Spring 2022 MJBL Big East

Boys 3rd-4th Grade


 

Gym Locations

MSC Red & MSC Yellow
Monroe Sports Center
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ

Central Jersey Basketball
All NEW Location in Marlboro, NJ

2 Timber Lane Marlboro, NJ 07746

all other gym locations and addresses will be listed in the Location column


Please print form and return to front desk or email as attachment to: basketball@monroesportscenter.com

****** Players must participate in 50% of regular season games in order to be eligible to play in any playoff games******  Extenuating circumstances such as an injury must be brought to our attention immediately‚Äč

 

Schedule

ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED

The full Spring regular season schedule is posted.  The playoff schedules & standings are posted at the bottom of the league schedule page.

Day Date Time Location
Thu Mar 31 7:05 PM Inferno Nets (12) vs Marlboro Boys 8U (15) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Apr 1 5:00 PM Jersey Force 3 (35) vs Fort Hoops B3 Grey (4) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Apr 1 6:00 PM Jersey Force 3 (30) vs Fort Hoops B3 Blue (5) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Apr 1 6:10 PM Holmdel B3 (4) vs Ocean Township B3 (26) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Sat Apr 2 11:00 AM .CJ Hawks.JL (34) vs Fort Hoops B2 White (8) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Apr 2 12:00 PM .CJ Hawks.JL (26) vs Fort Hoops B2 Blue (4) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Apr 2 1:00 PM Wizards B4 (5) vs Peak Knights B4 Prospect Grey (33) Avenel_Presbyterian_Church
11 Kirk St
Avenel, NJ
Sat Apr 2 4:00 PM Go Up Strong.4 Black AB (47) vs CJ Legacy 4 (18) MSC Yellow
Sun Apr 3 9:00 AM Marlboro Thunder Boys (28) vs CJ Legacy 3 (24) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 3 10:30 AM Team Takers B3 (22) vs Marlboro B2 (28) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 3 11:00 AM .CJ Hawks.JL (24) vs Wizards B3 (35) Avenel.Presbyterian_Church
11 Kirk St
Avenel, NJ
Sun Apr 3 1:00 PM Wizards B3 (31) vs Peak Knights B3 Prospect Grey (4) Avenel_Presbyterian_Church
11 Kirk St
Avenel, NJ
Sun Apr 3 2:00 PM .Go Up Strong.45 White MS (20) vs Wizards B4 (18) Avenel.Presbyterian.Church
11 Kirk St
Avenel, NJ
Sun Apr 3 6:55 PM .Hot Shots (32) vs Buzzer Beaters 34 (36) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 3 7:50 PM Buzzer Beaters 34 (33) vs Go Up Strong.4 Black AB (36) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Apr 7 7:05 PM N1 (4) vs Marlboro Boys 8U (13) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Apr 8 5:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 Grey (16) vs Inferno Nets (14) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Apr 8 5:05 PM Monroe Falcons B4 (39) vs Jersey Force 3 (13) CJB Court 2
Fri Apr 8 6:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 Blue (14) vs Ocean Township B3 (12) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Apr 8 6:10 PM Holmdel B3 (16) vs Go Up Strong.3 Black CF (15) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Fri Apr 8 7:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 White (24) vs Ocean Township B3 (6) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Apr 9 11:00 AM CJ Hawks.JL (54) vs MSC Hawks Force (4) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 9 11:00 AM Fort Hoops B2 White (14) vs NJ Falcons Chrome (21) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Apr 9 11:05 AM CJ Legacy 3 (17) vs N1 (15) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 9 12:00 PM Fort Hoops B2 Blue (25) vs NJ Falcons Chrome (17) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Apr 9 1:00 PM MSC Hawks Bronze (4) vs Team Takers B3 (18) MSC Red
Sat Apr 9 4:05 PM .Go Up Strong.45 White MS (44) vs CJ Legacy 4 (24) MSC.Yellow
Sat Apr 9 5:00 PM Fort Hoops B4 Grey (17) vs Elite Force 4 (11) Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Apr 9 6:00 PM Go Up Strong.3 Black CF (18) vs CJ Hawks.34Y (20) MSC Red
Sun Apr 10 9:35 AM Marlboro B2 (21) vs MSC Hawks Blue (5) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 10 3:00 PM Inferno Nets (18) vs NJ Falcons Heat (10) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 10 6:30 PM Marlboro Thunder Boys (26) vs Go Up Strong.4 Black AB (38) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Apr 14 6:05 PM NJ Bears B2 (4) vs Marlboro B2 (25) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Apr 14 7:00 PM CJ Hawks.JL (18) vs Marlboro Boys 8U (17) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Apr 15 10:00 AM .Go Up Strong.45 White MS (49) vs NJ Bears B4 (30) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Apr 15 4:00 PM MSC Hawks Force vs MSC Hawks Blue MSC Red
Fri Apr 15 7:05 PM .Go Up Strong.3 Gold RS (21) vs Jersey Force 3 (22) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 16 9:00 AM NJ Falcons Heat (24) vs NJ Falcons Fire (34) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 16 10:00 AM N1 (38) vs MSC Hawks Bronze (5) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 16 12:20 PM .South Jersey Select B4 (40) vs Monroe Falcons B4 (19) MSC.Red
Sat Apr 16 2:05 PM .Gauchos (29) vs Marlboro B2 (37) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 16 4:20 PM .Team Takers B3 (14) vs Inferno Nets (21) MSC.Red
Sat Apr 16 5:00 PM .CJ Hawks.JL (35) vs Elite Force 4 (25) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 16 5:00 PM MSC Hawks Blue (2) vs CJ Hawks.34Y (27) MSC Yellow
Wed Apr 20 6:00 PM St Anselm Hawks 34 (5) vs Elite Force 4 (60) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Apr 22 6:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 Blue (29) vs Inferno Nets (20) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Apr 22 7:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 White (20) vs Monroe Falcons B4 (40) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Apr 23 8:05 AM MSC Hawks Force (16) vs NJ Falcons Heat (17) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 23 9:00 AM N1 (27) vs Team Takers B3 (6) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 23 10:00 AM Wizards B3 (15) vs Peak Knights B4 Prospect Grey (23) Avenel_Presbyterian_Church
11 Kirk St
Avenel, NJ
Sat Apr 23 10:00 AM forfeit vs MSC Hawks Fuel MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 23 12:00 PM Wizards B3 (38) vs Brick City Elite (50) Avenel_Presbyterian_Church
11 Kirk St
Avenel, NJ
Sat Apr 23 2:00 PM XHNJ B34 Norton Gold (33) vs XHNJ B34 Norton Blue (29) St-Joseph-HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Apr 23 6:00 PM Fort Hoops B4 Grey (40) vs CJ Legacy 4 (20) Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Apr 23 6:00 PM Fort Hoops B4 Blue (15) vs Go Up Strong.3 Gold RS (21) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Apr 23 7:00 PM Fort Hoops B4 White (40) vs CJ Legacy 4 (20) Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Apr 24 8:05 AM MSC Hawks Blue (9) vs NJ Bears B2 (15) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 24 9:35 AM NJ Bears B4 (22) vs CJ Legacy 3 (23) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 24 11:00 AM Wizards B3 (27) vs XHNJ B34 Norton Blue (14) Avenel_Presbyterian_Church
11 Kirk St
Avenel, NJ
Sun Apr 24 12:30 PM Peak Knights B3 Prospect Grey (24) vs Go Up Strong.3 Black CF (20) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 24 1:05 PM NJ Falcons Fire (20) vs MSC Hawks Bronze (4) MSC Yellow
Sun Apr 24 2:30 PM Peak Knights B3 Prospect Grey (9) vs CJ Hawks.JL (29) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 24 4:30 PM CJ Hawks.34Y (13) vs Inferno Nets (8) MSC Red
Sun Apr 24 6:30 PM Marlboro Thunder Boys (14) vs Buzzer Beaters 34 (29) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 24 6:30 PM Fort Hoops B2 White (19) vs Jersey Force 2 (18) Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Apr 24 7:25 PM .Lynx B5 (17) vs Buzzer Beaters 34 (32) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 24 7:30 PM Fort Hoops B2 Blue (23) vs Jersey Force 2 (41) Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Mon Apr 25 5:05 PM Wildcats (13) vs Team Takers B3 (10) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Apr 28 6:05 PM Ocean Township B3 (6) vs Marlboro Boys 8U (15) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Apr 29 5:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 Grey (15) vs Go Up Strong.3 Black CF (27) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Apr 29 5:30 PM Shoreshots Warriors (28) vs Inferno Nets (14) Hoop-Group - Nets Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Fri Apr 29 5:30 PM Peak Knights B4 Prospect Grey (22) vs Jersey Force 3 (14) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Apr 29 6:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 Blue (19) vs Go Up Strong.3 Black CF (31) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Apr 29 6:30 PM Brick City Elite (30) vs Jersey Force 3 (15) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Apr 29 7:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 White (30) vs NJ Bears B4 (23) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Apr 29 7:30 PM Holmdel B3 (16) vs Marlboro B2 (23) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Sat Apr 30 8:00 AM .NJ Falcons Fire (38) vs NJ Falcons Chrome (13) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 30 9:00 AM MSC Hawks Emerald (9) vs MSC Hawks Fuel (4) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 30 10:00 AM .CJ Hawks.34Y (13) vs N1 (14) MSC.Yellow
Sat Apr 30 10:00 AM MSC Hawks Bronze (19) vs NJ Falcons Heat (34) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 30 11:00 AM .MSC Hawks Blue (18) vs Fort Hoops B2 White (19) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Apr 30 12:00 PM .MSC Hawks Blue (13) vs Fort Hoops B2 Blue (17) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Apr 30 1:00 PM .CJ Hawks.34Y (23) vs Monroe Falcons B4 (43) MSC.Yellow
Sat Apr 30 5:00 PM .Jersey Force Grey (30) vs Fort Hoops B4 Grey (26) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Apr 30 5:00 PM .Lynx B5 (37) vs Fort Hoops B4 Blue (8) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Apr 30 6:00 PM .Jersey Force Grey (28) vs Fort Hoops B4 White (44) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun May 1 9:00 AM .MSC Hawks Force (15) vs NJ Bears B2 (5) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 1 3:00 PM .CJ Hawks.34Y (37) vs St Anselm Hawks 34 (6) MSC.Yellow
Sun May 1 3:00 PM CJ Hawks.JL (28) vs XHNJ B34 Norton Blue (18) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun May 1 3:30 PM MSC Hawks Emerald (19) vs Lacey B2 (16) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 1 4:00 PM CJ Hawks.JL (32) vs XHNJ B34 Norton Gold (28) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun May 1 4:30 PM Lacey B4 (14) vs Go Up Strong.4 Black AB (30) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 1 5:30 PM .Go Up Strong.4 Gold KF (40) vs Lacey B4 (15) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed May 4 5:05 PM Wildcats (5) vs Inferno Nets (9) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri May 6 5:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 Grey (17) vs Ocean Township B3 (19) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri May 6 6:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 Blue (20) vs Jersey Force 2 (17) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri May 6 7:00 PM .JSE Boys (44) vs Brick City Elite (32) Peak.Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri May 6 7:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 White (19) vs Jersey Force 3 (26) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri May 6 7:20 PM Monroe Falcons B4 (24) vs Shoreshots Storm (11) Hoop-Group - Knicks Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Fri May 6 7:20 PM Go Up Strong.3 Gold RS (29) vs Shoreshots Warriors (11) Hoop-Group - HG Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Fri May 6 8:15 PM Go Up Strong.3 Gold RS (20) vs Shoreshots Spartans (34) Hoop-Group - HG Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Sat May 7 9:00 AM MSC Hawks Force (17) vs Monroe Hawks (27) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat May 7 10:00 AM Marlboro Thunder Boys (24) vs Brick City Elite (41) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat May 7 10:00 AM N1 (35) vs Bailey Basketball B34 (37) MSC Yellow
Sat May 7 1:00 PM Elite Force 4 (14) vs CJ Hawks.34Y (15) MSC Red
Sat May 7 3:00 PM Marlboro Mustangs (18) vs Team Takers B3 (19) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat May 7 3:00 PM Peak Knights B3 Prospect Grey (14) vs Jersey Force 2 (15) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat May 7 6:00 PM .Go Up Strong.3 Gold RS (42) vs Lacey B4 (28) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat May 7 6:55 PM .Go Up Strong.3 Gold RS (37) vs CJ Legacy 4 (28) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat May 7 6:55 PM NJ Falcons Heat (25) vs Lacey B2 (17) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 8 9:00 AM Peak Knights B3 Prospect Grey (52) vs NJ Bears B2 (5) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun May 8 10:00 AM XHNJ B34 Norton Blue (13) vs CJ Legacy 3 (33) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun May 8 10:00 AM NJ Bears B4 (20) vs Peak Knights B4 Prospect Grey (52) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun May 8 11:00 AM XHNJ B34 Norton Gold (17) vs CJ Legacy 3 (35) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun May 8 2:00 PM NJ Falcons Fire (35) vs MSC Hawks Emerald (10) MSC Yellow
Sun May 8 2:30 PM .Go Up Strong.3 Gold RS (37) vs Team Elevation B34 (14) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 8 6:55 PM .Exit 98 5 White (37) vs Buzzer Beaters 34 (31) MSC.Red
Sun May 8 7:50 PM .CJ Hawks.5Y (18) vs Buzzer Beaters 34 (44) MSC.Red
Wed May 11 6:05 PM Marlboro Boys 8U (21) vs Elite Force 4 (18) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed May 11 6:15 PM NJ Falcons Fire (22) vs Holmdel B3 (13) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Wed May 11 7:50 PM CJ Hawks.JL (31) vs Marlboro B2 (23) Dugan Elementary Sch
48 Topanemus Rd
Marlboro, NJ
Thu May 12 6:40 PM Go Up Strong.4 Black AB (36) vs Monroe Falcons B4 (30) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Fri May 13 5:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 Grey (28) vs Lacey B2 (4) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri May 13 6:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 Blue (29) vs Monroe Hawks (13) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri May 13 6:10 PM Jersey Force 2 (15) vs Holmdel B3 (17) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Fri May 13 7:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 White (34) vs Brick City Elite (33) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat May 14 9:00 AM .Rim Reapers Andy (10) vs Peak Knights B4 Prospect Grey (49) Peak.Sports - Court 3
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat May 14 11:00 AM .MSC Hawks Emerald (17) vs Fort Hoops B2 White (27) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat May 14 11:00 AM .Ocean Surge (32) vs Peak Knights B3 Prospect Grey (21) Peak.Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat May 14 11:00 AM CJ Legacy 3 (25) vs Brick City Elite (39) Peak-Sports - Court 3
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat May 14 12:00 PM .MSC Hawks Emerald (19) vs Fort Hoops B2 Blue (28) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat May 14 1:00 PM .Ocean Surge (26) vs CJ Legacy 3 (16) Peak.Sports - Court 3
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat May 14 2:00 PM Elite Force 4 (36) vs Bailey Basketball B34 (33) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe,NJ
Sat May 14 2:00 PM MSC Hawks Fuel vs NJ Falcons Heat (1) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat May 14 5:00 PM Fort Hoops B4 Grey (25) vs Inferno Nets (21) Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat May 14 5:00 PM .Go Up Strong.4 Black AB (48) vs Fort Hoops B4 Blue (20) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat May 14 6:00 PM .Go Up Strong.4 Black AB (30) vs Fort Hoops B4 White (33) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat May 14 7:50 PM .CJ Hawks.56S (22) vs CJ Legacy 4 (14) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 15 8:05 AM Go Up Strong.3 Gold RS (22) vs NJ Bears B4 (27) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 15 10:00 AM .MSC Hawks Orange (15) vs NJ Bears B4 (41) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 15 1:00 PM Go Up Strong.3 Black CF (31) vs XHNJ B34 Norton Gold (10) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun May 15 1:05 PM .MSC Hawks Bronze (8) vs MSC Hawks Blue (9) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe,NJ
Sun May 15 2:55 PM .MSC Hawks Bronze (19) vs MSC Hawks Fuel (28) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe,NJ
Sun May 15 3:00 PM Go Up Strong.3 Black CF (28) vs XHNJ B34 Norton Blue (10) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun May 15 3:40 PM .Rim Reapers Andy (51) vs St Anselm Hawks 34 (3) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 15 5:30 PM .Rim Reapers Andy (15) vs Team Elevation B34 (21) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 15 6:30 PM Jersey Force 2 (15) vs Marlboro B2 (19) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon May 16 6:15 PM Holmdel B3 (8) vs Wildcats (28) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Wed May 18 6:40 PM .Go Up Strong.45 White MS (27) vs Monroe Falcons B4 (28) Applegarth.Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Wed May 18 6:50 PM Marlboro Boys 8U (18) vs Wildcats (11) Marlboro Middle School
355 County Rd 520
Marlboro, NJ
Thu May 19 6:05 PM CJ Hawks.JL (22) vs Ocean Township B3 (11) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri May 20 5:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 Grey (19) vs Jersey Force 2 (18) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri May 20 6:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 Blue (13) vs NJ Bears B4 (30) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri May 20 7:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 White (30) vs Lacey B4 (23) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri May 20 7:05 PM Marlboro Thunder Boys (15) vs Jersey Force 3 (28) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat May 21 9:00 AM N1 (15) vs CJ Legacy 4 (18) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat May 21 11:00 AM Fort Hoops B2 White (11) vs NJ Falcons Fire (31) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat May 21 11:00 AM Brick City Elite (26) vs XHNJ B34 Norton Blue (11) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat May 21 12:00 PM Brick City Elite (43) vs XHNJ B34 Norton Gold (6) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat May 21 12:00 PM Fort Hoops B2 Blue (15) vs NJ Falcons Fire (30) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat May 21 1:05 PM CJ Hawks.34Y (15) vs Team Takers B3 (7) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat May 21 5:00 PM Fort Hoops B4 Blue (1) vs Elite Force 4 Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat May 21 5:00 PM Fort Hoops B4 Grey (1) vs Jersey Force 3 Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat May 21 6:00 PM Fort Hoops B4 White (44) vs Elite Force 4 (16) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat May 21 6:20 PM NJ Falcons Chrome (7) vs MSC Hawks Force (10) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 22 8:05 AM NJ Bears B2 (16) vs MSC Hawks Emerald (14) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 22 1:00 PM Team Elevation B34 (14) vs Peak Knights B4 Prospect Grey (54) St-Joseph-HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun May 22 2:00 PM Team Elevation B34 (20) vs Peak Knights B3 Prospect Grey (32) St-Joseph-HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun May 22 3:05 PM MSC Hawks Bronze (22) vs Lacey B2 (20) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe,NJ
Sun May 22 3:40 PM Marlboro B2 (18) vs Go Up Strong.3 Black CF (20) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 22 4:00 PM Bailey Basketball B34 (22) vs Lacey B4 (41) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe,NJ
Sun May 22 5:25 PM Marlboro Raptors (3) vs Monroe Hawks (42) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 22 5:30 PM .Hot Shots (22) vs Go Up Strong.4 Black AB (24) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 22 6:30 PM .Go Up Strong.45 White MS (29) vs Buzzer Beaters 34 (35) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 22 8:20 PM Go Up Strong.3 Gold RS (30) vs Buzzer Beaters 34 (38) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon May 23 7:30 PM Holmdel B3 (28) vs NJ Falcons Heat (6) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Wed May 25 5:05 PM Wildcats (33) vs MSC Hawks Blue (8) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe,NJ
Wed May 25 6:30 PM Marlboro Mustangs (13) vs Holmdel B3 (14) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Wed May 25 7:30 PM Hustle Boys 4 (20) vs Monroe Falcons B4 (46) McAuliffe Middle School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Thu May 26 6:40 PM Marlboro Boys 8U (1) vs St Anselm Hawks 34 Dugan Elementary Sch
48 Topanemus Rd
Marlboro, NJ
Fri May 27 7:05 PM Go Up Strong.3 Gold RS (36) vs Monroe Falcons B4 (39) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat May 28 8:00 AM .NJ Falcons Heat (8) vs Go Up Strong.3 Black CF (48) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat May 28 8:00 AM .CJ Hawks.JL (30) vs N1 (12) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat May 28 8:05 AM .Rim Reapers Andy (21) vs CJ Legacy 4 (32) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat May 28 9:00 AM .Rim Reapers Andy (17) vs Bailey Basketball B34 (49) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat May 28 12:00 PM .Wizards B3 (15) vs Peak Knights B4 Prospect Grey (36) St.Joseph.HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat May 28 12:05 PM Monroe Falcons B4 (28) vs Brick City Elite (42) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat May 28 1:00 PM .Wizards B3 (29) vs XHNJ B34 Norton Gold (16) St.Joseph.HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat May 28 1:00 PM .Go Up Strong.4 Black AB (41) vs Brick City Elite (36) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat May 28 2:00 PM XHNJ B34 Norton Blue (10) vs Peak Knights B4 Prospect Grey (35) St-Joseph-HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat May 28 3:00 PM .Wizards B4 (22) vs XHNJ B34 Norton Gold (10) St.Joseph.HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat May 28 4:00 PM .Wizards B4 (34) vs XHNJ B34 Norton Blue (7) St.Joseph.HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun May 29 8:05 AM .NJ Dream Elite B4 (37) vs NJ Bears B4 (15) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 29 9:00 AM .NJ Dream Elite B4 (26) vs NJ Falcons Fire (14) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 29 10:00 AM .NJ Falcons Chrome (18) vs MSC Hawks Emerald (16) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 29 11:00 AM .NJ Dream Elite B4 (33) vs Peak Knights B3 Prospect Grey (29) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 29 12:05 PM .NJ Falcons Chrome (7) vs MSC Hawks Fuel (32) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun May 29 1:05 PM Go Up Strong.3 Black CF (24) vs Bailey Basketball B34 (25) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun May 29 2:00 PM Team Elevation B34 (12) vs CJ Legacy 3 (26) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun May 29 3:00 PM .CJ Hawks.JL (35) vs CJ Hawks.34Y (22) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Jun 1 6:50 PM Marlboro B2 (23) vs Wildcats (27) Marlboro Middle School
355 County Rd 520
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Jun 1 7:45 PM Marlboro Boys 8U (24) vs Inferno Nets (9) Marlboro Middle School
355 County Rd 520
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Jun 2 7:05 PM Ocean Township B3 (19) vs Shoreshots Gladiators (25) Hoop-Group - Celtics Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Thu Jun 2 7:30 PM .NJ Falcons Jolt (34) vs Hustle Boys 4 (10) McAuliffe.Middle.School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Fri Jun 3 5:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 Grey vs Team Takers B3 Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Jun 3 6:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 Blue vs Team Takers B3 Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Jun 3 6:30 PM .JSE Boys (55) vs Peak Knights B4 Prospect Grey (32) St.Joseph.HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Fri Jun 3 7:30 PM .Monmouth Defenders (35) vs Brick City Elite (23) St.Joseph.HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Jun 4 9:00 AM .CJ Hawks.5Y (36) vs Hustle Boys 4 (28) Carl.Goetz.Middle.School
835 Patterson Rd
Jackson, NJ
Sat Jun 4 9:00 AM Go Up Strong.4 Black AB (27) vs Go Up Strong.3 Gold RS (24) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 4 10:00 AM Peak Knights B3 Prospect Grey (12) vs Elite Force 4 (29) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 4 10:00 AM Hustle Boys 4 (26) vs N1 (20) Carl Goetz Middle School
835 Patterson Rd
Jackson, NJ
Sat Jun 4 11:00 AM Fort Hoops B2 White (15) vs MSC Hawks Force (24) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Jun 4 12:00 PM Fort Hoops B2 Blue (18) vs MSC Hawks Force (30) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Jun 4 1:00 PM CJ Legacy 3 (44) vs Jersey Force 2 (7) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 4 3:00 PM Bailey Basketball B34 (28) vs CJ Legacy 4 (52) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 4 3:05 PM NJ Falcons Chrome (4) vs MSC Hawks Blue (19) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 4 5:00 PM Fort Hoops B4 Grey vs forfeit Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Jun 4 5:00 PM Fort Hoops B4 Blue (18) vs Brick City Elite (34) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Jun 4 6:00 PM Fort Hoops B4 White (34) vs Brick City Elite (42) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Jun 5 9:00 AM Marlboro Mustangs (18) vs NJ Bears B2 (12) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 5 10:00 AM NJ Bears B4 (30) vs XHNJ B34 Norton Gold (6) St-Joseph-HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun Jun 5 11:00 AM Hustle Boys 4 (22) vs CJ Hawks.34Y (18) Carl Goetz Middle School
835 Patterson Rd
Jackson, NJ
Sun Jun 5 1:00 PM Team Elevation B34 (17) vs XHNJ B34 Norton Blue (14) St-Joseph-HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun Jun 5 2:00 PM Team Elevation B34 (27) vs XHNJ B34 Norton Gold (15) St-Joseph-HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun Jun 5 5:30 PM CJ Legacy 3 (18) vs Shoreshots Gladiators (13) Hoop-Group - Celtics Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Jun 5 6:00 PM CJ Hawks.JL (5) vs Lacey B4 (35) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 5 6:55 PM Marlboro Raptors (2) vs Lacey B2 (31) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 5 7:50 PM .Hot Shots (36) vs Monroe Falcons B4 (23) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Jun 6 7:05 PM MSC Hawks Emerald (9) vs Lacey B2 (21) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Jun 7 6:30 PM Hustle Boys 4 (18) vs CJ Legacy 4 (27) McAuliffe Middle School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Wed Jun 8 6:00 PM Wildcats (22) vs XHNJ B34 Norton Gold (17) St-Joseph-HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Wed Jun 8 6:50 PM Marlboro Boys 8U (19) vs NJ Falcons Fire (7) Marlboro Middle School
355 County Rd 520
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Jun 8 7:00 PM Wildcats (24) vs XHNJ B34 Norton Blue (20) St-Joseph-HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Wed Jun 8 7:30 PM Hustle Boys 4 (28) vs Lacey B4 (42) McAuliffe Middle School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Thu Jun 9 6:05 PM Ocean Township B3 (20) vs NJ Bears B2 (6) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Jun 10 5:05 PM Ocean Township B3 (34) vs NJ Falcons Chrome (3) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Jun 10 6:00 PM Fort Hoops B4 White (39) vs Monroe Falcons B4 (38) Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Jun 10 7:00 PM Fort Hoops B4 Grey (22) vs Lacey B4 (34) Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Jun 10 7:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 White (41) vs Jersey Force 3 (36) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Jun 10 7:05 PM .Hot Shots (26) vs FNTSY Montana 4 (14) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 11 8:05 AM .Go Up Strong.3 Black CF (24) vs N1 (12) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 11 9:00 AM .Go Up Strong.3 Black CF (30) vs CJ Legacy 3 (37) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 11 11:00 AM .MSC Hawks Fuel vs Fort Hoops B2 White (1) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Jun 11 12:00 PM .MSC Hawks Fuel vs Fort Hoops B2 Blue (1) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Jun 11 1:00 PM .Bailey Basketball B56 (26) vs CJ Legacy 4 (29) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 11 5:00 PM .Rim Reapers Andy (10) vs Fort Hoops B4 Blue (18) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Jun 11 5:00 PM .Next Basket Wins B5 (10) vs Fort Hoops B4 Grey (22) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Jun 11 6:00 PM .CJ Hawks.34Y (8) vs Fort Hoops B4 White (22) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Jun 12 10:00 AM NJ Bears B4 (26) vs Peak Knights B3 Prospect Grey (13) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Jun 12 1:00 PM Brick City Elite (18) vs Peak Knights B4 Prospect Grey (35) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Jun 12 4:45 PM .NJ Celtics 45 (33) vs Wizards B4 (34) Avenel.Presbyterian.Church
11 Kirk St
Avenel, NJ
Sun Jun 12 5:30 PM St Anselm Hawks 34 vs forfeit
Sun Jun 12 5:30 PM .Marlboro Raptors (4) vs Marlboro Raptors (13) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Jun 13 7:05 PM Marlboro Thunder Boys (22) vs Lacey B4 (34) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Jun 14 6:30 PM .Go Up Strong.3 Black CF (27) vs Hustle Boys 4 (33) McAuliffe.Middle.School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Wed Jun 15 6:05 PM Marlboro Mustangs (22) vs MSC Hawks Force (20) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Jun 15 6:55 PM Wildcats (30) vs MSC Hawks Fuel (15) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Jun 15 7:50 PM Wildcats (20) vs NJ Falcons Heat (10) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Jun 16 5:05 PM Monroe Hawks (12) vs NJ Bears B2 (7) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Jun 16 6:00 PM Marlboro Mustangs (15) vs Ocean Township B3 (8) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Jun 16 6:50 PM Marlboro B2 (31) vs MSC Hawks Emerald (9) Dugan Elementary School
48 Topanemus Rd
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Jun 16 7:30 PM Marlboro Boys 8U (27) vs Jersey Force 2 (10) Marlboro Rec Center
1996 Recreation Way
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Jun 17 7:05 PM MSC Hawks Fuel (23) vs Lacey B2 (15) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 18 8:05 AM MSC Hawks Emerald vs MSC Hawks Bronze MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 18 9:00 AM Jersey Force 4 Grey (16) vs Monroe Falcons B4 (31) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 18 11:30 AM Wizards B4 (25) vs Jersey Force 4 Grey (20) Avenel_Presbyterian_Church
11 Kirk St
Avenel, NJ
Sat Jun 18 12:00 PM CJ Legacy 3 (40) vs Bailey Basketball B34 (20) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 18 1:00 PM Team Elevation B34 (11) vs Marlboro Thunder Boys (28) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 18 2:00 PM MSC Hawks Blue (12) vs Marlboro Raptors (14) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 18 2:15 PM .Exit 98 5 Blue (22) vs Go Up Strong.4 Black AB (28) Academy.Charter.HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Jun 18 3:00 PM Marlboro Mustangs (14) vs .Team Takers B3 (12) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 18 3:10 PM .Exit 98 5 White (30) vs Go Up Strong.4 Black AB (20) Academy.Charter.HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Jun 18 4:00 PM Lacey B2 (17) vs Marlboro Mustangs (12) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 18 5:00 PM Monroe Hawks (27) vs NJ Falcons Chrome (13) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 18 6:00 PM Lacey B2 vs NJ Falcons Chrome CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 19 11:05 AM Go Up Strong.3 Gold RS (31) vs Team Elevation B34 (28) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jun 19 12:00 PM Go Up Strong.3 Gold RS (26) vs Bailey Basketball B34 (47) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jun 19 1:05 PM .CJ Hawks.34Y (16) vs Team Elevation B34 (19) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jun 19 2:00 PM NJ Bears B2 (15) vs MSC Hawks Bronze (12) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jun 19 7:10 PM .Monmouth Defenders (38) vs Buzzer Beaters 34 (31) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 19 8:05 PM forfeit vs Buzzer Beaters 34 CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Jun 20 5:05 PM Monroe Hawks vs Lacey B2 CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Jun 20 7:05 PM CJ Legacy 4 (18) vs Lacey B4 (33) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Jun 20 7:05 PM .NJ Celtics 45 (44) vs Go Up Strong.3 Gold RS (30) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Jun 20 8:05 PM Jersey Force 2 (13) vs .Team Takers B3 (14) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Jun 22 4:10 PM Marlboro Thunder Boys (45) vs .CJ Hawks.JL (15) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Jun 22 5:05 PM Elite Force 4 (7) vs Wildcats (10) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Jun 22 6:00 PM Wildcats (18) vs .CJ Hawks.34Y (25) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Thu Jun 23 5:05 PM .NJ Celtics 45 vs Go Up Strong.4 Black AB MSC.Red
Thu Jun 23 6:00 PM NJ Bears B2 (18) vs MSC Hawks Fuel (24) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Jun 23 7:00 PM Marlboro Mustangs (33) vs Monroe Hawks (48) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Jun 24 5:05 PM MSC Hawks Bronze (10) vs .Monroe Falcons 3B (27) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Fri Jun 24 5:05 PM forfeit vs Monroe Hawks
Sat Jun 25 11:00 AM .Jersey Warriors B5 (51) vs Monroe Falcons B4 (23) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ

Image result for who will be the champion

Playoff Schedule

Each Division Winner will receive Championship T-shirts

Day Date Time Location
Tue Jun 21 5:35 PM CJ Hawks.JL (25) vs Marlboro B2 (27) CJB Court 2
Tue Jun 21 6:30 PM Marlboro Boys 8U (24) vs Marlboro B2 (3) CJB Court 2
Northeast Championship
Thu Jun 23 4:10 PM CJ Legacy 3 (18) vs NJ Bears B4 (12) CJB Court 2
Sat Jun 25 8:00 AM NJ Falcons Fire (29) vs NJ Falcons Heat (16) CJB Court 2
Sat Jun 25 10:00 AM Marlboro Mustangs vs Lacey B2 CJB Court 2
Sat Jun 25 2:00 PM MSC Hawks Fuel (33) vs MSC Hawks Blue (6) CJB Court 2
Sat Jun 25 2:00 PM Monroe Hawks (17) vs NJ Bears B2 (19) CJB Court 1
Sat Jun 25 4:00 PM North Championship (1) vs CJB Court 1
North Championship
Sun Jun 26 9:35 AM NJ Falcons Fire (34) vs Lacey B2 (10) CJB Court 2
South Championship
Sun Jun 26 5:30 PM Peak Knights B4 Prospect Grey (31) vs Brick City Elite (26) MSC Red
Sun Jun 26 6:00 PM Go Up Strong.4 Black AB vs Buzzer Beaters 34 MSC.Yellow
Sun Jun 26 7:20 PM Go Up Strong.4 Black AB (25) vs Peak Knights B4 Prospect Grey (26) MSC Red
West Championship
Mon Jun 27 5:05 PM Lacey B4 (12) vs Jersey Force 3 (18) CJB Court 2
Mon Jun 27 6:00 PM Jersey Force 3 (20) vs CJ Legacy 3 (26) CJB Court 2
East Championship
Wed Jun 29 5:05 PM Wildcats (23) vs Holmdel B3 (6) MSC Red
Wed Jun 29 5:05 PM CJ Hawks.34Y (34) vs Go Up Strong.3 Black CF (18) MSC Yellow
Wed Jun 29 7:05 PM CJ Hawks.34Y (24) vs Wildcats (17) MSC Yellow
Central Championship

 

Stay in touch and visit us on:       


Standings

North

Team Record
Monroe Hawks* 6-2
MSC Hawks Fuel* 4-4
MSC Hawks Blue* 3-5
NJ Bears B2* 3-7
MSC Hawks Bronze 1-7
NJ Falcons Chrome 1-7

South

Team Record
NJ Falcons Fire* 6-2
Marlboro Mustangs* 4-4
NJ Falcons Heat* 4-4
Lacey B2* 4-6
MSC Hawks Force 3-5
MSC Hawks Emerald 3-5
Jersey Force 2 2-8
St Anselm Hawks 34 0-5

 

Central

Team Record
Wildcats* 9-3
CJ Hawks.34Y* 5-3
Go Up Strong.3 Black CF* 6-4
Holmdel B3* 4-4
Ocean Township B3 4-6
N1 3-7
Peak Knights B3 Prospect Grey 3-7
Team Takers B3 2-6

Northeast

Team Record
Marlboro Boys 8U* 9-1
CJ Hawks.JL* 7-1
Marlboro B2* 7-3
Inferno Nets 3-7
XHNJ B34 Norton Gold 1-9
XHNJ B34 Norton Blue 0-10

 

East

Team Record
CJ Legacy 3* 9-3
Lacey B4* 6-4
Jersey Force 3* 5-5
NJ Bears B4* 5-5
Bailey Basketball B34 4-4
Team Elevation B34 4-6
Marlboro Thunder Boys 3-5
Hustle Boys 4 3-5
Elite Force 4 3-7

 

 

West

Team Record
Go Up Strong.4 Black AB* 9-1
Peak Knights B4 Prospect Grey* 9-1
Buzzer Beaters 34* 7-3
Brick City Elite* 9-5
Monroe Falcons B4 8-6
CJ Legacy 4 5-7
Go Up Strong.3 Gold RS 3-7

 

 

***************VERY IMPORTANT - PLEASE READ **************************************

Code of Conduct

All coaches, players, parents and spectators shall conduct themselves in an orderly and professional manner. Everyone shall show respect and good sportsmanship toward players, coaches, spectators, officials and MJBL staff at all times. Physically assaulting, punching, verbally abusing, cursing, derogatory comments and/or threatening any player, coach, official, parent, spectator or MJBL staff is strictly prohibited. 

Any individual violating the Code of Conduct are subject to penalties:

  1. Written warning
  2. 1 game suspension

- If a player or coach gets 2 technical fouls, an automatic ejection from the game and automatic suspension for the next game (& possibly more).

- If a parent or fan steps on the court to challenge a referee, player or coach, that individual will be ejected from the gym and automatic suspension for the next game (& possibly more).

  1. Multiple game suspension

- If a punch is thrown, an automatic ejection from the game and minimum 3 game suspension.

  1. 1 year suspension
  2. Life time ban

 

Spectator Code of Conduct

Spectators should NEVER address the referees.  It doesn't matter if you think the referee is out of position or makes a bad call. It is exclusively up to the coach to respectfully address the referees. If a spectator disrespectfully addresses a referee, that team's coach will be subject to the following penalties.

1. After the first offense, the referee will give a warning to the coach and it is the coach's responsibility to make sure their spectators are aware of the warning and the potential penalties if the behavior continues.

2. If it happens again from any spectator on that team (it does not have to be the same individual), the referee will issue a technical foul to the coach.  Again, it is the coach's responsibility to make the spectators aware of why the technical was issued and make them aware of the potential penalties if the behavior continues.

3. If it happens a 3rd time from any spectator on that team (again, it does not have to be the same individual), the game will end and it will be declared a forfeit loss for the offending team, regardless of the time remaining or the current score.

 

Referee Code of Conduct

Referees should NEVER address spectators.  If a referee has an issue with a spectator, they should follow the guidelines above and issue the warnings and technical fouls to the coach, without speaking to the spectators.

If a referee disrespectfully addresses a spectator or coach, the referee will NOT be paid for that game and may face suspension from future games.

 

Post Game Code of Conduct

Once the game ends, there is absolutely no reason to continue to argue or berate a referee, coach or opposing parent.  Any spectator that approaches a referee, coach, staff member or other spectator in an aggressive, threatening or disrespectful manner after a game will be automatically suspended for at least 1 game.

 

ALL DECISIONS OF THE MONROE SPORTS CENTER & CENTRAL JERSEY BASKETBALL MANAGEMENT ARE FINAL & CANNOT BE APPEALED.

 

There will be NO refund or credit for any missed games due to suspension                                                                                               

It is the responsibility of each team Manager(s) and/or Head Coach to review the Code of Conduct with their players & parents prior to the start of the season.

*clinched playoffs

 

Tiebreakers

1. Winning percentage between all tied teams (head to head).

2. Winning percentage vs highest ranked common opponent, based on opponent winning percentage, regardless of what division they are in.  Tiebreaker reverts back to head-to-head at any time, if applicable.

3. Winning percentage within division

4. Coin Flip.

note: All tournament games played within the current season against other league teams will NOT count towards each team's league record, but those games WILL count towards the tiebreakers.