Zero Gravity Spring Crossover

Tournament Schedule Page by Pool & Updated Standings

 

Click Here for Master Tourn Schedule

 

 



 

Upcoming Basketball Tournaments at MSC/CJB

SAME GREAT TOURNAMENTS - NEW LOWER PRICES!

click each tournament for more info and to register online.

Apr 29-30 Somerset Slam presented by Jersey Cardinals: Boys & Girls Teams Grades 3-12

May 6-7 2nd Annual Ryan Walp Tournament: Boys Teams Grades 5-12

May 13 Super Shootout presented by Jersey Cardinals: Boys & Girls Teams Grades 3-11

May 13-14 Spring Fling: Boys & Girls Teams Grades 3-11

May 20-21 Cardinal Classic presented by Jersey Cardinals: Boys & Girls Teams Grades 3-12

Jun 3-4 21st Annual Shore Shootout: Boys Teams Grades 3-11

Jun 24-25 June Showcase: Boys & Girls Teams Grades 3-11

 


Spring 2017 MJBL STILL OPEN

OVER 220 TEAMS ALREADY REGISTERED

Boys & Girls Divisions Grades 3-12: ALL LEVELS

Click Here for more info & to register online


 

Gym Locations

 

MSC Red & MSC Yellow
Monroe Sports Center
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ

 

CJB Main
Central Jersey Basketball
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ

 

Trenton Catholic Academy
175 Leonard Ave
Hamilton, NJ

 

St Veronica School
4219 Route 9
Howell, NJ

 

St Raphael School
151 Gropp Ave
Hamilton, NJ

 

East Coast Conditioning
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ

 

Rahway High School
1012 Madison Ave
Rahway, NJ

 

St Gregory Church
4620 Nottingham Way
Hamilton, NJ

 

Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ

 

All Sport NJ
1750 Brielle Ave
Ocean, NJ

   

 

ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED

Pool A

Standings

Team Record
Brooklyn Kings Spady 3-1
Brooklyn Kings Dukley 2-1
We Build 1 2-1
Southern MD Trailblazers Marshall 2-2
CR Elite Varsity 1-2
Athletes in Action 0-3

Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 22 10:10 AM Brooklyn Kings Spady (54) vs CR Elite Varsity (46) Trenton Catholic Academy
Sat Apr 22 11:20 AM CR Elite Varsity (24) vs We Build 1 (59) Trenton Catholic Academy
Sat Apr 22 1:40 PM Brooklyn Kings Spady (60) vs We Build 1 (55) St Gregory Church
Sat Apr 22 5:10 PM Southern MD Trailblazers Marshall vs Athletes in Action St Gregory Church
Sat Apr 22 7:30 PM Southern MD Trailblazers Marshall (43) vs Brooklyn Kings Dukley (45) St Gregory Church
Sat Apr 22 8:40 PM Athletes in Action vs Brooklyn Kings Dukley St Gregory Church
Sun Apr 23 11:30 AM CR Elite Varsity vs Athletes in Action Trenton Catholic Academy
Sun Apr 23 12:00 PM We Build 1 (52) vs Brooklyn Kings Dukley (51) St Raphael School
Sun Apr 23 1:10 PM Southern MD Trailblazers Marshall (61) vs Brooklyn Kings Spady (55) St Raphael School
Sun Apr 23 3:45 PM Southern MD Trailblazers Marshall (74) vs Brooklyn Kings Spady (76) St Raphael School
Pool A Championship

There was a 4-way tie for first place.  The first tiebreaker is head-to-head between the tied teams.  All 4 teams were 1-1 vs the other teams tied for first.  The second tiebreaker is point differential in the games between the tied teams.  Southern MD Trailblazers were +4, Brooklyn Kings Dukley were +1, Brooklyn Kings Spady were -1, We Build 1 was -4.  Brooklyn Kings Dukley could not make it to the championship game so Southern MD Trailblazers and Brooklyn Kings Spady in the Championship.

 

Pool B

Standings

Pool B1

Team Record
TR Dynamite 4-0
CJ Hawks 11Y 1-2
Sportika Hoop Nation Dejesus 1-2
CJ Hawks 10B 1-2

Pool B2

Team Record
South Philly Blue Devils 9th 3-1
Brooklyn Kings Anderson 2-1
Perkasie Knights 9th 1-2
CR Elite 9th 0-3

Schedule

Pool B1 Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 22 4:10 PM Sportika Hoop Nation Dejesus (37) vs CJ Hawks 10B (57) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 22 6:30 PM TR Dynamite (53) vs Sportika Hoop Nation Dejesus (25) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 22 6:35 PM CJ Hawks 11Y (49) vs CJ Hawks 10B (47) MSC Red
Sat Apr 22 8:45 PM TR Dynamite (60) vs CJ Hawks 11Y (35) MSC Yellow
Sun Apr 23 11:30 AM TR Dynamite (59) vs CJ Hawks 10B (31) CJB Main
Sun Apr 23 12:30 PM CJ Hawks 11Y (45) vs Sportika Hoop Nation Dejesus (65) CJB Main

Pool B2 Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 22 12:30 PM Brooklyn Kings Anderson (66) vs CR Elite 9th (44) Trenton Catholic Academy
Sat Apr 22 1:00 PM Perkasie Knights 9th (38) vs South Philly Blue Devils 9th (62) St Raphael School
Sat Apr 22 2:50 PM CR Elite 9th (52) vs South Philly Blue Devils 9th (63) Trenton Catholic Academy
Sat Apr 22 3:20 PM Brooklyn Kings Anderson (61) vs Perkasie Knights 9th (40) St Raphael School
Sun Apr 23 10:20 AM CR Elite 9th (40) vs Perkasie Knights 9th (55) St Gregory Church
Sun Apr 23 10:20 AM Brooklyn Kings Anderson (41) vs South Philly Blue Devils 9th (43) Trenton Catholic Academy

Day Date Time Location
Sun Apr 23 3:15 PM TR Dynamite (52) vs South Philly Blue Devils 9th (46) MSC Red
Pool B Championship

 

Pool C 

Standings

Team Record
Sportika Hoop Nation Wise 4-0
CJ Hawks 10G 3-1
NJ Gazelles 9th 1-2

Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 22 2:00 PM Sportika Hoop Nation Wise (49) vs NJ Gazelles 9th (21) St Veronica School
4219 Route 9
Howell, NJ
Sat Apr 22 4:00 PM NJ Gazelles 9th vs .Old Bridge Knights All Sport NJ
1750 Brielle Ave
Ocean, NJ
Sat Apr 22 5:00 PM Sportika Hoop Nation Wise (66) vs .Wildcats (28) All Sport NJ
1750 Brielle Ave
Ocean, NJ
Sat Apr 22 7:40 PM CJ Hawks 10G (51) vs .MSC Hawks Indigo (37) MSC Red
Sat Apr 22 8:45 PM CJ Hawks 10G (38) vs .Spartans HS (33) MSC Red
Sun Apr 23 10:00 AM Sportika Hoop Nation Wise (47) vs .Wolf Pack Gilbert (44) MSC Yellow
Sun Apr 23 2:10 PM CJ Hawks 10G (43) vs NJ Gazelles 9th (41) MSC Red
Sun Apr 23 5:25 PM Sportika Hoop Nation Wise (54) vs CJ Hawks 10G (39) MSC Yellow
Pool C Championship

 

Pool D 

Standings

Team Record
South Philly Blue Devils 8th 4-0
Sportika Hoop Nation Sierra 3-1
Perkasie Knights 8th 2-1
HVAA 2-1
CR Elite 8th 1-2
Next Level Elite 8th 0-3
West Windsor Hoopsters 0-3

Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 22 8:00 AM Sportika Hoop Nation Sierra (47) vs .Tar Heels Boys (44) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 22 11:50 AM Next Level Elite 8th (46) vs Sportika Hoop Nation Sierra (59) St Raphael School
Sat Apr 22 2:10 PM Next Level Elite 8th (33) vs South Philly Blue Devils 8th (61) St Raphael School
Sat Apr 22 4:30 PM Perkasie Knights 8th (51) vs South Philly Blue Devils 8th (68) St Raphael School
Sat Apr 22 5:40 PM CR Elite 8th (42) vs HVAA (48) St Raphael School
Sat Apr 22 6:50 PM CR Elite 8th (31) vs Perkasie Knights 8th (62) St Raphael School
Sat Apr 22 8:00 PM HVAA (54) vs West Windsor Hoopsters (24) St Raphael School
Sun Apr 23 8:00 AM CR Elite 8th (47) vs Next Level Elite 8th (28) St Gregory Church
Sun Apr 23 8:00 AM Sportika Hoop Nation Sierra (35) vs West Windsor Hoopsters (20) Trenton Catholic Academy
Sun Apr 23 9:10 AM Perkasie Knights 8th (46) vs HVAA (31) St Gregory Church
Sun Apr 23 9:10 AM South Philly Blue Devils 8th (58) vs West Windsor Hoopsters (17) Trenton Catholic Academy
Sun Apr 23 12:40 PM Sportika Hoop Nation Sierra (29) vs South Philly Blue Devils 8th (58) Trenton Catholic Academy
Pool D Championship

 

Pool E

Standings

Pool E1

Team Record
CJ Hawks Renegades 3-1
The Future 2-1
Rise as One Boys 0-2

Pool E2

Team Record
IamBasketball 3-0
CJ Hawks 8Y 1-2
Dream NYC 7th 1-2
Wilmington Titans 0-1

Pool E1 Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 22 3:00 PM Rise as One Boys (42) vs .Team NBN 7 (54) MSC Red
Sat Apr 22 3:00 PM CJ Hawks Renegades (38) vs The Future (31) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 22 4:20 PM Rise as One Boys (28) vs CJ Hawks Renegades (43) MSC Red
Sat Apr 22 5:20 PM The Future vs .Team NBN 7 MSC Yellow

Pool E2 Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 22 3:20 PM CJ Hawks 8Y (32) vs .LFWC Tigers (30) CJB Main
Sat Apr 22 4:00 PM Wilmington Titans vs Dream NYC 7th Trenton Catholic Academy
Sat Apr 22 7:40 PM IamBasketball (63) vs Dream NYC 7th (22) MSC Yellow
Sun Apr 23 4:10 PM CJ Hawks 8Y (7) vs IamBasketball (48) Trenton Catholic Academy

Day Date Time Location
Sun Apr 23 5:50 PM The Future vs Dream NYC 7th St Raphael School
Sun Apr 23 6:30 PM CJ Hawks Renegades (45) vs CJ Hawks 8Y (7) Trenton Catholic Academy
Pool E Semifinals
Sun Apr 23 7:40 PM IamBasketball (42) vs CJ Hawks Renegades (17) Trenton Catholic Academy
Pool E Championship

 

Pool F 

Standings

Team Record
NJ Gazelles 7th 3-1
CJ Hawks 8G 2-2
Rim Rockers 0-3

Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 22 12:00 PM CJ Hawks 8G (24) vs NJ Gazelles 7th (32) St Veronica School
4219 Route 9
Howell, NJ
Sat Apr 22 1:00 PM CJ Hawks 8G (41) vs Rim Rockers (33) St Veronica School
4219 Route 9
Howell, NJ
Sat Apr 22 3:00 PM NJ Gazelles 7th (38) vs Rim Rockers (14) All Sport NJ
1750 Brielle Ave
Ocean, NJ
Sun Apr 23 10:30 AM CJ Hawks 8G (28) vs .Dark Knights (21) CJB Main
Sun Apr 23 12:55 PM NJ Gazelles 7th (17) vs .Westwood Academy 7 (57) MSC Yellow
Sun Apr 23 1:05 PM Rim Rockers (34) vs .CJ Hawks 7Y (38) MSC Red
Sun Apr 23 4:20 PM NJ Gazelles 7th (45) vs CJ Hawks 8G (38) MSC Yellow
Pool F Championship

 

Pool G

Standings

Pool G1

Team Record
Staten Island Stingrays 2-1
Next Level Elite 6th 2-2
Dream NYC 6th 0-3

Pool G2

Team Record
Jersey Force 6th 2-1
NJ Gazelles 6th 1-2
Spartans Lazaretos 0-3

Pool G3

Team Record
CJH Renegades 4-0
Asphalt Green Blue 2-1
CR Elite 5th 1-2

Pool G1 Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 22 9:00 AM Dream NYC 6th (38) vs .Intensity Basketball (43) MSC Red
Sat Apr 22 10:05 AM Next Level Elite 6th (33) vs FNTSY White (48) CJB Main
Sat Apr 22 11:05 AM Dream NYC 6th (23) vs FNTSY White (55) CJB Main
Sat Apr 22 5:55 PM Staten Island Stingrays (45) vs FNTSY Green (33) East_Coast_Conditioning
Sat Apr 22 7:00 PM FNTSY Green (40) vs .Team NBN 6 (16) East_Coast_Conditioning
Sat Apr 22 8:05 PM Staten Island Stingrays (50) vs .Team NBN 6 (26) East_Coast_Conditioning
Sun Apr 23 9:00 AM Dream NYC 6th vs Next Level Elite 6th East_Coast_Conditioning
Sun Apr 23 10:10 AM Next Level Elite 6th (44) vs Staten Island Stingrays (42) East_Coast_Conditioning

Pool G2 Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 22 9:00 AM Jersey Force 6th vs Spartans Lazaretos St Veronica School
4219 Route 9
Howell, NJ
Sat Apr 22 10:00 AM NJ Gazelles 6th vs Spartans Lazaretos St Veronica School
4219 Route 9
Howell, NJ
Sat Apr 22 11:00 AM Jersey Force 6th (55) vs NJ Gazelles 6th (33) St Veronica School
4219 Route 9
Howell, NJ

Pool G3 Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 22 9:00 AM CR Elite 5th (28) vs Asphalt Green Blue (52) Trenton Catholic Academy
Sat Apr 22 10:40 AM CJH Renegades (54) vs Asphalt Green Blue (21) St Raphael School
Sat Apr 22 1:40 PM CJH Renegades (53) vs CR Elite 5th (19) Trenton Catholic Academy

Day Date Time Location
Sun Apr 23 11:20 AM Spartans Lazaretos vs CR Elite 5th East_Coast_Conditioning
Sun Apr 23 2:10 PM Jersey Force 6th (23) vs CJH Renegades (25) MSC Yellow
Pool G Semifinal
Sun Apr 23 2:30 PM NJ Gazelles 6th (30) vs Asphalt Green Blue (51) St Raphael School
Sun Apr 23 3:15 PM Next Level Elite 6th (39) vs CJH Renegades (45) MSC Yellow
Pool G Championship

 

Pool I

Standings

Pool I1

Team Record
Asphalt Green Yellow 3-0
Sportika Hoop Nation Hobdy 3-1
CJ Hawks 5B 1-2

Pool I2

Team Record
Team Swish 2-1
CJ Hawks 4B 1-2
Jersey Force 4th 0-3

Pool I1 Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 22 1:35 PM Asphalt Green Yellow (33) vs Sportika Hoop Nation Hobdy (24) East_Coast_Conditioning
Sat Apr 22 2:40 PM CJ Hawks 5B (13) vs Asphalt Green Yellow (43) East_Coast_Conditioning
Sat Apr 22 3:45 PM Sportika Hoop Nation Hobdy (33) vs .Team NBN 4 (23) East_Coast_Conditioning
Sat Apr 22 4:50 PM CJ Hawks 5B (23) vs .Team NBN 4 (40) East_Coast_Conditioning

Pool I2 Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 22 6:00 PM Jersey Force 4th vs Team Swish All Sport NJ
1750 Brielle Ave
Ocean, NJ
Sat Apr 22 7:00 PM CJ Hawks 4B (39) vs Jersey Force 4th (31) All Sport NJ
1750 Brielle Ave
Ocean, NJ
Sat Apr 22 8:00 PM CJ Hawks 4B (33) vs Team Swish (45) All Sport NJ
1750 Brielle Ave
Ocean, NJ

Day Date Time Location
Sun Apr 23 6:30 PM Asphalt Green Yellow (39) vs CJ Hawks 4B (38) MSC Red
Pool I Semifinals
Sun Apr 23 6:30 PM Sportika Hoop Nation Hobdy (42) vs Team Swish (24) MSC Yellow
Pool I Semifinals
Sun Apr 23 7:35 PM CJ Hawks 5B (27) vs Jersey Force 4th (20) MSC Red
Sun Apr 23 7:35 PM Asphalt Green (27) vs Sportika Hoop Nation Hobdy (45) MSC Yellow
Pool I Championship

 

Pool J

Standings

Team Record
Asphalt Green 4th 4-0
NJ Gazelles 4th 3-1
CJ Hawks 5R 1-2
CJ Hawks 3B 0-3

Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 22 8:00 AM CJ Hawks 5R (19) vs .MSC Hawks Red (41) MSC Red
Sat Apr 22 9:00 AM CJ Hawks 5R (32) vs .Ocean Elite 34 (16) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 22 10:00 AM NJ Gazelles 4th (20) vs .Ocean Elite 34 (18) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 22 11:00 AM Asphalt Green 4th (43) vs .Team Lights Out 3D (10) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 22 12:05 PM CJ Hawks 3B (8) vs NJ Gazelles 4th (40) CJB Main
Sat Apr 22 1:10 PM Asphalt Green 4th (31) vs .iWork Boys 3 (11) CJB Main
Sat Apr 22 2:15 PM CJ Hawks 3B (16) vs .iWork Boys 3 (30) CJB Main
Sun Apr 23 1:50 PM CJ Hawks 5R (18) vs NJ Gazelles 4th (30) Trenton Catholic Academy
Sun Apr 23 3:00 PM CJ Hawks 3B (9) vs Asphalt Green 4th (27) Trenton Catholic Academy
Sun Apr 23 5:20 PM Asphalt Green 4th (18) vs NJ Gazelles 4th (17) Trenton Catholic Academy
Pool J Championship


 

Pool K

Standings

Team Record
Rise as One Girls 2-1
North Jersey Jays 0-3

Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 22 2:50 PM North Jersey Jays (36) vs .Lady Hoops (43) St Gregory Church
Sat Apr 22 4:00 PM Rise as One Girls (29) vs .CJ Hawks G10 (21) St Gregory Church
Sat Apr 22 6:20 PM North Jersey Jays (13) vs Rise as One Girls (43) St Gregory Church
Sun Apr 23 9:00 AM Rise as One Girls vs .Hoops There It Is G8 Rahway High School
Sun Apr 23 10:00 AM North Jersey Jays (15) vs .Hoops There It is GHS (51) Rahway High School

Team with the best record wins Championship

 

Pool L

Standings

Team Record
Jersey Shore Stars 2-1
Jersey Bombers 1-2
Next Level Youth 0-3

Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 22 9:00 AM Jersey Bombers (38) vs Next Level Youth (11) St Gregory Church
Sat Apr 22 10:10 AM Jersey Shore Stars (37) vs Next Level Youth (8) St Gregory Church
Sat Apr 22 12:30 PM Jersey Shore Stars (46) vs Jersey Bombers (28) St Gregory Church
Sun Apr 23 1:30 PM Jersey Bombers vs .Hoops There It Is G6 CJB Main
Sun Apr 23 2:30 PM Next Level Youth (23) vs .Hoops There It Is G6 (25) CJB Main
Sun Apr 23 4:15 PM Jersey Shore Stars (35) vs .Monroe Falcons G6 (41) Monroe Rec Center

Team with the best record wins Championship