Spring 2024 MJBL ACC

Boys 5-6th Grade


*** ALL NEW LIVESTREAM & VIDEO ON DEMAND SYSTEM AT MSC & CJB ***

FREE TRIAL for 7 days

Click here to Start Watching Now!


Gym Locations

MSC Red & MSC Yellow
Monroe Sports Center
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ

Central Jersey Basketball

2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ

all gym locations and addresses will be listed in the Location column


Please print form and return to front desk or email as attachment to: basketball@monroesportscenter.com

****** Players must participate in 50% of regular season games in order to be eligible to play in any playoff games******  Extenuating circumstances such as an injury must be brought to our attention immediately‚Äč

 

Schedule

ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED

The Spring MJBL schedule is currently posted thru Fri May 3. More games will be posted shortly.  The full schedule should be posted by early May.  Please remember to check schedule links often for your teams' schedule and Good Luck in all your games!

Day Date Time Location
Sun Feb 18 4:00 PM .DSN B6 Catania (47) vs Holmdel Boys 6A (27) DSN.Community.Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Sun Mar 3 2:00 PM .Wizards B6 (22) vs Holmdel Boys 6A (54) Indian.Hill.Main.Gym
735 Holmdel Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Thu Mar 7 6:00 PM .FNTSY Ryan 6 (38) vs Holmdel Boys 6A (48) Croydon.Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sun Mar 10 9:15 AM .Dare To Inspire Medvin (15) vs Holmdel Boys 6A (53) Indian.Hill.Main.Gym
735 Holmdel Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Sat Mar 23 4:00 PM Team Rise and Grind B56 (36) vs Howell Hawks Scott (35) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Mar 24 2:55 PM Go Up Strong 45 Black JP (18) vs .FNTSY Ryan 4 (28) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sun Mar 24 6:00 PM BB Select 5 (41) vs LS Warriors Bowden (27) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Mar 27 5:05 PM Howell Hawks Blue Gitlin (35) vs NJ Raptors Silver B6 (8) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Mar 28 6:50 PM FNTSY Ryan 5 (48) vs Hazlet Hawks B5 (28) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Thu Mar 28 7:15 PM .Somerset Select B7 (45) vs Go Up Strong 6 Gold KF (24) Saints.Peter.&.Paul.Catholic.Church
285 Hamilton Street
Somerset, NJ
Fri Mar 29 3:05 PM CJ Legacy.5 Magenta CT (46) vs Go Up Strong 56 White MS (17) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Mar 30 8:00 AM Dub Nation.56 (26) vs Dare To Inspire SO Black (72) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Mar 30 10:00 AM .Stafford Rebels B4 (27) vs Inferno Potter (26) Sportika.Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Mar 30 10:00 AM .Jersey City Boys and Girls Club (64) vs Go Up Strong 6 Black RS (59) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Mar 30 11:05 AM .Jersey City Boys and Girls Club (73) vs Howell Hawks Scott (27) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Mar 30 1:00 PM CJ Legacy.5 White LR (68) vs .Team Rise and Grind B45 (8) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Mar 30 2:00 PM Inferno Machynko B6 (70) vs NJ Falcons Mayhem (9) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Mar 30 3:00 PM .NJ Raptors Black B67 (24) vs CJ Legacy.6 Gold CT (38) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Apr 5 6:05 PM .Armstrong Army 45 (53) vs CJ Legacy.5 White LR (27) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Apr 5 7:05 PM .BDSA Hoops.7 Gray (30) vs Go Up Strong 6 Gold KF (66) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 6 10:05 AM .United NJ West B6 Zargoza (22) vs Exit 98 6 Black (51) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Apr 6 11:00 AM .United NJ West B6 Zargoza (58) vs Exit 98 6 White (34) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Apr 6 11:05 AM Jersey Flight B6 (73) vs Dub Nation.6 (11) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 6 12:00 PM .SI Finest Boys 12u Brian (45) vs Exit 98 6 Select (46) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Apr 6 12:00 PM .Go Up Strong 5 Gold RS (29) vs Hazlet Hawks B5 (22) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 6 1:00 PM .SI Finest Boys 12u Brian (41) vs Exit 98 6 Gray (33) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Apr 6 1:00 PM .Go Up Strong 5 Black JP (28) vs ECC 56 (32) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 6 1:00 PM Go Up Strong 6 Black RS (49) vs Howell Hawks Scott (14) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 6 3:00 PM Go Up Strong 45 Black JP (14) vs ECC 11U (53) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 7 8:00 AM BDSA Hoops.56 White (34) vs Dub Nation.56 (14) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 7 11:35 AM .United NJ West B6 Zargoza (25) vs CJ Legacy.6 Purple LR (30) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 7 12:00 PM .NJ Elite (29) vs Exit 98 5 Gray (50) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Apr 7 1:00 PM .NJ Elite (28) vs Exit 98 5 White (56) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Apr 7 1:05 PM .United NJ West B6 Zargoza (22) vs BB Select 6 (30) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 7 1:30 PM .Go Up Strong 5 Gold RS (65) vs BDSA Hoops.56 Onyx (43) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 7 1:30 PM FNTSY Ryan 5 (38) vs CJ Legacy.5 Purple CT (41) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sun Apr 7 2:00 PM .Go Up Strong 5 Black JP (32) vs Exit 98 5 Red (45) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Apr 7 3:00 PM .Armstrong Army 45 (31) vs Exit 98 5 Green (21) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Apr 7 3:10 PM FNTSY Ryan 6 (41) vs CJ Legacy.6 Gold CT (30) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sun Apr 7 3:30 PM .Go Up Strong 5 Gold RS (40) vs Jersey Flight B56 (61) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 7 4:00 PM .Go Up Strong 5 Black JP (66) vs Exit 98 5 Black (16) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Apr 7 5:00 PM Wizards Boys 12u (34) vs BDSA Hoops.6 TJ (44) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 7 6:55 PM Wizards Boys 12u vs Central Jersey Reapers CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Apr 8 6:00 PM FNTSY Ryan 6 (34) vs Exit 98 5 Select (35) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Mon Apr 8 6:50 PM FNTSY Ryan 5 (28) vs DSN B5 Catania (25) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Wed Apr 10 8:05 PM Howell Hawks Blue Gitlin (36) vs Hazlet Hawks B5 (15) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Apr 11 6:00 PM FNTSY Ryan 6 (41) vs Howell Hawks Scott (28) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Thu Apr 11 6:50 PM FNTSY Ryan 5 (53) vs NJ Elite (30) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Thu Apr 11 7:40 PM Armstrong Army 45 (28) vs .FNTSY Ryan 4 (45) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Fri Apr 12 5:05 PM The Manalapan Stallions (47) vs NJ Raptors Silver B6 (23) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Fri Apr 12 7:05 PM .BDSA Hoops.7 White vs Go Up Strong 6 Gold KF Sportika.Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Apr 12 8:05 PM CJ Legacy.5 Purple CT (52) vs LS Warriors Bowden (23) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Apr 13 8:00 AM Dare To Inspire Medvin (25) vs Hazlet Hawks B5 (24) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 13 12:05 PM Inferno Potter (39) vs MSC Hawks Fuel (18) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 13 4:00 PM Exit 98 6 Black (50) vs BDSA Hoops.56 White (21) College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Apr 13 5:00 PM Exit 98 6 White (17) vs BDSA Hoops.56 White (27) College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Apr 13 6:00 PM Exit 98 6 Select (48) vs BDSA Hoops.6 TJ (28) College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Apr 13 7:00 PM .Badeen Basketball B6 White (20) vs BDSA Hoops.6 TJ (48) College.Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Apr 13 7:50 PM CJ Legacy.5 Gold CT (58) vs The Manalapan Stallions (18) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 13 8:00 PM .Badeen Basketball B6 White (30) vs Exit 98 6 Gray (22) College.Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Apr 14 11:00 AM Wizards Boys 12u (56) vs North Shore Hoops Black 56 (30) Avenel_Presbyterian_Church
11 Kirk St
Avenel, NJ
Sun Apr 14 2:00 PM North Shore Hoops White 56 (18) vs ECC 56 (58) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 14 2:30 PM .Badeen Basketball B6 White (20) vs BB Select 6 (36) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 14 3:00 PM NJ Elite (37) vs ECC 11U (35) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 14 4:00 PM CJ Legacy.5 Magenta CT (32) vs BB Select 5 (39) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 14 5:00 PM .Exit 98 7 JT (39) vs Dare To Inspire SO Black (41) Capelli.Sports - Front Court
1659 Wayside Rd
Tinton Falls, NJ
Sun Apr 14 6:00 PM Exit 98 6 Black (55) vs Jersey Flight B6 (49) Capelli Sports - Front Court
1659 Wayside Rd
Tinton Falls, NJ
Sun Apr 14 6:20 PM EBSA Bears B5 (34) vs Go Up Strong 5 Black JP (28) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 14 7:15 PM Go Up Strong 56 White MS (49) vs Central Jersey Reapers (12) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 14 7:25 PM Go Up Strong 5 Gold RS (22) vs Team Rise and Grind B56 (50) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 14 7:50 PM CJ Legacy.6 Purple LR (48) vs Dub Nation.56 (17) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 14 8:00 PM DSN B5 Catania (27) vs Exit 98 5 Gray (45) Capelli Sports - Front Court
1659 Wayside Rd
Tinton Falls, NJ
Mon Apr 15 7:00 PM Fort Hoops B5 Carr Blue (29) vs Exit 98 5 Green (15) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Mon Apr 15 7:40 PM FNTSY Ryan 5 (37) vs NJ Blitz (32) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Mon Apr 15 8:00 PM Fort Hoops B5 Carr White (18) vs Hazlet Hawks B5 (29) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Tue Apr 16 8:05 PM Pro Dev Superior (39) vs Honcho Elite Black (36) Sportika_Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Apr 17 6:05 PM CJ Legacy.5 Purple CT (14) vs Howell Hawks Blue Gitlin (37) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Apr 17 7:00 PM Holmdel Chiusano (20) vs Dub Nation.56 (22) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Thu Apr 18 6:00 PM NJ Raptors Silver B6 vs Fort Hoops B6 Dominic Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Thu Apr 18 6:00 PM Go Up Strong 45 Black JP vs .EPIC B4 Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Thu Apr 18 6:30 PM Hazlet Hawks B5 vs DSN B5 Catania DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Thu Apr 18 7:00 PM Honcho Elite Blue vs Fort Hoops B6 MJ Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Apr 19 6:20 PM .Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS vs CJ Legacy.5 White LR Sportika.Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Apr 19 7:05 PM NJ Falcons Mayhem vs Central Jersey Reapers Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Apr 19 8:05 PM .CJ Legacy.67 Gold PD vs Go Up Strong 6 Gold KF Sportika.Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Apr 19 8:05 PM .Honcho Elite Silver vs Dare To Inspire Neon CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Apr 19 8:55 PM .NJ Raptors Black B67 vs Dare To Inspire SO Black CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 20 9:05 AM .North Shore Hoops White 56 vs Exit 98 5 Black RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Apr 20 1:00 PM .Crispin Basketball B6 vs EBSA Bears B6 MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 20 1:00 PM XHNJ B56 Coloma vs OLV Vikings B5 The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Apr 20 2:00 PM .Exit 98 5 White vs Hazlet Hawks B5 College.Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Apr 20 3:00 PM XHNJ B56 Norton vs EBSA Bears B5 The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Apr 20 5:00 PM XHNJ B6 Berndt vs Honcho Elite Black The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Apr 20 6:00 PM Brick Ballers B6 vs Exit 98 6 Black RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Apr 20 6:00 PM .MSC Hawks Hammer vs ECC 56 MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 20 7:50 PM .MSC Hawks Hammer vs Inferno Machynko B6 MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 21 11:35 AM .Exit 98 5 Green vs Fire CF RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Apr 21 12:30 PM .Exit 98 5 Green vs Go Up Strong 56 White MS RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Apr 21 1:05 PM .Crispin Basketball B6 vs BB Select 6 MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 21 1:30 PM .SI Finest Boys 12u Brian vs Go Up Strong 6 Black RS MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 21 1:30 PM Exit 98 6 White vs Go Up Strong 56 White MS RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Apr 21 2:20 PM FNTSY Ryan 5 vs Team Rise and Grind B56 Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sun Apr 21 3:00 PM .North Shore Hoops Black 56 vs NJ Falcons Mayhem CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 21 3:00 PM .Exit 98 5 Red vs NJ Blitz College.Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Apr 21 3:05 PM Wizards Boys 12u vs Dub Nation.6 CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 21 3:10 PM Jersey Flight B56 vs FNTSY Ryan 6 Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sun Apr 21 3:30 PM .Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS vs ECC 11U MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 21 4:00 PM Holmdel Boys 6A vs Exit 98 6 Gray College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Apr 21 5:00 PM Wizards Boys 12u vs BDSA Hoops.56 Onyx CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 21 5:00 PM .Exit 98 5 White vs MC2 College.Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Apr 21 6:55 PM .North Shore Hoops White 56 vs Jersey Flight 5 SO CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Apr 22 6:50 PM .Go Up Strong 6 Gold KF vs FNTSY Ryan 6 Croydon.Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Mon Apr 22 7:00 PM Fort Hoops B5 Carr Blue vs Exit 98 5 Black Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Mon Apr 22 7:40 PM .Midd North B7 vs FNTSY Ryan 6 Croydon.Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Mon Apr 22 8:00 PM Fort Hoops B5 Carr White vs NJ Blitz Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Mon Apr 22 8:05 PM Garden State Raiders vs CJ Legacy.6 Gold CT Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Apr 23 5:05 PM Go Up Strong 45 Black JP vs .CJ Legacy.4 BJW Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Apr 23 5:05 PM Go Up Strong 56 White MS vs GOAT MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Apr 24 6:05 PM The Manalapan Stallions vs Howell Hawks Blue Gitlin MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Apr 24 7:00 PM Holmdel Chiusano vs OLV Vikings B5 Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Wed Apr 24 8:05 PM Pro Dev Mega vs CJ Legacy.5 Purple CT Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Apr 25 6:00 PM Fort Hoops B6 Dominic vs Honcho Elite Black Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Thu Apr 25 7:00 PM Fort Hoops B6 MJ vs Howell Hawks Scott Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Thu Apr 25 8:00 PM Shore Boys Basketball vs JSBC B6 Nellie Bennett Elementary
2000 Riviera Parkway
Point Pleasant, NJ
Thu Apr 25 8:00 PM .Honcho Elite Silver vs FNTSY Ryan 6 Croydon.Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Fri Apr 26 6:05 PM .Go Up Strong 6 Gold KF vs CJ Legacy.6 Gold CT Sportika.Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Apr 26 8:05 PM Pro Dev Superior vs Central Jersey Reapers Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Apr 27 8:00 AM Go Up Strong 5 Gold RS vs BB Select 5 CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 27 9:00 AM .Exit 98 5 Black vs CJ Legacy.5 Magenta CT College.Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Apr 27 9:00 AM Go Up Strong 5 RS vs BB Select 6 CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 27 10:00 AM Exit 98 5 Green vs CJ Legacy.5 Magenta CT College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Apr 27 11:00 AM .Exit 98 5 Black vs CJ Legacy.5 Purple CT College.Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Apr 27 12:00 PM .Exit 98 6 Black vs CJ Legacy.5 Purple CT College.Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Apr 27 1:00 PM .Exit 98 6 Black vs Howell Hawks Scott College.Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Apr 27 1:00 PM Lynx B56 vs Go Up Strong 56 White MS St Barts
470 Ryders Lane
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Apr 27 2:00 PM Jersey Apex Predators McGhee vs Exit 98 5 Select RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Apr 27 3:00 PM Future Streaks B6 vs Jersey Flight B6 CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 27 5:00 PM Future Streaks B5 vs BDSA Hoops.56 White CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 27 5:00 PM Future Streaks B6 vs CJ Legacy.6 Purple LR CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 27 6:55 PM Future Streaks B5 vs Fire CF CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 27 7:50 PM NJ Reapers vs Dare To Inspire Medvin CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 27 8:45 PM NJ Reapers vs BDSA Hoops.6 TJ CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 28 9:00 AM Holmdel Boys 6A vs Go Up Strong 5 RS CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 28 11:00 AM Dare To Inspire SO Black vs FNTSY Ryan 5 Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sun Apr 28 11:00 AM .BDSA Hoops.7 Gray vs Wizards Boys 12u Avenel.Presbyterian.Church
11 Kirk St
Avenel, NJ
Sun Apr 28 11:50 AM CJ Hawks.56G vs FNTSY Ryan 5 Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sun Apr 28 1:00 PM .Exit 98 6 White vs Inferno Machynko B6 RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Apr 28 1:30 PM NJ Elite vs .FNTSY Ryan 4 Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sun Apr 28 2:00 PM .Exit 98 6 White vs Dub Nation.6 RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Apr 28 2:15 PM Dare To Inspire Medvin vs BDSA Hoops.6 TJ CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 28 3:00 PM .Exit 98 6 Black vs Dub Nation.6 RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Apr 28 3:00 PM .Honcho Elite Silver vs XHNJ B56 Norton St.Joseph.HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun Apr 28 4:00 PM XHNJ B56 Coloma vs North Shore Hoops Black 56 St-Joseph-HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun Apr 28 4:05 PM BDSA Hoops.56 Onyx vs Central Jersey Reapers CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 28 4:30 PM Brick Ballers B56 vs NJ Blitz CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 28 5:00 PM XHNJ B6 Berndt vs North Shore Hoops White 56 St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun Apr 28 5:00 PM Dare To Inspire Neon vs BDSA Hoops.56 White CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 28 5:10 PM .Go Up Strong 6 Gold KF vs EBSA Bears B6 MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 28 6:00 PM MSC Hawks Fuel vs Jersey Flight 5 SO CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 28 6:55 PM MC2 vs LS Warriors Bowden CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 28 7:45 PM Jersey Flight B56 vs Team Rise and Grind B56 CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Apr 29 6:40 PM Marlboro Boys 10U vs Garden State Raiders Dugan_Elementary_Sch
48 Topanemus Rd
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Apr 29 7:00 PM Fort Hoops B5 Carr Blue vs OLV Vikings B5 Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Mon Apr 29 8:00 PM Fort Hoops B5 Carr White vs Shore Boys Basketball Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Mon Apr 29 8:05 PM Pro Dev Mega vs .CJ Legacy.4 BJW Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Apr 30 5:05 PM NJ Raptors Silver B6 vs Dub Nation.56 Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Apr 30 6:05 PM NJ Elite vs .SI Inferno Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed May 1 7:05 PM Howell Hawks Blue Gitlin vs Jersey Apex Predators McGhee MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Thu May 2 6:00 PM Fort Hoops B6 Dominic vs Exit 98 6 Black Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Thu May 2 6:05 PM Hazlet Hawks B5 vs CJ Legacy.5 Gold CT MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Thu May 2 7:00 PM Fort Hoops B6 MJ vs Exit 98 6 Black Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri May 3 6:05 PM Exit 98 6 Select vs Go Up Strong 6 Gold KF Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri May 3 7:05 PM Honcho Elite Blue vs Exit 98 5 White Sportika_Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri May 3 8:05 PM .Honcho Elite Silver vs Exit 98 6 Gray Sportika.Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ

Image result for who will be the champion

Playoff Schedule

Each Division Winner will receive Championship T-shirts


Standings

*clinched playoffs

 

Tiebreakers

1. Winning percentage between all tied teams (head to head).

2. Winning percentage vs highest ranked common opponent, based on opponent winning percentage, regardless of what division they are in.  Tiebreaker reverts back to head-to-head at any time, if applicable.

3. Winning percentage within division

4. Winning percentage vs highest division, then 2nd division, etc

5. Coin Flip.

note: All tournament games played within the current season against other league teams will NOT count towards each team's league record, but those games WILL count towards the tiebreakers.