Spring 2019 MJBL Big East

Boys 3rd-4th Grade


 

Click Here to purchase the Hi Def video

of any game played at MSC for only $4.99/game 


Upcoming Holiday/Specialty Basketball Events

Summer Camps June 24 - Aug 30 at MSC or CJB

click the locations above for detailed Information and to Register Online


Gym Locations

MSC Red & MSC Yellow
Monroe Sports Center
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ

CJB Main
Central Jersey Basketball
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ

all other gym locations and addresses will be listed in the Location column


Please print form and return to front desk or email as attachment to: basketball@monroesportscenter.com

Each player must play in at least 2 regular season games to be eligible for the playoffs.

 

Schedule

ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED

The full season schedule, standings and playoff schedules are posted.

Day Date Time Location
Sat Mar 23 2:00 PM iWork Boys 3 (18) vs Red Rebels (20) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Mar 23 3:00 PM iWork Boys 3 (18) vs North Star Junior Knights (22) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Mar 23 5:00 PM Howell Hawks Boys 4 (27) vs North Star 34 Knights (21) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Mar 27 7:00 PM Marlboro Mustangs 4 (24) vs Central Jersey Hustle (29) Marlboro Memorial Middle School
71 Nolan Rd
Morganville, NJ
Thu Mar 28 6:15 PM Colts Neck B3 (16) vs Holmdel 3B (17) Conover Elem School
76 Conover Rd
Colts Neck, NJ
Sat Mar 30 10:00 AM Red Storm (26) vs NJ Falcons Black (11) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Mar 30 11:00 AM .Team Magic (33) vs CJ Hawks 4Y (7) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Mar 30 2:05 PM Metro Hoops 4B (27) vs Team NBN 4 (31) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Mar 30 4:00 PM MSC Hawks Force (17) vs MSC Hawks Jump (24) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Mar 30 5:45 PM MSC Hawks Cobras (14) vs CJ Hawks 3Y (48) MSC Red
Sun Mar 31 9:35 AM North Star Junior Knights (30) vs Inferno Sciarappa (14) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Mar 31 10:30 AM North Star 34 Knights (27) vs Inferno Sciarappa Blue (23) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Mar 31 11:15 AM Team Lights Out White (9) vs Red Rebels (32) MSC Red
Sun Mar 31 4:00 PM Howell Hawks Boys 4 (22) vs Team Lights Out Purple (36) MSC Yellow
Sun Mar 31 5:30 PM Holmdel 3B (19) vs Central Jersey Ballers (28) Marlboro Rec Center
1996 Recreation Way
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Apr 1 6:00 PM NJ Connection (29) vs MSC Hawks Strong (3) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Tue Apr 2 6:45 PM Millstone Warriors 3 (35) vs MSC Hawks Maple (14) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Wed Apr 3 7:15 PM Marlboro Mustangs 4 (33) vs Red Rebels (6) Marlboro Memorial Middle Sch
71 Nolan Rd
Morganville, NJ
Thu Apr 4 6:30 PM Millstone Warriors 3 (39) vs CJ Hawks 3 Select (25) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Thu Apr 4 7:15 PM Colts Neck B3 (34) vs CJ Hawks 3Y (12) Conover Elem School
76 Conover Rd
Colts Neck, NJ 07722
Fri Apr 5 6:30 PM Howell Hawks Boys 4 (20) vs Go Up Strong 4 Gold (44) Howell Memorial Middle School
485 Adelphia Rd
Howell, NJ
Sat Apr 6 11:00 AM .MPO Elite 3 (24) vs MSC Hawks Jump (12) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Apr 6 12:00 PM .Hoops There It Is B3 Blue vs iWork Boys 3 Clark.Rec.Center-Court A
430 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 6 1:05 PM .MPO Elite 3 (19) vs Holmdel 3B (7) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Apr 6 1:05 PM .CJ Hawks 3 Select (30) vs iWork Boys 3 (35) Clark.Rec.Center-Court A
430 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 6 4:40 PM Inferno Sciarappa Blue (25) vs Wizards White (13) MSC Red
Sat Apr 6 5:40 PM Inferno Sciarappa (34) vs CJ Hawks 4Y (13) MSC Red
Sat Apr 6 6:40 PM .MPO Elite 4 (55) vs Metro Hoops 4B (32) MSC.Red
Sun Apr 7 3:00 PM .Hoops There It Is B3 Blue (22) vs Wizards Black (40) Clark.Rec.Center-Court A
430 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Mon Apr 8 6:00 PM NJ Connection (26) vs NJ Falcons Black (14) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Mon Apr 8 6:55 PM Monroe Falcons Puglia (42) vs MSC Hawks Force (5) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Apr 10 7:00 PM Millstone Warriors 3 (32) vs Red Storm (27) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Wed Apr 10 7:35 PM .CJ Hawks Justin (7) vs Central Jersey Hustle (70) Sportika.Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Apr 11 6:00 PM MSC Hawks Cobras (11) vs MSC Hawks Strong (18) Sportika-Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Apr 11 6:15 PM Colts Neck B3 (14) vs CJ Hawks 3 Select (39) Conover Elem School
76 Conover Rd
Colts Neck, NJ 07722
Fri Apr 12 6:15 PM Team NBN 4 (21) vs Hoops There It Is B4 Blue (24) Somerset School
303 Somerset St
North Plainfield, NJ
Sat Apr 13 9:05 AM MSC Hawks Brown (24) vs MSC Hawks Copper (26) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 13 10:00 AM Red Rebels (19) vs North Star Junior Knights (27) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Apr 13 11:00 AM Red Raiders B4 (35) vs Team Elevation 4 (42) MSC Red
Sat Apr 13 12:00 PM Robbinsville Raptors (36) vs MSC Hawks Force (8) MSC Red
Sat Apr 13 1:00 PM Team Elevation 4 (45) vs iWork Boys 4 (18) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 13 1:05 PM Metro Hoops 4B (30) vs Team Lights Out Purple (35) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 13 1:10 PM MSC Hawks Strong (6) vs Holmdel 3B (40) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Apr 13 2:00 PM CJ Hawks 4Y (22) vs Team Lights Out White (23) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 13 2:00 PM Go Up Strong 4 Black (20) vs iWork Boys 4 (24) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 13 2:05 PM Red Storm (25) vs Hoops There It Is B3 Blue (27) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Apr 13 3:00 PM Central Jersey Ballers (7) vs CJ Hawks 3 Select (29) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 13 4:00 PM Inferno Sciarappa Blue (19) vs MSC Hawks Jump (17) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 13 5:00 PM Inferno Sciarappa (46) vs Wizards White (13) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 13 6:55 PM Wizards Black (30) vs Hot Shots (64) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Apr 14 9:05 AM MSC Hawks Maple (16) vs NJ Falcons Black (21) MSC Red
Sun Apr 14 6:00 PM CJ Hawks 34N (11) vs CJ Hawks 3Y (34) MSC Red
Sun Apr 14 7:00 PM North Star 34 Knights (19) vs Team Elevation 4 (31) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Mon Apr 15 5:05 PM CJ Hawks 3 Select (40) vs MSC Hawks Cobras (14) Sportika-Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Apr 16 6:45 PM Millstone Warriors 3 (33) vs LockDown 3 (22) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Wed Apr 17 5:05 PM Go Up Strong 4 Gold (26) vs Hot Shots (35) Sportika-Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Apr 17 5:05 PM MSC Hawks Maple (24) vs MSC Hawks Jump (13) MSC Yellow
Wed Apr 17 6:35 PM CJ Hawks 3Y (13) vs NJ Connection (16) Sportika-Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Apr 18 6:15 PM Colts Neck B3 (14) vs Red Storm (27) Conover Elem School
80 Conover Rd
Colts Neck, NJ
Thu Apr 18 7:00 PM NJ Falcons Black (6) vs Millstone Warriors 3 (44) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Sat Apr 20 9:00 AM .SIPAG Sabers (32) vs Hoops There It Is B3 Blue (28) Arthur.L.Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 20 10:00 AM .SIPAG Sabers (26) vs North Star Junior Knights (28) Arthur.L.Johnson.HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 20 12:30 PM .NJ Panthers (22) vs Hoops There It Is B34 White (23) Arthur.L.Johnson.HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 20 1:00 PM Metro Hoops 4B (22) vs Hoops There It Is B4 Blue (35) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Apr 20 4:05 PM .CJ Hawks 4Y (19) vs North Star 34 Knights (29) The.Express.Athletic.Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Apr 20 6:00 PM .CJ Hawks 34N vs Bailey Basketball 34 (1) MSC.Yellow
Sat Apr 20 6:30 PM .Go Up Strong 4 Black (15) vs Holmdel Hornets 4B (10) Sportika.Court 4
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Mon Apr 22 5:05 PM CJ Hawks 34N vs MSC Hawks Jump MSC Red
Mon Apr 22 7:30 PM NJ Connection (16) vs Go Up Strong 4 Black (24) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Apr 24 5:05 PM Red Raiders B4 (42) vs Monroe Falcons Puglia (20) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 27 9:05 AM .Staten Island Pythons Tom 3 (22) vs Robbinsville Raptors (11) MSC.Yellow
Sat Apr 27 1:00 PM .CJ Hawks 3Y (29) vs Holmdel 3B (27) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Apr 27 1:05 PM .B-Town Elite 4 (16) vs Team Lights Out Purple (62) Monroe.Rec.Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 27 2:00 PM Hoops There It Is B34 White (23) vs NJ Falcons Black (5) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 27 2:00 PM .B-Town Elite 4 (13) vs Metro Hoops 4B (39) Monroe.Rec.Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 27 2:00 PM .MSC Hawks Strong (3) vs Hoops There It Is Jr (43) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Apr 27 3:00 PM .CJ Hawks 3Y (30) vs Central Jersey Ballers (27) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Apr 27 5:00 PM .CJ Hawks Justin (18) vs Inferno Sciarappa (23) MSC.Yellow
Sun Apr 28 9:05 AM .B-Town Elite 4 (7) vs Red Raiders B4 (42) MSC.Yellow
Sun Apr 28 10:00 AM .NJ Panthers (16) vs Hoops There It Is B3 Blue (22) Arthur.L.Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sun Apr 28 11:00 AM .Staten Island Pythons Tom 3 (27) vs North Star Junior Knights (32) Arthur.L.Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Mon Apr 29 5:10 PM MSC Hawks Cobras (12) vs CJ Hawks 34N (38) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Apr 30 6:45 PM Millstone Warriors 3 (38) vs Robbinsville Raptors (22) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Tue Apr 30 7:00 PM Red Rebels (31) vs NB Warriors Boys 4 (9) MSC Red
Wed May 1 5:05 PM MSC Hawks Mint (11) vs Holmdel 3B (29) MSC Yellow
Wed May 1 6:00 PM Monroe Falcons Puglia (43) vs Wizards White (9) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Wed May 1 7:05 PM Howell Hawks Boys 4 (23) vs Central Jersey Hustle (44) Sportika-Court 5
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu May 2 6:15 PM Colts Neck B3 (21) vs MSC Hawks Jump (19) Conover Elem School
76 Conover Rd
Colts Neck, NJ 07722
Fri May 3 6:15 PM Team NBN 4 (43) vs Wizards Black (24) Somerset School
303 Somerset St
North Plainfield, NJ
Sat May 4 12:00 PM Team Lights Out White (16) vs Robbinsville Raptors (22) MSC Yellow
Sat May 4 12:00 PM North Star Junior Knights (24) vs Holmdel Hornets 4B (15) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd.
Holmdel, NJ
Sat May 4 12:05 PM iWork Boys 4 (15) vs Red Rebels (22) MSC Red
Sat May 4 1:00 PM MSC Hawks Force (18) vs CJ Hawks 3Y (26) MSC Yellow
Sat May 4 1:00 PM iWork Boys 4 (16) vs Team Lights Out Purple (54) MSC Red
Sat May 4 1:00 PM Hoops There It Is Jr (19) vs Central Jersey Ballers (34) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat May 4 3:05 PM Inferno Sciarappa Blue (7) vs Metro Hoops 4B (31) MSC Red
Sat May 4 4:00 PM Hoops There It Is B4 Blue (27) vs Go Up Strong 4 Black (28) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat May 4 4:00 PM Red Raiders B4 (29) vs Inferno Sciarappa (11) MSC Red
Sat May 4 5:00 PM Hoops There It Is B34 White (19) vs Red Storm (25) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat May 4 5:00 PM CJ Hawks 4Y (34) vs Bailey Basketball 34 (24) MSC Red
Sun May 5 2:00 PM North Star 34 Knights (27) vs Hoops There It Is B3 Blue (28) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sun May 5 3:00 PM Hoops There It Is B4 Blue (33) vs Go Up Strong 4 Gold (37) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sun May 5 4:00 PM Express B3 (10) vs Hoops There It Is Jr (24) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun May 5 5:10 PM Jersey Shore Killa Bees (19) vs iWork Boys 3 (24) MSC Yellow
Sun May 5 6:00 PM .Crimson Knights 5 (27) vs Hot Shots (32) Academy.Charter.HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun May 5 6:05 PM LockDown 3 (6) vs iWork Boys 3 (27) MSC Yellow
Mon May 6 6:00 PM .Team Magic (31) vs Monroe Falcons Puglia (41) Applegarth.Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Mon May 6 6:55 PM Jersey Shore Killa Bees (42) vs Red Storm (37) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Tue May 7 6:05 PM NB Warriors Boys 4 (30) vs Go Up Strong 4 Black (44) MSC Red
Tue May 7 6:45 PM Millstone Warriors 3 (28) vs NJ Connection (22) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Wed May 8 5:05 PM .Monroe Falcons Stolte (34) vs Go Up Strong 4 Gold (38) MSC.Yellow
Wed May 8 8:15 PM .Jersey Bucks (35) vs Marlboro Mustangs 4 (45) Marlboro.Memorial.Middle.Sch
71 Nolan Rd
Morganville, NJ
Thu May 9 6:15 PM Colts Neck B3 (23) vs Holmdel 3B (16) Conover Elem School
76 Conover Rd
Colts Neck, NJ 07722
Thu May 9 7:00 PM .Midd South 5 Blue (44) vs Central Jersey Hustle (29) Sportika.Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri May 10 8:05 PM NB Warriors Boys 3 (17) vs LockDown 3 (20) Sportika-Court 5
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat May 11 12:30 PM Red Rebels (12) vs Red Raiders B4 (42) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Sat May 11 12:40 PM Hoops There It Is B4 Blue (20) vs Hot Shots (30) Clark.Rec.Center-Court A
430 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat May 11 5:00 PM .Team Elevation 4 Blue (51) vs Jersey Shore Killa Bees (16) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat May 11 6:00 PM .Team Elevation 4 Blue (26) vs Howell Hawks Boys 4 (13) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat May 11 6:00 PM .Go Up Strong 4 Gold (40) vs Metro Hoops 4B (13) MSC.Yellow
Sat May 11 7:00 PM .MSC Hawks Jump (13) vs Express B3 (12) The.Express.Athletic.Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun May 12 4:05 PM Team Lights Out White (33) vs Bailey Basketball 34 (31) MSC Red
Sun May 12 5:00 PM Team NBN 4 (15) vs Team Lights Out Purple (33) MSC Red
Mon May 13 6:30 PM .Highland Park Boys 5 (38) vs Central Jersey Hustle (40) Highland.Park.Middle.Sch
330 Wayne St
Highland Park, NJ
Tue May 14 6:05 PM LockDown 3 (24) vs NB Warriors Boys 4 (21) MSC Red
Tue May 14 7:25 PM MSC Hawks Maple (6) vs NB Warriors Boys 3 (21) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Wed May 15 6:55 PM NJ Connection (17) vs CJ Hawks 3 Select (23) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Wed May 15 7:00 PM .STL Ballerz (32) vs Marlboro Mustangs 4 (25) Marlboro.Memorial.Middle.Sch
71 Nolan Rd
Morganville, NJ
Wed May 15 7:50 PM Red Rebels (10) vs Monroe Falcons Puglia (27) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Thu May 16 7:15 PM Colts Neck B3 (25) vs MSC Hawks Strong (10) Conover Elem School
76 Conover Rd
Colts Neck, NJ 07722
Fri May 17 5:05 PM MSC Hawks Force (14) vs MSC Hawks Mint (19) MSC Yellow
Sat May 18 11:00 AM Hot Shots (26) vs Team Lights Out Purple (40) MSC Red
Sat May 18 12:00 PM Team Lights Out White (15) vs Red Storm (14) MSC Red
Sat May 18 1:00 PM Hoops There It Is B34 White (13) vs North Star 34 Knights (25) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat May 18 2:00 PM Wizards Black (17) vs Hoops There It Is B4 Blue (19) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat May 18 3:00 PM Hoops There It Is B34 White (9) vs Hoops There It Is B3 Blue (39) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat May 18 3:15 PM Inferno Sciarappa (30) vs Holmdel Hornets 4B (27) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat May 18 5:00 PM Holmdel 3B (25) vs Hoops There It Is Jr (32) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat May 18 6:20 PM Go Up Strong 4 Black (26) vs Metro Hoops 4B (28) MSC Red
Sat May 18 7:05 PM Red Raiders B4 (35) vs Jersey Shore Killa Bees (8) MSC Yellow
Sat May 18 7:15 PM MSC Hawks Force (11) vs CJ Hawks 4Y (31) MSC Red
Sun May 19 9:40 AM Inferno Sciarappa Blue (28) vs MSC Hawks Maple (21) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun May 19 10:35 AM Inferno Sciarappa (43) vs CJ Hawks 3Y (8) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun May 19 1:05 PM North Star Junior Knights (41) vs LockDown 3 (13) MSC Red
Sun May 19 5:00 PM Team Lights Out White (42) vs MSC Hawks Force (17) MSC Red
Mon May 20 7:15 PM .Jersey Shore Predators Blue (43) vs Central Jersey Hustle (31) Monmouth.Regional.HS
1 Norman J Field Way
Tinton Falls, NJ
Tue May 21 6:05 PM NJ Connection (34) vs LockDown 3 (33) MSC Red
Tue May 21 6:45 PM Millstone Warriors 3 (51) vs NB Warriors Boys 4 (28) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Tue May 21 7:00 PM NJ Falcons Black (6) vs Wizards White (28) School #29
29 Wilus Way
Iselin, NJ
Tue May 21 7:00 PM CJ Hawks 4Y (24) vs MSC Hawks Maple (18) MSC Red
Tue May 21 8:00 PM Team NBN 4 (23) vs Wizards Black (29) School #29
29 Wilus Way
Iselin, NJ
Wed May 22 5:05 PM MSC Hawks Mint (32) vs MSC Hawks Cobras (9) MSC Yellow
Wed May 22 6:00 PM Monroe Falcons Puglia (31) vs NJ Connection (13) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Wed May 22 6:45 PM Millstone Warriors 3 (29) vs Manalapan Braves (19) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Wed May 22 7:00 PM .Midd South 5 Blue (44) vs Marlboro Mustangs 4 (43) Marlboro.Memorial.Middle.Sch
71 Nolan Rd
Morganville, NJ
Thu May 23 6:00 PM CJ Hawks 34N (8) vs Red Storm (38) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Thu May 23 6:15 PM Colts Neck B3 (9) vs Central Jersey Ballers (24) Conover Elem School
76 Conover Rd
Colts Neck, NJ 07722
Fri May 24 5:10 PM Jersey Shore Killa Bees (15) vs Manalapan Braves (32) MSC Yellow
Fri May 24 7:30 PM Team NBN 4 (17) vs Central Jersey Hustle (34) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat May 25 11:00 AM Wizards White (21) vs Team Lights Out White (20) MSC Yellow
Sat May 25 1:00 PM .Primetime 609 (37) vs Team Lights Out Purple (20) St.Anthony.of.Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Sat May 25 1:00 PM Holmdel 3B (30) vs Express B3 (15) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat May 25 1:10 PM .CJ Hawks 3 Select (34) vs Hoops There It Is Jr (11) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat May 25 2:05 PM .Go Up Strong 4 Gold (39) vs North Star 34 Knights (22) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat May 25 3:00 PM .CJ Hawks 3 Select (30) vs Inferno Sciarappa Blue (22) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat May 25 4:00 PM .Go Up Strong 4 Black (30) vs Inferno Sciarappa (24) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Tue May 28 6:00 PM Red Storm (31) vs Wizards White (18) Fords-Middle-School
100 Fanning St
Fords, NJ
(enter by soccer field off Hearthstone St)
Tue May 28 6:05 PM Robbinsville Raptors (18) vs NB Warriors Boys 4 (28) MSC Red
Tue May 28 6:30 PM MSC Hawks Strong (2) vs NB Warriors Boys 3 (32) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Tue May 28 7:00 PM .Team Magic (18) vs Wizards Black (37) Fords.Middle.School
100 Fanning St
Fords, NJ
(enter by soccer field off Hearthstone St)
Wed May 29 8:15 PM .Freehold Fadeaways (45) vs Marlboro Mustangs 4 (43) Marlboro.Memorial.Middle.Sch
71 Nolan Rd
Morganville, NJ
Thu May 30 6:20 PM Colts Neck B3 (26) vs Wizards White (31) Conover Elem School
76 Conover Rd
Colts Neck, NJ 07722
Thu May 30 7:00 PM Millstone Warriors 3 (46) vs CJ Hawks 34N (8) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Thu May 30 7:00 PM MSC Hawks Mint (38) vs MSC Hawks Strong (15) MSC Red
Fri May 31 5:05 PM MSC Hawks Mint (12) vs Central Jersey Ballers (32) MSC Red
Fri May 31 6:15 PM Team NBN 4 (24) vs Hot Shots (39) Somerset School
303 Somerset St
North Plainfield, NJ
Fri May 31 8:00 PM Central Jersey Hustle (42) vs Hoops There It Is B4 Blue (24) Sportika-Court 5
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jun 1 8:10 AM Robbinsville Raptors (26) vs NB Warriors Boys 3 (18) MSC Red
Sat Jun 1 9:00 AM Hoops There It Is B34 White (5) vs North Star Junior Knights (37) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Jun 1 9:05 AM Go Up Strong 4 Black (17) vs Red Raiders B4 (36) MSC Yellow
Sat Jun 1 12:05 PM Express B3 (1) vs Team Lights Out White (31) MSC Yellow
Sat Jun 1 2:00 PM Metro Hoops 4B (42) vs Manalapan Braves (18) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 1 5:00 PM Howell Hawks Boys 4 (19) vs Inferno Sciarappa (14) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 1 5:00 PM Bailey Basketball 34 (27) vs LockDown 3 (20) MSC Red
Sat Jun 1 5:05 PM CJ Hawks 3 Select (43) vs Hoops There It Is B3 Blue (37) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Jun 1 5:55 PM CJ Hawks 4Y (24) vs Inferno Sciarappa Blue (38) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 1 6:55 PM MSC Hawks Cobras (9) vs Hoops There It Is Jr (42) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Jun 2 9:35 AM North Star Junior Knights (27) vs Go Up Strong 4 Black (16) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Jun 2 10:00 AM MSC Hawks Maple (11) vs Bailey Basketball 34 (31) Trenton-Catholic-Academy
175 Leonard Ave
Hamilton, NJ
Sun Jun 2 12:00 PM Hoops There It Is B4 Blue (38) vs North Star 34 Knights (11) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sun Jun 2 2:00 PM MSC Hawks Cobras (12) vs Express B3 (16) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sun Jun 2 2:00 PM LockDown 3 vs CJ Hawks 3 Select (1) Trenton-Catholic-Academy
175 Leonard Ave
Hamilton, NJ
Sun Jun 2 2:35 PM MSC Hawks Jump (23) vs NJ Falcons Black (14) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Jun 2 3:00 PM Inferno Sciarappa Blue (11) vs Team Lights Out White (25) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sun Jun 2 4:00 PM Inferno Sciarappa (20) vs Jersey Shore Killa Bees (12) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sun Jun 2 5:00 PM Holmdel Hornets 4B (23) vs Hot Shots (46) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun Jun 2 7:00 PM CJ Hawks 3Y (11) vs NB Warriors Boys 3 (32) MSC Red
Sun Jun 2 7:30 PM .MSC Hawks Brown (19) vs Team Lights Out Purple (41) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Mon Jun 3 7:05 PM Howell Hawks Boys 4 (31) vs Monroe Falcons Puglia (20) MSC Yellow
Tue Jun 4 6:05 PM NJ Connection (23) vs NB Warriors Boys 4 (25) MSC Red
Tue Jun 4 7:00 PM Wizards White (38) vs Holmdel 3B (18) School #29
29 Wilus Way
Iselin, NJ
Tue Jun 4 8:00 PM Wizards Black (24) vs Go Up Strong 4 Black (23) School #29
29 Wilus Way
Iselin, NJ
Wed Jun 5 5:05 PM Red Rebels (8) vs Howell Hawks Boys 4 (38) MSC Yellow
Wed Jun 5 5:05 PM MSC Hawks Strong (10) vs MSC Hawks Cobras (16) MSC Red
Wed Jun 5 6:55 PM Monroe Falcons Puglia (25) vs Manalapan Braves (16) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Jun 5 7:00 PM Marlboro Mustangs 4 (30) vs Team NBN 4 (35) Marlboro Memorial Middle Sch
71 Nolan Rd
Morganville, NJ
Wed Jun 5 7:25 PM NJ Connection (33) vs NB Warriors Boys 3 (24) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Wed Jun 5 8:05 PM .Marlboro Mustangs 5 (50) vs Central Jersey Hustle (34) Marlboro.Memorial.Middle.Sch
71 Nolan Rd
Morganville, NJ
Thu Jun 6 6:30 PM Colts Neck B3 (20) vs NJ Falcons Black (7) Conover Elem School
76 Conover Rd
Colts Neck, NJ 07722
Thu Jun 6 6:30 PM .Express B5 West (12) vs Team NBN 4 (26) Somerset.School
303 Somerset St
North Plainfield, NJ
Thu Jun 6 7:00 PM .Midd South 5 Blue (43) vs Marlboro Mustangs 4 (36) Marlboro.Memorial.Middle.Sch
71 Nolan Rd
Morganville, NJ
Thu Jun 6 7:00 PM Hot Shots (38) vs Central Jersey Hustle (18) MSC Red
Thu Jun 6 7:05 PM NB Warriors Boys 4 (25) vs CJ Hawks 34N (8) MSC Yellow
Thu Jun 6 7:10 PM CJ Hawks 3 Select (48) vs Manalapan Braves (38) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jun 7 6:10 PM Team Lights Out Purple (27) vs Go Up Strong 4 Gold (35) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jun 7 7:05 PM Team Lights Out White (28) vs Jersey Shore Killa Bees (21) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jun 7 8:05 PM LockDown 3 (21) vs Hoops There It Is Jr (24) Sportika-Court 5
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jun 8 10:00 AM .CJ Hawks 4Y (30) vs Hoops There It Is B34 White (16) Arthur.L.Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Jun 8 12:55 PM .CJ Hawks 4Y (29) vs Holmdel 3B (32) Indian.Hill.Main.Gym
735 Holmdel Rd.
Holmdel, NJ
Sat Jun 8 2:00 PM Red Raiders B4 (34) vs Hot Shots (44) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 8 3:00 PM Hoops There It Is B4 Blue (24) vs Holmdel Hornets 4B (16) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd.
Holmdel, NJ
Sat Jun 8 3:30 PM .Inferno Sciarappa Blue (4) vs Go Up Strong 4 Black (41) MSC.Yellow
Sat Jun 8 4:00 PM Central Jersey Ballers (22) vs Hoops There It Is Jr (29) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sun Jun 9 9:05 AM .CJ Hawks 4Y (40) vs MSC Hawks Mint (6) Peddie.School-Court 1
201 South Main St
Hightstown, NJ
Sun Jun 9 9:05 AM MSC Hawks Strong (14) vs MSC Hawks Maple (36) MSC Red
Sun Jun 9 9:35 AM Hoops There It Is B3 Blue (15) vs iWork Boys 3 (35) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Jun 9 10:30 AM Central Jersey Ballers (13) vs iWork Boys 3 (41) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Jun 9 1:00 PM .HBA B4 St Rose (31) vs North Star 34 Knights (29) The.Express.Athletic.Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun Jun 9 1:00 PM Express B3 (5) vs Hoops There It Is Jr (27) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sun Jun 9 3:00 PM .HBA B4 St Rose (30) vs Hoops There It Is B4 Blue (27) Arthur.L.Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sun Jun 9 4:00 PM .Fusion 4 (17) vs Go Up Strong 4 Gold (51) Peddie.School-Court 2
201 South Main St
Hightstown, NJ
Sun Jun 9 4:00 PM Hoops There It Is B34 White (23) vs Jersey Shore Killa Bees (25) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sun Jun 9 7:20 PM Team Lights Out Purple (21) vs Red Raiders B4 (18) Sportika-Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Mon Jun 10 5:10 PM .STL Ballerz (35) vs Marlboro Mustangs 4 (43) Marlboro.Rec.Center
1996 Recreation Way
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Jun 10 6:05 PM .Matawan Huskies (70) vs Central Jersey Hustle (22) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Mon Jun 10 6:05 PM NJ Connection (36) vs Robbinsville Raptors (22) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Mon Jun 10 6:30 PM CJ Hawks 34N (22) vs NB Warriors Boys 3 (30) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Tue Jun 11 6:30 PM NB Warriors Boys 4 (22) vs Red Storm (14) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Jun 11 7:00 PM Wizards White (17) vs Central Jersey Ballers (19) School #29
29 Wilus Way
Iselin, NJ
Tue Jun 11 8:00 PM Wizards Black (29) vs Holmdel Hornets 4B (25) School #29
29 Wilus Way
Iselin, NJ
Wed Jun 12 6:00 PM Go Up Strong 4 Black (26) vs Monroe Falcons Puglia (28) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Jun 12 6:15 PM Inferno Sciarappa Blue (36) vs MSC Hawks Force (14) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Jun 12 8:05 PM Marlboro Mustangs 4 (35) vs Central Jersey Hustle (40) Dugan Elementary Sch
48 Topanemus Rd
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Jun 13 7:00 PM CJ Hawks 34N (19) vs MSC Hawks Jump (17) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Jun 13 7:05 PM Manalapan Braves (26) vs NJ Connection (33) MSC Yellow
Fri Jun 14 6:05 PM MSC Hawks Mint (8) vs NB Warriors Boys 3 (30) Sportika-Court 5
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jun 14 8:00 PM CJ Hawks 4Y (21) vs LockDown 3 (18) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jun 14 8:00 PM Wizards Black vs Hoops There It Is B34 White Sportika.Court 5
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jun 15 8:10 AM MSC Hawks Mint (8) vs CJ Hawks 3Y (29) MSC Yellow
Sat Jun 15 9:05 AM Manalapan Braves (17) vs North Star 34 Knights (29) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Jun 15 9:05 AM Go Up Strong 4 Gold (31) vs Red Raiders B4 (26) MSC Red
Sat Jun 15 12:05 PM .Hoopsters Boys 5 (56) vs Team Lights Out Purple (36) MSC.Yellow
Sat Jun 15 1:00 PM Holmdel 3B (13) vs Hoops There It Is Jr (11) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Jun 15 1:00 PM Express B3 (11) vs Central Jersey Ballers (28) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Jun 15 2:00 PM North Star Junior Knights (37) vs Hoops There It Is B3 Blue (15) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Jun 15 2:00 PM Robbinsville Raptors (17) vs Bailey Basketball 34 (34) St-Raphael-School
151 Gropp Ave
Hamilton, NJ
Sat Jun 15 3:00 PM Team Lights Out White (8) vs Inferno Sciarappa (36) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sat Jun 15 4:00 PM Red Rebels (17) vs Inferno Sciarappa Blue (9) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sat Jun 15 6:05 PM Metro Hoops 4B (35) vs Howell Hawks Boys 4 (46) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 15 6:55 PM .iWork Boys 5 James (46) vs Go Up Strong 4 Gold (16) St.Rose.of.Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sun Jun 16 11:00 AM Bailey Basketball 34 (22) vs NB Warriors Boys 3 (31) MSC Yellow
Sun Jun 16 1:05 PM Team Lights Out Purple (33) vs Team NBN 4 (25) MSC Red
Sun Jun 16 3:00 PM Team Lights Out White (46) vs Hoops There It Is B34 White (29) MSC Yellow
Sun Jun 16 4:00 PM Howell Hawks Boys 4 (34) vs Hot Shots (42) MSC Yellow
Tue Jun 18 6:00 PM NB Warriors Boys 3 (23) vs Manalapan Braves (30) Sportika-Court 4
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Jun 18 7:00 PM Wizards White (20) vs Express B3 (9) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Tue Jun 18 7:15 PM NB Warriors Boys 4 (11) vs Monroe Falcons Puglia (46) MSC Red
Tue Jun 18 8:00 PM Wizards Black vs Hot Shots
Wed Jun 19 5:10 PM Hot Shots (38) vs NB Warriors Boys 4 (13) MSC Yellow
Sat Jun 22 4:00 PM Inferno Sciarappa (28) vs Bailey Basketball 34 (24) MSC Yellow

Image result for who will be the champion

Playoff Schedule

Each Division Winner will receive Championship T-shirts

Day Date Time Location
Wed Jun 19 5:05 PM MSC Hawks Mint (1) vs NJ Falcons Black Sportika-Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Jun 19 6:00 PM MSC Hawks Maple (21) vs MSC Hawks Jump (18) MSC Red
Thu Jun 20 6:00 PM iWork Boys 3 (30) vs NB Warriors Boys 3 (11) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Jun 20 6:30 PM CJ Hawks 3 Select (38) vs NJ Connection (30) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Fri Jun 21 5:05 PM North Star Junior Knights (12) vs Team Lights Out Purple (38) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jun 21 7:00 PM Hot Shots (40) vs Go Up Strong 4 Gold (44) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun Jun 23 4:00 PM Millstone Warriors 3 (28) vs CJ Hawks 4Y (38) MSC Red
Sun Jun 23 4:00 PM Team Lights Out White (17) vs Inferno Sciarappa Blue (24) MSC Yellow
Sun Jun 23 6:00 PM Hoops There It Is Jr (27) vs Colts Neck B3 (19) CJB Main
Sun Jun 23 6:55 PM Go Up Strong 4 Gold (29) vs Team Lights Out Purple (25) MSC Yellow
West Championship
Sun Jun 23 7:00 PM Central Jersey Ballers (27) vs Wizards White (18) CJB Main
Mon Jun 24 5:05 PM Central Jersey Ballers (16) vs Hoops There It Is Jr (21) CJB Main
South Championship
Tue Jun 25 6:05 PM MSC Hawks Maple (26) vs MSC Hawks Mint (12) MSC Yellow
North Championship
Wed Jun 26 5:05 PM Inferno Sciarappa (13) vs Howell Hawks Boys 4 (41) MSC Red
Wed Jun 26 6:05 PM CJ Hawks 3 Select (21) vs iWork Boys 3 (29) MSC Red
Midwest Championship
Wed Jun 26 7:00 PM Monroe Falcons Puglia (21) vs Wizards Black (22) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Thu Jun 27 6:10 PM CJ Hawks 4Y (37) vs Inferno Sciarappa Blue (11) Sportika-Court 4
Central Championship
Thu Jun 27 6:10 PM Howell Hawks Boys 4 (28) vs Wizards Black (23) Sportika-Court 6
East Championship


Standings

 

North

Team Record
MSC Hawks Mint* 3-5
MSC Hawks Jump* 2-6
MSC Hawks Maple* 2-6
NJ Falcons Black* 1-7
Express B3 1-7
MSC Hawks Strong 1-7
MSC Hawks Cobras 1-7
MSC Hawks Force 0-8

 

South

Team Record
Hoops There It Is Jr* 7-3
Central Jersey Ballers* 6-4
Wizards White* 5-5
Colts Neck B3* 5-5
CJ Hawks 3Y 4-4
Holmdel 3B 6-6
Hoops There It Is B34 White 3-7
CJ Hawks 34N 2-6

 

Midwest

Team Record
CJ Hawks 3 Select* 7-1
iWork Boys 3* 6-2
NB Warriors Boys 3* 6-4
NJ Connection* 7-5
Hoops There It Is B3 Blue 4-4
Red Storm 5-5
Robbinsville Raptors 3-5
Manalapan Braves 2-6
LockDown 3 2-8

 

Central

Team Record
Millstone Warriors 3* 10-0
Team Lights Out White* 8-4
Inferno Sciarappa Blue* 5-5
CJ Hawks 4Y* 4-4
Bailey Basketball 34 4-4
NB Warriors Boys 4 4-6
North Star 34 Knights 4-6
Jersey Shore Killa Bees 2-6

 

East

Team Record
Monroe Falcons Puglia* 8-2
Inferno Sciarappa* 8-4
Howell Hawks Boys 4* 5-5
Wizards Black* 5-5
Red Rebels 5-5
Metro Hoops 4B 4-6
Go Up Strong 4 Black 4-6
Holmdel Hornets 4B 0-6

 

 

West

Team Record
North Star Junior Knights* 10-0
Hot Shots* 11-1
Go Up Strong 4 Gold* 6-2
Team Lights Out Purple* 9-3
Red Raiders B4 6-4
Central Jersey Hustle 7-5
Hoops There It Is B4 Blue 5-5
Team NBN 4 4-6
Marlboro Mustangs 4 3-7

 

*clinched playoffs

 

Tiebreakers

1. Winning percentage between all tied teams (head to head).

2. Winning percentage vs highest ranked common opponent, based on opponent winning percentage, regardless of what division they are in.  Tiebreaker reverts back to head-to-head at any time, if applicable.

3. Winning percentage within division

4. Coin Flip.

note: All tournament games played within the current season against other league teams will NOT count towards each team's league record, but those games WILL count towards the tiebreakers.

***************VERY IMPORTANT - PLEASE READ **************************************

Code of Conduct

All coaches, players, parents and spectators shall conduct themselves in an orderly and professional manner. Everyone shall show respect and good sportsmanship toward players, coaches, spectators, officials and MJBL staff at all times. Physically assaulting, punching, verbally abusing, cursing, derogatory comments and/or threatening any player, coach, official, parent, spectator or MJBL staff is strictly prohibited. 

Any individual violating the Code of Conduct are subject to penalties:

  1. Written warning
  2. 1 game suspension

- If a player or coach gets 2 technical fouls, an automatic ejection from the game and automatic suspension for the next game (& possibly more).

- If a parent or fan steps on the court to challenge a referee, player or coach, that individual will be ejected from the gym and automatic suspension for the next game (& possibly more).

  1. Multiple game suspension

- If a punch is thrown, an automatic ejection from the game and minimum 3 game suspension.

  1. 1 year suspension
  2. Life time ban

ALL DECISIONS OF THE MONROE SPORTS CENTER & CENTRAL JERSEY BASKETBALL MANAGEMENT ARE FINAL & CANNOT BE APPEALED.

There will be NO refund or credit for any missed games due to suspension                                                                                               

It is the responsibility of each team Manager(s) and/or Head Coach to review the Code of Conduct with their players & parents prior to the start of the season.