Upcoming USTA Tournaments at Monroe Sports Center

Monroe Sports Center One Day Doubles Boys/Girls 14U SR-L5

Friday July 12th, 2019
Boys/Girls 14U One Day Doubles 
REGISTRATION OPEN THROUGH JULY 5TH

 

Monroe Sports Center Singles - Boys/Girls 14U SR-L5

Saturday-Sunday July 13th-14th, 2019
Boys/Girls 14U Singles SR-L5 

REGISTRATION OPEN THROUGH JULY 3RD

 

Monroe Sports Center One Day Doubles Boys/Girls 12U SR-L5

Friday July 19th, 2019
Boys/Girls 12U Doubles SR-L5 

REGISTRATION OPEN THROUGH Fri JULY 12th

 

Monroe Sports Center Singles - Boys/Girls 12U SR-L5

Saturday-Sunday July 20th-21st, 2019
Boys/Girls 12U Singles SR-L5 

REGISTRATION OPEN THROUGH WED JULY 10th


2018 Junior Team Tennis USTA Format Rosters

12 & Under Division

Captain Crunch

Name Uniform #
Alexander Boutros
Joshua Eber
Manav Gade
Sahishnav Grende
Logan Huang
Likhith Malipati
Shailin Mehta
Sriakshay Vaitla
 

Honey Comb

Name Uniform #
Mahir Chadha
Divyam Dave
Callan Granito
Lada Labas
Ashika Pinninti
Gurjot Singh
Chloe Song
Pranay Varanasi
 

Lucky Charms

Name Uniform #
Krishna Akula
Pihu Batra
Danae Carvajal
Mathew Chen
Emily Huang
Sal Minnal
Rohan Ramachandran
Abhinav Sukla
Ayush Tripathi
 

Trix

Name Uniform #
Ansh Agarwal
Saarim Ahmad
Zoe Bajwa
Andrew Balazs
Shubhan Byram
Pranav Etta
Neil Mittal
Ryan Ricciardi
Timi Soremekun
 

 

14 & Under Division

Apple Jacks

Name Uniform #
Adyaan Ahmed
Katherine Boutros
Aniketh Byram
Arnav Chanchala
Kashish Kothari
Abishek Madesh
Sriya Mandapati
William Minervini
Ryan Mysore
 

Cocoa Puffs

Name Uniform #
Prisha Batra
Jiya Dave
Shreya Dhillon
Vibhav Gaka
DD Missy Kalajdzic
Hayden Marcus
Arhan Nagavelli
Akshaj Narayana
Prianka Sairam
Jake Tavel
Dipanshu Verma
 

Cookie Crisp

Name Uniform #
Ashley Chen
Anton Labas
james labas
Lada Labas
Vedant Mandrekar
Nitil Raj
Kyle Song
Isabelle Vicario
 

Frosted Flakes

Name Uniform #
Mehar Aiden
Ava Bajwa
Ayrton Desai
Ben Krasnove
Rishi Natarajan
Ansh D. Patel
Ronak Shah

 

Fruit Loops

Name Uniform #
Varun Bondugula
Juliana Fischetti
Infantina Francis
Anish Korrapati
Aarav Kumar
Shreyash Richhariya
ella Shroff
Avaneesh Subramanyan
Adith Tummala
 

 

18 & Under Division

Cheerios

Name Uniform #
Mohammed Danish
Isabella Dona
Kristen Dziewa
Pranav Gaka
Alyssa Herman
Tejas Nimkar
Jake Pandina
Soham Paratkar
 

Raisin Bran

Name Uniform #
Tushar Corasuresh
Daniel Francis
Mahitha Gudipaty
Olivia Naum
Maya Poole
Arjun Singh
Sujit Thummala
 

Rice Krispies

Name Uniform #
Addison Kalanther
Bhavya Kilambi
Kelly Lew
Sushanth Malipati
Luca Moeller
Shruthi Nandakumar
Ben Stillman
Adharv Subramanya
 

Special K

Name Uniform #
Shreya Ashok
Katrine Birkeland
Kevin Chen
Malay Patel
Amarkhrishna Reddy
Minna Rodrigues
Anurag Shetty
Yadu Singh

Wheaties

Name Uniform #
Ayaan Ahmad
Sahil Atluri
Pranav Narang
Olivia Savino
Raiva Shroff
Varun Vaidyanathan
Yashwanth Velayudham
Nadia Zamorski
 
 
 
 

Full Spring 2019 JTT USTA Schedule