MJBL Previous Season - Spring 2019

Big East, Boys 3rd-4th Grade

 

Standings

 

North

 

Team Record
MSC Hawks Mint* 3-5
MSC Hawks Jump* 2-6
MSC Hawks Maple* 2-6
NJ Falcons Black* 1-7
Express B3 1-7
MSC Hawks Strong 1-7
MSC Hawks Cobras 1-7
MSC Hawks Force 0-8

 

 

South

 

Team Record
Hoops There It Is Jr* 7-3
Central Jersey Ballers* 6-4
Wizards White* 5-5
Colts Neck B3* 5-5
CJ Hawks 3Y 4-4
Holmdel 3B 6-6
Hoops There It Is B34 White 3-7
CJ Hawks 34N 2-6

 

 

Midwest

 

Team Record
CJ Hawks 3 Select* 7-1
iWork Boys 3* 6-2
NB Warriors Boys 3* 6-4
NJ Connection* 7-5
Hoops There It Is B3 Blue 4-4
Red Storm 5-5
Robbinsville Raptors 3-5
Manalapan Braves 2-6
LockDown 3 2-8

 

 

Central

 

Team Record
Millstone Warriors 3* 10-0
Team Lights Out White* 8-4
Inferno Sciarappa Blue* 5-5
CJ Hawks 4Y 4-4
Bailey Basketball 34 4-4
NB Warriors Boys 4 4-6
North Star 34 Knights 4-6
Jersey Shore Killa Bees 2-6

 

 

East

 

Team Record
Monroe Falcons Puglia* 8-2
Inferno Sciarappa* 8-4
Howell Hawks Boys 4* 5-5
Wizards Black* 5-5
Red Rebels 5-5
Metro Hoops 4B 4-6
Go Up Strong 4 Black 4-6
Holmdel Hornets 4B 0-6

 

 

 

West

 

Team Record
North Star Junior Knights* 10-0
Hot Shots* 11-1
Go Up Strong 4 Gold* 6-2
Team Lights Out Purple* 9-3
Red Raiders B4 6-4
Central Jersey Hustle 7-5
Hoops There It Is B4 Blue 5-5
Team NBN 4 4-6
Marlboro Mustangs 4 3-7

 

 

 

ACC, Boys 5th-6th Grade

Standings

 

North

 

Team Record
NJ Falcons Speed* 5-3
CJ Hawks 56N* 5-3
MSC Hawks Brown* 5-3
MSC Hawks Zone* 4-4
Team Magic 3-7
MSC Hawks Wind 2-6
MSC Hawks Bronze 1-7
MSC Hawks Viper 0-8

Championship: CJ Hawks 56N def NJ Falcons Speed

 

South

 

Team Record
MSC Hawks Voltage* 6-2
CJ Hawks 56R* 5-3
Crimson Knights 5* 5-5
MSC Hawks Copper* 4-4
Hoops There It Is B5 White 3-7
Bailey Basketball 5 2-6
CJ Hawks 6Y 1-7
CJ Hawks Justin 0-8

Championship: Crimson Knights 5 def MSC Hawks Voltage

 

Northeast

 

Team Record
iWork Boys 5 James* 5-3
CC Falcons* 5-5
Jersey Bucks* 6-6
Inferno Council* 5-7
Hoops There It Is B5 Grey 4-6
Go Up Strong 5 Black 3-7
STL Ballerz 3-9
Express B5 West 2-8

 

 

 

 

 

Championship: iWork Boys 5 James def CC Falcons

 

Pacific

 

Team Record
Midd South 5 Blue* 8-0
iWork Boys 5 Paul* 7-1
SIPAG Sabers White* 7-1
Colts Neck B5* 8-2
Bailey Basketball 56 6-2
Freehold Fadeaways 7-3
CJ Greyhounds 7-3
Highland Park Boys 5 6-4
SB PAL Vikings 5 Black 3-5

Championship: iWork Boys 5 Paul def Midd South 5 Blue

 

 

Atlantic

 

Team Record
Stampede* 6-2
Jersey Shore Predators White* 6-2
Matawan Huskies* 6-2
Marlboro Mustangs 5* 7-3
Go Up Strong 5 Gold 5-3
SIPAG Sabers Orange 5-3
Red Raiders B5 6-4
NB Warriors Boys 56 5-5
Hoopsters Boys 5 2-8

 

 
 
 
 
Championship: Matawan Huskies def Marlboro Mustangs 5

 

Southeast

 

Team Record
Eagles* 5-5
Robbinsville Titans 6* 4-6
SSH Black* 4-6
CJ Hawks 6B* 3-5
CJ Hawks 6G 3-5
Express B6 OToole 3-7
Hoops There It Is B6 Red 3-7
Express B6 Norton 2-8
Hoops There It Is B6 White 1-9

 

 

 

Championship: Eagles def SSH Black

 

Midwest

 

Team Record
Jersey Shore Predators Blue* 7-1
SSH White* 8-2
Go Up Strong 6 Black* 6-4
Howell Hurricanes 6* 7-5
Inside Force 4-4
Go Hard 5-7
Midd South Boys 6 2-8
Crimson Knights 6 2-8
Monroe Kings 2-8

Championship: Go Up Strong 6 Black def Jersey Shore Predators Blue

 

East

 

Team Record
SSH Yellow* 9-1
Jersey Flight 2* 8-2
Footballers* 5-3
Inferno Cahill* 5-3
LockDown 6 6-4
Colts Neck B6 5-5
Marlboro Rim Rockers 5-5
Hoops There It Is B6 Grey 4-6
Ankle Breakers EB 4-8

 

 

Championship: Jersey Flight 2 def SSH Yellow

 

 

West

 

Team Record
North Star 56 Knights* 10-0
Go Up Strong 6 Gold* 7-1
Jersey Flight* 8-2
Hoops Academy* 6-2
SI Saints 7-3
Red Raiders B6 5-3
Team NBN 6 4-6
EB Ankle Breakers 4-8
Bordentown Elite 12u 3-7

 

 

 

*clinched playoffs

NBA, Boys 7th-8th Grades

 

Standings

 

North

 

Team Record
Classics B2* 9-3
MSC Hawks Blue* 3-5
MSC Hawks White* 3-5
Bulldogs* 3-7
MSC Hawks Iron 2-6
Hoops There It Is B7 White 2-8
NJ Falcons Glory 0-8
MSC Hawks Silver 0-8

Championship: Classics B2 def MSC Hawks Blue

 

South

 

Team Record
Red Raiders Gray* 8-2
Bailey Basketball 67* 6-2
Howell Crusaders* 4-6
NJ Hoopsters 4-6
Monroe BaseBallers 3-7
Express B7 OToole 3-7
Hoops There It Is B7 Red 2-8
DSN Knights 7 1-7

Championship: Bailey Basketball 67 def Red Raiders Gray

 

Northwest

 

Team Record
Midd South 7 Blue* 8-0
Team Havoc* 7-3
Inferno Flesta* 5-3
Hornets 7* 7-5
Clutch 5-5
NJ Magic 4-4
Inferno Rotando 3-5
Go Up Strong 7 Gold 3-5

 

Championship: Team Havoc def Midd South 7 Blue

Atlantic

 

Team Record
Howell Cobras* 9-1
Classics B* 9-3
Robbinsville Storm* 7-3
Boston Babies* 7-3
Millstone Warriors 78 4-8
CJ Express 3-7
NB Warriors Boys 78 2-8
Monroe Falcons Cottrell Boys 2-8
CJ Hawks 8G 1-7

Championship: Robbinsville Storm def Boston Babies

 

 

Pacific

 

Team Record
Red Raiders B7* 8-0
Classics A* 10-2
Crimson Knights Elite* 8-2
iWork Boys 7* 8-4
Youngbloods 6-4
Team Lights Out 7 7-5
Somerset Select 6-6
Hustle N Grind 7 4-4

 

Championship: Red Raiders B7 def Classics A
 
 
 

 

Central

 

Team Record
Hamilton Nighthawks* 7-3
CJ Hawks 8Y* 5-3
Green Lights* 6-6
Hoops There It Is B8 Blue* 4-6
Team NBN 8 4-6
Bailey Basketball 78 3-5
Red Raiders B8 3-7
Express B8 West 1-9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Championship: Hoops There It Is B8 Blue def CJ Hawks 8Y

East

 

Team Record
Hustle N Grind 8* 8-0
Colts Neck B7* 7-3
Knights* 6-4
Express B8 Piniero* 5-5
North Star 78 Knights 5-6
Go Up Strong 8 Black 3-5
Jelly Fam 3-7
Holmdel Ballerz 3-9

 

 

 

Championship: Hustle N Grind 8 def Colts Neck B7

 

West

 

Team Record
NJ Ballers* 9-1
Go Up Strong 8 Gold* 6-2
Holmdel Hoopsters 8* 9-3
NS 78 Knights* 7-3
Lightning 8-4
BTOWN Elite 6-4
Monroe Falcons 8 6-4
Showtime 4-6

 

Championship: Go Up Strong 8 Gold def NJ Ballers

 

Summer MJBL Registration Now Open

Click Here for Details and to Register!

 

 

 

*clinched playoffs

Boys High School

 

Standings

 

North

 

Team Record
PRISMS Fightin Falcons* 6-4
Monroe Falcons STP* 5-7
MSC Hawks Hammer* 2-6
MSC Hawks Metal* 2-6
Go Up Strong 9 White 2-8
Team Supreme 2-10
CJ Hawks 9B 1-7
Express BHS Jan 1-9

Championship: Monroe Falcons STP def MSC Hawks Metal

 

South

 

Team Record
Go Up Strong 9 Black* 6-2
Howell Blackjacks* 6-4
Red Raiders BHS* 6-4
Splashers* 6-4
Cranbury Chaos 5-7
Hoops There It Is BJV White 4-6
Inferno Suns 3-9

Championship: Howell Blackjacks def Red Raiders BHS

 

Northeast

 

Team Record
Big Buckets* 8-2
CJ Hawks TP* 5-3
Manalapan Celtics* 4-4
Jersey Seahawks* 5-5
Inferno Ascenders 5-5
Manalapan Slimes 3-5
Holmdel 9 3-9
Millstone Warriors Kowal 1-7

Championship: Manalapan Celtics def Jersey Seahawks

 

Southwest

 

Team Record
CJ Hawks 11 Select* 7-1
Braves* 8-2
Manalapan Cyclones* 7-3
NJ Future* 8-4
Express BHS Grif 5-5
Go Up Strong 9 Gold 3-5
BYAA 3-5
Howell Rampage 3-7

Championship: CJ Hawks 11 Select def Braves

 

Central

 

Team Record
Freehold Patriots White* 8-0
Hornets 10* 8-2
The Hawks* 6-4
Monroe Falcons JV* 6-4
Chopperz 3-7
Holmdel Thunder 2-8
Shore Hoops Wildcats 2-8
Robbinsville Ravens 1-9

 

Championship: Hornets 10 def Freehold Patriots White

Summer MJBL Registration Now Open

Click Here for Details and to Register!

Summer MJBL Registration Now Open

Click Here for Details and to Register!

 

 

East

 

Team Record
Orange Crush* 11-1
Chartreuse* 6-4
Millstone Warriors HS* 6-4
Main Street Hoops* 5-5
Princeton Friars 4-6
Go Up Strong HS 2-8
WVM 1-7
Freehold Gators 1-9

 

Championship: Main Street Hoops def Millstone Warriors HS

 

West

 

Team Record
Monroe Falcons BHS* 10-0
Rte 33 Titans* 11-1
Wolfpack HS* 8-2
Crockys* 9-3
Freehold Patriots Blue 6-2
OJ Ballers 6-4
Team East 5-5
Your Father 4-6

Championship: Monroe Falcons BHS def Wolfpack HS

 

*clinched playoffs

WNBA Girls

 

Standings

 

North

 

Team Record
Marlboro Storm* 5-3
Manalapan Rising Stars* 6-4
Red Raiders G4* 4-4
Hoops There It Is Elem White 5-5
Howell Warriors 3-7
MSC Hawks Purple 0-10

 

 

Championship: Red Raiders G4 def marlboro Storm

 

South

 

Team Record
Manalapan Fury* 6-2
Howell Girls 4* 7-3
EW Storm* 5-5
PG Hoops G56* 4-6
CJ Hawks Joe 2-6
MSC Hawks Lock 2-6
Hoops There It Is Elem Blue 2-8
Marlboro Mystics 1-7

 

Championship: EW Storm def Manalapan Fury

 

Central

 

Team Record
Point Pleasant Boro* 6-2
Monroe Falcons Lavan* 5-5
Highland Park Girls 6* 4-6
Lady Inferno Silver* 4-6
Marlboro Dichter 3-5
Express Girls Norton 3-7
Hoops There It Is G6 White 2-8
Lady Huskies 1-7

 

Championship: Point Pleasant Boro def Monroe Falcons Lavan

 

Southwest

 

Team Record
Millstone Warriors Girls* 9-1
iWork Girls 6* 7-1
Marlboro Giordano* 6-2
Lady Inferno* 5-5
Red Raiders GMS 3-5
NB Warriors Girls 67 3-7
Pennington Girls B 2-6
PG Hoops G78 Orange 2-6

Championship: Millstone Warriors Girls def Marlboro Giordano

 

East

 

Team Record
Hoopsters Girls 8* 8-2
CJ Hawks BW* 6-2
North Star 68 Knights Girls* 6-4
PG Hoops G78 Black 2-6
NB Warriors Girls 8 2-8
Hoops There It Is G78 2-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Championship:  Hoopsters Girls 8

 

West

 

Team Record
Howell Intensity* 9-3
Monroe Falcons Jamie* 5-3
Brick Ballers* 5-3
Pennington Girls A 4-4
Lady Hot Shots 5-7
MSC Hawks Pink 2-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Championship: Monroe Falcons Jamie def Howell Intensity

 

*clinched playoffs