MSC Men's Basketball League Fall 2022 Season

 


For more information and to register for our Fall 2022 Season, click here. 
 

 

Gym Locations

Monroe Sports Center
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ 08831

Central Jersey Basketball
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ 07751

Fall 2022 Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Wed Sep 7 9:55 PM Dog Pound (49) vs Green Goblins (40) CJB Court 1
Thu Sep 8 8:05 PM Rubber Ducks (46) vs Ball Mandal (64) MSC Yellow
Sun Sep 11 8:00 PM Nets (78) vs Rasmussen Realty Group (89) MSC Yellow
Mon Sep 12 9:55 PM Egypt Air (88) vs The Top Gs (78) CJB Court 1
Tue Sep 13 9:05 PM Lepping B (101) vs Lockdown (70) CJB Court 1
Tue Sep 13 9:55 PM More Cow Bell (41) vs Green Goblins (51) CJB Court 1
Tue Sep 13 10:15 PM Small Ball (53) vs H Town (32) MSC Yellow
Wed Sep 14 9:00 PM Depressed Boys (65) vs Wolfgang (57) CJB Court 2
Wed Sep 14 9:05 PM Horned Frogs (66) vs Pullout (46) CJB Court 1
Thu Sep 15 8:55 PM Spurs (57) vs Swiss Squad (49) MSC Red
Thu Sep 15 9:05 PM We Goin Sizzler (69) vs Rubber Ducks (41) CJB Court 2
Thu Sep 15 9:35 PM Celtics (50) vs Trees and Threes (49) CJB Court 1
Sun Sep 18 8:05 PM Nets (56) vs Bucket Culture (38) MSC Red
Sun Sep 18 9:00 PM Rasmussen Realty Group (109) vs Shore Ballers (64) MSC Yellow
Sun Sep 18 9:00 PM Ball Mandal (64) vs Raptors (67) MSC Red
Mon Sep 19 9:05 PM One Shot Wonder (56) vs Larrys Birds (84) CJB Court 1
Mon Sep 19 9:30 PM Small Ball (44) vs Green Goblins (41) MSC Yellow
Mon Sep 19 9:35 PM The Top Gs (51) vs More Cow Bell (77) CJB Court 2
Mon Sep 19 9:55 PM Orlando And The Boys (63) vs Egypt Air (60) CJB Court 1
Tue Sep 20 9:05 PM Celtics (59) vs Lockdown (54) CJB Court 1
Tue Sep 20 9:55 PM Flint Tropics (75) vs Splashers (77) CJB Court 1
Wed Sep 21 9:05 PM Pullout (36) vs Wolfgang (61) CJB Court 2
Wed Sep 21 9:05 PM Pardon My Headfake (59) vs We Goin Sizzler (68) CJB Court 1
Wed Sep 21 9:55 PM Dog Pound (59) vs Depressed Boys (79) CJB Court 2
Wed Sep 21 9:55 PM And None (61) vs Brookdale Barbarians (48) CJB Court 1
Thu Sep 22 9:05 PM Bucket Culture (61) vs Swiss Squad (41) MSC Red
Thu Sep 22 9:05 PM Trees and Threes (67) vs Water Boys (62) CJB Court 2
Thu Sep 22 9:05 PM Poop N Hoop (60) vs H Town (39) MSC Yellow
Thu Sep 22 9:35 PM Bucks (43) vs Rubber Ducks (65) CJB Court 1
Thu Sep 22 9:55 PM Swish Kebobs (71) vs Horned Frogs (70) CJB Court 2
Thu Sep 22 9:55 PM Spurs (60) vs AAA (77) MSC Yellow
Thu Sep 22 9:55 PM Lepping A (86) vs Tropicana Diner (94) MSC Red
Sun Sep 25 9:05 PM The Hairless Swamp Rats (83) vs Rasmussen Realty Group (116) MSC Red
Sun Sep 25 9:05 PM Shore Ballers (41) vs Nets (91) MSC Yellow
Sun Sep 25 9:35 PM Brookdale Barbarians (45) vs Ball Mandal (42) CJB Court 2
Mon Sep 26 8:05 PM Horned Frogs vs Trees and Threes CJB Court 2
Mon Sep 26 9:00 PM Orlando And The Boys vs Bounty Hunters CJB Court 2
Mon Sep 26 9:05 PM The Top Gs vs Dog Pound CJB Court 1
Mon Sep 26 9:55 PM Egypt Air vs Green Goblins CJB Court 1
Mon Sep 26 9:55 PM Lepping A vs Larrys Birds CJB Court 2
Tue Sep 27 9:05 PM Bad Mix vs H Town MSC Yellow
Tue Sep 27 9:05 PM Flint Tropics vs Pardon My Headfake CJB Court 1
Tue Sep 27 9:30 PM AAA vs Tropicana Diner MSC Red
Tue Sep 27 9:55 PM Poop N Hoop vs Pure Water MSC Yellow
Tue Sep 27 9:55 PM Splashers vs One Shot Wonder CJB Court 1
Wed Sep 28 9:05 PM Werblin Elite vs Team Opatut MSC Red
Wed Sep 28 9:05 PM Hoboken Wealthy Sea Dragons vs Bucket Culture MSC Yellow
Wed Sep 28 9:05 PM Pullout vs We Goin Sizzler CJB Court 2
Wed Sep 28 9:05 PM More Cow Bell vs Wolfgang CJB Court 1
Wed Sep 28 9:55 PM Werblin A vs Lepping B MSC Red
Wed Sep 28 9:55 PM CJ Legacy vs Stelvio MSC Yellow
Wed Sep 28 9:55 PM Depressed Boys vs The Hairless Swamp Rats CJB Court 2
Thu Sep 29 9:05 PM Swiss Squad vs Poop N Hoop MSC Red
Thu Sep 29 9:05 PM And None vs Water Boys CJB Court 2
Thu Sep 29 9:35 PM Raptors vs Rubber Ducks MSC Yellow
Thu Sep 29 9:35 PM Swish Kebobs vs Lockdown CJB Court 1
Thu Sep 29 9:55 PM Spurs vs Small Ball MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 2 9:05 PM The Hairless Swamp Rats vs Gobolama CJB Court 1
Sun Oct 2 9:05 PM Bucket Culture vs Shore Ballers MSC Red
Sun Oct 2 9:05 PM Nets vs Ball Mandal MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 2 9:55 PM Gobolama vs Larrys Birds CJB Court 1
Sun Oct 2 9:55 PM Brookdale Barbarians vs Raptors MSC Red
Mon Oct 3 9:05 PM Rubber Ducks vs H Town MSC Red
Mon Oct 3 9:05 PM Bounty Hunters vs Trees and Threes CJB Court 1
Mon Oct 3 9:35 PM The Top Gs vs Orlando And The Boys CJB Court 2
Mon Oct 3 9:55 PM Egypt Air vs One Shot Wonder CJB Court 1
Tue Oct 4 9:05 PM Pure Water vs Spurs MSC Yellow
Tue Oct 4 9:05 PM Splashers vs Bad Mix CJB Court 1
Tue Oct 4 9:55 PM Flint Tropics vs More Cow Bell CJB Court 1
Wed Oct 5 9:05 PM Tropicana Diner vs Werblin A MSC Yellow
Wed Oct 5 9:05 PM Wolfgang vs Green Goblins CJB Court 1
Wed Oct 5 9:05 PM Pullout vs Dog Pound CJB Court 2
Wed Oct 5 9:05 PM Poop N Hoop vs Hoboken Wealthy Sea Dragons MSC Red
Wed Oct 5 9:55 PM CJ Legacy vs Team Opatut MSC Red
Wed Oct 5 9:55 PM Depressed Boys vs Celtics CJB Court 2
Wed Oct 5 9:55 PM Werblin Elite vs Stelvio MSC Yellow
Thu Oct 6 9:00 PM Small Ball vs Swiss Squad MSC Red
Thu Oct 6 9:05 PM Horned Frogs vs Lockdown CJB Court 1
Thu Oct 6 9:35 PM Pardon My Headfake vs And None CJB Court 2
Thu Oct 6 9:35 PM We Goin Sizzler vs Bucks CJB Court 2
Thu Oct 6 9:55 PM AAA vs Lepping B MSC Red
Thu Oct 6 9:55 PM Water Boys vs Swish Kebobs CJB Court 1

Image result for who will be the champion

Playoff Schedule

Each Division Winner will receive Championship T-shirts

 

 

STANDINGS


*clinched playoffs

 

Tiebreakers

1. Winning percentage between all tied teams (head to head).

2. Winning percentage vs highest ranked common opponent, based on opponent winning percentage, regardless of what division they are in.  Tiebreaker reverts back to head-to-head at any time, if applicable.

3. Winning percentage within division

4. Coin Flip.

note: All tournament games played within the current season against other league teams will NOT count towards each team's league record, but those games WILL count towards the tiebreakers.

 

Stay in touch and visit us on: