Cardinal Classic

Tournament Schedule Page

Undefeated teams will receive Championship Bags

 

 

MSC is proud to announce a new partnership with PlaySight, the company behind the cutting-edge SmartCourt sports technology.  Beginning May 13, 2017, all events on the MSC Basketball Courts will be recorded and available to be viewed in HD through the PlaySight app for ONLY $5 PER GAME. We recommend you download and register for PlaySight in advance.

For iPhone users, download & register here: PlaySight for iPhone

 

For Android users, download & register here: PlaySight for Android


Upcoming Basketball Tournaments at MSC/CJB

SAME GREAT TOURNAMENTS - NEW LOWER PRICES!

click each tournament for more info and to register online.

Jun 3-4 21st Annual Shore Shootout: Boys Teams Grades 3-11

Jun 24-25 June Showcase: Boys & Girls Teams Grades 3-11

Jul 15-16 Summer Bash: Boys & Girls Teams Grades 3-11

Aug 5-6 Summer Showcase: Boys & Girls Teams Grades 3-11

 


Summer 2017 REGISTRATION OPEN

OVER 225 TEAMS PLAYING THIS SPRING

Boys & Girls Divisions Grades 3-12: ALL LEVELS

Click Here for more info & to register online


Gym Locations

MSC Red & MSC Yellow
Monroe Sports Center
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ

CJB Main
Central Jersey Basketball
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ

 

Rutgers Prep Upper
1345 Easton Dr
Franklin Twp, NJ

 

Sportika
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ

 

Rahway High School
1012 Madison Ave
Rahway, NJ

 

Bound Brook Rec Center
200 Thompson Ave
Bound Brook, NJ

 

ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED

Boys Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat May 20 8:00 AM Somerset Mustangs White (20) vs .Team NBN 6 (15) Sportika - Court 4
Sat May 20 9:00 AM CJ Hawks 10B (42) vs .Holmdel Hornets 2020 (53) CJB Main
Sat May 20 9:00 AM CJ Hawks 6Y (40) vs .NJ Falcons Red (17) M S C Yellow
Sat May 20 9:10 AM Jersey Jagz (61) vs .Wildcats (39) Sportika - Court 7
Sat May 20 11:30 AM CJ Hawks 10B (38) vs Jersey Jagz (57) Sportika - Court 5
Sat May 20 11:30 AM Somerset Mustangs White (37) vs .Team Havoc 5 (34) Sportika - Court 4
Sat May 20 11:30 AM CJ Hawks 6Y (43) vs .MSC Hawks Black (5) Sportika - Court 7
Sat May 20 11:30 AM iWork Boys 7 (57) vs .LFWC Tigers (29) Sportika - Court 6
Sat May 20 12:40 PM iWork Boys 7 (44) vs CJ Hawks 7B (47) Sportika - Court 6
Sat May 20 1:50 PM Jersey Sonics (48) vs CJ Hawks 8B (44) Sportika - Court 4
Sat May 20 2:00 PM CJ Hawks 4B (30) vs .MSC Hawks Sand (26) M S C Red
Sat May 20 2:00 PM Somerset Mustangs Blue (34) vs .Holmdel Hoopsters (39) CJB Main
Sat May 20 3:00 PM Jersey Shore Hurricanes (62) vs .Lights Out (60) CJB Main
Sat May 20 3:00 PM CJ Hawks 4B (17) vs .CJH Thunder (33) M S C Yellow
Sat May 20 3:00 PM CJ Hawks 8Y (41) vs CJ Hawks 7B (60) Sportika - Court 5
Sat May 20 4:00 PM Somerset Mustangs Blue (35) vs .Dont Quit (36) M S C Red
Sat May 20 4:10 PM NJ Give and Go (54) vs .Blazers (52) Sportika - Court 4
Sat May 20 5:20 PM NJ Give and Go (47) vs Jersey Sonics (56) Sportika - Court 6
Sat May 20 6:00 PM CJ Hawks 10G (12) vs .Goon Squad (60) M S C Red
Sat May 20 6:30 PM Jersey Shore Hurricanes (63) vs .NJAC (79) Sportika - Court 4
Sat May 20 7:00 PM CJ Hawks 10G (24) vs .Manalapan Celtics (46) M S C Red
Sun May 21 9:10 AM CJ Hawks 6Y (17) vs Somerset Mustangs White (43) Sportika - Court 5
Sun May 21 10:20 AM .Somerset Mustangs White (53) vs .Old School Ballers (23) Sportika - Court 4
Sun May 21 11:30 AM iWork Boys 7 (43) vs .Robbinsville Raiders (47) Sportika - Court 4
Sun May 21 12:00 PM CJ Hawks 4B (43) vs .Hoops There It Is B4 Blue (28) Rahway High School
Sun May 21 12:05 PM CJ Hawks 8B (64) vs .Jersey Shore Piranhas (54) M S C Yellow
Sun May 21 12:40 PM Jersey Sonics (64) vs iWork Boys 7 (32) Sportika - Court 4
Sun May 21 12:40 PM CJ Hawks 6Y (7) vs .Hoops There It Is B6 White (47) Sportika - Court 5
Sun May 21 1:00 PM CJ Hawks 4B (31) vs .Hoops There It Is B4 White (9) Rahway High School
Sun May 21 1:05 PM Jersey Jagz (50) vs .Cyclones (88) M S C Red
Sun May 21 1:05 PM CJ Hawks 8B (54) vs .Marlboro Mustangs Green (33) M S C Yellow
Sun May 21 1:50 PM Jersey Sonics (44) vs .Monroe Falcons B8 (41) Sportika - Court 4
Sun May 21 2:00 PM Jersey Jagz (51) vs .East Brunswick Knights (62) M S C Red
Sun May 21 2:00 PM CJ Hawks 8Y (22) vs .Hoops There It Is B8 Blue (65) Rahway High School
Sun May 21 3:00 PM CJ Hawks 8Y (17) vs .Hoops There It Is B8 White (37) Rahway High School
Sun May 21 3:05 PM Jersey Shore Hurricanes (71) vs .LockDown (57) M S C Red
Sun May 21 3:05 PM CJ Hawks 10B (57) vs .Howell Voltage (46) M S C Yellow
Sun May 21 4:10 PM NJ Give and Go (48) vs CJ Hawks 10G (32) Sportika - Court 5
Sun May 21 5:20 PM Jersey Shore Hurricanes (72) vs CJ Hawks 10B (42) Sportika - Court 4
Sun May 21 5:20 PM Somerset Mustangs Blue (18) vs .Marlboro Mustangs Travel (27) Sportika - Court 7
Sun May 21 6:30 PM CJ Hawks 10G (40) vs .MSC Hawks Marble (55) Sportika - Court 4
Sun May 21 6:30 PM Somerset Mustangs Blue (15) vs CJ Hawks 7B (39) Sportika - Court 7

 

Girls Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat May 20 8:00 AM Hunterdon Horizon 8th (13) vs CJ Hawks G10 (35) M S C Yellow
Sat May 20 8:00 AM Jersey Cardinals Klinger vs JSE Karpell Rutgers Prep Upper
Sat May 20 8:00 AM NJ Crusaders 9th vs Hurricanes 9th Sportika - Court 6
Sat May 20 8:00 AM In The Zone 9th vs Hamilton Hot Shots Sportika - Court 7
Sat May 20 8:00 AM Jersey Cardinals Cofone vs Rebel Academy 11th Bound Brook Rec Center
Sat May 20 9:10 AM Shoreshots Darnell 5th (8) vs JSE 5th (19) Sportika - Court 4
Sat May 20 9:10 AM Jersey Cardinals Ryan vs JSE 8th Sportika - Court 6
Sat May 20 9:10 AM JSE Karpell vs Lady Liners Rutgers Prep Upper
Sat May 20 9:10 AM Hamilton Hot Shots (39) vs Hurricanes 9th (38) Sportika - Court 5
Sat May 20 9:10 AM Rebel Academy 11th vs In The Zone Khalil Bound Brook Rec Center
Sat May 20 10:20 AM Jersey Cardinals Porter (43) vs Shoreshots Darnell 5th (27) Sportika - Court 4
Sat May 20 10:20 AM JSE 8th (42) vs NJ Crusaders 8th (30) Sportika - Court 5
Sat May 20 10:20 AM JSE 6th vs Lady Ballers Bound Brook Rec Center
Sat May 20 10:20 AM Jersey Cardinals Klinger vs Excodus Rutgers Prep Upper
Sat May 20 10:20 AM Hunterdon Horizon 8th (38) vs CJ Hawks G9 (22) Sportika - Court 7
Sat May 20 10:20 AM NJ Crusaders 9th vs In The Zone 9th Sportika - Court 6
Sat May 20 11:30 AM Jersey Cardinals Kathleen vs Lady Liners Bound Brook Rec Center
Sat May 20 11:30 AM Excodus vs NJ Crusaders 7th Rutgers Prep Upper
Sat May 20 12:40 PM NJ Crusaders 6th (32) vs .Monroe Falcons G6 (14) Rutgers Prep Upper
Sat May 20 12:40 PM JSE 6th vs Team Sharp White Bound Brook Rec Center
Sat May 20 12:40 PM Jersey Cardinals Porter (28) vs JSE 5th (15) Sportika - Court 5
Sat May 20 12:40 PM In The Zone 7th vs Rebel Academy 7th Sportika - Court 7
Sat May 20 1:50 PM Lady Ballers vs In The Zone Mahorsky Bound Brook Rec Center
Sat May 20 1:50 PM Shoreshots Tracey vs Jersey Cardinals Joe Rutgers Prep Upper
Sat May 20 1:50 PM Queens Express 4th vs Hurricanes 4th Sportika - Court 5
Sat May 20 1:50 PM In The Zone Petruny vs Baseline Hoops Sportika - Court 6
Sat May 20 1:50 PM In The Zone Khalil vs NJ Gazelles Sportika - Court 7
Sat May 20 2:00 PM NJ Crusaders 8th (55) vs Lady Hoops (33) M S C Yellow
Sat May 20 3:00 PM Jersey Cardinals Cofone vs Queens Express 11th Sportika - Court 4
Sat May 20 3:00 PM NJ Crusaders 6th vs Team Sharp White Bound Brook Rec Center
Sat May 20 3:00 PM Excodus vs In The Zone Lesko Rutgers Prep Upper
Sat May 20 3:00 PM Hurricanes 8th (42) vs CJ Hawks G9 (30) Sportika - Court 6
Sat May 20 3:00 PM KJ Basketball (15) vs In The Zone 7th (47) Sportika - Court 7
Sat May 20 4:00 PM KB5 Storm (54) vs Lady Hoops (39) M S C Yellow
Sat May 20 4:10 PM Baseline Hoops (49) vs Hunterdon Horizon 10th (46) Sportika - Court 6
Sat May 20 4:10 PM NJ Crusaders 7th vs Rockland Liberty Bound Brook Rec Center
Sat May 20 4:10 PM Excodus vs Rebel Academy 7th Rutgers Prep Upper
Sat May 20 4:10 PM Toms River Starz (24) vs Queens Express 4th (22) Sportika - Court 5
Sat May 20 4:10 PM Hurricanes 8th vs KJ Basketball Sportika - Court 7
Sat May 20 5:20 PM Queens Express 11th (46) vs In The Zone Petruny (37) Sportika - Court 4
Sat May 20 5:20 PM Jersey Cardinals Kathleen vs Shoreshots Tracey Rutgers Prep Upper
Sat May 20 5:20 PM In The Zone Mahorsky (46) vs Jersey Cardinals McNulty (9) Sportika - Court 5
Sat May 20 5:20 PM Jersey Cardinals Joe vs Team Sharp Blue Bound Brook Rec Center
Sat May 20 5:20 PM In The Zone Kutz vs NJ Gazelles Sportika - Court 7
Sat May 20 6:00 PM Hurricanes 4th (11) vs Jersey Cardinals Allen (21) CJB Main
Sat May 20 6:00 PM Toms River Starz (6) vs Team Sharp Grey (31) M S C Yellow
Sat May 20 6:30 PM In The Zone 8th vs Shoreshots Darnell 8th Sportika - Court 7
Sat May 20 6:30 PM In The Zone Lesko vs Rockland Liberty Bound Brook Rec Center
Sat May 20 6:30 PM In The Zone Kutz (63) vs Hunterdon Horizon 10th (35) Sportika - Court 5
Sat May 20 7:40 PM In The Zone 8th vs Jersey Cardinals Ryan Sportika - Court 7
Sat May 20 7:40 PM Rockland Liberty vs Team Sharp Blue Bound Brook Rec Center
Sat May 20 7:40 PM Shoreshots Darnell 8th vs KB5 Storm Sportika - Court 6
Sat May 20 8:00 PM Team Sharp Grey vs Jersey Cardinals McNulty M S C Red
Sun May 21 8:00 AM Jersey Cardinals Cofone (41) vs NJ Gazelles (36) MSC Red
Sun May 21 8:00 AM Shoreshots Darnell 5th vs Toms River Starz Bound Brook Rec Center
Sun May 21 8:00 AM Jersey Cardinals Porter vs In The Zone Mahorsky Rutgers Prep Upper
Sun May 21 8:00 AM Lady Liners (28) vs Jersey Cardinals Joe (43) Sportika - Court 4
Sun May 21 9:10 AM Toms River Starz vs Jersey Cardinals McNulty Bound Brook Rec Center
Sun May 21 9:10 AM Jersey Cardinals Ryan vs Shoreshots Darnell 8th Rutgers Prep Upper
Sun May 21 9:10 AM In The Zone Khalil (92) vs Queens Express 11th (31) Sportika - Court 6
Sun May 21 9:10 AM Jersey Cardinals Kathleen (12) vs .Hoops There It Is G7 (17) Sportika - Court 7
Sun May 21 9:10 AM Jersey Cardinals Joe (4) vs Rockland Liberty (19) Sportika - Court 4
Sun May 21 10:20 AM In The Zone Kutz vs Baseline Hoops Bound Brook Rec Center
Sun May 21 10:20 AM In The Zone Mahorsky vs Shoreshots Darnell 5th Rutgers Prep Upper
Sun May 21 10:20 AM JSE 6th (41) vs NJ Crusaders 6th (18) Sportika - Court 5
Sun May 21 10:20 AM Rebel Academy 11th (48) vs NJ Gazelles (24) Sportika - Court 6
Sun May 21 10:20 AM Jersey Cardinals Cofone (89) vs In The Zone Khalil (46) Sportika - Court 7
Sun May 21 11:30 AM NJ Crusaders 8th vs Shoreshots Darnell 8th Bound Brook Rec Center
Sun May 21 11:30 AM In The Zone 8th vs KB5 Storm Rutgers Prep Upper
Sun May 21 11:30 AM JSE 6th (31) vs Jersey Cardinals Porter (23) Sportika - Court 5
Sun May 21 11:30 AM Lady Liners (35) vs .Hoops There It Is G7 (26) Sportika - Court 6
Sun May 21 11:30 AM Queens Express 11th (29) vs Rebel Academy 11th (48) Sportika - Court 7
Sun May 21 12:40 PM NJ Crusaders 6th (12) vs Shoreshots Tracey (38) Sportika - Court 7
Sun May 21 12:40 PM In The Zone Kutz vs Hamilton Hot Shots Bound Brook Rec Center
Sun May 21 12:40 PM CJ Hawks G10 (55) vs Hurricanes 8th (13) Sportika - Court 6
Sun May 21 12:40 PM Jersey Cardinals Ryan vs KB5 Storm Rutgers Prep Upper
Sun May 21 1:50 PM In The Zone Petruny vs Hamilton Hot Shots Bound Brook Rec Center
Sun May 21 1:50 PM In The Zone 8th vs NJ Crusaders 8th Rutgers Prep Upper
Sun May 21 1:50 PM Baseline Hoops (45) vs NJ Crusaders 9th (39) Sportika - Court 5
Sun May 21 1:50 PM Hurricanes 9th (45) vs .Lady Hoops (28) Sportika - Court 6
Sun May 21 1:50 PM Lady Ballers (25) vs .Hoops There It Is G6 (7) Sportika - Court 7
Sun May 21 2:05 PM Queens Express 4th (31) vs .Hoops There It Is G5 (21) M S C Yellow
Sun May 21 3:00 PM In The Zone 7th vs NJ Crusaders 7th Rutgers Prep Upper
Sun May 21 3:00 PM Team Sharp White (37) vs .CJ Hawks G7 (20) Sportika - Court 4
Sun May 21 3:00 PM Jersey Cardinals McNulty (39) vs .Howell Hawks Miley (32) Sportika - Court 5
Sun May 21 3:00 PM Hunterdon Horizon 8th (16) vs Hurricanes 8th (31) Sportika - Court 6
Sun May 21 3:00 PM Lady Hoops (38) vs KJ Basketball (49) Sportika - Court 7
Sun May 21 3:00 PM In The Zone Lesko vs Jersey Cardinals Kathleen Bound Brook Rec Center
Sun May 21 4:00 PM CJ Hawks G9 (28) vs .Hoops There It Is GHS (37) Rahway High School
Sun May 21 4:10 PM In The Zone 7th vs Jersey Cardinals Klinger Rutgers Prep Upper
Sun May 21 4:10 PM Queens Express 4th (35) vs .iWork Girls (7) M S C Yellow
Sun May 21 4:10 PM In The Zone Petruny vs Hunterdon Horizon 10th Bound Brook Rec Center
Sun May 21 4:10 PM CJ Hawks G10 (20) vs NJ Crusaders 9th (42) Sportika - Court 7
Sun May 21 4:10 PM Hunterdon Horizon 8th (25) vs KJ Basketball (34) Sportika - Court 6
Sun May 21 4:10 PM Shoreshots Tracey (30) vs Team Sharp Blue (29) Sportika - Court 4
Sun May 21 5:00 PM CJ Hawks G9 (25) vs .Hoops There It Is G8 (39) Rahway High School
Sun May 21 5:20 PM Lady Ballers (40) vs .CJ Hawks G7 (16) Sportika - Court 5
Sun May 21 5:20 PM In The Zone Lesko (34) vs Team Sharp Blue (27) Sportika - Court 6
Sun May 21 5:20 PM Jersey Cardinals Klinger vs Rebel Academy 7th Rutgers Prep Upper
Sun May 21 5:20 PM In The Zone 9th vs Hurricanes 9th Bound Brook Rec Center
Sun May 21 6:30 PM Rebel Academy 7th vs NJ Crusaders 7th Rutgers Prep Upper
Sun May 21 6:30 PM Hunterdon Horizon 10th vs In The Zone 9th Bound Brook Rec Center
Sun May 21 7:10 PM Jersey Cardinals Allen (19) vs .Monmouth County Warriors Girls (21) MSC Yellow


Click Here for Game Rules