Summer 2024 

Big East

Boys 3rd-4th Grade


*** ALL NEW LIVESTREAM & VIDEO ON DEMAND SYSTEM AT MSC & CJB ***

FREE TRIAL for 7 days

Click here to Start Watching Now!


Gym Locations

MSC Red & MSC Yellow
Monroe Sports Center
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ

Central Jersey Basketball

2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ

all gym locations and addresses will be listed in the Location column


Please print form and return to front desk or email as attachment to: basketball@monroesportscenter.com

****** Players must participate in 50% of regular season games in order to be eligible to play in any playoff games******  Extenuating circumstances such as an injury must be brought to our attention immediately‚Äč

 

Schedule

ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED

The schedule is currently posted thru Fri Aug 16. The full season schedule will be posted by late July.  

Day Date Time Location
Thu Jun 27 5:05 PM .NJ Falcons Apex (10) vs CJ Hawks.34Y (20) Sportika.Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun Jun 30 10:00 AM Manalapan Braves Red 4 (48) vs Inferno Tommy (16) Sportika-Court 5
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Jul 2 5:05 PM .Dream Team (26) vs Go Up Strong 34 TA (23) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jul 5 6:05 PM .Dream Team (35) vs Inferno Tommy (11) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 6 12:30 PM .Shoreshots Rage (16) vs Manalapan Braves Red 4 (34) Monroe.Rec.Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jul 6 3:30 PM .Howell Hawks Emery (56) vs CJ Legacy 34 White LR (12) Monroe.Rec.Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jul 7 2:30 PM .Shoreshots Fury (26) vs NJ Falcons Hammer (20) Hoop.Group - Celtics Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Jul 7 2:30 PM .Shoreshots Rage (24) vs SI Warriors (38) Hoop.Group - HG Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Jul 7 2:30 PM .Shoreshots Blaze vs Exit 98 4 Gray (1) Hoop.Group - HG Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Jul 7 3:30 PM .Shoreshots Fury (22) vs CJ Hawks.23S (20) Hoop.Group - Celtics Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Jul 7 3:30 PM .Shoreshots Rage (27) vs Exit 98 3 JH (51) Hoop.Group - Knicks Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Jul 7 3:30 PM .Shoreshots Blaze (38) vs Ocean B4 White (7) Hoop.Group - Knicks Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Mon Jul 8 6:30 PM OB Hoops 2 (43) vs MSC Hawks Carbon (4) Old Bridge HS
4209 Route 516
Matawan, NJ
(Enter through Door 16)
Mon Jul 8 7:45 PM Splash Bros 3 (38) vs Ocean B4 White (26) Ocean Road Elementary
1210 Benedict St
Point Pleasant, NJ
Tue Jul 9 8:05 PM FNTSY Ryan 4 (36) vs Manalapan Braves Red 4 (21) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Jul 11 7:05 PM Aces (36) vs SI Warriors (29) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Jul 12 7:05 PM FNTSY Montana 3 (39) vs Jersey Flight B4 (41) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 13 11:05 AM Jersey Flight 23 Red (35) vs Coast Brave B2 (3) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 13 2:00 PM MSC Hawks Carbon (27) vs NJ Falcons Bronze (6) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 13 4:00 PM CJ Legacy 34 White LR (36) vs Go Up Strong 34 TA (27) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 13 4:15 PM Exit 98 23 JF (12) vs Inferno Anthony (17) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 13 5:00 PM NJ Falcons Forest (18) vs CJ Hawks.23S (39) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 13 6:05 PM MSC Hawks Chrome (32) vs CJ Legacy 34 Purple JF (48) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jul 14 10:00 AM .Exit 98 4 Red (27) vs Inferno Tommy (21) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jul 14 10:00 AM .Exit 98 3 JH (42) vs Ocean B4 White (41) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jul 14 11:00 AM .Exit 98 4 Red (43) vs Team Rise and Grind B45 (22) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jul 14 11:00 AM .Exit 98 3 JH (38) vs CJ Legacy 3 Gold CT (43) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jul 14 12:00 PM .Exit 98 4 Gray (36) vs CJ Legacy 3 Gold CT (22) RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Wed Jul 17 7:00 PM CJ Hawks.23S (28) vs OB Hoops 2 (26) Old Bridge HS
4209 County Rd 516
Matawan, NJ
(Enter through Door 16)
Thu Jul 18 5:05 PM CJ Hawks.34Y (18) vs SI Warriors (36) Sportika_Court 5
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jul 19 5:20 PM Jersey Flight 23 Red (13) vs Shoreshots Fury (29) Hoop-Group - Nets Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Fri Jul 19 6:05 PM CJ Legacy 3 Gold CT (44) vs FNTSY Montana 3 (47) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Jul 19 7:05 PM Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS (26) vs FNTSY Ryan 4 (33) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 20 9:00 AM .Team Rise and Grind 45A Boys (41) vs Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS (13) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 20 1:00 PM .Exit 98 23 JF (18) vs Jersey Flight 23 Blue (36) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 20 3:00 PM .Exit 98 23 JF (22) vs CJ Hawks.23S (40) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 20 4:00 PM Jersey Flight 23 Red (28) vs NJ Falcons Forest (23) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 20 4:00 PM Coast Brave B2 (28) vs NJ Falcons Bronze (12) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 20 5:00 PM Go Up Strong 34 TA (22) vs CJ Legacy 34 Purple JF (61) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jul 20 6:00 PM MSC Hawks Chrome (29) vs CJ Legacy 34 White LR (39) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jul 20 6:55 PM Ocean B4 White (23) vs LS Warriors 4 Griffin (43) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jul 21 10:00 AM Inferno Anthony (26) vs NJ Falcons Forest (18) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jul 21 10:00 AM NJ Falcons Bronze (14) vs NJ Falcons Hammer (56) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jul 21 10:00 AM LS Warriors 4 Griffin (22) vs Exit 98 4 Gray (33) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jul 21 11:00 AM Inferno Tommy vs Exit 98 3 JH RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jul 21 11:35 AM CJ Hawks.34Y (13) vs Team Rise and Grind B45 (43) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jul 21 6:00 PM Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS (38) vs BDSA Hoops 4 Black (29) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Jul 22 7:30 PM NJ Falcons Hammer (11) vs OB Hoops 2 (9) Old Bridge HS
4209 County Rd 516
Matawan, NJ
(Enter through Door 16)
Mon Jul 22 8:05 PM Splash Bros 3 (19) vs REP B3 (34) Hoop-Group - Celtics Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Tue Jul 23 6:05 PM .Pro Dev Mega (47) vs BDSA Hoops 4 Black (50) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Jul 24 5:05 PM Exit 98 4 Red vs Aces Sportika_Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Jul 25 5:05 PM Pro Dev Prime vs CJ Legacy 3 BJW Sportika_Court 5
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Jul 25 7:45 PM Splash Bros 3 vs CJ Legacy 34 White LR Nellie Bennett Elementary
2000 Riviera Parkway
Point Pleasant, NJ
Fri Jul 26 5:20 PM Spartans Fred vs Ocean B4 White Hoop-Group
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Fri Jul 26 6:05 PM FNTSY Montana 3 vs Jersey Flight 23 Blue CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Jul 26 7:05 PM Manalapan Braves Red 4 vs Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 27 9:00 AM .Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS vs Jersey Flight B4 CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 27 12:00 PM .CJ Hawks.23S vs Jersey Flight 23 Red CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 27 1:00 PM .Elite Force 5 vs BDSA Hoops 4 Black MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jul 27 2:00 PM .CJ Hawks.23S vs MSC Hawks Carbon CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 27 4:00 PM .Go Up Strong 34 TA vs Exit 98 4 Gray RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Jul 27 4:00 PM Coast Brave B2 vs Inferno Anthony CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jul 27 7:50 PM .CJ Legacy 5 Purple CT vs FNTSY Ryan 4 CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jul 28 8:00 AM .Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS vs CJ Legacy 4 BJW CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jul 28 9:00 AM .EBSA Bears B3 vs Inferno Tommy CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jul 28 10:00 AM .EBSA Bears B3 vs Ocean B4 White CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jul 28 11:00 AM .Exit 98 4 Red vs LS Warriors 4 Griffin RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jul 28 1:00 PM .Exit 98 4 Red vs CJ Legacy 34 White LR RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jul 28 1:05 PM .CJ Hawks.23S vs Inferno Anthony CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jul 28 2:15 PM .Go Up Strong 34 TA vs CJ Legacy 3 Gold CT MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jul 28 3:00 PM .Exit 98 3 JH vs CJ Legacy 34 White LR RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jul 28 6:00 PM Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS vs CJ Legacy 34 Purple JF CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Jul 29 5:30 PM Jersey Flight 23 Red vs OB Hoops 2 Old Bridge HS
4209 County Rd 516
Matawan, NJ
Mon Jul 29 7:05 PM Jersey Flight 23 Blue vs SI Warriors CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Jul 29 8:05 PM REP 4 vs LS Warriors 4 Griffin Hoop-Group
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Tue Jul 30 5:05 PM .Pro Dev Mega vs CJ Legacy 4 BJW Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Jul 31 5:05 PM Go Up Strong 34 TA vs CJ Legacy 3 BJW MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Thu Aug 1 5:05 PM CJ Legacy 3 Gold CT vs Aces MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Thu Aug 1 7:45 PM Splash Bros 3 vs Jersey Flight B4 Nellie Bennett Elementary
2000 Riviera Parkway
Point Pleasant, NJ
Fri Aug 2 6:05 PM FNTSY Montana 3 vs SI Warriors CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 3 9:00 AM Ocean B4 White vs CJ Legacy 3 BJW CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 3 10:00 AM .Fire FK vs Manalapan Braves Red 4 CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 3 4:00 PM YoYo 4 White vs CJ Legacy 34 White LR CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 3 6:00 PM MSC Hawks Chrome vs NJ Falcons Forest CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Aug 4 8:00 AM .NJ Elite vs Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Aug 4 9:00 AM CJ Legacy 3 BJW vs Exit 98 23 JF CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Aug 4 10:35 AM MSC Hawks Carbon vs CJ Hawks.23S MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Aug 4 1:00 PM NJ Falcons Hammer vs Inferno Tommy CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Aug 4 1:05 PM Inferno Anthony vs NJ Falcons Bronze CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Aug 4 1:20 PM .Exit 98 23 JF vs CJ Hawks.34Y MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Aug 4 3:00 PM .Exit 98 23 JF vs MSC Hawks Chrome MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Aug 4 3:00 PM .Team Rise and Grind 45A Boys vs BDSA Hoops 4 Black CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Aug 4 5:00 PM Team Rise and Grind B45 vs Go Up Strong 34 TA MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Aug 4 5:00 PM Ocean B4 White vs Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Aug 4 6:00 PM CJ Legacy 34 Purple JF vs Exit 98 4 Red CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Aug 5 5:05 PM Manalapan Braves Red 4 vs CJ Legacy 4 BJW MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Mon Aug 5 6:00 PM SI Warriors vs OB Hoops 2 Old Bridge HS
4209 County Rd 516
Matawan, NJ
Tue Aug 6 5:05 PM .Elite Force 5 vs CJ Legacy 4 BJW Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Aug 6 6:05 PM .N1 B5 Blue vs CJ Legacy 4 BJW Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Aug 8 5:05 PM FNTSY Montana 3 vs Pro Dev Prime Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Aug 8 5:05 PM Exit 98 3 JH vs CJ Legacy 34 Purple JF Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Aug 8 7:45 PM Splash Bros 3 vs Aces Nellie Bennett Elementary
2000 Riviera Parkway
Point Pleasant, NJ
Sat Aug 10 11:00 AM .Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS vs Manalapan Braves Red 4 CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 10 12:05 PM .Shoreshots Fury vs NJ Falcons Hammer CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 10 1:00 PM .Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS vs CJ Legacy 3 Gold CT CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 10 1:00 PM .CJ Hawks.34Y vs Go Up Strong 34 TA MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Aug 10 2:00 PM .EBSA Bears B4 vs Go Up Strong 4 Gold RS CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 10 3:00 PM .Shoreshots Rage vs Team Rise and Grind B45 MSC.Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Aug 10 4:00 PM Coast Brave B2 vs Inferno Anthony CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 10 5:00 PM .NJ Falcons Bronze vs Exit 98 23 JF CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 10 6:00 PM .NJ Falcons Bronze vs NJ Falcons Forest CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Aug 10 6:55 PM YoYo 4 White vs Exit 98 4 Red RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Aug 10 7:50 PM .Team Rise and Grind 45A Boys vs FNTSY Ryan 4 CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Aug 11 10:35 AM .MSC Hawks Chrome vs CJ Hawks.23S MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Aug 11 11:00 AM .EBSA Bears B4 vs LS Warriors 4 Griffin CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Aug 11 11:30 AM .MSC Hawks Chrome vs Inferno Tommy MSC.Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Aug 11 2:00 PM .CJ Hawks.34Y vs Exit 98 4 Red RJ13.Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Aug 11 3:00 PM .Shoreshots Fury vs Inferno Anthony Hoop.Group - Celtics Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Aug 11 3:00 PM .Shoreshots Rage vs CJ Legacy 3 BJW Hoop.Group - HG Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Aug 11 4:00 PM .Shoreshots Fury vs Exit 98 23 JF Hoop.Group - Celtics Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Aug 11 6:00 PM .N1 B5 White vs BDSA Hoops 4 Black CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Aug 12 7:45 PM NJ Falcons Forest vs OB Hoops 2 Old Bridge HS
4209 County Rd 516
Matawan, NJ
Mon Aug 12 8:05 PM Pro Dev Prime vs Splash Bros 3 Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Wed Aug 14 5:05 PM Go Up Strong 34 TA vs Aces MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Thu Aug 15 5:05 PM FNTSY Montana 3 vs SI Warriors Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Aug 15 6:05 PM Pro Dev Prime vs Team Rise and Grind B45 Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Aug 15 7:05 PM Aces vs CJ Legacy 34 Purple JF Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Thu Aug 15 7:45 PM Splash Bros 3 vs LS Warriors 4 Griffin Nellie Bennett Elementary
2000 Riviera Parkway
Point Pleasant, NJ
Fri Aug 16 5:05 PM MSC Hawks Chrome vs Pro Dev Prime Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ

Image result for who will be the champion

Playoff Schedule

Each Division Winner will receive Championship T-shirts

STANDINGS
coming soon
 

*clinched playoffs

 

-Teams are seeded based on winning percentage.

-If teams end with the same winning percentage, then the following tiebreakers will be applied:

1. Winning percentage between all tied teams (head to head).

2. Winning percentage vs highest ranked common opponent, based on opponent winning percentage, regardless of what division they are in.  Tiebreaker reverts back to head-to-head at any time, if applicable.

3. Winning percentage within division

4. Winning percentage vs highest division, then 2nd division, etc

5. Coin Flip.

note: All tournament games played within the current season against other league teams will NOT count towards each team's league record, but those games WILL count towards the tiebreakers.