Upcoming USTA Tournaments at Monroe Sports Center

 

Monroe Sports Center One Day Doubles (SR-L5)

Fri, July 6, 2018:
 
REGISTRATION OPEN THROUGH JUNE 29
 

Monroe Sports Center Classic (SR-L5)

Sat, July 7 - Sun, July 8, 2018:
 
REGISTRATION OPEN THROUGH JUNE 27
 

Monroe Sports Center One Day Doubles (SR-L5)

Fri, July 13, 2018:
 
REGISTRATION OPEN THROUGH JULY 6

 

Monroe Sports Center Classic (SR-L5)

Sat, July 14 - Sun, July 15, 2018:
 
REGISTRATION OPEN THROUGH JULY 4
 

Monroe Sports Center One Day Doubles (SR-L5)

Fri, July 20, 2018:
 
REGISTRATION OPEN THROUGH JULY 13

 

Monroe Sports Center Classic (SR-L5)

Sat, July 21 - Sun, July 22, 2018:
 
REGISTRATION OPEN THROUGH JULY 11

A non-elimination format is a type of draw in which players will play multiple matches regardless of their results in those matches. Non-Elimination Formats will be played as Round Robin or Compass Draws based upon the number of pa


Fall/Winter 2017-18 JTT Rosters

Fall/Winter 2017-18 Master Schedule & Standings

Fall/Winter 2017-18 Team by Team Schedules

 

Fall/Winter 2017-18 Junior Team Tennis Rosters


Ace Avenue

Name Uniform #
Mahir Chadha
Kristopher Jin
Ansh Patel
Ashani Patel
Maya Poole
Arjun Singh
Ben Stillman
Adharv Subramanya

 

Ace Bandages

Name Uniform #
Nalin Ajgaonkar
Pranav Gaka
Vibhav Gaka
Arhan Nagavelli
Akshaj Narayana
Kayla Salfarlie
Klarissa Salfarlie
Yadu Singh
Varun Vaidynathan

 

Double Dare

Name Uniform #
Ashley Chen
Mathew Chen
Rohan Cukkemane
Srujanesh Gunda
Anton Labas
James Labas
Lada Labas
Raiva Shroff
Dipanshu Verma

 

Fight 4 Six

Name Uniform #
Bhavya Aplash
Kirti Aplash
Chase Archbald
Katrine Birkeland
Ayrton Desai
Vedant Mandrekar
Sean Ritchie
Isabelle Vicario

 

Highly Strung

Name Uniform #
Ian Atanov
Tanvi Billa
Ryan Grzymala
Christian Macri
Aadharsh Madan
Elliot Rudik
Apeksha Sood
Pratheek Thota

 

Match Mayhem

Name Uniform #
Daniel Francis
Infantina Francis
Hayden Marcus
Aishwarya Muppoor
Nikita Muppoor
Milind Pai
Cole Toto
Giavanna Toto

 

Over Served

Name Uniform #
Ayaan Ahmad
Saarim Ahmad
Danae Carvajal
Mohammed Danish
Divyam Dave
Jiya Dave
Dhvani Sodha
Diya Sodha

 

Servivors

Name Uniform #
Brandon Diaz
Manav Gade
Addison Kalanther
Sara Kalanther
Jake Moss
Giuseppe Scibilia
Andrew Somers
Pranay Varanasi

 

Set 2 Win

Name Uniform #
Sahil Atluri
Baptiste Billere
Julius Boucke
Shreya Dhillon
Callan Granito
Shaurya Sarma
Gurjot Singh
Jake Tavel

 

Tennis Menace

Name Uniform #
Jason Abahazy
Aaron Diament
Justin Diament
Alyssa Herman
Kelly Lew
Sushanth Malipati
CJ Sandor
Arya Utture

 

Top Spinners

Name Uniform #
Kevin Chen
Neha Nimma
Aadarsh Putheti
Swarnima Roychandhary
Aarush Sahni
Ishaan Sharan
Anurag Shetty
Keertana Terala
Varun Tupuri