Fall 2019 Boys HS Varsity Basketball League


 
Click on event for details & online registration
 

Schedule

ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED

Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Tue Oct 6 6:00 PM Robbinsville vs South Plainfield MSC Red
Sun Sep 15 8:00 PM Franklin (56) vs Manalapan (49) MSC Red
Sun Sep 15 8:00 PM Jackson Liberty (43) vs JP Stevens (51) MSC Yellow
Mon Sep 16 8:05 PM Holmdel (76) vs Middlesex (50) MSC Yellow
Tue Sep 17 7:05 PM Falcons Costa (27) vs South Plainfield (46) MSC Yellow
Tue Sep 17 8:00 PM Monroe Costa (48) vs Howell (50) MSC Yellow
Wed Sep 18 8:05 PM Rumson (58) vs New Brunswick (36) MSC Yellow
Wed Sep 18 8:05 PM Spotswood (39) vs North Brunswick (50) MSC Red
Thu Sep 19 8:05 PM Hopewell Valley vs NEHS MSC Red
Thu Sep 19 8:05 PM South River vs Princeton MSC Yellow
Sun Sep 22 7:55 PM JP Stevens vs Manalapan MSC Red
Sun Sep 22 7:55 PM Spotswood vs Franklin MSC Yellow
Mon Sep 23 8:05 PM Holmdel vs New Brunswick MSC Yellow
Mon Sep 23 8:05 PM Middlesex vs Howell MSC Red
Tue Sep 24 8:05 PM NEHS vs Princeton MSC Red
Wed Sep 25 8:05 PM Hopewell Valley vs South Plainfield MSC Yellow
Wed Sep 25 8:05 PM Monroe Costa vs Jackson Liberty MSC Red
Thu Sep 26 8:05 PM Rumson vs North Brunswick MSC Yellow
Thu Sep 26 8:05 PM South River vs Falcons Costa MSC Red
Sun Sep 29 6:45 PM Robbinsville vs South River MSC Red
Sun Sep 29 7:40 PM Falcons Costa vs NEHS MSC Red
Sun Sep 29 8:35 PM Monroe Costa vs Franklin MSC Red
Sun Sep 29 8:35 PM Spotswood vs JP Stevens MSC Yellow
Mon Sep 30 8:05 PM Howell vs New Brunswick MSC Yellow
Mon Sep 30 8:55 PM Middlesex vs Robbinsville MSC Yellow
Tue Oct 1 8:05 PM South Plainfield vs Jackson Liberty MSC Yellow
Wed Oct 2 8:05 PM Rumson vs Hopewell Valley MSC Yellow
Thu Oct 3 7:05 PM Manalapan vs North Brunswick MSC Yellow
Thu Oct 3 8:00 PM Holmdel vs Princeton MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 6 6:55 PM Manalapan vs NEHS MSC Red
Sun Oct 6 7:50 PM JP Stevens vs Franklin MSC Red
Sun Oct 6 7:50 PM Spotswood vs Jackson Liberty MSC Yellow
Mon Oct 7 8:05 PM Holmdel vs South River MSC Red
Mon Oct 7 8:05 PM Rumson vs Middlesex MSC Yellow
Mon Oct 7 8:55 PM Howell vs North Brunswick MSC Yellow
Tue Oct 8 8:05 PM Hopewell Valley vs Falcons Costa MSC Yellow
Wed Oct 9 8:05 PM New Brunswick vs Robbinsville MSC Yellow
Thu Oct 10 8:05 PM Princeton vs Monroe Costa MSC Yellow

 


Standings

Team Record
Rumson 1-0
JP Stevens 1-0
North Brunswick 1-0
Howell 1-0
Holmdel 1-0
Franklin 1-0
South Plainfield 1-0
Spotswood 0-1
Monroe Costa 0-1
Falcons Costa 0-1
New Brunswick 0-1
Jackson Liberty 0-1
Manalapan 0-1
Middlesex 0-1