Fall 2023 MJBL Big East

Boys 3-4th Grade


UPCOMING EVENTS

 Mar 29 Good Friday Clinic

Apr 1-5 Spring Break Camp

Apr 10, 22-23 School's Out Clinics

June 24-Aug 30 SUMMER CAMPS

Click on event for details & online registration


 

Stay in touch and visit us on:       


 

*** ALL NEW LIVESTREAM & VIDEO ON DEMAND SYSTEM AT MSC & CJB ***

FREE TRIAL for 7 days

Click here to Start Watching Now!


Gym Locations

MSC Red & MSC Yellow
Monroe Sports Center
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ

Central Jersey Basketball

2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ

all gym locations and addresses will be listed in the Location column


Please print form and return to front desk or email as attachment to: basketball@monroesportscenter.com

****** Players must participate in 50% of regular season games in order to be eligible to play in any playoff games******  Extenuating circumstances such as an injury must be brought to our attention immediately‚Äč

 

Schedule

ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED

The full Fall MJBL schedule is posted.  The standings and playoff schedules are listed at the bottom of the master schedule pages.

Day Date Time Location
Sun Sep 10 9:05 AM .SI Warriors (16) vs Glen Ridge Violets (4) Cranford.Rec.Center - Court 1
375 Centennial Ave
Cranford, NJ
Fri Sep 22 5:05 PM .Go Up Strong 4 Black HH (36) vs Fort Hoops B4 Navy (12) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Sep 22 6:00 PM .Go Up Strong 4 Black HH (28) vs Fort Hoops B4 White (14) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Sep 22 7:00 PM .Hawks SO (14) vs Air Ball Assassins 2 (20) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Sep 23 8:05 AM .Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS (18) vs Air Ball Assassins 2 (24) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Sep 23 12:00 PM .Go Up Strong 4 Black HH (10) vs Air Ball Assassins 1 (27) Sportika.Court 4
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Sep 23 4:00 PM NJ Falcons Copper (11) vs CJ Hawks 34Y (16) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Sep 24 4:00 PM .CJ Hawks 45G (18) vs Dream Team (21) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Sep 29 5:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 White (20) vs Go Up Strong 34 TA (30) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Sep 29 5:00 PM Fort Hoops B4 Navy (20) vs Exit 98 4 JT (19) Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Sep 29 6:00 PM Fort Hoops B4 White (26) vs Go Up Strong 34 TA (28) Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Sep 29 6:25 PM Exit 98 2 Gray (11) vs Shoreshots Jazz (18) Hoop-Group - HG Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Fri Sep 29 7:20 PM NJ Falcons Copper (10) vs Shoreshots Jazz (18) Hoop-Group - HG Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Sep 30 9:00 AM NJ Falcons Burgundy (24) vs NJ Falcons Apex (8) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Sep 30 2:05 PM Dream Team (10) vs Go Up Strong 4 Black HH (34) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Sep 30 3:00 PM .Team Armstrong B45 (42) vs Exit 98 4 Gray (15) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Sep 30 3:00 PM MSC Hawks Brown (32) vs MSC Hawks Brass (12) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Sep 30 4:00 PM .NJ Falcons Gray (4) vs Air Ball Assassins 1 (33) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Sep 30 5:00 PM .Team Armstrong B45 (60) vs Exit 98 4 JT (20) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Sep 30 6:00 PM BDSA Hoops 4 TJ (50) vs CJ Hawks 34Y (10) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Oct 1 12:30 PM Glen Ridge Violets (13) vs NJ Falcons Copper (10) Cranford Rec Center - Court 1
375 Centennial Ave
Cranford, NJ
Sun Oct 1 6:55 PM Exit 98 3 Select (25) vs Go Up Strong 34 TA (22) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Fri Oct 6 5:00 PM .Team Armstrong B45 (15) vs Fort Hoops B4 Navy (30) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Oct 6 5:00 PM Exit 98 3 White (6) vs Fort Hoops B3 White (11) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Oct 6 5:05 PM .Go Up Strong 4 Black HH (26) vs Air Ball Assassins 2 (18) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Oct 6 6:00 PM .Exit 98 5 Gray (60) vs Fort Hoops B4 White (5) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Oct 7 12:05 PM .Go Up Strong 4 Black HH (37) vs CJ Hawks 34Y (2) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Oct 7 1:00 PM .Go Up Strong 34 TA (17) vs NJ Falcons Copper (15) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 7 1:00 PM .Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS (35) vs Dream Team (16) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 7 2:00 PM Wizards B3 (49) vs MSC Hawks Brown (4) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 7 2:20 PM Wizards B2 (20) vs Exit 98 3 White (10) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Oct 7 3:15 PM Wizards B2 (16) vs Exit 98 2 Gray (8) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Oct 7 4:00 PM Air Ball Assassins 1 (47) vs MSC Hawks Brass (4) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Oct 7 4:00 PM .Go Up Strong 34 TA (6) vs Wizards B3 (54) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 8 10:30 AM .Air Ball Assassins (47) vs Exit 98 4 JT (18) College.Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Oct 8 12:30 PM .Go Up Strong 34 TA (12) vs Glen Ridge Violets (6) Cranford.Rec.Center - Court 1
375 Centennial Ave
Cranford, NJ
Tue Oct 10 5:05 PM Inferno Tommy (9) vs Go Up Strong 34 TA (22) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Oct 11 8:05 PM .CJ Hawks 45Y (22) vs Brick Ballers B34 (16) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Oct 13 5:00 PM EBSA Bears B23 (16) vs Fort Hoops B3 White (7) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Oct 13 5:00 PM EBSA Bears B4 (32) vs Fort Hoops B4 Navy (6) Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Oct 13 6:00 PM EBSA Bears B4 (27) vs Fort Hoops B4 White (9) Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Oct 13 7:20 PM OLSS Dolphins (20) vs Shoreshots Blaze (23) Hoop-Group - Nets Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Fri Oct 13 8:15 PM OLSS Dolphins (22) vs Shoreshots Bulls (27) Hoop-Group - Nets Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Oct 14 12:00 PM MSC Hawks Brown (21) vs Glen Ridge Violets (22) Cranford Rec Center - Court 1
375 Centennial Ave
Cranford, NJ
Sat Oct 14 1:00 PM Wizards B2 (10) vs Glen Ridge Violets (21) Cranford Rec Center - Court 1
375 Centennial Ave
Cranford, NJ
Sat Oct 14 1:10 PM CJ Hawks 34Y (6) vs Wizards B3 (51) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Oct 14 2:00 PM .CJ Hawks 45G (21) vs Dream Team (24) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 14 2:00 PM NJ Falcons Burgundy (24) vs Exit 98 2 Gray (18) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 14 2:00 PM MSC Hawks Brown (26) vs Wizards B2 (20) Cranford Rec Center - Court 1
375 Centennial Ave
Cranford, NJ
Sat Oct 14 2:10 PM Next Basket Wins B3 (7) vs Wizards B3 (44) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Oct 14 3:00 PM .Team Armstrong B45 (38) vs Air Ball Assassins 1 (28) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 14 4:00 PM .CJ Hawks 45G (25) vs Go Up Strong 4 Black HH (41) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 15 9:00 AM Princeton YMCA B34 (10) vs MSC Hawks Brass (35) Princeton Family YMCA
59 Paul Robeson Pl
Princeton, NJ
Sun Oct 15 11:30 AM EBSA Bears B23 (11) vs Exit 98 2 Gray (9) College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Oct 15 1:35 PM NJ Falcons Copper (1) vs NJ Falcons Apex CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 15 2:05 PM Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS (19) vs BDSA Hoops 4 TJ (16) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 15 2:30 PM CJ Legacy 3 BJW (24) vs Go Up Strong 34 TA (19) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Oct 16 7:05 PM Air Ball Assassins 2 (27) vs Next Basket Wins B4 (24) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Oct 17 5:55 PM Brick Ballers B34 (27) vs Exit 98 3 White (1) College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Tue Oct 17 6:05 PM MSC Hawks Brown (16) vs Inferno Tommy (12) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Oct 20 5:00 PM Fort Hoops B4 Navy (20) vs Exit 98 4 Select (24) Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Oct 20 5:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 White (4) vs OLSS Dolphins (36) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Oct 20 5:30 PM Exit 98 3 White (6) vs Shoreshots Jazz (8) Hoop-Group - Nets Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Fri Oct 20 6:00 PM Fort Hoops B4 Navy (28) vs OLSS Dolphins (29) Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Oct 20 6:25 PM .NJ Celtics Junior White (15) vs Shoreshots Inferno (35) Hoop.Group - HG Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Fri Oct 20 6:25 PM Go Up Strong 4 Black HH (13) vs Shoreshots Blaze (21) Hoop-Group - Nets Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Oct 21 9:00 AM Princeton YMCA B34 (3) vs BDSA Hoops 4 TJ (53) Princeton Family YMCA
59 Paul Robeson Pl
Princeton, NJ
Sat Oct 21 9:00 AM NJ Falcons Burgundy (27) vs NJ Falcons Copper (13) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 21 10:10 AM .Manalapan 9u Braves (33) vs Exit 98 4 JT (9) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Oct 21 11:05 AM .Manalapan 9u Braves (35) vs Go Up Strong 4 Black HH (23) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Oct 21 12:05 PM .CJ Hawks 34Y (17) vs Go Up Strong 34 TA (29) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Oct 21 2:00 PM .CJ Hawks 34Y (16) vs Wizards B2 (18) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Oct 21 3:00 PM EBSA Bears B23 (22) vs Wizards B2 (18) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Oct 21 7:00 PM Wizards B3 (26) vs Ocean B3 A (20) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Oct 21 8:00 PM Wizards B3 (23) vs Ocean B4 B (28) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Oct 22 9:00 AM .Air Ball Assassins (21) vs Holmdel 4A (15) Satz.School
24 Crawfords Corner Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Sun Oct 22 11:00 AM .CJ Hawks 34Y (64) vs Princeton YMCA B34 (18) Princeton.Family.YMCA
59 Paul Robeson Pl
Princeton, NJ
Sun Oct 22 1:05 PM .MSC Hawks Brass (17) vs NJ Falcons Apex (15) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Oct 22 1:35 PM .Stafford Rebels B4 Gibson (28) vs Aces (14) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 22 3:00 PM .MSC Hawks Brass (17) vs Exit 98 3 White (16) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Oct 22 6:55 PM .Little Silver Warriors B4 (29) vs BDSA Hoops Raptors (27) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Oct 23 8:05 PM .Team Armstrong B45 (23) vs Next Basket Wins B4 (25) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Oct 24 5:35 PM .Go Up Strong 5 Gold RS (38) vs Marlboro Green (40) Sportika.Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Oct 24 7:25 PM Inferno Tommy (18) vs Exit 98 2 Gray (14) College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Fri Oct 27 5:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 White (20) vs Next Basket Wins B3 (42) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Oct 27 5:05 PM Air Ball Assassins 2 (33) vs EBSA Bears B4 (24) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Oct 27 5:30 PM Brick Ballers B34 (27) vs Shoreshots Jazz (2) Hoop-Group - Nets Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Fri Oct 27 6:25 PM Go Up Strong 34 TA (15) vs Shoreshots Jazz (9) Hoop-Group - Nets Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Fri Oct 27 6:25 PM .Go Up Strong 56 HP (12) vs Shoreshots Inferno (25) Hoop.Group - HG Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Fri Oct 27 7:20 PM Exit 98 4 Select (14) vs Shoreshots Inferno (31) Hoop-Group - Celtics Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Fri Oct 27 7:20 PM Go Up Strong 34 TA (9) vs Shoreshots Bulls (23) Hoop-Group - Nets Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Oct 28 10:00 AM BDSA Hoops Raptors (24) vs Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS (30) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 28 12:05 PM Exit 98 2 Gray (30) vs MSC Hawks Brass (17) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Oct 28 1:00 PM Ocean B3 A (32) vs Exit 98 3 Select (11) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Oct 28 2:00 PM Ocean B4 B (12) vs Exit 98 4 Gray (32) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Oct 28 4:00 PM Next Basket Wins B3 (29) vs Wizards B2 (3) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 28 5:00 PM Go Up Strong 4 Black HH (1) vs Wizards B3 MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Oct 28 6:00 PM Aces (6) vs Wizards B3 (39) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Oct 28 6:00 PM NJ Falcons Burgundy (22) vs Wizards B2 (18) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 29 8:05 AM Inferno Tommy (13) vs Exit 98 3 White (22) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 29 10:00 AM Princeton YMCA B34 (13) vs MSC Hawks Brown (23) Princeton Family YMCA
59 Paul Robeson Pl
Princeton, NJ
Sun Oct 29 10:30 AM .CJ Hawks 45G (19) vs Holmdel 4A (36) Satz.School
24 Crawfords Corner Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Sun Oct 29 12:10 PM Holmdel Boys 3B (15) vs Exit 98 2 Gray (23) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Oct 29 1:05 PM CJ Legacy 3 BJW (23) vs EBSA Bears B4 (43) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 29 2:00 PM .NJ Falcons Apex (6) vs EBSA Bears B23 (25) Cranford.Rec.Center - Court 1
375 Centennial Ave
Cranford, NJ
Sun Oct 29 2:00 PM .N1 B5 (34) vs Exit 98 4 Gray (14) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Oct 29 3:00 PM EBSA Bears B23 (24) vs Glen Ridge Violets (14) Cranford Rec Center - Court 1
375 Centennial Ave
Cranford, NJ
Sun Oct 29 4:00 PM .NJ Falcons Apex (12) vs Glen Ridge Violets (27) Cranford.Rec.Center - Court 1
375 Centennial Ave
Cranford, NJ
Mon Oct 30 7:15 PM forfeit vs Exit 98 4 Select
Mon Oct 30 8:05 PM Next Basket Wins B4 (41) vs Go Up Strong 4 Black HH (14) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Nov 1 6:05 PM Exit 98 3 Select (8) vs Brick Ballers B34 (7) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Nov 3 5:00 PM Fort Hoops B4 Navy (15) vs Next Basket Wins B3 (20) Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Nov 3 5:00 PM Fort Hoops B3 White (6) vs Ocean B3 A (40) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Nov 3 5:30 PM Exit 98 2 Gray (15) vs Shoreshots Jazz (16) Hoop-Group - Nets Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Fri Nov 3 5:30 PM EBSA Bears B4 (20) vs Shoreshots Blaze (35) Hoop-Group - HG Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Fri Nov 3 6:00 PM Fort Hoops B4 White (9) vs Brick Ballers B34 (12) Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Nov 3 6:25 PM EBSA Bears B4 (17) vs Shoreshots Bulls (22) Hoop-Group - Nets Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Fri Nov 3 8:15 PM Ocean B4 A (24) vs Shoreshots Blaze (12) Hoop-Group - Nets Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Nov 4 9:00 AM Princeton YMCA B34 (14) vs Go Up Strong 34 TA (34) Princeton Family YMCA
59 Paul Robeson Pl
Princeton, NJ
Sat Nov 4 9:00 AM .Hawks SO (12) vs Air Ball Assassins 1 (38) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 4 11:00 AM .MSC Hawks Denim (39) vs Dream Team (32) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 4 11:05 AM .CJ Hawks 45Y (39) vs Go Up Strong 4 Black HH (31) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Nov 4 1:00 PM NJ Falcons Burgundy (16) vs Exit 98 3 White (14) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 4 2:00 PM MSC Hawks Brown (20) vs EBSA Bears B23 (19) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 4 3:00 PM Next Basket Wins B3 (28) vs CJ Hawks 34Y (12) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Nov 4 4:05 PM .CJ Hawks 45G (22) vs Air Ball Assassins 2 (50) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 5 8:05 AM Inferno Tommy (17) vs NJ Falcons Copper (13) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 5 2:00 PM Glen Ridge Violets (22) vs Holmdel Boys 3B (7) Cranford Rec Center - Court 1
375 Centennial Ave
Cranford, NJ
Sun Nov 5 2:00 PM .XHNJ Green (20) vs EBSA Bears B4 (22) St.Joseph.HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun Nov 5 3:00 PM EBSA Bears B23 (32) vs Holmdel Boys 3B (8) Cranford Rec Center - Court 1
375 Centennial Ave
Cranford, NJ
Sun Nov 5 6:35 PM CJ Legacy 3 BJW (26) vs Exit 98 4 JT (11) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Nov 6 8:05 PM Next Basket Wins B4 (23) vs Exit 98 4 Select (19) Sportika_Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Nov 7 6:05 PM Inferno Tommy (11) vs Brick Ballers B34 (33) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Nov 9 5:05 PM NJ Falcons Apex (21) vs MSC Hawks Brass (27) Sportika_Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Nov 10 5:30 PM EBSA Bears B23 (21) vs Shoreshots Jazz (11) Hoop-Group - HG Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Fri Nov 10 7:20 PM Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS (25) vs Bad Society (65) Hoop-Group - Nets Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Nov 11 8:15 AM .Air Ball Assassins (14) vs Go Up Strong 4 Black HH (13) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 11 9:00 AM MSC Hawks Brown (25) vs Princeton YMCA B34 (14) Princeton Family YMCA
59 Paul Robeson Pl
Princeton, NJ
Sat Nov 11 9:15 AM .Air Ball Assassins (23) vs Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS (22) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 12 11:05 AM .NJ Falcons Copper (15) vs Exit 98 3 White (12) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Nov 12 12:00 PM .NJ Falcons Copper (20) vs Exit 98 2 Gray (12) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Nov 12 2:05 PM CJ Legacy 3 BJW (10) vs BDSA Hoops 4 TJ (41) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 12 4:30 PM Ocean B4 B (21) vs Exit 98 3 Select (18) College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Mon Nov 13 5:05 PM Go Up Strong 4 Black HH (19) vs Exit 98 4 Gray (24) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Nov 13 7:30 PM .NJ Celtics Junior White (45) vs Holmdel 4A (25) Satz.School
24 Crawfords Corner Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Sat Nov 18 8:15 AM Ocean B3 A (42) vs NJ Falcons Burgundy (17) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 18 9:00 AM EBSA Bears B23 (32) vs Princeton YMCA B34 (27) Princeton Family YMCA
59 Paul Robeson Pl
Princeton, NJ
Sat Nov 18 8:05 PM Exit 98 4 Gray (22) vs EBSA Bears B4 (26) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 19 8:05 AM forfeit vs Exit 98 4 JT CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 19 9:00 AM Next Basket Wins B3 (34) vs Princeton YMCA B34 (14) Princeton Family YMCA
59 Paul Robeson Pl
Princeton, NJ
Sun Nov 19 9:30 AM NJ Falcons Copper (22) vs Holmdel Boys 3B (18) Satz School
24 Crawfords Corner Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Mon Nov 20 6:35 PM Go Up Strong 4 Black HH (17) vs Holmdel 4A (39) Satz School
24 Crawfords Corner Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Mon Nov 20 8:00 PM Ocean B4 A (29) vs Next Basket Wins B4 (30) Sportika_Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Nov 21 5:30 PM Exit 98 4 Gray (29) vs Aces (9) Capelli Sports
1659 Wayside Rd
Tinton Falls, NJ
Tue Nov 21 6:20 PM Exit 98 4 Gray (23) vs Brick Ballers B34 (15) Capelli Sports
1659 Wayside Rd
Tinton Falls, NJ
Tue Nov 21 7:10 PM Inferno Tommy (8) vs Exit 98 3 Select (28) Capelli Sports
1659 Wayside Rd
Tinton Falls, NJ
Wed Nov 22 8:05 PM EBSA Bears B4 (31) vs Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS (36) Sportika_Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Nov 24 9:00 AM .Manasquan B3 (22) vs Exit 98 3 White (10) Capelli.Sports
1659 Wayside Rd
Tinton Falls, NJ
Fri Nov 24 1:00 PM .Go Up Strong 4 Black HH (14) vs Ocean B4 A (35) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Nov 24 2:00 PM .Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS (27) vs Ocean B4 A (36) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Nov 24 3:00 PM .Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS (37) vs Holmdel 4A (31) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Nov 24 3:05 PM .Go Up Strong 4 Black HH (19) vs BDSA Hoops 4 TJ (38) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Nov 24 6:00 PM .St Gregs White (23) vs MSC Hawks Brass (26) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Nov 25 10:00 AM .Airball Assassins (18) vs BDSA Hoops 4 TJ (46) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 25 11:00 AM .Go Up Strong 4 Black HH (18) vs BDSA Hoops Raptors (30) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 25 1:00 PM .NJ Falcons Burgundy (14) vs Holmdel Boys 3B (20) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 25 2:00 PM .NJ Falcons Burgundy (4) vs EBSA Bears B23 (35) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 25 5:00 PM Holmdel 4A (35) vs Exit 98 4 Gray (25) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 26 9:00 AM Aces (9) vs Ocean B3 A (30) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 26 11:00 AM CJ Legacy (20) vs Ocean B4 B (20) ended game after 1 OT CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 26 1:00 PM .CJ Hawks 34Y (11) vs Exit 98 4 JT (20) Sportika.Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun Nov 26 2:00 PM .Go Up Strong 34 TA (17) vs Exit 98 4 JT (30) Sportika.Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun Nov 26 4:30 PM Exit 98 3 White (11) vs Next Basket Wins B3 (31) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 26 5:00 PM .St Gregs White (9) vs Exit 98 3 Select (24) Sportika.Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun Nov 26 5:30 PM .Stafford Rebels B4 (17) vs BDSA Hoops Raptors (25) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Nov 26 6:00 PM .OB Hoops Academy B4 Scala (20) vs EBSA Bears B4 (16) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun Nov 26 6:00 PM .MSC Hawks Brown (23) vs MSC Hawks Brass (24) Sportika.Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun Nov 26 6:25 PM Dream Team (31) vs Next Basket Wins B3 (27) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Nov 27 6:35 PM NJ Falcons Apex (7) vs Holmdel Boys 3B (22) Satz School
24 Crawfords Corner Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Mon Nov 27 7:30 PM Air Ball Assassins 1 (25) vs Holmdel 4A (27) Satz School
24 Crawfords Corner Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Tue Nov 28 6:05 PM Brick Ballers B34 (16) vs Ocean B3 A (23) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Nov 28 6:05 PM Exit 98 2 Gray (23) vs Inferno Tommy (17) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Nov 30 5:05 PM Ocean B4 B (16) vs Aces (23) Sportika_Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Dec 1 5:05 PM CJ Hawks 34Y (13) vs Dream Team (31) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Dec 1 6:00 PM Dream Team (5) vs Ocean B4 A (47) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Dec 1 6:05 PM .Long Branch Green Wave 45 (17) vs BDSA Hoops 4 TJ (19) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Dec 1 7:00 PM .Exit 98 5 White (32) vs Next Basket Wins B4 (53) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Dec 2 12:00 PM Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS (31) vs Air Ball Assassins 1 (21) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Dec 2 12:00 PM Exit 98 3 Select (33) vs .Redbirds (3) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Dec 2 1:00 PM CJ Hawks 34Y (12) vs Ocean B3 A (32) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Dec 2 1:05 PM Holmdel 4A (26) vs .Midd South Travel Buzzone (9) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Dec 2 2:00 PM MSC Hawks Brass (19) vs .Midd South Travel Cody (20) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Dec 2 4:00 PM Exit 98 4 JT (24) vs Dream Team (34) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Dec 2 4:00 PM BDSA Hoops Raptors (27) vs Exit 98 4 Gray (39) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Dec 2 6:00 PM Exit 98 3 White (12) vs .Wizards B2 (8) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Dec 3 8:05 AM Inferno Tommy (11) vs Exit 98 3 Select (37) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 3 8:35 AM NJ Falcons Apex (21) vs .Holmdel Manning (2) Satz School
24 Crawfords Corner Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Sun Dec 3 9:00 AM Exit 98 4 Gray (26) vs Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS (41) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 3 12:30 PM Ocean B4 A (33) vs BDSA Hoops 4 TJ (14) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 3 12:45 PM forfeit vs Exit 98 4 JT MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Dec 3 2:00 PM CJ Legacy 3 BJW (17) vs BDSA Hoops Raptors (39) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Dec 4 6:35 PM Ocean B3 A (36) vs Holmdel Boys 3B (4) Satz School
24 Crawfords Corner Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Mon Dec 4 7:05 PM .Long Branch Green Wave 45 (17) vs Next Basket Wins B4 (18) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Mon Dec 4 7:05 PM Exit 98 4 Select (42) vs Ocean B4 B (6) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Dec 4 8:05 PM .CJ Legacy 5 Black CT (15) vs Next Basket Wins B4 (43) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Dec 5 6:00 PM Inferno Tommy (6) vs Ocean B4 B (16) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Dec 6 5:05 PM .CJ Legacy 5 White CT (31) vs Ocean B4 A (28) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Dec 6 6:05 PM .CJ Legacy 5 Black CT (23) vs Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS (27) Sportika.Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Dec 6 6:05 PM Air Ball Assassins 1 (17) vs Ocean B4 A (38) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Dec 7 6:00 PM NJ Falcons Apex (27) vs .Monroe Falcons Tsang (15) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Dec 7 6:05 PM Dream Team (23) vs .Midd South Travel Gibson (20) Sportika_Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Dec 7 7:00 PM NJ Falcons Burgundy (21) vs Go Up Strong 34 TA (30) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Dec 8 5:05 PM Exit 98 3 Select (42) vs CJ Hawks 34Y (8) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Dec 8 6:05 PM Exit 98 3 Select (13) vs Air Ball Assassins 2 (41) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Dec 9 9:00 AM NJ Falcons Burgundy (12) vs Exit 98 3 Select (49) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Dec 9 11:00 AM BDSA Hoops Raptors (33) vs .Midd South Travel Gibson (26) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Dec 9 11:05 AM Exit 98 4 JT (21) vs Ocean B4 B (13) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Dec 9 12:00 PM Air Ball Assassins 2 (27) vs BDSA Hoops 4 TJ (16) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Dec 9 3:00 PM Air Ball Assassins 1 (28) vs Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS (40) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 10 8:00 AM Inferno Tommy (16) vs CJ Legacy 3 BJW (59) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 10 9:45 AM CJ Legacy 3 BJW (18) vs Aces (16) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 10 10:45 AM Exit 98 3 White (6) vs Aces (29) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 10 12:00 PM Ocean B3 A (30) vs Ocean B4 B (15) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Dec 10 1:00 PM Exit 98 4 JT (10) vs Ocean B3 A (35) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Dec 10 1:05 PM NJ Falcons Apex (17) vs Exit 98 2 Gray (16) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 10 1:10 PM BDSA Hoops 4 TJ (18) vs Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS (20) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 10 2:00 PM .Exit 98 5 Black (36) vs Ocean B4 A (31) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Dec 10 3:00 PM Exit 98 4 Gray (20) vs Ocean B4 A (37) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Dec 10 6:00 PM Holmdel Boys 3B (5) vs .Midd South Travel Cody (18) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Dec 12 7:00 PM Inferno Tommy (23) vs .Monroe Falcons Tsang (26) Woodland Elementary
42 Harrison Ave
Monroe, NJ
Wed Dec 13 5:05 PM Air Ball Assassins 2 (37) vs Ocean B4 B (17) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Dec 13 6:05 PM .CJ Hawks 45Y (23) vs Air Ball Assassins 1 (32) Sportika.Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Dec 15 5:05 PM Air Ball Assassins 2 (33) vs Aces (17) Sportika_Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Dec 15 8:05 PM BDSA Hoops Raptors (52) vs .Millstone Warriors 9U (15) Sportika_Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ

Image result for who will be the champion

Playoff Schedule

Each Division Winner will receive Championship T-shirts

Day Date Time Location
Fri Dec 15 6:05 PM Next Basket Wins B3 (25) vs EBSA Bears B23 (28) CJB Court 1
Fri Dec 15 6:05 PM Ocean B3 A (38) vs Exit 98 4 JT (29) CJB Court 2
Fri Dec 15 7:05 PM EBSA Bears B23 (21) vs Ocean B3 A (53) CJB Court 2
South Championship
Sat Dec 16 8:00 AM Air Ball Assassins 2 (30) vs BDSA Hoops Raptors (24) CJB Court 2
Sat Dec 16 9:00 AM Exit 98 3 Select (26) vs Go Up Strong 34 TA (22) CJB Court 2
Sat Dec 16 10:00 AM Air Ball Assassins 2 (38) vs Exit 98 3 Select (17) CJB Court 2
East Championship
Sat Dec 16 2:00 PM Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS vs Wizards B3 CJB Court 2
Sat Dec 16 2:20 PM Next Basket Wins B4 vs Ocean B4 A CJB Court 1
Sat Dec 16 4:05 PM Next Basket Wins B4 (34) vs Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS (27) CJB Court 1
West Championship
Sun Dec 17 2:30 PM MSC Hawks Brown (35) vs MSC Hawks Brass (20) CJB Court 2
Sun Dec 17 3:05 PM NJ Falcons Burgundy (15) vs Glen Ridge Violets (13) CJB Court 1
Sun Dec 17 4:00 PM NJ Falcons Burgundy (34) vs MSC Hawks Brown (24) CJB Court 1
North Championship


Standings

North

Team Record
MSC Hawks Brown* 6-2
NJ Falcons Burgundy* 5-3
Glen Ridge Violets* 5-3
MSC Hawks Brass* 4-4
Wizards B2 3-5
NJ Falcons Apex 3-5
Exit 98 2 Gray 3-8
NJ Falcons Copper 2-6

Congratulations NJ Falcons Burgundy!

South

Team Record
Ocean B3 A* 9-1
EBSA Bears B23* 9-1
Next Basket Wins B3* 6-2
Exit 98 4 JT* 3-9
Holmdel Boys 3B 2-6
Inferno Tommy 2-10
Exit 98 3 White 2-10
CJ Hawks 34Y 1-7
Princeton YMCA B34 0-8

Congratulations Ocean B3 A!

 

East

Team Record
Air Ball Assassins 2* 9-1
Exit 98 3 Select* 8-3
Go Up Strong 34 TA* 7-3
BDSA Hoops Raptors 5-3
Dream Team 6-4
Brick Ballers B34 4-4
CJ Legacy 3 BJW 4-4
Ocean B4 B 3-7
Aces 2-6

Congratulations Air Ball Assassins 2!

 

West

Team Record
Next Basket Wins B4* 7-1
Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS* 8-2
Wizards B3* 6-2
Ocean B4 A* 7-3
Holmdel 4A 5-3
BDSA Hoops 4 TJ 6-4
Air Ball Assassins 1 5-5
EBSA Bears B4 5-5
Exit 98 4 Gray 5-6
Go Up Strong 4 Black HH 3-7

 

*clinched playoffs

 

Tiebreakers

1. Winning percentage between all tied teams (head to head).

2. Winning percentage vs highest ranked common opponent, based on opponent winning percentage, regardless of what division they are in.  Tiebreaker reverts back to head-to-head at any time, if applicable.

3. Winning percentage within division

4. Winning percentage vs highest division, then 2nd division, etc

5. Coin Flip.

note: All tournament games played within the current season against other league teams will NOT count towards each team's league record, but those games WILL count towards the tiebreakers.