Fall 2016 Boys HS Varsity Basketball League

 


 

Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sun Sep 18 6:55 PM Tigers (35) vs Chargers (26) MSC Yellow
Sun Sep 18 7:00 PM South River (40) vs West Windsor North (69) MSC Red
Sun Sep 18 7:50 PM Hightstown (49) vs FINCC (19) MSC Yellow
Sun Sep 18 8:00 PM Robbinsville (46) vs Manalapan (49) MSC Red
Sun Sep 18 8:45 PM Spotswood (22) vs Princeton (48) MSC Yellow
Mon Sep 19 9:05 PM Falcons (38) vs Ravens (32) MSC Yellow
Tue Sep 20 9:05 PM South Amboy (16) vs Freehold Twp (68) MSC Yellow
Tue Sep 20 9:05 PM Hopewell Valley (46) vs Freehold Boro (43) MSC Red
Thu Sep 22 8:05 PM Jackson Memorial (19) vs Holmdel (45) MSC Yellow
Thu Sep 22 8:55 PM Metuchen (25) vs Perth Amboy (62) MSC Yellow
Thu Sep 22 9:05 PM Monroe (41) vs Academy Urban Charter (26) MSC Red
Sun Sep 25 7:00 PM Tigers (50) vs Falcons (40) MSC Yellow
Sun Sep 25 7:00 PM Notre Dame (23) vs South River (43) MSC Red
Sun Sep 25 7:55 PM FINCC (29) vs Manalapan (50) MSC Red
Sun Sep 25 7:55 PM Princeton (39) vs Robbinsville (38) MSC Yellow
Sun Sep 25 8:50 PM Chargers (28) vs Ravens (43) MSC Yellow
Sun Sep 25 8:50 PM Hightstown (57) vs Spotswood (42) MSC Red
Mon Sep 26 8:35 PM Freehold Boro (35) vs West Windsor North (50) MSC Yellow
Tue Sep 27 8:05 PM Holmdel (45) vs Hopewell Valley (31) MSC Yellow
Tue Sep 27 8:55 PM Metuchen (45) vs Freehold Twp (66) MSC Yellow
Wed Sep 28 9:05 PM Academy Urban Charter (44) vs Chargers (27) MSC Yellow
Thu Sep 29 9:05 PM Jackson Memorial (43) vs Perth Amboy (59) MSC Yellow
Thu Sep 29 9:05 PM Monroe (67) vs South Amboy (22) MSC Red
Sun Oct 2 7:50 PM Chargers (32) vs Falcons (40) MSC Red
Sun Oct 2 7:50 PM FINCC (41) vs South River (45) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 2 8:45 PM Hightstown (52) vs Notre Dame (41) MSC Red
Sun Oct 2 8:45 PM Spotswood (33) vs Robbinsville (48) MSC Yellow
Tue Oct 4 9:05 PM Metuchen (44) vs Freehold Boro (41) MSC Yellow
Tue Oct 4 9:05 PM Perth Amboy (56) vs Hopewell Valley (42) MSC Red
Wed Oct 5 8:35 PM Freehold Twp (54) vs Hightstown (24) MSC Yellow
Thu Oct 6 8:05 PM Holmdel (40) vs Monroe (38) MSC Yellow
Thu Oct 6 8:55 PM Jackson Memorial (45) vs Timothy Christian (59) MSC Yellow
Thu Oct 6 9:05 PM Academy Urban Charter (34) vs South Amboy (22) MSC Red
Sun Oct 9 2:00 PM CJ Hawks 11Y (43) vs Falcons (41) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Oct 9 6:00 PM Princeton (42) vs West Windsor North (46) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 9 6:55 PM Chargers (26) vs Notre Dame (41) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 9 7:50 PM Tigers (23) vs Ravens (25) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 9 8:35 PM Robbinsville (46) vs FINCC (34) MSC Red
Sun Oct 9 8:45 PM Spotswood (45) vs Freehold Boro (30) MSC Yellow
Mon Oct 10 8:35 PM Manalapan (65) vs South River (54) MSC Yellow
Tue Oct 11 8:05 PM Holmdel (55) vs Metuchen (16) MSC Yellow
Tue Oct 11 8:55 PM Timothy Christian (44) vs Perth Amboy (74) MSC Yellow
Tue Oct 11 9:05 PM Hopewell Valley (41) vs Freehold Twp (52) MSC Red
Wed Oct 12 9:05 PM Academy Urban Charter (28) vs Ravens (40) MSC Yellow
Thu Oct 13 9:05 PM Monroe (47) vs Timothy Christian (53) MSC Yellow
Thu Oct 13 9:05 PM South Amboy (40) vs Tigers (44) MSC Red
Sun Oct 16 7:50 PM Manalapan (44) vs Princeton (42) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 16 8:35 PM Hightstown (40) vs Robbinsville (44) MSC Red
Sun Oct 16 8:45 PM Jackson Memorial (30) vs Falcons (29) MSC Yellow
Tue Oct 18 6:30 PM Holmdel (31) vs Ranney (45) Ranney School
235 Hope Rd
Tinton Falls, NJ
Tue Oct 18 7:30 PM Timothy Christian (38) vs South Amboy (24) Ranney School
235 Hope Rd
Tinton Falls, NJ
Tue Oct 18 8:30 PM Manalapan (43) vs Ranney (60) Ranney School
235 Hope Rd
Tinton Falls, NJ
Tue Oct 18 9:05 PM West Windsor North (36) vs Metuchen (24) MSC Yellow
Wed Oct 19 6:30 PM Freehold Twp (49) vs Ranney (62) Ranney School
235 Hope Rd
Tinton Falls, NJ
Wed Oct 19 7:30 PM Jackson Memorial (45) vs Freehold Boro (49) Ranney School
235 Hope Rd
Tinton Falls, NJ
Wed Oct 19 8:30 PM Spotswood (43) vs Ranney (63) Ranney School
235 Hope Rd
Tinton Falls, NJ
Thu Oct 20 9:05 PM Monroe (44) vs Perth Amboy (50) MSC Yellow
Thu Oct 20 9:05 PM Academy Urban Charter (55) vs Tigers (46) MSC Red
Sun Oct 23 6:00 PM Hopewell Valley (36) vs Robbinsville (39) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 23 6:55 PM South River (35) vs Hightstown (46) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 23 7:50 PM Notre Dame (39) vs Princeton (68) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 23 8:35 PM FINCC (55) vs Ravens (46) MSC Red
Sun Oct 23 8:45 PM Chargers (36) vs Falcons (37) MSC Yellow
Mon Oct 24 8:35 PM Manalapan (62) vs Jackson Memorial (57) MSC Yellow
Tue Oct 25 8:05 PM Timothy Christian (30) vs Holmdel (57) MSC Yellow
Tue Oct 25 8:55 PM South Amboy (44) vs Perth Amboy (56) MSC Yellow
Tue Oct 25 9:05 PM Hopewell Valley (47) vs Metuchen (42) MSC Red
Wed Oct 26 7:05 PM South River (57) vs Academy Urban Charter (29) MSC Yellow
Wed Oct 26 8:00 PM Freehold Boro (33) vs Hightstown (51) MSC Yellow
Wed Oct 26 8:55 PM Ravens (48) vs Chargers (35) MSC Yellow
Wed Oct 26 9:05 PM Freehold Twp (48) vs Spotswood (36) MSC Red
Thu Oct 27 9:05 PM Timothy Christian (63) vs West Windsor North (78) MSC Yellow
Thu Oct 27 9:05 PM Monroe (51) vs Robbinsville (42) MSC Red
Sun Oct 30 8:45 PM Tigers (25) vs Falcons (30) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 30 8:45 PM FINCC (50) vs Princeton (53) MSC Red
Tue Nov 1 8:05 PM Hopewell Valley (42) vs South Amboy (24) MSC Yellow
Tue Nov 1 9:00 PM Metuchen (47) vs Timothy Christian (30) MSC Yellow
Wed Nov 2 9:05 PM Freehold Boro (59) vs Academy Urban Charter (27) MSC Yellow
Thu Nov 3 8:05 PM Perth Amboy (64) vs Holmdel (64) MSC Yellow
Thu Nov 3 8:55 PM Spotswood (66) vs West Windsor North (60) MSC Yellow
Thu Nov 3 9:05 PM Monroe (37) vs Freehold Twp (45) MSC Red
Sun Nov 6 6:00 PM Robbinsville (46) vs South River (36) MSC Red
Sun Nov 6 6:00 PM CJ Hawks 11Y (48) vs Princeton (41) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 6 6:55 PM FINCC (36) vs Jackson Memorial (51) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 6 7:50 PM Ravens (36) vs Falcons (35) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 6 8:35 PM Chargers (32) vs Tigers (34) MSC Red
Sun Nov 6 8:45 PM Manalapan (58) vs Notre Dame (28) MSC Yellow
Mon Nov 7 8:35 PM Spotswood (43) vs Manalapan (54) MSC Yellow
Tue Nov 8 8:05 PM Holmdel (41) vs Hightstown (28) MSC Yellow
Tue Nov 8 9:05 PM Perth Amboy (54) vs Freehold Twp (38) MSC Red
Tue Nov 8 9:05 PM Metuchen (43) vs South Amboy (23) MSC Yellow
Wed Nov 9 9:05 PM Academy Urban Charter (27) vs West Windsor North (53) MSC Yellow
Thu Nov 10 8:55 PM Hopewell Valley (49) vs Timothy Christian (38) MSC Yellow
Thu Nov 10 9:05 PM Monroe (74) vs Freehold Boro (37) MSC Red
Sun Nov 13 7:20 PM FINCC (61) vs South River (60) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 13 8:10 PM Princeton (50) vs Jackson Memorial (38) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 13 8:35 PM West Windsor North (49) vs Robbinsville (46) MSC Red
Sun Nov 13 9:00 PM Tigers (42) vs Ravens (49) MSC Yellow

 


Standings

Team Record
West Windsor North 7-1
Manalapan 7-1
Perth Amboy 7-1
Freehold Twp 6-2
Holmdel 6-2
Ravens 6-2
Hightstown 5-3
Princeton 5-3
Robbinsville 5-4
Monroe 4-4
Tigers 4-4
Hopewell Valley 4-4
Falcons 4-4
Academy Urban Charter 3-5
Timothy Christian 3-5
Metuchen 3-5
South River 3-5
Spotswood 2-6
Freehold Boro 2-6
FINCC 2-6
Jackson Memorial 2-6
Notre Dame 1-4
Chargers 0-8
South Amboy 0-8