MSC Winter Classic

Feb 26-28 Main Draw and Consolation Match Times

Boys 16u 

Click here for Main Draw on USTA Website

          Main Draw Round of 64 

 

Match 1 Luke Grabiak def Anurag Coramutla  
Match 2 Christopher D'Agostino def Brian Fokken, wd  

           Main Draw Round of 32

 

Match 3 Christopher Sabaitis (1) def Gregory Duval  
Match 4 Lev Gedrich def Max Zerbian  
Match 5 Justin Kang (7) def Abhi Dave  
Match 6 Aaron Marti def Ryan Bosse, wd  
Match 7 Rohit Palayekar (3) def Maxwell Prescott  
Match 8

Nicholas Sharwarko def Brian Sabino

 
Match 9

Alex Elbogen (5) def Clark Chapman

 
Match 10

Ethan Markman def Zachary Shuler

 
Match 11 Ryan Locke def Matt Rupsis  
Match 12 Justin Burrus (4) def Matthew Godlewski  
Match 13 Michael Alberto def James Shecter  
Match 14 Derek Sommers (6) def Kory Kahley  
Match 15 Spencer Luster def Akash Khanolkar  
Match 16

Michael Kilgore (2) def Luke Grabiak

 
Match 17

Kyle Bright def Joy Mohnot

 
Match 18

Christopher D'Agostino def Kevin Roveda (8)

 

           Main Draw Round of 16

 

Match 19 Christopher Sabaitis (1) vs Lev Gedrich  
Match 20 Justin Kang (7) vs Aaron Marti  
Match 21 Rohit Palayekar (3) vs Nicholas Sharwarko  
Match 22 Alex Elbogen (5) vs Ethan Markman  
Match 23 Kyle Bright vs Christopher D'Agostino  
Match 24

Ryan Locke vs Justin Burrus (4)

 
Match 25

MIchael Alberto vs Derek Sommers (6)

 
Match 26

Spencer Luster vs Michael Kilgore (2)

 

          Main Draw Quarterfinals

 

Match 27 Justin Kang (7) def Christopher Sabaitis (1)  
Match 28 Nicholas Sharwarko def Alex Elbogen (5)  
Match 29 Justin Burrus def Christopher D'Agostino  
Match 30 Michael Kilgore (2) def Derek Sommers (6)  

          Main Draw Semifinals

 

Match 31 Justin Kang (7) def Nicholas Sharwarko  
Match 32 Justin Burrus def Michael Kilgore (2)  

          Main Draw Finals

 

Match 33 Justin Kang def Michael Kilgore (2)  

          Consolation Bracket

 

Cons 1 Anurag Coramutla vs Abhi Dave  
Cons 2 Gregory Duval vs Max Zerbian  
Cons 4 Maxwell Prescott vs Brian Sabino  
Cons 5 Clark Chapman vs Zachary Shuler  
Cons 6 Matt Rupsis vs Matthew Godlewski  
Cons 7 James Shecter vs Kory Kahley  
Cons 8 Akash Khanolkar vs Luke Grabiak  
Cons 9 Joy Mohnot vs Kevin Roveda (8)  

 

Girls 16u 

Click here for Main Draw on USTA Website

           Main Draw Round of 16

Match 1

Ankita Naraparaju def Kaitlyn Bonner

 
Match 2

Amanda Tilles def Felicity Smith

 
Match 3

Harleen Jaswal def Maya Kaisth

 

          Main Draw Quarterfinals

Match 4 Anne Krawiec (1) def Ankita Naraparaju  
Match 5 Amanda Tilles def Deanna Inez (3)  
Match 6 Blake Pescatore (4) def Harinee Suthakar  
Match 7 Brittani Hetyei def Harleen Jaswal  

          Main Draw Semifinals

Match 8 Anne Krawiec (1) def Amanda Tilles  
Match 9 Blake Pescatore (4) def Brittani Hetyei  

          Main Draw Finals

Match 10 Blake Pescatore (4) def Anne Krawiec (1)  

          Consolation Bracket

Cons 1 Kaitlyn Bonner vs Felicity Smith  
Cons 2 Maya Kaisth vs Deanna Inez  
Cons 3 Harinee Suthakar vs Harleen Jaswal  

 

Feb 19-21, 2010

Girls 12u 

Click here for Main Draw on USTA Website

          Main Draw Round of 32 

Match 1 Lauren Hernandes def Varna Kodoth  

           Main Draw Round of 16

Match 2 Gabrielle Shvartsman (4) def Esa Kavtaradze  
Match 3 Colette Gilbert def Nicole Bartle  
Match 4 Isabelle Da Silva def Tucker De Sanctis, wd  
Match 5 Brianne Lauria (2) def Khatumu Tuchscherer  
Match 6 Nyambe Tuchscherer def Kaitlin Tarte  
Match 7

Brianna Shvets (1) def Lauren Hernandez

 
Match 8

Avni Bali def Chase Robinson

 
Match 9

Haley Rich def Alice Borovskiy (3) 

 

          Main Draw Quarterfinals

Match 10 Isabelle Da Silva def Brianne Lauria (2)  
Match 11 Nyambe Tuchscherer def Brianna Shvets (1)  
Match 12 Gabrielle Shvartsman (4) def Colette Gilbert  
Match 13 Haley Rich def Avni Bali  

          Main Draw Semifinals

Match 14 Nyambe Tuchscherer def Gabrielle Shvartsman  
Match 15 Haley Rich def Isabelle Da Silva  

          Main Draw Finals

Match 16 Nyambe Tuchscherer def Haley Rich  

 

Girls 14u 

Click here for Main Draw on USTA website

          Main Draw Round of 32 

Match 1 Allison Wolters def Eleni Gianelos  

          Main Draw Round of 16 

Match 2 Shivani Gupta (4) def Allison Jones  
Match 3 Chenchen Wang def Deanna Egenburg  
Match 4 Emily Szkudlarski def Cassidy Iarussi  
Match 5 Jessica Mao (2) def Allison Wolters  
Match 6 Sonal Shrivastava def Breezy Maravich (1)  
Match 7 Tess Fisher def Margaret MacArthur  
Match 8 Kate Moshnikov def Stephanie Allen  
Match 9 Stacy Chang (3) def Dana Braddock  

           Main Draw Quarterfinals

Match 10 Shivani Gupta (4) def Chenchen Wang  
Match 11 Emily Szdkudlarski def Jessica Mao (2)  
Match 12 Tess Fisher def Sonal Shrivastava  
Match 13 Stacy Chang (3) def Kate Moshnikov  

            Main Draw Semifinals

 

Match 14 Shivani Gupta def Tess Fisher  
Match 15 Stacy Chang (3) def Emily Szdkudlarski  

           Main Draw Finals

Match 16 Shivani Gupta def Stacy Chang (3)  

  

Feb 5-7, 2010 

Boys 12u

Click here for Main Draw on USTA website

          Main Draw Round of 16

Match 1 Sam Vagner def William Trang  
Match 2 Matthew Cruz def Vishnu Joshi (4)  
Match 3 Gary Qian def Noah Lilienthal  
Match 4 Tyler Shen def Preeyam Mehta  
Match 5 Anupreeth Coramutla (3) def Justin Chong  
Match 6

Eshan Kanetkar def Shankar Taramangalam 

 

          Main Draw Quarterfinals

Match 7 Ben Schragger (1) def Sam Vagner  
Match 8 JP Slota (2) def Eshan Kanetkar  
Match 9 Matthew Cruz def Gary Qian  
Match 10 Anupreeth Coramutla (3) def Tyler Shen  

          Main Draw Semifinals

Match 11 Ben Schragger (1) def Matthew Cruz  
Match 12 Anupreeth Coramutla (3) def JP Slota (2)  

          Main Draw Finals

Match 13 Anupreeth Coramutla (3) def Ben Schragger  

 

Boys 14u 

Click here for Main Draw on USTA website

          Main Draw Round of 32 

Match 1 Andrew Dinicola def Ben Schragger  

          Main Draw Round of 16 

Match 2 Michael Alberto (3) def Manish Samala  
Match 3 Harold Trakhman def Scotty Hilliard  
Match 4 Daniel Wang def Anurag Coramutla  
Match 5 Dominic Demeterfi def Tyler Blessing (2)  
Match 6 Conner Prassad (1) def Andrew Dinicola  
Match 7 John Lee def Kevin John  
Match 8 Aditya Koppikar def Mason Muh  
Match 8 Brock Dehaven (4) def David Hu  

          Main Draw Quarterfinals

 

Match 10 Conner Prassad (1) def John Lee  
Match 11 Michael Alberto (3) def Harold Trakhman  
Match 12 Brock Dehaven (4) def Aditya Koppikar  
Match 13 Dominic Demeterfi def Daniel Wang  

          Main Draw Semifinals

 

Match 14 Michael Alberto (3) def Connor Prassad (1)  
Match 15 Dominic Demeterfi def Brock Dehaven (4)  

          Main Draw Finals

 

Match 16 Michael Alberto (3) def Dominic Demeterfi

 

Girls 18u 

Click here for Main Draw on USTA website

          Main Draw Quarterfinals 

 

Match 1 Joanna Zalewski def Breezy Maravich  
Match 2 Brielle Ferlauto def Felicity Smith  
Match 3 Karolina Wojciak def Sara Walsh (2)  

          Main Draw Semifinals

 

Match 4 Joanna Zalewski def Jenny Morgan (1)  
Match 5 Karolina Wojciak def Brielle Ferlauto

        Main Draw Finals

 

Match 6 Joanna Zalewski def Karolina Wojciak