Summer 2023

WNBA


*** ALL NEW LIVESTREAM & VIDEO ON DEMAND SYSTEM AT MSC & CJB ***

FREE TRIAL for 7 days

Click here to Start Watching Now!


Gym Locations

MSC Red & MSC Yellow
Monroe Sports Center
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ

Central Jersey Basketball

2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ

all gym locations and addresses will be listed in the Location column


Please print form and return to front desk or email as attachment to: basketball@monroesportscenter.com

****** Players must participate in 50% of regular season games in order to be eligible to play in any playoff games******  Extenuating circumstances such as an injury must be brought to our attention immediately‚Äč

 

Schedule

ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED

The full Summer MJBL schedule is posted.  The standings and playoff scheudules are posted at the bottom of the league schedule pages.  

Day Date Time Location
Sat Jun 17 5:00 PM .Wizards Girls 8u (12) vs CJ Hawks.G345 (13) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Jun 21 6:05 PM .Manalapan Girls 4th (6) vs Hopewell Valley River Rats (10) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Jun 21 6:05 PM .NJ Lady Bulldogs Blue (39) vs CJ Hawks.G345 (9) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Fri Jun 23 7:05 PM .MSC Hawks Coral vs Freehold Freedom (1) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jun 25 9:00 AM CJ Hawks.G345 (9) vs St Marys Renegades (20) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jun 25 10:00 AM .Team Swish Gab (49) vs St Marys Renegades (7) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Jun 28 6:05 PM CJ Hawks.G345 (14) vs Hopewell Valley River Rats (21) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jul 1 9:00 AM CJ Hawks.G345 (10) vs Team Flight G3 (15) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 1 10:00 AM Dare To Inspire Girls AB (23) vs Freehold Freedom (13) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Jul 3 7:05 PM Exit 98 Girls MM (6) vs Titans 3 Girls (5) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Jul 5 8:05 PM Go Up Strong 45 Girls SO (28) vs Hopewell Valley River Rats (9) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jul 7 8:00 PM Hurricanes (22) vs Howell Hawks G5 (6) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Fri Jul 7 8:00 PM Go Up Strong Girls HP (5) vs Lawrence Mystics G6 (50) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jul 8 8:05 AM .Go Up Strong Girls HP (10) vs Aces Crimson (39) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jul 8 9:00 AM .CJ Hawks.G345 (23) vs Dare To Inspire Girls AB (7) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 8 9:00 AM .Aces SD (28) vs Exit 98 7 Blue Girls (29) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jul 8 11:00 AM .CJ Hawks.G345 (33) vs Freehold Freedom (12) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 8 12:00 PM .MSC Hawks Flower (31) vs Exit 98 Girls MM (10) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 8 12:05 PM .Aces Red (13) vs Go Up Strong 8 Girls KF (31) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jul 8 12:05 PM .Hamilton Hotshots (29) vs BDSA Hoops G8 (42) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jul 8 3:00 PM Go Up Strong Girls KF (19) vs Exit 98 7 Select Girls (40) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jul 9 9:00 AM .Aces Cherry (21) vs St Marys Renegades (9) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jul 9 9:05 AM .Hamilton Hotshots (24) vs Go Up Strong 8 Girls RS (33) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jul 9 10:00 AM .NJ Rebels Pratola (33) vs Go Up Strong Girls KF (37) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jul 9 11:00 AM .MSC Hawks Flower (12) vs St Marys Renegades (35) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jul 9 11:00 AM .Aces Cardinal (16) vs Exit 98 Girls KT (24) Mt.Carmel
805 Pine St
Asbury Park, NJ
Sun Jul 9 12:00 PM .Aces Cardinal (36) vs Exit 98 Girls SH (6) Mt.Carmel
805 Pine St
Asbury Park, NJ
Sun Jul 9 1:00 PM Go Up Strong 45 Girls SO (26) vs Hurricanes (24) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Tue Jul 11 5:05 PM Lawrence Mystics G6 (20) vs Aces Crimson (28) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jul 14 7:00 PM Titans 3 Girls (6) vs Dare To Inspire Girls AB (8) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Fri Jul 14 8:00 PM Howell Hawks G5 (19) vs Go Up Strong 45 Girls SO (14) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jul 15 9:00 AM Go Up Strong 8 Girls RS (26) vs Go Up Strong 8 Girls KF (38) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 15 9:05 AM Freehold Freedom (8) vs MSC Hawks Flower (39) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jul 15 10:00 AM Dare To Inspire Girls AB (14) vs Exit 98 Girls MM (10) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Jul 15 11:00 AM Dare To Inspire Girls AB (12) vs Exit 98 Girls SH (29) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Jul 15 5:05 PM .Aces Ruby (36) vs Go Up Strong Girls HP (16) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jul 16 9:00 AM MSC Hawks Flower (29) vs NJ Falcons Magic (6) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jul 16 9:00 AM Hopewell Valley River Rats (12) vs Exit 98 Girls KT (23) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jul 16 10:00 AM .Aces White (25) vs Exit 98 7 Blue Girls (34) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jul 16 11:00 AM .Aces Scarlet (28) vs Exit 98 7 Blue Girls (10) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jul 16 12:00 PM Aces DS (30) vs NJ Falcons Dream (9) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jul 16 3:00 PM .Aces Scarlet (29) vs Go Up Strong Girls KF (27) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jul 16 6:25 PM Go Up Strong 8 Girls KF (61) vs Go Up Strong 9 Girls RS (17) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Jul 18 5:05 PM .Aces White (25) vs Exit 98 Middle School (18) Sportika.Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Jul 19 5:05 PM .Aces Ruby (43) vs Howell Hawks G5 (11) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Jul 19 6:00 PM Brick Ballers G34 White (5) vs Titans 3 Girls (27) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Jul 19 7:05 PM Brick Ballers G34 White (11) vs NJ Falcons Dream (4) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Jul 20 6:05 PM G3 3rd (4) vs Brick Ballers G34 Green (7) North Dover Elementary
1759 New Hampshire Ave
Toms River, NJ
Thu Jul 20 7:00 PM G3 45 (27) vs Hurricanes (17) North Dover Elementary
1759 New Hampshire Ave
Toms River, NJ
Thu Jul 20 8:00 PM G3 78 (42) vs Brick Ballers G78 (17) North Dover Elementary
1759 New Hampshire Ave
Toms River, NJ
Fri Jul 21 6:00 PM G3 3rd (20) vs Wizards G2 (5) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Dr
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jul 21 6:05 PM Lawrence Mystics G6 (20) vs Brick Ballers G56 Green (18) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Fri Jul 21 8:00 PM MSC Hawks Pink (33) vs Go Up Strong Girls HP (15) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jul 22 8:05 AM Go Up Strong Girls HP vs forfeit CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 22 9:00 AM NJ Falcons Dream (2) vs Team Flight G3 (20) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 22 11:05 AM NJ Falcons Magic (7) vs CJ Hawks.G345 (22) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 22 1:00 PM Freehold Freedom (10) vs Wizards G2 (8) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 22 1:00 PM Go Up Strong 45 Girls SO (8) vs Exit 98 Girls KT (34) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Jul 22 2:00 PM Go Up Strong 45 Girls SO (6) vs Exit 98 Middle School (32) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Jul 22 3:00 PM BDSA Hoops G8 vs Go Up Strong 8 Girls RS CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jul 23 9:00 AM St Marys Renegades (14) vs Hopewell Valley River Rats (6) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jul 23 10:00 AM St Marys Renegades (19) vs Hurricanes (13) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jul 23 11:00 AM Exit 98 Girls MM (14) vs Wall 3rd (7) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jul 23 1:00 PM Exit 98 Middle School (10) vs Go Up Strong Girls KF (24) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jul 23 2:00 PM Exit 98 7 Blue Girls (30) vs Go Up Strong Girls KF (36) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jul 23 4:00 PM Lawrence Mystics G6 (40) vs MSC Hawks Pink (21) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Tue Jul 25 6:05 PM MSC Hawks Flower (19) vs Howell Hawks G5 (24) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Tue Jul 25 8:05 PM Next Basket Wins G45 (6) vs Brick Ballers G56 Green (32) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Jul 26 7:00 PM Wall 3rd (5) vs Brick Ballers G34 Green (20) Brick Twp HS
346 Chambersbridge Rd
Brick, NJ
Wed Jul 26 7:55 PM Brick Ballers G34 White (3) vs G3 3rd (35) Brick Twp HS
346 Chambersbridge Rd
Brick, NJ
Thu Jul 27 5:05 PM .Aces Ruby (28) vs Hurricanes (18) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Jul 27 5:05 PM G3 78 (22) vs Go Up Strong 8 Girls RS (33) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Jul 27 6:00 PM .Aces Ruby (21) vs Next Basket Wins G45 (25) Sportika,Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Jul 27 6:05 PM Titans 3 Girls (10) vs Team Flight G3 (15) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jul 28 7:00 PM Wizards G2 (6) vs Aces DS (8) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jul 28 8:00 PM Brick Ballers G56 White (8) vs MSC Hawks Pink (41) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jul 29 10:00 AM .Aces Cardinal (19) vs Titans 3 Girls (3) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jul 29 12:00 PM .Monroe Falcons G3 (6) vs Freehold Freedom (16) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 29 12:00 PM .Lawrence Mystics G5 (10) vs BDSA Liberty (22) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 29 1:00 PM .Lawrence Mystics G5 (25) vs Go Up Strong 45 Girls SO (17) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 29 2:00 PM .Monroe Falcons G3 (5) vs Wizards G2 (34) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 29 2:00 PM .TR Titans (21) vs Lawrence Mystics G6 (29) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jul 29 6:00 PM .Aces White (30) vs Basic Steps Force (23) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jul 29 7:50 PM .Go Up Strong 8 Girls KF (38) vs BDSA Hoops G8 (31) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jul 30 9:05 AM .Lawrence Mystics G5 (14) vs Go Up Strong Girls HP (26) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jul 30 11:00 AM .Aces Cherry (16) vs Exit 98 Middle School (20) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jul 30 12:00 PM .Aces Red (45) vs Exit 98 7 Blue Girls (13) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jul 30 1:00 PM .Aces Cherry (22) vs Exit 98 Girls KT (14) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jul 30 4:00 PM .Aces Scarlet (30) vs BDSA Hoops G8 (60) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jul 30 4:00 PM .TR Titans (16) vs Basic Steps Force (17) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jul 30 5:00 PM .Monroe Falcons G3 (9) vs Dare To Inspire Girls AB (14) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Mon Jul 31 6:00 PM .Go Up Strong Girls KF (23) vs G3 78 (45) Sportika.Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Aug 1 8:05 PM .Aces Red (28) vs Brick Ballers G78 (16) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Aug 2 5:05 PM Go Up Strong 45 Girls SO (34) vs MSC Hawks Flower (13) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Aug 2 5:05 PM .Aces Scarlet (25) vs Go Up Strong 8 Girls RS (41) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Aug 2 5:40 PM Brick Ballers G34 White (4) vs Exit 98 Girls SH (24) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Wed Aug 2 6:30 PM Brick Ballers G34 Green (11) vs Exit 98 Girls KT (22) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Thu Aug 3 6:00 PM .Go Up Strong 9 Girls RS (41) vs G3 78 (37) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Aug 3 6:05 PM Brick Ballers G56 White (10) vs Go Up Strong Girls HP (33) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Fri Aug 4 7:00 PM Wizards G2 (18) vs Titans 3 Girls (10) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Aug 4 7:05 PM Howell Hawks G5 (14) vs G3 45 (25) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Aug 5 8:05 AM .Aces Cardinal (13) vs BDSA Liberty (15) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 5 9:00 AM Aces Crimson (20) vs Exit 98 7 Blue Girls (26) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 5 12:00 PM NJ Falcons Magic (12) vs Go Up Strong 45 Girls SO (26) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 5 12:05 PM MSC Hawks Pink (24) vs Basic Steps Force (20) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Aug 5 3:00 PM Wizards G2 vs Dare To Inspire Girls AB CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 5 4:00 PM G3 3rd (28) vs NJ Falcons Dream (2) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 5 5:00 PM MSC Hawks Flower (10) vs Exit 98 Middle School (59) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Aug 6 1:00 PM Lawrence Mystics G6 (42) vs Basic Steps Force (19) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Aug 6 4:00 PM Hurricanes (30) vs Go Up Strong Girls HP (14) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Mon Aug 7 8:00 PM Aces Crimson (40) vs Go Up Strong Girls KF (34) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Aug 8 6:00 PM Brick Ballers G78 (9) vs Go Up Strong 8 Girls KF (60) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Aug 8 8:05 PM Hopewell Valley River Rats (12) vs Go Up Strong Girls HP (34) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Aug 8 8:05 PM MSC Hawks Flower (4) vs Brick Ballers G56 Green (50) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Aug 9 5:05 PM Aces DS (14) vs CJ Hawks.G345 (10) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Aug 9 5:40 PM Exit 98 Girls MM (8) vs Lady Mavericks (13) Hoop-Group - Knicks Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Wed Aug 9 6:00 PM .Aces Scarlet (7) vs Brick Ballers G78 (30) Sportika.Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Aug 9 7:05 PM Titans 3 Girls (3) vs G3 3rd (14) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Aug 9 7:05 PM NJ Falcons Dream (5) vs Wall 3rd (16) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Aug 10 6:05 PM G3 3rd (9) vs Team Flight G3 (4) North Dover Elementary
1759 New Hampshire Ave
Toms River, NJ
Thu Aug 10 7:00 PM G3 45 (22) vs Exit 98 Girls KT (23) North Dover Elementary
1759 New Hampshire Ave
Toms River, NJ
Thu Aug 10 7:05 PM .Aces Cardinal (9) vs Next Basket Wins G45 (28) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Aug 10 7:55 PM G3 78 (37) vs Exit 98 7 Blue Girls (10) North Dover Elementary
1759 New Hampshire Ave
Toms River, NJ
Fri Aug 11 7:00 PM Wizards G2 (13) vs Exit 98 Girls SH (12) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Aug 12 11:00 AM Freehold Freedom (12) vs Titans 3 Girls (16) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 12 2:00 PM Wizards G2 (23) vs Team Flight G3 (13) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Aug 12 3:00 PM .Aces Scarlet (45) vs MSC Hawks Pink (14) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 12 6:00 PM .TR Titans (22) vs Exit 98 7 Blue Girls (40) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Aug 12 6:00 PM .Jersey Aces Girls Varsity (48) vs Go Up Strong 8 Girls KF (13) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 12 6:55 PM BDSA Hoops G8 (65) vs Go Up Strong Girls KF (24) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 12 7:00 PM .TR Titans (25) vs Exit 98 Middle School (45) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Aug 13 9:05 AM .Aces Cardinal (8) vs St Marys Renegades (21) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Aug 13 10:00 AM St Marys Renegades (21) vs Go Up Strong Girls HP (22) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Aug 13 1:05 PM Dare To Inspire Girls AB (12) vs Wall 3rd (7) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Aug 13 2:00 PM .Jersey Aces Girls Pink (33) vs BDSA Hoops G8 (36) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Aug 13 4:00 PM .Lawrence Mystics G5 (12) vs Hopewell Valley River Rats (11) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Aug 13 4:00 PM .Aces White (50) vs Go Up Strong Girls KF (38) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Aug 13 4:00 PM .Aces SD (22) vs Lawrence Mystics G6 (30) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Aug 13 5:30 PM .Aces Ruby (19) vs Exit 98 Middle School (32) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Aug 13 6:00 PM .Aces SD (32) vs Basic Steps Force (12) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Aug 13 6:25 PM .Aces Ruby (42) vs NJ Falcons Magic (18) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Aug 14 7:05 PM .Aces Cherry (28) vs Howell Hawks G5 (6) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Mon Aug 14 7:10 PM .Aces White vs Exit 98 7 Blue Girls (1) College.Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Mon Aug 14 7:30 PM JSE Reilly (23) vs Exit 98 Girls KT (25) Hoop-Group - Knicks Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Mon Aug 14 8:00 PM .Aces Red (26) vs G3 78 (21) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Tue Aug 15 5:05 PM NJ Falcons Dream (5) vs Exit 98 Girls SH (50) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Aug 15 8:05 PM Brick Ballers G78 (15) vs Aces Crimson (27) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Aug 16 5:00 PM G3 3rd (28) vs Exit 98 Girls SH (17) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Wed Aug 16 5:05 PM BDSA Liberty (29) vs MSC Hawks Flower (17) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Aug 16 6:55 PM Brick Ballers G34 White vs Wall 3rd (13) Brick Twp HS
346 Chambersbridge Rd
Brick, NJ
Wed Aug 16 8:05 PM .Aces SD (36) vs Brick Ballers G56 Green (29) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Aug 17 6:00 PM Brick Ballers G34 Green (20) vs NJ Falcons Magic (7) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Aug 17 6:05 PM G3 45 (20) vs Brick Ballers G56 White (19) North Dover Elementary
1759 New Hampshire Ave
Toms River, NJ
Thu Aug 17 6:05 PM Holmdel Girls 7 (14) vs Go Up Strong 8 Girls RS (24) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Aug 17 7:00 PM G3 3rd (19) vs Wall 3rd (6) North Dover Elementary
1759 New Hampshire Ave
Toms River, NJ
Thu Aug 17 7:00 PM Hurricanes (23) vs Exit 98 Girls KT (18) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Aug 17 7:55 PM .Aces Ruby (26) vs BDSA Liberty (16) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Aug 17 8:05 PM Brick Ballers G78 (25) vs Go Up Strong 9 Girls RS (31) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Aug 18 5:05 PM .Aces White (33) vs MSC Hawks Pink (17) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Aug 18 6:00 PM .Aces Ruby (10) vs Hopewell Valley River Rats (12) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Aug 18 7:05 PM Go Up Strong Girls HP (27) vs Next Basket Wins G45 (24) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Aug 19 8:05 AM Go Up Strong Girls HP vs forfeit
Sat Aug 19 9:00 AM .NJ Falcons Dream (15) vs Freehold Freedom (10) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 19 10:00 AM Aces DS (8) vs Go Up Strong 45 Girls SO (25) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 19 2:00 PM Team Flight G3 (18) vs Exit 98 Girls SH (10) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Aug 19 2:00 PM MSC Hawks Pink vs Aces Crimson CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 19 2:00 PM Go Up Strong 9 Girls RS (20) vs Holmdel Girls 7 (55) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 19 3:00 PM Wizards G2 (37) vs Dare To Inspire Girls AB (7) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Aug 19 4:00 PM Go Up Strong 8 Girls RS (26) vs Go Up Strong 8 Girls KF (46) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 19 5:00 PM .NJ Falcons Dream (8) vs Wizards G2 (29) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Aug 20 9:00 AM Go Up Strong 45 Girls SO (13) vs St Marys Renegades (27) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Aug 20 9:00 AM .Lady Starz G7 (53) vs Go Up Strong 9 Girls RS (27) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Aug 20 10:00 AM St Marys Renegades (26) vs G3 45 (11) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Aug 20 10:00 AM .Lady Starz G7 (64) vs Go Up Strong Girls KF (19) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Aug 20 12:30 PM Aces Crimson (25) vs Go Up Strong 8 Girls RS (53) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Aug 20 4:00 PM .Aces Scarlet (29) vs Basic Steps Force (3) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Mon Aug 21 6:05 PM .Aces Scarlet (31) vs Holmdel Girls 7 (36) Sportika.Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Mon Aug 21 7:00 PM .Aces Ruby (16) vs Go Up Strong Girls HP (15) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Mon Aug 21 7:05 PM Holmdel Girls 7 (36) vs G3 78 (31) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Aug 23 5:05 PM .Aces Ruby (42) vs Go Up Strong 45 Girls SO (17) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Aug 23 6:00 PM Brick Ballers G34 White (10) vs Exit 98 Girls MM (9) Brick Twp HS
346 Chambersbridge Rd
Brick, NJ
Wed Aug 23 6:10 PM Brick Ballers G56 White (20) vs MSC Hawks Flower (11) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Aug 23 6:55 PM Brick Ballers G34 Green (27) vs Exit 98 Girls SH (14) Brick Twp HS
346 Chambersbridge Rd
Brick, NJ
Wed Aug 23 8:05 PM .Aces Scarlet (27) vs Brick Ballers G56 Green (29) Sportika.Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Aug 24 6:05 PM NJ Falcons Dream vs Brick Ballers G34 White (1) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Thu Aug 24 6:05 PM Brick Ballers G56 White (21) vs Next Basket Wins G45 (27) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Aug 25 5:05 PM .Aces Cardinal (32) vs CJ Hawks.G345 (13) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Aug 25 6:00 PM .Aces Cardinal (6) vs G3 45 (19) Sportika.Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Aug 25 7:05 PM BDSA Hoops G8 (37) vs Holmdel Girls 7 (23) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Aug 25 8:00 PM NJ Falcons Dream (14) vs Wall 3rd (13) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Aug 26 9:05 AM Aces Crimson (33) vs Basic Steps Force (14) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Aug 26 12:00 PM NJ Falcons Magic vs Team Flight G3 CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 26 12:05 PM .Aces White (36) vs Basic Steps Force (18) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Aug 26 1:00 PM Aces DS (26) vs Freehold Freedom (11) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Aug 26 1:00 PM .Aces Cherry (40) vs Go Up Strong 45 Girls SO (7) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 26 2:00 PM .Aces White (19) vs Lawrence Mystics G6 (35) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Aug 26 2:00 PM Go Up Strong 8 Girls KF (30) vs Exit 98 7 Select Girls (22) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 26 3:00 PM .Aces Scarlet (23) vs Exit 98 Middle School (21) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 26 3:00 PM .Aces SD (27) vs Go Up Strong Girls KF (13) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 26 6:00 PM .Aces Black (43) vs BDSA Hoops G8 (45) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 26 6:55 PM .Aces Red (26) vs Go Up Strong 9 Girls RS (45) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 26 7:50 PM .Aces Black vs Go Up Strong 8 Girls RS CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Aug 27 10:00 AM Holmdel Girls 7 (37) vs Go Up Strong 8 Girls KF (48) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Aug 27 12:30 PM Aces DS (24) vs Exit 98 Girls MM (5) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Aug 27 4:30 PM .Aces Red (11) vs Go Up Strong 8 Girls RS (46) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Aug 27 6:55 PM .Aces Scarlet (30) vs Lawrence Mystics G6 (34) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Mon Aug 28 8:05 PM .Aces Black (38) vs G3 78 (24) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Aug 29 6:05 PM .Aces Cherry (32) vs BDSA Liberty (11) Sportika.Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Aug 29 7:00 PM Aces Crimson (33) vs Brick Ballers G78 (26) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Aug 30 5:40 PM .Aces Cardinal (31) vs Brick Ballers G34 Green (12) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Aug 30 6:00 PM Brick Ballers G56 White (26) vs Hurricanes (25) Brick Twp HS
346 Chambersbridge Rd
Brick, NJ
Wed Aug 30 6:35 PM .Aces Cardinal (24) vs Howell Hawks G5 (20) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Aug 30 6:55 PM Brick Ballers G56 Green (24) vs G3 45 (12) Brick Twp HS
346 Chambersbridge Rd
Brick, NJ
Thu Aug 31 4:35 PM .Aces Ruby (16) vs Next Basket Wins G45 (24) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Fri Sep 1 8:05 PM Next Basket Wins G45 (23) vs G3 45 (18) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Sep 1 8:55 PM Holmdel Girls 7 (48) vs Go Up Strong 9 Girls RS (9) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Sep 2 9:00 AM BDSA Liberty (26) vs Go Up Strong Girls KF (49) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Sep 2 1:00 PM .Dare To Inspire Girls AB (18) vs Freehold Freedom (16) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Sep 2 4:00 PM Go Up Strong 8 Girls RS (36) vs Aces Crimson (27) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Sep 2 6:55 PM .Dare To Inspire Girls AB (10) vs Team Flight G3 (19) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Sep 3 11:25 AM .Aces Cardinal (16) vs Go Up Strong Girls HP (19) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Sep 3 6:55 PM BDSA Hoops G8 (27) vs Go Up Strong 8 Girls KF (34) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Sep 3 7:50 PM Go Up Strong 9 Girls RS (1) vs Go Up Strong Girls KF MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Tue Sep 5 6:00 PM Wall 3rd (11) vs Exit 98 Girls MM (10) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Tue Sep 5 6:05 PM .Aces SD (28) vs Brick Ballers G56 Green (22) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Sep 5 7:05 PM NJ Falcons Magic (16) vs Brick Ballers G56 White (36) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Sep 6 6:00 PM NJ Falcons Magic (26) vs Brick Ballers G34 White (3) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Sep 6 6:05 PM Howell Hawks G5 (7) vs Brick Ballers G56 White (26) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Sep 6 7:00 PM Brick Ballers G34 Green (20) vs Dare To Inspire Girls AB (8) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Sep 6 7:00 PM BDSA Liberty (14) vs Brick Ballers G56 Green (42) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Sep 6 7:00 PM MSC Hawks Pink vs forfeit
Wed Sep 6 8:00 PM Go Up Strong 9 Girls RS (40) vs Brick Ballers G78 (11) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Sep 7 6:05 PM Brick Ballers G34 Green (18) vs Go Up Strong 45 Girls SO (11) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Sep 8 6:00 PM Go Up Strong Girls KF (36) vs Lawrence Mystics G6 (37) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Sep 8 8:05 PM Go Up Strong 45 Girls SO (15) vs Next Basket Wins G45 (31) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Sep 9 10:05 AM .Go Up Strong 45 Girls SO (18) vs BDSA Liberty (26) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Sep 9 4:05 PM BDSA Hoops G8 (46) vs Go Up Strong 9 Girls RS (21) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Sep 10 8:05 AM forfeit vs Go Up Strong Girls KF
Sun Sep 10 8:05 AM Go Up Strong 8 Girls RS vs forfeit
Sun Sep 10 2:05 PM Holmdel Girls 7 vs Go Up Strong 8 Girls KF CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Sep 10 3:00 PM .Go Up Strong 45 Girls SO (17) vs Go Up Strong Girls HP (21) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Sep 10 5:05 PM .Go Up Strong 45 Girls SO (14) vs Exit 98 Middle School (41) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Sep 10 6:55 PM .Dare To Inspire Girls AB (9) vs Exit 98 Girls SH (20) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Sep 13 9:05 PM Go Up Strong 9 Girls RS (40) vs .AMYAA Lady Huskies (19) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Sep 17 9:05 AM Go Up Strong 9 Girls RS (44) vs .Basic Steps Force (17) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Sep 17 11:00 AM Go Up Strong 8 Girls KF (35) vs .Middletown Griffins (23) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ

Image result for who will be the champion

Playoff Schedule

Each Division Winner will receive Championship T-shirts

Day Date Time Location
Sat Sep 9 5:00 PM G3 3rd (10) vs Brick Ballers G34 White (3) MSC Red
Sat Sep 9 5:00 PM Wizards G2 vs Wall 3rd MSC Yellow
Sat Sep 9 6:00 PM G3 3rd (20) vs Wall 3rd (4) MSC Yellow
North Championship
Mon Sep 11 6:00 PM Dare To Inspire Girls AB (10) vs Team Flight G3 (18) Sportika_Court 1
Mon Sep 11 7:00 PM Brick Ballers G34 Green (10) vs Team Flight G3 (13) Sportika_Court 1
South Championship
Sat Sep 16 6:55 PM Aces Crimson (30) vs Exit 98 7 Blue Girls (24) MSC Yellow
Sat Sep 16 7:50 PM Lawrence Mystics G6 (35) vs Aces Crimson (31) MSC Yellow
East Championship
Sun Sep 17 8:05 AM Exit 98 Girls KT vs Go Up Strong Girls HP CJB Court 1
Sun Sep 17 9:35 AM St Marys Renegades (20) vs Next Basket Wins G45 (25) CJB Court 2
Sun Sep 17 10:30 AM Next Basket Wins G45 (16) vs Exit 98 Girls KT (26) CJB Court 2
Midwest Championship
Sun Sep 17 2:05 PM Brick Ballers G56 Green (31) vs BDSA Liberty (17) CJB Court 1
Sun Sep 17 2:30 PM Exit 98 Middle School (19) vs MSC Hawks Pink (17) CJB Court 2
Sun Sep 17 4:00 PM Exit 98 Middle School (18) vs Brick Ballers G56 Green (34) CJB Court 1
Central Championship
Mon Sep 18 7:00 PM Go Up Strong 8 Girls KF (49) vs Go Up Strong 9 Girls RS (29) Sportika_Court 2
Mon Sep 18 8:00 PM BDSA Hoops G8 (31) vs Go Up Strong 8 Girls RS (29) Sportika_Court 2
Tue Sep 19 8:05 PM BDSA Hoops G8 (21) vs Go Up Strong 8 Girls KF (29) Sportika_Court 2
West Championship


STANDINGS

North

Team Record
G3 3rd* 7-1
Wizards G2* 6-4
Wall 3rd* 3-5
Brick Ballers G34 White* 3-5
Freehold Freedom 3-7
Titans 3 Girls 2-6
Exit 98 Girls MM 2-6
NJ Falcons Dream 1-7

South

Team Record
Brick Ballers G34 Green* 6-2
Team Flight G3* 6-2
Dare To Inspire Girls AB* 6-4
Exit 98 Girls SH 4-5
CJ Hawks.G345 2-6
NJ Falcons Magic 1-7

Midwest

Team Record
Exit 98 Girls KT* 6-2
Next Basket Wins G45* 6-2
St Marys Renegades* 7-3
Go Up Strong Girls HP* 7-7
G3 45 4-4
Brick Ballers G56 White 4-4
Hopewell Valley River Rats 3-5
MSC Hawks Flower 2-6

Congratulations Exit 98 Girls KT!

 

 

Central

Team Record
Exit 98 Middle School* 6-3
Brick Ballers G56 Green* 5-3
BDSA Liberty* 4-4
MSC Hawks Pink* 3-5
Hurricanes 3-5
Go Up Strong 45 Girls SO 5-9
Howell Hawks G5 2-6

Congratulations Brick Ballers G56 Green!

 

 

East

Team Record
Lawrence Mystics G6* 9-1
Aces Crimson* 7-3
Exit 98 7 Blue Girls* 5-4
Go Up Strong Girls KF 4-10
Basic Steps Force 1-7

West

Team Record
Go Up Strong 8 Girls KF* 10-1
BDSA Hoops G8* 8-2
Go Up Strong 8 Girls RS* 7-5
Go Up Strong 9 Girls RS 6-5
Holmdel Girls 7 4-4
G3 78 3-5
Brick Ballers G78 1-7

*clinched playoffs

 

Tiebreakers

1. Winning percentage between all tied teams (head to head).

2. Winning percentage vs highest ranked common opponent, based on opponent winning percentage, regardless of what division they are in.  Tiebreaker reverts back to head-to-head at any time, if applicable.

3. Winning percentage within division

4. Coin Flip.

note: All tournament games played within the current season against other league teams will NOT count towards each team's league record, but those games WILL count towards the tiebreakers.