Spring 2024 MJBL

Boys High School


 

*** ALL NEW LIVESTREAM & VIDEO ON DEMAND SYSTEM AT MSC & CJB ***

FREE TRIAL for 7 days

Click here to Start Watching Now!


Gym Locations

MSC Red & MSC Yellow
Monroe Sports Center
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ

Central Jersey Basketball

2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ

all gym locations and addresses will be listed in the Location column


Please print form and return to front desk or email as attachment to: basketball@monroesportscenter.com

****** Players must participate in 50% of regular season games in order to be eligible to play in any playoff games******  Extenuating circumstances such as an injury must be brought to our attention immediately‚Äč

 

Schedule

ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED

The Spring MJBL schedule is currently posted thru Fri May 3. More games will be posted shortly.  The full schedule should be posted by early May.  Please remember to check schedule links often for your teams' schedule and Good Luck in all your games!

Day Date Time Location
Sat Mar 23 10:00 AM Go Up Strong 9 White ZM (35) vs Jersey Jokers (78) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Mar 23 4:00 PM .BDSA Hoops 9 White (27) vs NJ Raptors Grey B9 (39) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Mar 23 5:00 PM Loot Llamas Elite Youth Basketball Organization (66) vs Go Up Strong 10 Black EB MS (55) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Mar 23 6:00 PM Ohio Rizzlers (43) vs Go Up Strong HS Black MS (52) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Mar 24 7:35 PM Go Up Strong 910 Black MS (63) vs Transit (65) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Mar 27 7:05 PM .Pro Dev Premier (50) vs Joey Galz (56) Sportika.Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Mar 28 6:00 PM FNTSY Ryan HS (68) vs NJ Raptors Grey B9 (42) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sat Mar 30 12:10 PM BDSA Hoops.Heat CT vs Go Up Strong 910 Black MS MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Mar 30 1:00 PM BDSA Hoops.9 White AB (36) vs Loot Llamas Elite Youth Basketball Organization (75) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Mar 30 1:05 PM Go Up Strong 9 White ZM (46) vs BDSA Hoops.9 Platinum CT (62) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Mar 30 2:00 PM Go Up Strong 10 Black EB MS (38) vs Joey Galz (58) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Mar 30 3:00 PM 6 To A Table (72) vs Loot Llamas Elite Youth Basketball Organization (74) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Mar 30 3:00 PM BDSA Hoops.9 Onyx AB (39) vs Go Up Strong HS Black MS (52) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Mar 30 8:00 PM Transit (44) vs CJ Legacy.HS Purple LR (31) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Apr 4 6:05 PM Jersey Jokers (56) vs Go Up Strong HS Black MS (48) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Fri Apr 5 6:00 PM Joey Galz (67) vs CJ Legacy.HS Gold JF (50) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Apr 5 8:05 PM BDSA Hoops.9 White AB (23) vs NJ Raptors Grey B9 (22) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Fri Apr 5 9:05 PM AB Hawks HS (37) vs CJ Legacy.HS Purple LR (34) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 6 8:00 AM .Go Up Strong 9 White ZM (37) vs Dub Nation.89 (55) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 6 2:00 PM .SI Finest Boys 16u Anthony (50) vs Ohio Rizzlers (52) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 6 4:00 PM .SI Finest Boys 16u Anthony (62) vs BDSA Hoops.HS White (60) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 6 5:00 PM .SI Finest Boys 16u Mike (36) vs BDSA Hoops.HS SB (38) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 6 5:00 PM .SI Finest Boys 15u Kyle (38) vs BDSA Hoops.9 Black AB (41) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 6 6:00 PM .SI Finest Boys 16u Anthony (61) vs Go Up Strong HS Black MS (56) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 6 6:55 PM .SI Finest Boys 16u Mike (51) vs 6 To A Table (62) MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 6 6:55 PM .Go Up Strong 10 Black EB MS (41) vs ECC 17U (49) MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 6 6:55 PM .SI Finest Boys 15u Kyle (29) vs Titans 10th (75) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 6 7:50 PM Go Up Strong 910 Black MS (57) vs BDSA Hoops.9 Gray JG (52) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 6 8:45 PM Dub Nation.910 (59) vs BDSA Hoops.9 Onyx AB (57) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 6 8:45 PM .SI Finest Boys 15u Kyle (52) vs CJ Legacy.HS Gold JF (61) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 7 9:00 AM .Go Up Strong 10 Black EB MS (44) vs BDSA Hoops.HS White (65) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 7 10:00 AM .Go Up Strong 9 White ZM (37) vs CJ Hawks.HS (16) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 7 10:05 AM Midd South B10 (52) vs Exit 98 9 Red (35) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Apr 7 11:00 AM Steamies Elite (46) vs Exit 98 9 Gray (93) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Apr 7 11:30 AM Bandits (41) vs Dub Nation.910 (57) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 7 2:20 PM FNTSY Ryan HS (43) vs Honey Badgers (31) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sun Apr 7 7:00 PM Pinelands Renegades B9 (35) vs Exit 98 HS Red (62) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Apr 7 7:50 PM Transit (41) vs CJ Legacy.HS White JF (39) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 7 8:00 PM Pinelands Renegades B9 (42) vs Exit 98 HS White (60) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Tue Apr 9 8:05 PM Buckets Inc (50) vs Hamilton Honey Badgers (57) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Wed Apr 10 6:05 PM Brick Ballers BHS (80) vs NJ Falcons Sonic (15) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Thu Apr 11 6:05 PM NJ Russ (58) vs BDSA Hoops.HS Wave (47) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Apr 11 8:30 PM FNTSY Ryan HS (62) vs Joey Galz (42) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Fri Apr 12 8:35 PM Rizzlers (56) vs Go Up Strong 8 White MS (33) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Apr 12 9:05 PM Go Up Strong 8 Gold KF (55) vs Manalapan Stallions 9 Red (73) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Fri Apr 12 9:05 PM NJ Raptors Grey B9 (54) vs BDSA Hoops.9 Platinum CT (33) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 13 10:05 AM Exit 98 9 Select (75) vs BDSA Hoops.HS White (54) College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Apr 13 11:00 AM .Exit 98 HS White vs BDSA Hoops.HS White College.Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Apr 13 12:00 PM .Exit 98 HS White (44) vs BDSA Hoops.HS Robbinsville (37) College.Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Apr 13 1:00 PM Exit 98 9 Gray (30) vs BDSA Hoops.HS Robbinsville (61) College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Apr 13 8:00 PM Exit 98 HS JT (27) vs Titans 10th (68) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Apr 13 8:45 PM Transit (34) vs ECC 16U (44) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 14 11:15 AM Exit 98 9 Gray (35) vs Team Swish Boys (76) College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Apr 14 11:30 AM Bandits (67) vs BDSA Hoops.Heat CT (36) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 14 12:10 PM Team Swish Boys (60) vs Go Up Strong 910 Black MS (23) College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Apr 14 12:30 PM BDSA Hoops.HS SB (70) vs ECC 17U (44) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 14 1:05 PM .Exit 98 9 Red (42) vs Go Up Strong 910 Black MS (40) College.Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Apr 14 2:00 PM .Exit 98 9 Red (50) vs DSN B9 Owens (53) College.Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Apr 14 3:00 PM .Exit 98 HS White (72) vs Go Up Strong 10 Black EB MS (33) College.Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Apr 14 4:00 PM .Exit 98 HS Red (84) vs Go Up Strong 10 Black EB MS (43) College.Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Apr 14 5:00 PM .Exit 98 HS Red (63) vs Bucs (75) College.Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Apr 14 5:00 PM Pinelands Renegades B9 (36) vs Manalapan Stallions 9 Black (22) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 14 5:30 PM FNTSY Ryan HS (58) vs Midd South B10 (52) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sun Apr 14 6:00 PM Pinelands Renegades B9 (39) vs D43 Hoops 9 (31) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 14 6:55 PM Manalapan Stallions 9 Red (56) vs D43 Hoops 10 (35) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 14 8:10 PM 6 To A Table (81) vs Hamilton Honey Badgers (67) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 14 8:45 PM Ohio Rizzlers (47) vs PRISMS Falcons (38) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Thu Apr 18 6:05 PM Pro Dev Supreme (71) vs BDSA Hoops.9 Gray JG (39) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Apr 18 8:05 PM NJ Russ (67) vs Buckets Inc (68) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Apr 18 8:05 PM NJ Raptors Grey B9 (58) vs Dub Nation.89 (39) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Apr 19 7:00 PM Fort Hoops BHS Ocean vs Bucs Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Apr 19 7:05 PM NJ Dream Elite B10 vs BDSA Hoops.HS SB Sportika_Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Apr 19 8:00 PM Fort Hoops BHS TJ vs Go Up Strong 10 Black EB MS Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Apr 19 8:05 PM BDSA Hoops.9 Black AB vs Manalapan Stallions 9 Red MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Fri Apr 19 8:55 PM Steamies Elite vs AB Hawks HS MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 20 3:05 PM .NJ Falcons Sonic vs Dub Nation.89 MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 20 4:00 PM .CJ Hawks.HS vs ECC BHS MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 20 4:00 PM .Go Up Strong 910 Black MS vs BDSA Hoops.9 White AB MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 20 5:00 PM BDSA Hoops.9 Gray JG vs Exit 98 9 Red College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Apr 20 5:00 PM .SI Finest Boys 16u Mike vs BDSA Hoops.9 Onyx AB MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 20 6:00 PM .Go Up Strong 910 Black MS vs D43 Hoops 9 MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 20 6:00 PM BDSA Hoops.9 Gray JG vs .Exit 98 8 Select College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Apr 20 6:15 PM .SI Finest Boys 15u Kyle vs Midd South B10 Kumpf.Middle.School
59 Mildred Terrace
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 20 6:55 PM .SI Finest Boys 16u Mike vs D43 Hoops 10 MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 20 7:00 PM Manalapan Stallions 9 Red vs Exit 98 9 Select College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Apr 20 7:15 PM .SI Finest Boys 15u Kyle vs XHNJ B910 Leniart Kumpf.Middle.School
59 Mildred Terrace
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 20 8:00 PM Manalapan Stallions 9 Red vs Exit 98 9 Gray College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Apr 20 8:00 PM Manalapan Stallions 9 Blue vs Exit 98 HS JT RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Apr 20 8:45 PM ECC 16U vs Jersey Jokers MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 20 8:45 PM .Go Up Strong HS Black MS vs Loot Llamas Elite Youth Basketball Organization MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 20 8:45 PM Titans 10th vs Dub Nation.910 CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 21 8:00 AM .SI Finest Boys 15u Kyle vs CJ Legacy.HS White JF CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 21 1:30 PM FNTSY Ryan HS vs Bucs Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sun Apr 21 4:00 PM FNTSY Ryan HS vs CJ Legacy.HS Gold JF Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sun Apr 21 5:00 PM .SI Finest Boys 14u Mike Blue vs XHNJ B910 Leniart St.Joseph.HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun Apr 21 6:00 PM .SI Finest Boys 14u Mike White vs Honey Badgers St.Joseph.HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun Apr 21 7:00 PM Fort Hoops BHS Shaw vs Middletown Mambas B9 Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Apr 21 7:20 PM .Go Up Strong HS Black MS vs Exit 98 HS White RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Apr 21 8:10 PM .CJ Hawks.HS vs BDSA Hoops.9 Platinum CT MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 21 8:15 PM .Go Up Strong HS Black MS vs Exit 98 HS Red RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Tue Apr 23 9:05 PM Transit vs CJ Legacy.HS Gold JF CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Apr 24 8:05 PM Brick Ballers BHS vs Dub Nation.910 Sportika_Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Apr 26 7:00 PM Fort Hoops BHS Ocean vs Allied Archers Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Apr 26 8:00 PM Fort Hoops BHS TJ vs Manalapan Stallions 9 Blue Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Apr 26 8:05 PM NJ Dream Elite B10 vs BDSA Hoops.9 Onyx AB MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Fri Apr 26 8:05 PM PRISMS Falcons vs BDSA Hoops.HS Wave Sportika_Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Apr 26 8:55 PM NJ Russ vs AB Hawks HS MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Fri Apr 26 9:05 PM Bucs vs Joey Galz CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 27 2:00 PM Lynx BHS vs Go Up Strong 10 Black EB MS St Barts
470 Ryders Lane
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Apr 27 3:00 PM Exit 98 HS JT vs Midd South B10 RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Apr 27 8:45 PM BDSA Hoops.9 Gray JG vs Dub Nation.910 CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 28 11:00 AM Exit 98 9 Red vs Allied Archers RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Apr 28 11:30 AM Bandits vs Manalapan Stallions 9 Red CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 28 12:30 PM Bandits vs Manalapan Stallions 9 Black CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 28 2:45 PM FNTSY Ryan HS vs Midd South B10 Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sun Apr 28 3:45 PM FNTSY Ryan HS vs Middletown Mambas B9 Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sun Apr 28 4:00 PM XHNJ B910 Leniart vs Honey Badgers St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun Apr 28 7:00 PM BDSA Hoops.9 Silver CT vs MSC Hawks Zone MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 28 7:00 PM Fort Hoops BHS Shaw vs Joey Galz Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Thu May 2 8:05 PM Pro Dev Supreme vs Manalapan Stallions 9 Black Sportika_Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri May 3 5:05 PM Manalapan Stallions 9 Red vs .Tinton Falls B8 Sportika_Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri May 3 9:05 PM Titans 10th vs NJ Russ MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ

Image result for who will be the champion

Playoff Schedule

Each Division Winner will receive Championship T-shirts

Standings

*clinched playoffs

 

Tiebreakers

1. Winning percentage between all tied teams (head to head).

2. Winning percentage vs highest ranked common opponent, based on opponent winning percentage, regardless of what division they are in.  Tiebreaker reverts back to head-to-head at any time, if applicable.

3. Winning percentage within division

4. Winning percentage vs highest division, then 2nd division, etc

5. Coin Flip.

note: All tournament games played within the current season against other league teams will NOT count towards each team's league record, but those games WILL count towards the tiebreakers.