetty & Khushi Patel (3) MSC Court 1
Doubles
Sun Aug 11 12:15 PM Rishi Natarajan (7) vs Shreya Dhillon (1) MSC Court 2
Singles A
Sun Aug 11 12:15 PM Kameron Johnson (5) vs Ashika Pinninti (3) MSC Court 3
Singles B

 

Over Served vs Net Minders

Day Date Time Location
Sun Aug 11 12:15 PM Kabir Kathuria & Sujit Thummala (5) vs Matthew Chen & Shreyah Richhariya (3) MSC Court 6
Doubles
Sun Aug 11 12:15 PM Soham Paratkar (6) vs Shruthi Nandakumar (2) MSC Court 7
Singles A
Sun Aug 11 12:15 PM Pranav Narang (4) vs Ashley Chen (5) MSC Court 8
Singles B

 


Playoffs:

 

Deuce #1 vs Ad #2

Day Date Time Location
Sun Aug 11 1:15 PM Ronak Shah vs Rishi Natarajan MSC Court 1
Doubles
Sun Aug 11 1:15 PM Varun Vaidyanathan vs DD Missy Kalajdzic MSC Court 2
Singles A
Sun Aug 11 1:15 PM Devarsh Korada & Yadu Singh vs Kameron Johnson & Ella Shroff MSC Court 3
Singles B

 

Deuce #2 vs Ad #1

Day Date Time Location
Sun Aug 11 1:15 PM Mahika Chadha vs Soham Paratkar MSC Court 6
Doubles
Sun Aug 11 1:15 PM Lukas Karapelu vs Sujit Thummala MSC Court 7
Singles A
Sun Aug 11 1:15 PM Sahil Atluri vs Mahik Chadha MSC Court 8
Singles B

 

Deuce #3 vs Ad #3

Day Date Time Location
Sun Aug 11 2:00 PM vs MSC Court 6
Doubles
Sun Aug 11 2:00 PM vs MSC Court 7
Singles A
Sun Aug 11 2:00 PM vs MSC Court 8
Singles B

 

Championship: Semifinal Winners

Day Date Time Location
Sun Aug 11 2:00 PM vs MSC Court 1
Doubles
Sun Aug 11 2:00 PM vs MSC Court 2
Singles A
Sun Aug 11 2:00 PM vs MSC Court 3
Singles B