MONROE SPORTS CENTER

PICKLEBALL

NEW YEAR SMASH TOURNAMENT


Master Schedule

Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Jan 16 9:15 AM Oberge Janvier & Greg Del Favero (15) vs Paul Postel & Paul Litwak (2) Court 1
Sat Jan 16 9:15 AM Ken Trock & Craig Frame (2) vs Omar Akbar & Tony Aloi (15) Court 2
Sat Jan 16 9:15 AM Siva Sivasingam & John Choi (15) vs Gregg Gunn & Carl Spoltenberg (1) Court 3
Sat Jan 16 9:15 AM Frank Clark & John Poll (15) vs Anmol Mehta & Taran Mehta (9) Court 4
Sat Jan 16 9:15 AM Gopi Narayanan & Steve Sandler (15) vs Satheesh Chinthapatia & Sentilkumar Jayachandran (1) Court 5
Sat Jan 16 9:15 AM Vijay Ramanahtan & Vinod Mandala (3) vs Scott Friedman & Rich Gabarrow (15) Court 6
Sat Jan 16 9:50 AM Oberge Janvier & Greg Del Favero (15) vs Omar Akbar & Tony Aloi (6) Court 1
Sat Jan 16 9:50 AM Paul Postel & Paul Litwak (2) vs Ken Trock & Craig Frame (15) Court 2
Sat Jan 16 9:50 AM Siva Sivasingam & John Choi (8) vs Frank Clark & John Poll (15) Court 3
Sat Jan 16 9:50 AM Gregg Gunn & Carl Spoltenberg (15) vs Anmol Mehta & Taran Mehta (7) Court 4
Sat Jan 16 9:50 AM Gopi Narayanan & Steve Sandler (15) vs Vijay Ramanahtan & Vinod Mandala (1) Court 5
Sat Jan 16 9:50 AM Satheesh Chinthapatia & Sentilkumar Jayachandran (1) vs Scott Friedman & Rich Gabarrow (15) Court 6
Sat Jan 16 10:25 AM Oberge Janvier & Greg Del Favero (15) vs Ken Trock & Craig Frame (3) Court 1
Sat Jan 16 10:25 AM Paul Postel & Paul Litwak (6) vs Omar Akbar & Tony Aloi (15) Court 2
Sat Jan 16 10:25 AM Siva Sivasingam & John Choi (15) vs Anmol Mehta & Taran Mehta (2) Court 3
Sat Jan 16 10:25 AM Gregg Gunn & Carl Spoltenberg (15) vs Frank Clark & John Poll (8) Court 4
Sat Jan 16 10:25 AM Gopi Narayanan & Steve Sandler (15) vs Scott Friedman & Rich Gabarrow (8) Court 5
Sat Jan 16 10:25 AM Satheesh Chinthapatia & Sentilkumar Jayachandran (13) vs Vijay Ramanahtan & Vinod Mandala (15) Court 6
Sat Jan 16 11:10 AM Division Winner #1 vs Wild Card Court 1
Semifinals
Sat Jan 16 11:10 AM Division Winner #2 vs Division Winner #3 Court 2
Semifinals
Sat Jan 16 11:10 AM Remaining #2 Seed vs Remaining #2 Seed Court 3
Sat Jan 16 11:10 AM Pool A #3 Seed vs Pool B #3 Seed Court 4
Sat Jan 16 11:10 AM Pool A #4 Seed vs Pool C #3 Seed Court 5
Sat Jan 16 11:10 AM Pool B #4 Seed vs Pool C #4 Seed Court 6
Sat Jan 16 11:45 AM Semifinal Winners vs Court 1
Championship
Sat Jan 16 11:45 AM Semifinal Losers vs Court 3
3rd Place Match

 

Tiebreakers:

1. Head to Head

2. Cumulative Point Differential