USTA

Upcoming USTA Tournaments at Monroe Sports Center

Monroe Sports Center One Day Doubles Boys/Girls 16U SR-L5

Friday July 5th, 2019
Boys/Girls 16U One Day Doubles 

REGISTRATION OPEN THROUGH JUNE 29TH

 

Monroe Sports Center Singles - Boys/Girls 16U SR-L5

Saturday-Sunday July 6th-7th, 2019
Boys/Girls 16U Singles SR-L5 

REGISTRATION OPEN THROUGH JUNE 29TH

 

Monroe Sports Center One Day Doubles Boys/Girls 14U SR-L5

Friday July 12th, 2019
Boys/Girls 14U One Day Doubles 
REGISTRATION OPEN THROUGH JULY 5TH

 

Monroe Sports Center Singles - Boys/Girls 14U SR-L5

Saturday-Sunday July 13th-14th, 2019
Boys/Girls 14U Singles SR-L5 

REGISTRATION OPEN THROUGH JULY 3RD

 


Spring 2019 JTT USTA Rosters

 
 

Spring 2019 JTT USTA Format Schedule

ALL MATCH TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED.

 

Regular Season

Day Date Time Location
Fri Feb 22 8:30 PM Wheaties (31) vs Raisin Bran (23) MSC
Fri Mar 1 8:30 PM Cocoa Puffs (54) vs Fruit Loops (28) MSC
Sat Mar 2 7:00 PM Lucky Charms (59) vs Captain Crunch (29) MSC
Sat Mar 2 8:30 PM Frosted Flakes (48) vs Apple Jacks (21) MSC
Fri Mar 8 8:30 PM Cheerios (24) vs Raisin Bran (12) MSC
Sat Mar 9 7:00 PM Honey Comb (26) vs Trix (8) MSC
Sat Mar 9 8:30 PM Cookie Crisp (27) vs Frosted Flakes (32) MSC
Fri Mar 15 8:30 PM Wheaties (36) vs Rice Krispies (27) MSC
Sat Mar 16 7:00 PM Fruit Loops vs Apple Jacks (32-32) MSC
(2 courts start 8:30pm)
Sat Mar 16 7:00 PM Cocoa Puffs (32) vs Cookie Crisp (32) MSC
Sat Mar 16 8:30 PM Cheerios (40) vs Special K (26) MSC
Fri Mar 22 8:30 PM Rice Krispies (46) vs Special K (36) MSC
Fri Apr 5 8:30 PM Frosted Flakes (36) vs Fruit Loops (32) MSC
Sat Apr 6 7:00 PM Trix (36) vs Captain Crunch (30) MSC
Sat Apr 6 8:30 PM Cocoa Puffs (42) vs Apple Jacks (28) MSC
Fri Apr 12 8:30 PM Wheaties (36) vs Special K (24) MSC
Sat Apr 13 7:00 PM Honey Comb (42) vs Captain Crunch (22) MSC
Sat Apr 13 8:30 PM Cheerios (38) vs Rice Krispies (26) MSC
Fri Apr 19 8:30 PM Cookie Crisp (42) vs Fruit Loops (30) MSC
Sat Apr 20 7:00 PM Honey Comb (41) vs Lucky Charms (27) MSC
Sat Apr 20 8:30 PM Cocoa Puffs (45) vs Frosted Flakes (28) MSC
Fri Apr 26 8:30 PM Raisin Bran (42) vs Special K (33) MSC
Fri May 3 8:30 PM Lucky Charms (43) vs Trix (26) MSC
Sat May 4 7:00 PM Rice Krispies (41) vs Raisin Bran (28) MSC
(2 courts start 8:30pm)
Sat May 4 7:00 PM Cookie Crisp (52) vs Apple Jacks (30) MSC
Sat May 4 8:30 PM Cheerios (39) vs Wheaties (34) MSC

Playoffs

TOP 2 TEAMS FROM EACH DIVISION WILL QUALIFY FOR THE USTA DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP ON JULY 9

Day Date Time Location
Fri May 10 8:30 PM Fruit Loops (42) vs Apple Jacks (38) MSC
14u Consolation
Sat May 11 7:00 PM Lucky Charms (32) vs Trix (27) MSC
12u Semifinals
(2 courts start 8:30pm)
Sat May 11 7:00 PM Honey Comb (48) vs Captain Crunch (22) MSC
12u Semifinals
Sat May 11 8:30 PM Frosted Flakes (28) vs Cookie Crisp (31) MSC
14u Semifinal
Fri May 17 8:30 PM Trix (20) vs Captain Crunch (38) MSC
12u Consolation
Sat May 18 7:00 PM Raisin Bran (34) vs Special K (36) MSC
18u Consolation
Sat May 18 8:30 PM Wheaties (45) vs Rice Krispies (23) MSC
18u Semifinal
Fri May 24 8:30 PM Lucky Charms (37) vs Honey Comb (48) MSC
12u Championship
Fri May 31 8:30 PM Cocoa Puffs (48) vs Cookie Crisp (42) MSC
14u Championship
Fri Jun 7 8:30 PM Cheerios (60) vs Wheaties (24) MSC
18u Championship
 

Spring JTT USTA Standings

12u

Team Record
Honey Comb 3-0
Lucky Charms 2-1
Trix 1-2
Captain Crunch 0-3

14u

Team Record
Cocoa Puffs 3-1
Frosted Flakes 3-1
Cookie Crisp 2-2
Fruit Loops 0-3
Apple Jacks 0-3

18u

Team Record
Cheerios 4-0
Wheaties 3-1
Rice Krispies 2-2
Raisin Bran 1-3
Special K 0-4


Playoff Seeding Tiebreakers:

1. Team Total Games Won

2. Total Matches Won

3. Total Losses in Singles Record

4.  Coin flip