Spring 2019 MJBL NBA

Boys 7-8th Grade


NEW

Dri-Fit T-shirts, Shorts, Hoodies Available in Multiple Colors & All Sizes

 

Click Here to visit the MSC Apparel Store


Click Here to purchase the Hi Def video

of any game played at MSC for only $4.99/game 


Upcoming Holiday/Specialty Basketball Events

Summer Camps June 24 - Aug 30 at MSC or CJB

click the locations above for detailed Information and to Register Online


Gym Locations

MSC Red & MSC Yellow
Monroe Sports Center
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ

CJB Main
Central Jersey Basketball
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ

all other gym locations and addresses will be listed in the Location column


Please print form and return to front desk or email as attachment to: basketball@monroesportscenter.com

Each player must play in at least 2 regular season games to be eligible for the playoffs.

 

Schedule

ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED

The full season schedule, standings and playoff schedules are posted.

Day Date Time Location
Sat Mar 23 1:05 PM .Holmdel 9 (42) vs Monroe Falcons 8 (60) Monroe.Rec.Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Mar 23 4:00 PM North Star 78 Knights (24) vs Lightning (49) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Mar 24 12:00 PM Howell Cobras (44) vs NJ Magic (38) MSC Red
Mon Mar 25 8:30 PM Holmdel Ballerz (52) vs Jelly Fam (62) Sportika-Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Mar 28 8:15 PM Colts Neck B7 (66) vs Howell Crusaders (20) Conover Elem School
76 Conover Rd
Colts Neck, NJ
Sat Mar 30 6:00 PM NJ Ballers (44) vs Jelly Fam (39) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Mar 30 6:40 PM Lightning (47) vs BTOWN Elite (49) MSC Red
Sat Mar 30 6:55 PM Holmdel Hoopsters 8 (54) vs Team NBN 8 (25) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Mar 31 12:15 PM NJ Hoopsters (26) vs Howell Cobras (44) MSC Red
Sun Mar 31 1:05 PM Classics B (24) vs .Inferno Cahill (19) MSC Yellow
Sun Mar 31 2:00 PM Team Lights Out 7 (35) vs Classics A (45) MSC Yellow
Sun Mar 31 3:05 PM NJ Magic (54) vs iWork Boys 7 (57) MSC Red
Sun Mar 31 5:00 PM iWork Boys 7 (43) vs Youngbloods (46) MSC Yellow
Sun Mar 31 6:00 PM MSC Hawks Iron (45) vs MSC Hawks Silver (35) MSC Red
Sun Mar 31 6:30 PM North Star 78 Knights (53) vs Crimson Knights Elite (47) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Mar 31 6:55 PM Green Lights (37) vs Hamilton Nighthawks (32) MSC Yellow
Mon Apr 1 8:00 PM Millstone Warriors 78 (37) vs Howell Crusaders (16) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Mon Apr 1 8:45 PM .CJ Hawks 9B (42) vs Monroe Falcons 8 (52) Applegarth.Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Thu Apr 4 8:15 PM Colts Neck B7 (48) vs Holmdel Ballerz (44) Conover Elem School
76 Conover Rd
Colts Neck, NJ 07722
Fri Apr 5 7:45 PM Classics B2 (23) vs Howell Crusaders (34) Howell Memorial Middle School
485 Adelphia Rd
Howell, NJ
Fri Apr 5 8:05 PM CJ Express (27) vs Inferno Rotando (40) Sportika-Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Apr 6 8:10 AM .Hustle N Grind 7 (38) vs Red Raiders B7 (63) MSC.Yellow
Sat Apr 6 10:00 AM .Classics A (63) vs CJ Hawks 8G (24) MSC.Red
Sat Apr 6 11:00 AM .Hustle N Grind 8 (48) vs Go Up Strong 8 Gold (53) MSC.Red
Sat Apr 6 1:00 PM .NJ Gazelles 7 Justin (32) vs Hoops There It Is B7 White (27) The.Express.Athletic.Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Apr 6 2:00 PM .NJ Gazelles 7 Justin (44) vs Express B7 OToole (34) The.Express.Athletic.Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Apr 6 5:00 PM Express B8 West (28) vs North Star 78 Knights (36) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Apr 6 6:00 PM Express B8 Piniero (36) vs NS 78 Knights (37) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun Apr 7 5:00 PM .NJ Gazelles 7 Justin (51) vs Crimson Knights Elite (64) Academy.Charter.HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Tue Apr 9 8:00 PM Millstone Warriors 78 (35) vs Somerset Select (24) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Wed Apr 10 6:00 PM CJ Express (40) vs NJ Hoopsters (27) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Apr 10 8:05 PM Robbinsville Storm (40) vs Boston Babies (37) MSC Red
Thu Apr 11 7:15 PM Colts Neck B7 (53) vs Jelly Fam (41) Conover Elem School
76 Conover Rd
Colts Neck, NJ 07722
Fri Apr 12 7:00 PM Howell Cobras (26) vs Inferno Rotando (25) Howell Middle School North
501 Squankum Yellowbrook Rd
Farmingdale, NJ
Fri Apr 12 8:15 PM Team NBN 8 (32) vs Lightning (46) Somerset School
303 Somerset St
North Plainfield, NJ
Fri Apr 12 8:30 PM Holmdel Ballerz (33) vs NJ Ballers (65) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Apr 13 10:00 AM Red Raiders B7 (61) vs Hamilton Nighthawks (46) MSC Red
Sat Apr 13 11:00 AM Holmdel Hoopsters 8 (45) vs North Star 78 Knights (23) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Apr 13 3:00 PM Hoops There It Is B7 Red (44) vs iWork Boys 7 (57) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Apr 13 4:00 PM Express B7 OToole (35) vs iWork Boys 7 (49) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Apr 13 5:00 PM Express B8 Piniero (55) vs Hoops There It Is B7 Grey (17) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Apr 13 6:00 PM Classics B2 (49) vs Go Up Strong 7 Gold (45) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 13 6:55 PM Boston Babies (49) vs Monroe BaseBallers (27) MSC Red
Sat Apr 13 7:50 PM Classics A (63) vs Youngbloods (62) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 13 7:50 PM Showtime (52) vs BTOWN Elite (36) MSC Red
Sun Apr 14 9:10 AM Red Raiders B8 (23) vs NJ Ballers (44) MSC Yellow
Sun Apr 14 9:40 AM MSC Hawks Iron (34) vs NJ Falcons Glory (33) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Apr 14 10:05 AM Red Raiders Gray (51) vs NJ Hoopsters (25) MSC Yellow
Sun Apr 14 1:05 PM CJ Express (44) vs MSC Hawks Silver (16) MSC Yellow
Sun Apr 14 1:15 PM Holmdel Ballerz (32) vs FNTSY Boys 8 (68) Croydon Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Middletown, NJ
Sun Apr 14 2:00 PM Team Lights Out 7 (55) vs Hamilton Nighthawks (65) MSC Yellow
Sun Apr 14 3:00 PM Classics B (35) vs NJ Magic (24) MSC Yellow
Sun Apr 14 3:00 PM Express B8 West (45) vs Hoops There It Is B7 Blue (36) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun Apr 14 3:15 PM FNTSY Boys 8 (53) vs Team NBN 8 (30) Croydon Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Middletown, NJ
Sun Apr 14 6:55 PM MSC Hawks White (21) vs Howell Crusaders (30) MSC Yellow
Sun Apr 14 7:05 PM Crimson Knights Elite (51) vs Hornets 7 (48) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Mon Apr 15 8:45 PM Monroe Falcons 8 (39) vs BTOWN Elite (44) Woodland Elementary
42 Harrison Ave
Monroe, NJ
Tue Apr 16 8:10 PM Somerset Select (41) vs Classics B (52) MSC Red
Wed Apr 17 7:50 PM Team Havoc (64) vs .Hoops Academy (39) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Apr 17 8:05 PM Boston Babies (46) vs CJ Hawks 8Y (45) Sportika-Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Apr 17 8:45 PM Go Up Strong 8 Gold (42) vs Monroe Falcons 8 (26) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Thu Apr 18 6:30 PM Inferno Flesta (34) vs Howell Crusaders (29) Howell Middle School North
501 Squankum Yellowbrook Rd
Farmingdale, NJ
Thu Apr 18 8:15 PM Colts Neck B7 (35) vs Hustle N Grind 8 (47) Conover Elem School
80 Conover Rd
Colts Neck, NJ
Sat Apr 20 12:00 PM NS 78 Knights (58) vs Express B8 West (34) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Apr 20 1:00 PM Express B7 OToole (20) vs Hoops There It Is B7 Grey (28) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 20 3:00 PM .Go Up Strong 7 Gold (33) vs Bailey Basketball 78 (67) MSC.Red
Sat Apr 20 4:05 PM .Go Up Strong 8 Black (66) vs CJ Hawks 8G (42) MSC.Yellow
Sat Apr 20 5:00 PM .Go Up Strong 6 Gold (62) vs Bailey Basketball 67 (24) MSC.Yellow
Sat Apr 20 6:55 PM Hustle N Grind 7 (48) vs Green Lights (55) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Mon Apr 22 7:30 PM Clutch (50) vs Red Raiders Gray (47) Sportika-Court 5
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Apr 23 6:00 PM Somerset Select (44) vs Classics A (37) Sportika-Court 5
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Apr 24 5:05 PM Classics B2 (34) vs MSC Hawks Blue (24) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Apr 24 8:05 PM Red Raiders B7 (51) vs Boston Babies (43) MSC Red
Thu Apr 25 5:15 PM Bulldogs (22) vs Clutch (41) MSC Red
Thu Apr 25 6:10 PM CJ Express (38) vs Inferno Flesta (36) MSC Red
Thu Apr 25 8:00 PM MSC Hawks White (38) vs MSC Hawks Silver (21) MSC Red
Fri Apr 26 6:35 PM CJ Hawks 8G (30) vs CJ Hawks 8Y (43) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Apr 27 10:00 AM .Staten Island Pythons Chris (46) vs Hoops There It Is B8 Blue (24) Arthur.L.Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 27 11:00 AM .HH Elite 7 Orange Kerwin (27) vs Hoops There It Is B7 Blue (3) Arthur.L.Johnson.HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 27 12:00 PM Hoops There It Is B7 White (26) vs Hornets 7 (50) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 27 12:05 PM .Jelly Fam (32) vs Red Raiders B8 (23) MSC.Yellow
Sat Apr 27 1:00 PM .HH Elite 7 Orange Kerwin (42) vs iWork Boys 7 (59) Arthur.L.Johnson.HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 27 2:00 PM Somerset Select (49) vs Express B7 OToole (20) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Apr 27 3:00 PM .MSU Phenoms 7 (44) vs iWork Boys 7 (50) Arthur.L.Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 27 5:00 PM Express B8 Piniero (57) vs Express B8 West (41) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Apr 27 5:00 PM .Peak Skills Boys 8 (49) vs Go Up Strong 8 Gold (68) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Apr 27 6:55 PM Bailey Basketball 67 (63) vs .MSC Hawks Silver (17) MSC.Red
Sat Apr 27 8:45 PM .Staten Island Pythons Winston 8 (83) vs Showtime (69) MSC.Red
Sun Apr 28 3:30 PM .NJ Falcons Glory (27) vs Go Up Strong 7 Gold (50) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Apr 28 4:05 PM .Staten Island Pythons Winston 7 (70) vs Go Up Strong 8 Black (27) MSC.Red
Sun Apr 28 6:00 PM Crimson Knights Elite (50) vs CJ Hawks 8Y (44) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Apr 28 7:20 PM .B-Town Elite 7 (23) vs Team Lights Out 7 (48) Sportika.Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Mon Apr 29 6:55 PM .CJ Hawks 9B (34) vs BTOWN Elite (36) Applegarth.Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Mon Apr 29 7:15 PM Inferno Rotando (46) vs .Jersey Shore Predators Blue (51) Monmouth Regional HS
1 Norman J Field Way
Tinton Falls, NJ
Mon Apr 29 8:45 PM .Big Buckets (41) vs Monroe Falcons 8 (42) Applegarth.Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Tue Apr 30 6:05 PM MSC Hawks Iron (38) vs Go Up Strong 7 Gold (39) MSC Red
Tue Apr 30 7:45 PM Millstone Warriors 78 (19) vs Robbinsville Storm (75) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Tue Apr 30 8:05 PM Monroe BaseBallers (27) vs NJ Hoopsters (18) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu May 2 7:55 PM Team Havoc (39) vs Somerset Select (29) MSC Red
Thu May 2 8:00 PM Millstone Warriors 78 (21) vs NB Warriors Boys 78 (35) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Thu May 2 8:15 PM Colts Neck B7 (47) vs Holmdel Ballerz (39) Conover Elem School
76 Conover Rd
Colts Neck, NJ 07722
Fri May 3 6:35 PM Inferno Rotando (40) vs Midd South 7 Blue (45) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Fri May 3 7:30 PM Lightning (44) vs NJ Ballers (36) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Fri May 3 8:15 PM Team NBN 8 (45) vs Hoops There It Is B8 Blue (55) Somerset School
303 Somerset St
North Plainfield, NJ
Fri May 3 8:30 PM Hustle N Grind 7 (43) vs Jelly Fam (48) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat May 4 8:10 AM Clutch (25) vs Inferno Flesta (33) MSC Yellow
Sat May 4 10:00 AM Team Lights Out 7 (18) vs Red Raiders B7 (55) MSC Red
Sat May 4 11:00 AM Bulldogs (37) vs Hornets 7 (65) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd.
Holmdel, NJ
Sat May 4 12:35 PM Go Up Strong 8 Gold (41) vs Hustle N Grind 8 (42) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat May 4 1:00 PM NJ Ballers (46) vs Express B8 Piniero (29) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat May 4 2:00 PM Hoops There It Is B7 White (31) vs Express B7 OToole (43) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat May 4 2:30 PM CJ Hawks 8G (17) vs Hamilton Nighthawks (48) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat May 4 3:00 PM Hoops There It Is B7 Red (28) vs Go Up Strong 7 Gold (51) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat May 4 3:30 PM Lightning (52) vs Holmdel Hoopsters 8 (41) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat May 4 4:30 PM MSC Hawks Blue (67) vs MSC Hawks Silver (27) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat May 4 5:00 PM NJ Swarm Boys 7 (31) vs iWork Boys 7 (39) MSC Yellow
Sat May 4 6:00 PM Robbinsville Storm (46) vs iWork Boys 7 (49) MSC Red
Sat May 4 6:55 PM NJ Swarm Boys 8 Black (38) vs Knights (42) MSC Yellow
Sat May 4 6:55 PM Bailey Basketball 67 (49) vs Classics B2 (45) MSC Red
Sun May 5 9:05 AM Red Raiders B8 (32) vs Hamilton Nighthawks (51) MSC Red
Sun May 5 10:30 AM NJ Swarm Boys 7 (16) vs NS 78 Knights (52) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sun May 5 11:30 AM NJ Falcons Glory (16) vs Classics B2 (46) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun May 5 11:30 AM NJ Swarm Boys 7 (33) vs Somerset Select (35) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sun May 5 12:00 PM Go Up Strong 8 Black (36) vs Hoops There It Is B8 Blue (32) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sun May 5 2:00 PM Classics B (53) vs Go Up Strong 7 Gold (35) MSC Yellow
Sun May 5 2:00 PM NJ Swarm Boys 8 Black (42) vs Express B8 West (25) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun May 5 2:30 PM .Holmdel 9 (32) vs NJ Ballers (54) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun May 5 2:55 PM MSC Hawks White (26) vs NJ Hoopsters (21) MSC Red
Sun May 5 4:00 PM Hornets 7 (40) vs DSN Knights 7 (26) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Sun May 5 4:15 PM NJ Magic (47) vs CJ Express (45) MSC Yellow
Sun May 5 5:05 PM Crimson Knights Elite (52) vs Howell Cobras (43) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun May 5 5:35 PM Holmdel Ballerz (40) vs NJ Swarm Boys 8 Black (55) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun May 5 6:00 PM Team Lights Out 7 (46) vs Hoops There It Is B7 Grey (36) Sportika-Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun May 5 6:55 PM Bailey Basketball 78 (33) vs NJ Swarm Boys 8 Green (72) MSC Yellow
Sun May 5 7:50 PM Green Lights (34) vs NJ Swarm Boys 8 Green (47) MSC Yellow
Mon May 6 8:00 PM Millstone Warriors 78 (26) vs Hustle N Grind 8 (58) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Tue May 7 5:05 PM .Big Buckets (43) vs Lightning (38) Sportika.Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue May 7 8:00 PM DSN Knights 7 (21) vs Howell Cobras (44) Howell Middle School North
501 Squankum Yellowbrook Rd
Farmingdale, NJ
Wed May 8 6:45 PM Millstone Warriors 78 (25) vs Jelly Fam (66) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Wed May 8 7:50 PM Monroe Falcons 8 (50) vs Knights (35) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Wed May 8 8:05 PM CJ Hawks 8Y (45) vs NB Warriors Boys 78 (34) MSC Red
Wed May 8 8:45 PM BTOWN Elite (24) vs Go Up Strong 8 Gold (32) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Thu May 9 5:05 PM Go Up Strong 7 Gold (21) vs Clutch (45) MSC Red
Thu May 9 6:05 PM Midd South 7 Blue (62) vs CJ Express (20) Sportika-Court 5
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu May 9 8:30 PM Colts Neck B7 (43) vs Go Up Strong 8 Black (42) Conover Elem School
76 Conover Rd
Colts Neck, NJ 07722
Fri May 10 5:10 PM Bulldogs (20) vs Inferno Rotando (51) MSC Yellow
Fri May 10 8:35 PM Hustle N Grind 7 (38) vs Classics A (49) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Fri May 10 8:55 PM Youngbloods (50) vs Howell Crusaders (30) Sportika-Court 5
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat May 11 9:30 AM Red Raiders Gray (43) vs Monroe BaseBallers (27) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Sat May 11 11:30 AM .Team Elevation 8 Blue (39) vs Red Raiders B8 (35) St.Anthony.of.Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Sat May 11 12:25 PM North Star 78 Knights (40) vs Green Lights (47) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat May 11 1:00 PM Knights (35) vs Express B8 Piniero (38) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat May 11 1:20 PM NS 78 Knights (15) vs NJ Ballers (29) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat May 11 2:00 PM Hoops There It Is B7 Red (29) vs Express B7 OToole (26) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat May 11 4:10 PM Clutch (42) vs Bailey Basketball 67 (49) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Sat May 11 6:00 PM Hoops There It Is B8 Blue (41) vs Express B8 West (37) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat May 11 7:50 PM .SI Stingrays (61) vs Holmdel Hoopsters 8 (60) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat May 11 8:45 PM Showtime (62) vs Holmdel Hoopsters 8 (70) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun May 12 3:10 PM Team Lights Out 7 (50) vs Bailey Basketball 78 (46) MSC Red
Sun May 12 6:55 PM Team NBN 8 (30) vs BTOWN Elite (44) MSC Red
Sun May 12 7:00 PM Crimson Knights Elite (67) vs DSN Knights 7 (31) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Mon May 13 7:50 PM NB Warriors Boys 78 (14) vs Hustle N Grind 7 (44) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Mon May 13 8:45 PM Monroe Falcons 8 (50) vs Hustle N Grind 8 (56) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Wed May 15 8:00 PM Millstone Warriors 78 (27) vs Boston Babies (45) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Thu May 16 6:05 PM MSC Hawks Blue (35) vs MSC Hawks White (37) MSC Red
Thu May 16 6:15 PM Colts Neck B7 (72) vs DSN Knights 7 (19) Conover Elem School
76 Conover Rd
Colts Neck, NJ 07722
Thu May 16 6:30 PM Howell Cobras (45) vs Inferno Flesta (28) Howell Middle School North
501 Squankum Yellowbrook Rd
Farmingdale, NJ
Fri May 17 7:05 PM Inferno Rotando (43) vs Clutch (37) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri May 17 8:30 PM Team Havoc (36) vs Classics A (40) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat May 18 8:10 AM .MSC Hawks Hammer (41) vs Red Raiders B8 (43) MSC.Red
Sat May 18 12:00 PM Hoops There It Is B8 Blue (23) vs North Star 78 Knights (35) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat May 18 1:00 PM Red Raiders B7 (62) vs Hoops There It Is B7 Grey (15) MSC Red
Sat May 18 1:00 PM Hoops There It Is B7 White (47) vs .Hoops There It Is B6 Red (20) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat May 18 1:00 PM Hoops There It Is B7 Blue (48) vs iWork Boys 7 (34) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat May 18 1:00 PM Team Havoc (39) vs Team Lights Out 7 (31) MSC Yellow
Sat May 18 2:00 PM iWork Boys 7 (59) vs Classics A (61) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat May 18 4:00 PM Hoops There It Is B7 Blue (29) vs Somerset Select (40) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat May 18 5:00 PM Go Up Strong 7 Gold (36) vs Bailey Basketball 78 (57) MSC Yellow
Sat May 18 7:35 PM Jelly Fam (35) vs Knights (39) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat May 18 8:00 PM Red Raiders Gray (57) vs MSC Hawks Silver (16) MSC Yellow
Sat May 18 8:10 PM .Inferno Ascenders (54) vs Lightning (47) MSC.Red
Sat May 18 9:05 PM .Red Raiders BHS (40) vs Lightning (39) MSC.Red
Sun May 19 9:05 AM Youngbloods (38) vs Red Raiders B7 (54) MSC Yellow
Sun May 19 11:00 AM MSC Hawks Iron (26) vs Red Raiders Gray (50) MSC Yellow
Sun May 19 11:30 AM MSC Hawks Blue (46) vs NJ Falcons Glory (33) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun May 19 12:00 PM .Braves (48) vs FNTSY Boys 8 (37) Croydon.Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Middletown, NJ
Sun May 19 1:30 PM Hoops There It Is B7 White (26) vs Howell Cobras (46) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun May 19 2:00 PM .NJ Future (48) vs FNTSY Boys 8 (43) Croydon.Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Middletown, NJ
Sun May 19 2:00 PM Hoops There It Is B7 Red (29) vs Team Lights Out 7 (47) MSC Red
Sun May 19 2:30 PM NJ Magic (54) vs Hornets 7 (52) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun May 19 3:00 PM CJ Express (34) vs CJ Hawks 8Y (50) MSC Yellow
Sun May 19 4:40 PM Green Lights (42) vs Holmdel Ballerz (31) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun May 19 6:00 PM Classics B (40) vs Crimson Knights Elite (65) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun May 19 6:00 PM NJ Hoopsters (33) vs DSN Knights 7 (31) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Sun May 19 6:55 PM Showtime (70) vs Jelly Fam (44) MSC Yellow
Sun May 19 7:00 PM Classics B2 (37) vs .Crimson Knights 6 (25) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun May 19 7:50 PM .Freehold Patriots White (71) vs Showtime (36) MSC.Yellow
Mon May 20 6:30 PM Hornets 7 (34) vs Howell Cobras (50) Howell Middle School North
501 Squankum Yellowbrook Rd
Farmingdale, NJ
Mon May 20 8:00 PM Millstone Warriors 78 (44) vs DSN Knights 7 (31) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Tue May 21 7:35 PM Robbinsville Storm (56) vs Classics A (57) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Wed May 22 5:05 PM Hustle N Grind 8 (53) vs Knights (44) MSC Red
Wed May 22 6:55 PM CJ Hawks 8G (28) vs Boston Babies (41) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Wed May 22 7:05 PM Somerset Select (29) vs NB Warriors Boys 78 (21) MSC Red
Wed May 22 8:00 PM Millstone Warriors 78 (36) vs Classics A (58) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Wed May 22 8:20 PM Midd South 7 Blue (77) vs NJ Falcons Glory (19) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu May 23 6:00 PM NJ Swarm Boys 8 Black (26) vs BTOWN Elite (52) Sportika-Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu May 23 7:45 PM Howell Crusaders (25) vs Team Havoc (52) Howell Middle School North
501 Squankum Yellowbrook Rd
Farmingdale, NJ
Thu May 23 7:50 PM Monroe Falcons Cottrell Boys (18) vs .Hoops Academy (33) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Thu May 23 8:05 PM Monroe BaseBallers (33) vs .Marlboro Rim Rockers (40) MSC Red
Thu May 23 8:15 PM Colts Neck B7 (32) vs Holmdel Hoopsters 8 (60) Conover Elem School
76 Conover Rd
Colts Neck, NJ 07722
Fri May 24 8:00 PM .Go Up Strong 6 Gold (44) vs Midd South 7 Blue (58) Sportika.Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri May 24 9:10 PM .Go Up Strong 6 Gold (32) vs Classics B2 (26) MSC.Red
Sat May 25 2:00 PM .NJ Swarm Boys 67 (40) vs Hoops There It Is B7 Red (35) MSC.Yellow
Sat May 25 2:00 PM .Go Up Strong 7 Gold (39) vs Monroe Falcons Cottrell Boys (41) St.Anthony.of.Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Sat May 25 3:00 PM MSC Hawks Iron (37) vs Bailey Basketball 67 (54) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Sat May 25 5:00 PM .Hamilton Nighthawks (48) vs Bailey Basketball 78 (44) MSC.Red
Sat May 25 7:50 PM .SEEDUSA (71) vs Green Lights (29) MSC.Red
Sun May 26 6:55 PM .Albany Knicks (61) vs Showtime (57) MSC.Yellow
Tue May 28 7:05 PM Robbinsville Storm (36) vs Somerset Select (28) MSC Red
Tue May 28 8:20 PM Monroe Falcons Cottrell Boys (41) vs Classics B (56) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Wed May 29 7:00 PM .Millstone Warriors Kowal (46) vs Go Up Strong 8 Gold (60) Millstone.Middle.School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Wed May 29 8:15 PM Millstone Warriors 78 (53) vs Youngbloods (67) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Thu May 30 6:30 PM Inferno Flesta (58) vs MSC Hawks Silver (34) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Thu May 30 8:30 PM Colts Neck B7 (40) vs Classics A (37) Conover Elem School
76 Conover Rd
Colts Neck, NJ 07722
Fri May 31 6:30 PM Howell Cobras (60) vs Monroe BaseBallers (33) Howell Middle School North
501 Squankum Yellowbrook Rd
Farmingdale, NJ
Fri May 31 7:05 PM Bulldogs (49) vs MSC Hawks Blue (29) MSC Yellow
Fri May 31 7:05 PM NJ Hoopsters (36) vs Hoops There It Is B7 White (30) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri May 31 9:05 PM Midd South 7 Blue (59) vs Monroe Falcons Cottrell Boys (38) MSC Red
Sat Jun 1 10:15 AM Inferno Flesta (37) vs Hornets 7 (28) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd.
Holmdel, NJ
Sat Jun 1 11:00 AM Hoops There It Is B8 Blue (29) vs NS 78 Knights (40) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Jun 1 11:00 AM Team Lights Out 7 (58) vs Red Raiders Gray (33) MSC Red
Sat Jun 1 12:15 PM CJ Hawks 8G (40) vs Hornets 7 (69) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd.
Holmdel, NJ
Sat Jun 1 2:00 PM .Hoops There It Is BJV White (27) vs Hustle N Grind 8 (59) Arthur.L.Johnson.HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Jun 1 2:05 PM Robbinsville Storm (57) vs CJ Express (20) MSC Red
Sat Jun 1 2:20 PM NJ Hoopsters (53) vs MSC Hawks Silver (37) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Jun 1 3:00 PM Bailey Basketball 78 (35) vs Red Raiders B8 (43) MSC Yellow
Sat Jun 1 3:00 PM Hoops There It Is B7 Red (31) vs Hustle N Grind 7 (46) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Jun 1 3:00 PM North Star 78 Knights (33) vs Express B8 Piniero (30) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Jun 1 4:00 PM Robbinsville Storm (32) vs Red Raiders B7 (45) MSC Yellow
Sat Jun 1 4:10 PM Holmdel Hoopsters 8 (58) vs Jelly Fam (50) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Jun 1 6:00 PM Holmdel Hoopsters 8 (43) vs NJ Ballers (54) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Jun 1 6:00 PM NJ Falcons Glory (20) vs Bailey Basketball 67 (59) MSC Yellow
Sat Jun 1 6:00 PM Express B8 West (47) vs Knights (58) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Jun 1 6:55 PM Classics B (69) vs Monroe BaseBallers (10) MSC Red
Sat Jun 1 8:45 PM .Monroe Falcons STP (44) vs Lightning (65) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Jun 2 11:30 AM Holmdel Ballerz (55) vs Hoops There It Is B8 Blue (22) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Jun 2 12:00 PM Red Raiders Gray (64) vs MSC Hawks White (32) Trenton-Catholic-Academy
175 Leonard Ave
Hamilton, NJ
Sun Jun 2 12:00 PM Hoops There It Is B7 White (42) vs Classics B2 (49) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sun Jun 2 2:00 PM Express B7 OToole (24) vs Team Havoc (57) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun Jun 2 3:00 PM CJ Hawks 8Y (21) vs Red Raiders B7 (59) Trenton-Catholic-Academy
175 Leonard Ave
Hamilton, NJ
Sun Jun 2 4:00 PM NS 78 Knights (38) vs Team Havoc (20) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun Jun 2 5:00 PM Clutch (31) vs MSC Hawks Iron (12) Trenton-Catholic-Academy
175 Leonard Ave
Hamilton, NJ
Sun Jun 2 6:00 PM Bailey Basketball 78 (40) vs Express B8 Piniero (43) Trenton-Catholic-Academy
175 Leonard Ave
Hamilton, NJ
Sun Jun 2 6:00 PM Hoops There It Is B7 Red (41) vs NJ Magic (47) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sun Jun 2 6:00 PM Bulldogs (32) vs DSN Knights 7 (49) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Sun Jun 2 7:30 PM Green Lights (40) vs Red Raiders B8 (33) Sportika-Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun Jun 2 7:55 PM Boston Babies (56) vs Crimson Knights Elite (55) MSC Yellow
Sun Jun 2 8:25 PM Team NBN 8 (39) vs Jelly Fam (37) Sportika-Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun Jun 2 8:25 PM .Red Raiders BHS (53) vs Showtime (52) Sportika.Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Mon Jun 3 7:15 PM Howell Crusaders (38) vs Monroe Falcons Cottrell Boys (32) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Mon Jun 3 8:00 PM .Millstone Warriors Kowal (43) vs BTOWN Elite (30) Millstone.Middle.School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Mon Jun 3 8:45 PM .Big Buckets (68) vs Showtime (66) Applegarth.Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Tue Jun 4 8:15 PM NB Warriors Boys 78 (19) vs Monroe Falcons 8 (44) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Jun 6 6:30 PM Inferno Flesta (51) vs MSC Hawks White (42) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Thu Jun 6 7:25 PM Colts Neck B7 (20) vs Go Up Strong 8 Gold (57) Conover Elem School
76 Conover Rd
Colts Neck, NJ 07722
Thu Jun 6 8:30 PM Team NBN 8 (34) vs Somerset Select (17) Somerset School
303 Somerset St
North Plainfield, NJ
Thu Jun 6 8:45 PM Classics A (61) vs NB Warriors Boys 78 (30) MSC Red
Fri Jun 7 5:00 PM NJ Hoopsters (43) vs MSC Hawks Blue (30) MSC Red
Fri Jun 7 6:35 PM Hoops There It Is B7 Blue (30) vs Team Havoc (36) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Fri Jun 7 7:05 PM MSC Hawks Iron (25) vs Classics B2 (40) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jun 7 7:15 PM Inferno Rotando (48) vs Hornets 7 (49) Satz School
24 Crawfords Corner Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Fri Jun 7 7:30 PM Team NBN 8 (11) vs NJ Ballers (47) Somerset School
303 Somerset St
North Plainfield, NJ
Fri Jun 7 7:35 PM Hustle N Grind 8 (57) vs North Star 78 Knights (50) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Fri Jun 7 8:00 PM Midd South 7 Blue (61) vs Team Lights Out 7 (47) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jun 7 8:00 PM Classics B (44) vs Clutch (36) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jun 7 8:30 PM Holmdel Ballerz (46) vs Youngbloods (37) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Jun 8 11:00 AM .BTOWN Elite Tonzini (45) vs Holmdel Ballerz (35) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Jun 8 12:00 PM NS 78 Knights (50) vs Hoops There It Is B7 Grey (21) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Jun 8 12:00 PM Go Up Strong 7 Gold (36) vs Hornets 7 (57) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd.
Holmdel, NJ
Sat Jun 8 1:00 PM North Star 78 Knights (27) vs Knights (30) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Jun 8 1:00 PM Express B8 Piniero (37) vs Hoops There It Is B8 Blue (38) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Jun 8 2:00 PM .Ocean Renegades 7 (40) vs Classics A (42) Peddie.School-Court 1
201 South Main St
Hightstown, NJ
Sat Jun 8 2:00 PM .HBA B7 Bendary (63) vs Express B8 West (26) The.Express.Athletic.Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Jun 8 3:00 PM .B-Town Elite 7 (56) vs MSC Hawks Blue (32) Peddie.School-Court 2
201 South Main St
Hightstown, NJ
Sat Jun 8 3:00 PM .Fusion 7 (35) vs Robbinsville Storm (45) St.Anthony.of.Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Sat Jun 8 3:00 PM Red Raiders Gray (34) vs Bailey Basketball 67 (29) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 8 4:00 PM Hoops There It Is B7 White (45) vs NJ Falcons Glory (19) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Jun 8 6:00 PM .FNTSY Boys 8 (45) vs Holmdel Hoopsters 8 (51) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Jun 8 6:25 PM Green Lights (42) vs Boston Babies (54) MSC Yellow
Sat Jun 8 7:00 PM .Team Elevation 8 Blue (39) vs Go Up Strong 8 Black (48) St.Anthony.of.Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Sat Jun 8 7:50 PM .Go Up Strong 9 White (57) vs Holmdel Hoopsters 8 (70) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Jun 9 2:00 PM .CJ Hawks 9B (46) vs Knights (36) Arthur.L.Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sun Jun 9 2:00 PM .HBA B7 Anderson (39) vs Hoops There It Is B7 Blue (53) Arthur.L.Johnson.HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sun Jun 9 3:00 PM .HBA B7 Anderson (39) vs Hoops There It Is B7 Red (53) Arthur.L.Johnson.HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sun Jun 9 4:00 PM Howell Crusaders (29) vs NJ Magic (40) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sun Jun 9 5:00 PM Red Raiders B8 (41) vs Go Up Strong 8 Black (36) Peddie School-Court 1
201 South Main St
Hightstown, NJ
Sun Jun 9 5:00 PM Express B7 OToole (44) vs Bulldogs (29) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun Jun 9 5:15 PM Team Lights Out 7 (42) vs Classics B (40) MSC Yellow
Sun Jun 9 5:30 PM .FNTSY Boys 8 (29) vs NJ Ballers (35) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Jun 9 6:25 PM Go Up Strong 8 Black (48) vs Green Lights (43) Peddie School-Court 1
201 South Main St
Hightstown, NJ
Sun Jun 9 7:00 PM .Hustle N Grind 7 (55) vs Crimson Knights Elite (57) Academy.Charter.HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jun 9 7:55 PM .Team Elevation 8 Blue (41) vs Showtime (58) MSC.Yellow
Sun Jun 9 8:20 PM .HBA B7 Bendary (54) vs Youngbloods (56) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Mon Jun 10 6:55 PM CJ Hawks 8G (33) vs Monroe Falcons Cottrell Boys (25) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Mon Jun 10 7:05 PM Classics A (66) vs NJ Magic (43) MSC Yellow
Mon Jun 10 8:45 PM Monroe Falcons 8 (44) vs Holmdel Hoopsters 8 (54) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Tue Jun 11 5:30 PM Monroe BaseBallers (32) vs MSC Hawks Silver (20) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Jun 11 7:00 PM Robbinsville Storm (40) vs Hustle N Grind 7 (25) MSC Red
Tue Jun 11 7:00 PM Somerset Select (33) vs Express B8 Piniero (42) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Wed Jun 12 5:10 PM Clutch (48) vs MSC Hawks White (36) MSC Red
Wed Jun 12 6:05 PM Team Lights Out 7 (54) vs Monroe Falcons Cottrell Boys (20) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Wed Jun 12 6:55 PM NB Warriors Boys 78 (44) vs Boston Babies (50) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Jun 12 7:00 PM Millstone Warriors 78 vs Bulldogs (1) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Wed Jun 12 7:50 PM .MSC Hawks Hammer (32) vs Monroe Falcons 8 (48) Applegarth.Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Jun 12 8:15 PM CJ Express (42) vs Bulldogs (45) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Jun 12 8:20 PM Jelly Fam (38) vs BTOWN Elite (50) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Thu Jun 13 6:30 PM Howell Cobras (33) vs Inferno Flesta (24) Howell Middle School North
501 Squankum Yellowbrook Rd
Farmingdale, NJ
Thu Jun 13 7:15 PM Millstone Warriors 78 (60) vs .EB Ankle Breakers (40) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Fri Jun 14 5:05 PM MSC Hawks Blue (1) vs MSC Hawks Iron Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jun 14 6:35 PM NJ Hoopsters (27) vs Monroe Falcons Cottrell Boys (36) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Fri Jun 14 7:05 PM Clutch (25) vs Midd South 7 Blue (49) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jun 14 7:35 PM Classics B2 (39) vs Hoops There It Is B7 Red (29) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Fri Jun 14 8:30 PM Hoops There It Is B7 White (34) vs Classics B (61) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Jun 15 8:10 AM Red Raiders Gray (50) vs NJ Falcons Glory (20) MSC Red
Sat Jun 15 10:00 AM NS 78 Knights (39) vs Holmdel Hoopsters 8 (46) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Jun 15 11:00 AM North Star 78 Knights (50) vs Go Up Strong 8 Black (45) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Jun 15 12:05 PM CJ Hawks 8Y (41) vs Red Raiders B8 (37) MSC Red
Sat Jun 15 1:05 PM Monroe Falcons Cottrell Boys (32) vs iWork Boys 7 (57) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 15 2:00 PM iWork Boys 7 (48) vs Hamilton Nighthawks (58) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 15 2:00 PM Hustle N Grind 8 (47) vs BTOWN Elite (45) MSC Yellow
Sat Jun 15 3:00 PM Hoops There It Is B7 Red (31) vs Hornets 7 (46) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Jun 15 3:00 PM Hoops There It Is B8 Blue (32) vs Youngbloods (33) MSC Yellow
Sat Jun 15 3:00 PM Bailey Basketball 67 vs .Express B6 Norton St.Raphael.School
151 Gropp Ave
Hamilton, NJ
Sat Jun 15 4:00 PM Green Lights (34) vs Hamilton Nighthawks (62) MSC Yellow
Sat Jun 15 4:00 PM Express B7 OToole (37) vs Hoops There It Is B7 White (31) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Jun 15 4:30 PM Bailey Basketball 78 (53) vs CJ Hawks 8G (26) MSC Red
Sat Jun 15 5:00 PM Knights (44) vs Hamilton Nighthawks (42) MSC Yellow
Sat Jun 15 6:00 PM Express B8 West (35) vs Team NBN 8 (39) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Jun 15 6:00 PM Monroe BaseBallers (40) vs .Jersey Flight 2 (58) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Jun 15 6:20 PM .Go Up Strong 9 White (37) vs Lightning (51) MSC.Red
Sat Jun 15 7:15 PM Boston Babies (38) vs Hustle N Grind 7 (40) MSC Red
Sat Jun 15 8:10 PM Go Up Strong 8 Gold (48) vs Lightning (49) MSC Red
Sun Jun 16 9:05 AM Hamilton Nighthawks (43) vs North Star 78 Knights (35) MSC Red
Sun Jun 16 9:05 AM Bulldogs (30) vs Classics B (56) MSC Yellow
Sun Jun 16 10:00 AM NS 78 Knights (58) vs Red Raiders B8 (30) MSC Yellow
Sun Jun 16 2:00 PM MSC Hawks White (1) vs NJ Falcons Glory (1) MSC Yellow
Sun Jun 16 3:00 PM CJ Express (34) vs Classics B2 (37) MSC Red
Sun Jun 16 3:35 PM Express B7 OToole (17) vs CJ Hawks 8Y (33) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Jun 16 4:30 PM .MSC Hawks Hammer (42) vs Hoops There It Is B8 Blue (46) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Jun 16 5:00 PM Express B8 West (48) vs Hamilton Nighthawks (60) MSC Red
Sun Jun 16 5:30 PM Holmdel Ballerz (40) vs Youngbloods (38) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Jun 16 6:55 PM Go Up Strong 8 Black (28) vs Team NBN 8 (38) MSC Yellow
Sun Jun 16 7:00 PM Howell Crusaders (26) vs DSN Knights 7 (25) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Sun Jun 16 7:50 PM .Cranbury Chaos (34) vs Showtime (53) MSC.Red
Mon Jun 17 5:20 PM Hustle N Grind 7 (41) vs Hornets 7 (34) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Mon Jun 17 6:30 PM NB Warriors Boys 78 (35) vs Classics B2 (42) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Mon Jun 17 7:25 PM Robbinsville Storm (56) vs Classics B (28) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Tue Jun 18 7:00 PM NB Warriors Boys 78 (31) vs Red Raiders Gray (48) Sportika-Court 4
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Jun 18 8:10 PM Somerset Select (69) vs .Jersey Flight 2 (65) Sportika-Court 4
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Jun 19 6:35 PM Monroe BaseBallers (34) vs Bulldogs (32) Sportika-Court 4
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Jun 19 8:05 PM Green Lights (25) vs Knights (51) MSC Red
Thu Jun 20 6:00 PM Monroe Falcons Cottrell Boys (30) vs NB Warriors Boys 78 (40) Sportika-Court 4
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Jun 20 7:00 PM Midd South 7 Blue (51) vs Monroe BaseBallers (27) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jun 21 5:05 PM Inferno Rotando (47) vs Crimson Knights Elite (65) Sportika-Court 4
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jun 21 6:35 PM Lightning (39) vs NS 78 Knights (27) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Fri Jun 21 7:00 PM Youngbloods (45) vs Team Havoc (41) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jun 22 1:00 PM Express B8 Piniero (34) vs Green Lights (41) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ

Playoff Schedule

Each Division Winner will receive Championship T-shirts

Day Date Time Location
Fri Jun 21 5:05 PM MSC Hawks White (32) vs MSC Hawks Blue (43) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jun 21 6:00 PM Classics B2 (34) vs Bulldogs (29) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jun 22 10:00 AM Go Up Strong 8 Gold (52) vs Holmdel Hoopsters 8 (43) CJB Main
Sat Jun 22 11:00 AM NJ Ballers (25) vs NS 78 Knights (22) CJB Main
Sat Jun 22 2:00 PM Red Raiders Gray (36) vs NJ Hoopsters (28) MSC Red
Sat Jun 22 5:00 PM Bailey Basketball 67 (66) vs Howell Crusaders (29) MSC Red
Sun Jun 23 11:00 AM Go Up Strong 8 Gold (46) vs NJ Ballers (32) MSC Yellow
West Championship
Sun Jun 23 3:00 PM Red Raiders Gray (34) vs Bailey Basketball 67 (47) MSC Yellow
South Championship
Sun Jun 23 4:00 PM Colts Neck Boys 7 (41) vs Knights (34) CJB Main
Sun Jun 23 5:00 PM Hamilton Nighthawks (49) vs Hoops There It Is B8 Blue (62) MSC Yellow
Sun Jun 23 5:00 PM Hustle N Grind 8 (48) vs Express B8 Piniero (26) CJB Main
Sun Jun 23 7:30 PM Howell Cobras (31) vs Boston Babies (41) MSC Red
Sun Jun 23 7:50 PM CJ Hawks 8Y (39) vs Green Lights (35) MSC Yellow
Mon Jun 24 6:00 PM Red Raiders B7 (56) vs iWork Boys 7 (26) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Mon Jun 24 6:30 PM Classics B (36) vs Robbinsville Storm (70) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Mon Jun 24 8:00 PM Midd South 7 Blue (61) vs Hornets 7 (39) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Mon Jun 24 8:05 PM CJ Hawks 8Y (44) vs Hoops There It Is B8 Blue (54) Sportika-Court 4
Central Championship
Mon Jun 24 8:40 PM Classics A (43) vs Crimson Knights Elite (34) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Tue Jun 25 7:00 PM Team Havoc (47) vs Inferno Flesta (26) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Jun 25 8:55 PM Boston Babies (29) vs Robbinsville Storm (43) MSC Red
Atlantic Championship
Wed Jun 26 9:00 PM Hustle N Grind 8 (51) vs Colts Neck B7 (37) CJB Main
East Championship
Thu Jun 27 8:00 PM Classics A vs Red Raiders B7 MSC Yellow
Pacific Championship
Fri Jun 28 6:10 PM Classics B2 vs MSC Hawks Blue MSC Yellow
North Championship
Fri Jun 28 8:20 PM Team Havoc vs Midd South 7 Blue CJB Main
Northwest Championship


Standings

 

North

Team Record
Classics B2* 9-3
MSC Hawks Blue* 3-5
MSC Hawks White* 3-5
Bulldogs* 3-7
MSC Hawks Iron 2-6
Hoops There It Is B7 White 2-8
NJ Falcons Glory 0-8
MSC Hawks Silver 0-8

 

South

Team Record
Red Raiders Gray* 8-2
Bailey Basketball 67* 6-2
Howell Crusaders* 4-6
NJ Hoopsters 4-6
Monroe BaseBallers 3-7
Express B7 OToole 3-7
Hoops There It Is B7 Red 2-8
DSN Knights 7 1-7

 

Northwest

Team Record
Midd South 7 Blue* 8-0
Team Havoc* 7-3
Inferno Flesta* 5-3
Hornets 7* 7-5
Clutch 5-5
NJ Magic 4-4
Inferno Rotando 3-5
Go Up Strong 7 Gold 3-5

Atlantic

Team Record
Howell Cobras* 9-1
Classics B* 9-3
Robbinsville Storm* 7-3
Boston Babies* 7-3
Millstone Warriors 78 4-8
CJ Express 3-7
NB Warriors Boys 78 2-8
Monroe Falcons Cottrell Boys 2-8
CJ Hawks 8G 1-7

 

 

Pacific

Team Record
Red Raiders B7* 8-0
Classics A* 10-2
Crimson Knights Elite* 8-2
iWork Boys 7* 8-4
Youngbloods 6-4
Team Lights Out 7 7-5
Somerset Select 6-6
Hustle N Grind 7 4-4

 

 

Central

Team Record
Hamilton Nighthawks* 7-3
CJ Hawks 8Y* 5-3
Green Lights* 6-6
Hoops There It Is B8 Blue* 4-6
Team NBN 8 4-6
Bailey Basketball 78 3-5
Red Raiders B8 3-7
Express B8 West 1-9

East

Team Record
Hustle N Grind 8* 8-0
Colts Neck B7* 7-3
Knights* 6-4
Express B8 Piniero* 5-5
North Star 78 Knights 5-6
Go Up Strong 8 Black 3-5
Jelly Fam 3-7
Holmdel Ballerz 3-9

 

West

Team Record
NJ Ballers* 9-1
Go Up Strong 8 Gold* 6-2
Holmdel Hoopsters 8* 9-3
NS 78 Knights* 7-3
Lightning 8-4
BTOWN Elite 6-4
Monroe Falcons 8 6-4
Showtime 4-6

 

 

Summer MJBL Registration Now Open

Click Here for Details and to Register!

 

 

*clinched playoffs

 

Tiebreakers

1. Winning percentage between all tied teams (head to head).

2. Winning percentage vs highest ranked common opponent, based on opponent winning percentage, regardless of what division they are in.  Tiebreaker reverts back to head-to-head at any time, if applicable.

3. Winning percentage within division

4. Coin Flip.

note: All tournament games played within the current season against other league teams will NOT count towards each team's league record, but those games WILL count towards the tiebreakers.

***************VERY IMPORTANT - PLEASE READ **************************************

Code of Conduct

All coaches, players, parents and spectators shall conduct themselves in an orderly and professional manner. Everyone shall show respect and good sportsmanship toward players, coaches, spectators, officials and MJBL staff at all times. Physically assaulting, punching, verbally abusing, cursing, derogatory comments and/or threatening any player, coach, official, parent, spectator or MJBL staff is strictly prohibited. 

Any individual violating the Code of Conduct are subject to penalties:

  1. Written warning
  2. 1 game suspension

- If a player or coach gets 2 technical fouls, an automatic ejection from the game and automatic suspension for the next game (& possibly more).

- If a parent or fan steps on the court to challenge a referee, player or coach, that individual will be ejected from the gym and automatic suspension for the next game (& possibly more).

  1. Multiple game suspension

- If a punch is thrown, an automatic ejection from the game and minimum 3 game suspension.

  1. 1 year suspension
  2. Life time ban

ALL DECISIONS OF THE MONROE SPORTS CENTER & CENTRAL JERSEY BASKETBALL MANAGEMENT ARE FINAL & CANNOT BE APPEALED.

There will be NO refund or credit for any missed games due to suspension                                                                                               

It is the responsibility of each team Manager(s) and/or Head Coach to review the Code of Conduct with their players & parents prior to the start of the season.


Standings

coming soon

*clinched playoffs

 

Tiebreakers

1. Winning percentage between all tied teams (head to head).

2. Winning percentage vs highest ranked common opponent, based on opponent winning percentage, regardless of what division they are in.  Tiebreaker reverts back to head-to-head at any time, if applicable.

3. Winning percentage within division

4. Coin Flip.

note: All tournament games played within the current season against other league teams will NOT count towards each team's league record, but those games WILL count towards the tiebreakers.