|
Spring 2024 MJBL ACC
Boys 5-6th Grade
|
*** ALL NEW LIVESTREAM & VIDEO ON DEMAND SYSTEM AT MSC & CJB ***
FREE TRIAL for 7 days
Click here to Start Watching Now!
Gym Locations
MSC Red & MSC Yellow
Monroe Sports Center
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
|
Central Jersey Basketball
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
|
all gym locations and addresses will be listed in the Location column
Please print form and return to front desk or email as attachment to: basketball@monroesportscenter.com
****** Players must participate in 50% of regular season games in order to be eligible to play in any playoff games****** Extenuating circumstances such as an injury must be brought to our attention immediately
ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED
The full Spring MJBL schedule is posted. The playoff schedules are posted at the bottom of the league schedule pages.
Day
|
Date
|
Time
|
|
|
|
Location
|
Sun
|
Feb 18
|
4:00 PM
|
.DSN B6 Catania
|
vs
|
Holmdel Boys 6A
|
DSN.Community.Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ |
Sun
|
Mar 3
|
2:00 PM
|
.Wizards B6
|
vs
|
Holmdel Boys 6A
|
Indian.Hill.Main.Gym
735 Holmdel Rd
Holmdel, NJ |
Thu
|
Mar 7
|
6:00 PM
|
.FNTSY Ryan 6
|
vs
|
Holmdel Boys 6A
|
Croydon.Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ |
Sun
|
Mar 10
|
9:15 AM
|
.Dare To Inspire Medvin
|
vs
|
Holmdel Boys 6A
|
Indian.Hill.Main.Gym
735 Holmdel Rd
Holmdel, NJ |
Thu
|
Mar 21
|
8:10 PM
|
FNTSY Ryan 5
|
vs
|
TBD
|
Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ |
Sat
|
Mar 23
|
4:00 PM
|
Team Rise and Grind B56
|
vs
|
Howell Hawks Scott
|
MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ |
Sat
|
Mar 23
|
5:00 PM
|
.Elite Force Gold
|
vs
|
Go Up Strong 5 Black JP
|
Sportika.Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ |
Sat
|
Mar 23
|
6:00 PM
|
.CJ Legacy 4 BJW
|
vs
|
Team Rise and Grind B45
|
Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ |
Sun
|
Mar 24
|
2:05 PM
|
.EBSA Bears B5
|
vs
|
FNTSY Ryan 5
|
Croydon.Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ |
Sun
|
Mar 24
|
6:00 PM
|
BB Select 5
|
vs
|
LS Warriors Bowden
|
CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ |
Wed
|
Mar 27
|
6:35 PM
|
Howell Hawks Blue Gitlin
|
vs
|
NJ Raptors Silver B6
|
CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ |
Sat
|
Mar 30
|
8:00 AM
|
Dub Nation.56
|
vs
|
Dare To Inspire SO Black
|
CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ |
Sat
|
Mar 30
|
10:00 AM
|
Inferno Potter
|
vs
|
Go Up Strong 45 Black JP
|
Sportika-Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ |
Sat
|
Mar 30
|
10:00 AM
|
Go Up Strong 6 Black RS
|
vs
|
Howell Hawks Scott
|
CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ |
Sat
|
Mar 30
|
1:00 PM
|
CJ Legacy.5 Magenta CT
|
vs
|
Go Up Strong 56 White MS
|
Sportika-Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ |
Sat
|
Mar 30
|
5:00 PM
|
Inferno Machynko B6
|
vs
|
Jersey Flight B6
|
MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ |
Playoff Schedule
Each Division Winner will receive Championship T-shirts
Standings
*clinched playoffs
Tiebreakers
1. Winning percentage between all tied teams (head to head).
2. Winning percentage vs highest ranked common opponent, based on opponent winning percentage, regardless of what division they are in. Tiebreaker reverts back to head-to-head at any time, if applicable.
3. Winning percentage within division
4. Winning percentage vs highest division, then 2nd division, etc
5. Coin Flip.
note: All tournament games played within the current season against other league teams will NOT count towards each team's league record, but those games WILL count towards the tiebreakers.
|