Fall 2018 MJBL ACC

Boys 5-6th Grade


 

Click Here to purchase the Hi Def video

of any game played at MSC for only $4.99/game 

 


 

Upcoming Holiday/Specialty Basketball Clinics

Mar 24 Shooting Clinic at MSC

Apr 19 Good Friday Clinic at MSC or CJB

Apr 22-26 Spring Break Camp at MSC or CJB

May 4 Shooting Clinic at CJB

 

click the locations above for detailed Information and to Register Online

 


Gym Locations

MSC Red & MSC Yellow
Monroe Sports Center
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ

CJB Main
Central Jersey Basketball
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ

all other gym locations and addresses will be listed in the Location column


Please print form and return to front desk or email as attachment to: basketball@monroesportscenter.com

Each player must play in at least 2 regular season games to be eligible for the playoffs.

 

Schedule

ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED

The full regular season schedule is posted.  The playoff schedules and standings are posted at the bottom of the master schedule page..

Day Date Time Location
Fri Sep 7 8:05 PM .Inferno Black (25) vs Team LockDown (48) MSC.Yellow
Sat Sep 8 12:35 PM Robbinsville Titans 6 (9) vs Inferno Cahill (37) MSC Yellow
Sun Sep 9 7:45 PM .Freehold Travel 7 (40) vs Jackson Jaguars (15) MSC.Yellow
Fri Sep 14 7:35 PM Jersey Bucks (31) vs Run N Gun (4) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Fri Sep 14 8:20 PM Team LockDown (32) vs Ankle Breakers (27) MSC Yellow
Sat Sep 15 8:05 AM MSC Hawks Metallic (33) vs MSC Hawks Magic (11) MSC Red
Sat Sep 15 9:00 AM The Stampede (20) vs Go Up Strong 5 (32) MSC Red
Sat Sep 15 11:00 AM Robbinsville Titans 6 (24) vs Go Hard (28) MSC Yellow
Sat Sep 15 12:05 PM Jersey Flight (51) vs Go Up Strong 6 (44) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Sep 15 2:00 PM Inferno Cahill (27) vs Team LockDown (63) MSC Yellow
Sun Sep 16 8:10 AM Go Up Strong 6 (32) vs Freehold 6 (21) MSC Yellow
Sun Sep 16 1:30 PM Legends (22) vs Ankle Breakers (28) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Sep 16 2:30 PM MSC Hawks Yellow (10) vs .Hawks Garguilo (38) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Sep 16 6:30 PM Jackson Jaguars (25) vs Go Hard (39) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Sep 22 8:00 AM Jersey Flight (39) vs Freehold 6 (30) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Sep 22 9:00 AM CJ Greyhounds (26) vs NJ Falcons Orange (15) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Sep 22 11:00 AM OLSS Dolphins 6 (26) vs Hoops There It Is B6 Blue (34) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Sep 22 12:00 PM Express Boys 5 Blue (29) vs Hoops There It Is B5 (24) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Sep 22 12:05 PM CC Falcons (42) vs MSC Hawks Magic (15) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Sep 22 1:00 PM Express Boys 56 Gold vs Hoops There It Is B6 Grey Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Sep 22 1:00 PM Red Raiders 6 (22) vs Legends (25) MSC Yellow
Sat Sep 22 2:00 PM Inside Force (20) vs Go Up Strong 6 (29) MSC Red
Sat Sep 22 2:00 PM Express Boys 56 Black (21) vs Hoops There It Is B6 White (24) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Sep 22 3:00 PM CJ Hawks 6G (26) vs Go Hard (33) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Sep 22 3:00 PM Robbinsville Titans 6 (26) vs Bailey Basketball Academy 56 (24) MSC Red
Sat Sep 22 4:00 PM MSC Hawks Metallic (11) vs Jersey Bucks (40) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Sep 22 5:00 PM The Stampede (28) vs Red Raiders 5 (26) MSC Red
Sat Sep 22 6:55 PM Jackson Jaguars (26) vs Inferno Cahill (35) MSC Red
Sat Sep 22 7:50 PM Go Up Strong 5 (27) vs NJ Renegades 5 Mauro (42) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Sep 23 8:10 AM MSC Hawks Yellow (7) vs NJ Falcons Orange (26) MSC Yellow
Sun Sep 23 5:00 PM .Freehold Travel 7 (44) vs Team LockDown (45) MSC.Red
Tue Sep 25 7:50 PM Jersey Bucks (35) vs Monroe Falcons Stolte (22) Woodland Elementary
42 Harrison Ave
Monroe, NJ
Fri Sep 28 6:35 PM CJ Greyhounds (27) vs Run N Gun (18) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Fri Sep 28 7:30 PM .Inferno Black (63) vs Jackson Jaguars (22) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Fri Sep 28 8:25 PM Manalapan Braves Colleary (21) vs Ankle Breakers (25) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Sep 29 12:00 PM CJ Greyhounds (10) vs Hoops There It Is B5 (24) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Sep 29 1:00 PM .Team LockDown (35) vs Hoops There It Is B6 Blue (31) Arthur.L.Johnson.HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Sep 29 1:00 PM .Classics (32) vs Hoops There It Is B6 Grey (22) The.Express.Athletic.Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Sep 29 2:00 PM Eagles (24) vs Hoops There It Is B6 White (26) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Sep 29 3:00 PM .Team LockDown (55) vs OLSS Dolphins 6 (33) Arthur.L.Johnson.HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Sep 29 3:00 PM CJ Hawks 6Y (37) vs Express Boys 56 Gold (15) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Sep 29 4:00 PM .MSC Hawks Metallic (21) vs CC Falcons (52) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Sep 29 4:00 PM .CJ Hawks 5B (24) vs Express Boys 5 Blue (18) The.Express.Athletic.Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Sep 29 5:00 PM .MSC Hawks Metallic (25) vs NJ Falcons Orange (24) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Sep 29 6:00 PM Monroe Falcons Stolte (30) vs .Hot Shots (33) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Sep 29 6:00 PM .CJ Hawks 5B (35) vs Express Boys 56 Black (14) The.Express.Athletic.Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Sep 29 6:30 PM .Ankle Breakers (39) vs Inferno Cahill (34) MSC.Yellow
Sat Sep 29 7:25 PM MSC Hawks Yellow (8) vs .Team Lights Out White (31) MSC Yellow
Sat Sep 29 7:50 PM .Go Up Strong 6 (50) vs Legends (36) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Sep 29 8:20 PM .Ankle Breakers (24) vs Monroe Falcons Hoiberg (20) MSC.Yellow
Sun Sep 30 8:10 AM .Team LockDown (38) vs Freehold 6 (24) MSC.Yellow
Sun Sep 30 9:00 AM .Monroe BaseBallers (37) vs Red Raiders 6 (40) MSC.Red
Sun Sep 30 2:30 PM .Go Up Strong 6 (38) vs Hoops There It Is B6 Blue (31) The.Express.Athletic.Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun Sep 30 3:00 PM .CJ Hawks 67B (36) vs Bailey Basketball Academy 56 (26) MSC.Yellow
Sun Sep 30 4:00 PM .CJ Hawks 5B (33) vs Jersey Bucks (23) MSC.Yellow
Tue Oct 2 6:00 PM NJ Falcons Orange (12) vs MSC Hawks Metallic (24) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Fri Oct 5 7:30 PM .Inferno Black (28) vs Manalapan Braves Colleary (49) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 6 9:00 AM Run N Gun (19) vs .Hawks Garguilo (30) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 6 9:05 AM Red Raiders 5 (25) vs Express Boys 5 Blue (18) MSC Red
Sat Oct 6 9:50 AM Robbinsville Titans 6 (22) vs Freehold 6 (34) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 6 11:00 AM Go Hard (32) vs NJ Renegades 5 Mauro (35) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 6 12:00 PM CJ Hawks 6G (40) vs Express Boys 56 Gold (25) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Oct 6 1:00 PM CJ Greyhounds (20) vs CJ Hawks 5B (41) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 6 1:00 PM Red Raiders 6 (36) vs Bailey Basketball Academy 56 (31) MSC Red
Sat Oct 6 2:00 PM Legends (58) vs Jackson Jaguars (19) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 6 2:00 PM .Hoops There It Is B7 Blue (20) vs Jersey Flight (33) Arthur.L.Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Oct 6 3:00 PM Inside Force (34) vs Monroe Falcons Hoiberg (40) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 6 3:00 PM CC Falcons (22) vs Hoops There It Is B6 Grey (32) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Oct 6 3:00 PM .NJ Hustle N Grind 7 (54) vs Hoops There It Is B6 Blue (40) The.Express.Athletic.Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Oct 6 5:00 PM Go Up Strong 5 (50) vs Hoops There It Is B5 (14) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 6 6:00 PM .Classics vs Ankle Breakers CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 6 6:55 PM CJ Hawks 6R (33) vs MSC Hawks Metallic (26) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 7 10:00 AM Lawrence Cards 5 (15) vs CJ Hawks 5B (20) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 7 1:20 PM Monroe Falcons Stolte (29) vs Express Boys 56 Black (16) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 7 2:30 PM .CJ Hawks White (26) vs Eagles (43) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Oct 7 4:25 PM CJ Hawks 5Y (6) vs NJ Falcons Orange (20) MSC Red
Sun Oct 7 5:30 PM .Team Havoc (54) vs Go Up Strong 6 (35) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Fri Oct 12 7:30 PM .Team Havoc (42) vs Manalapan Braves Colleary (31) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 13 8:10 AM Go Up Strong 6 (39) vs Team LockDown (47) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 13 9:00 AM The Stampede (24) vs NJ Renegades 5 Mauro (27) MSC Red
Sat Oct 13 9:00 AM NJ Falcons Orange (13) vs Jersey Bucks (33) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 13 10:00 AM Red Raiders 5 (36) vs Monroe Falcons Stolte (24) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 13 10:00 AM Eagles (24) vs CJ Hawks 6G (33) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 13 11:00 AM Inferno Cahill (24) vs Legends (38) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 13 11:00 AM MSC Hawks Metallic (21) vs CJ Hawks 5Y (18) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 13 12:00 PM Robbinsville Titans 6 (12) vs Red Raiders 6 (32) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 13 1:00 PM Express Boys 56 Gold (41) vs Hoops There It Is B5 (23) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Oct 13 2:00 PM CC Falcons (10) vs Go Hard (31) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 13 3:45 PM Inside Force (23) vs Jersey Flight (37) MSC Red
Sat Oct 13 6:00 PM OLSS Dolphins 6 (44) vs Hoops There It Is B6 White (10) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Oct 13 6:55 PM CJ Hawks 5B (38) vs Go Up Strong 5 (53) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 13 7:00 PM Ankle Breakers (28) vs Hoops There It Is B6 Blue (32) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sun Oct 14 8:10 AM .CJ Hawks White (41) vs CJ Hawks 6R (21) MSC.Yellow
Sun Oct 14 9:05 AM MSC Hawks Magic (26) vs MSC Hawks Yellow (16) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 14 10:00 AM Monroe Falcons Hoiberg (34) vs Legends (37) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 14 12:00 PM Hoops There It Is B6 White (22) vs Express Boys 56 Gold (18) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun Oct 14 1:00 PM Hoops There It Is B6 Grey (51) vs Express Boys 56 Black (18) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun Oct 14 3:00 PM Go Hard (32) vs Bailey Basketball Academy 56 (34) MSC Red
Sun Oct 14 4:45 PM Run N Gun (15) vs Express Boys 5 Blue (48) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun Oct 14 6:00 PM .Team Havoc (48) vs DSN Knights (23) DSN.Community.Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Tue Oct 16 6:55 PM Team LockDown (43) vs DSN Knights (11) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Thu Oct 18 6:00 PM MSC Hawks Wolf (21) vs Clutch (45) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Fri Oct 19 7:35 PM Middletown South 5 Blue (52) vs Monroe Falcons Stolte (21) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 20 8:00 AM Run N Gun (11) vs CJ Hawks 5B (30) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 20 9:00 AM Robbinsville Titans 6 (47) vs CJ Hawks 6R (25) MSC Red
Sat Oct 20 9:05 AM Red Raiders 6 (34) vs Freehold 6 (36) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 20 10:00 AM Red Raiders 5 (34) vs NJ Renegades 5 Mauro (47) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 20 11:00 AM .NJ Hustle N Grind 7 (60) vs Monroe Falcons Hoiberg (28) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 20 12:05 PM MSC Hawks Magic (26) vs CJ Greyhounds (31) MSC Red
Sat Oct 20 1:00 PM .CJ Hawks White (39) vs Express Boys 56 Black (19) Clark.Rec.Center - Court B
430 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Oct 20 1:35 PM Hoops There It Is B6 Grey (38) vs Go Hard (32) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 20 2:30 PM Eagles (27) vs Inferno Cahill (37) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 20 2:35 PM Inside Force (28) vs OLSS Dolphins 6 (33) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 20 3:30 PM Hoops There It Is B5 (30) vs Jersey Bucks (29) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 20 5:20 PM Express Boys 56 Gold (19) vs Go Up Strong 5 (58) Clark.Rec.Center - Court A
430 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Oct 20 6:30 PM Ankle Breakers (38) vs Jersey Flight (48) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 20 7:30 PM Hoops There It Is B6 White (27) vs Jackson Jaguars (35) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Oct 21 8:00 AM Lawrence Cards 5 (28) vs Manalapan Braves Alexander (8) MSC Red
Sun Oct 21 12:00 PM .Team Miller Boys 5th (48) vs Express Boys 5 Blue (29) The.Express.Athletic.Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun Oct 21 1:00 PM CJ Hawks 5Y (12) vs .Team Lights Out Purple (37) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 21 1:00 PM .Team Miller Boys 5th (26) vs Hoops There It Is B6 Blue (32) The.Express.Athletic.Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun Oct 21 2:15 PM .CJ Hawks BJW (25) vs Legends (48) St.Rose.of.Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sun Oct 21 6:00 PM CJ Hawks 6G (22) vs DSN Knights (23) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Tue Oct 23 6:00 PM CJ Greyhounds (26) vs .Rumson Rockets (6) Bnai Israel
171 Ridge Rd
Rumson, NJ
Tue Oct 23 6:55 PM Monroe Falcons Hoiberg (36) vs Freehold 6 (34) Applegarth Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Thu Oct 25 6:40 PM .Marlboro Piskin (55) vs Jersey Flight (39) Marlboro.Memorial.Middle.Sch
71 Nolan Rd
Morganville, NJ
Thu Oct 25 8:05 PM CC Falcons vs Jackson Jaguars CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Fri Oct 26 6:35 PM .Inferno Black (63) vs Go Hard (30) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Fri Oct 26 6:35 PM Inferno Black (63) vs .Go Hard (30) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Fri Oct 26 7:30 PM Jersey Bucks (45) vs CJ Hawks 5Y (14) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Fri Oct 26 8:00 PM Middletown South 5 Blue (45) vs Holmdel Goodman (27) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd.
Holmdel, NJ
Sat Oct 27 9:20 AM .Freehold Travel 7 (36) vs Hoops There It Is B6 Blue (31) Arthur.L.Johnson.HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Oct 27 12:10 PM .CJ Hawks 5Y (22) vs Hoops There It Is B5 (32) Arthur.L.Johnson.HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Oct 27 1:00 PM .NJ Swarm White (35) vs Hoops There It Is B6 White (8) Arthur.L.Johnson.HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Oct 27 3:30 PM .CJ Hawks 4B vs Express Boys 56 Gold The.Express.Athletic.Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Oct 27 4:30 PM .CJ Hawks 4B (44) vs Express Boys 56 Black (21) The.Express.Athletic.Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Oct 27 5:00 PM .CJ Hawks 6G (42) vs Hoops There It Is B6 White (36) Arthur.L.Johnson.HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Oct 27 6:00 PM .CJ Hawks 6G (23) vs Hoops There It Is B6 Grey (42) Arthur.L.Johnson.HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Oct 27 6:00 PM Manalapan Braves Colleary (50) vs Go Hard (27) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 27 6:45 PM Monroe Falcons Hoiberg (22) vs Ankle Breakers (28) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Oct 28 8:00 AM .MSC Hawks Magic (20) vs Hoops There It Is B5 (33) MSC.Red
Sun Oct 28 8:10 AM .Go Up Strong 5 (27) vs Hoops There It Is B6 Grey (21) MSC.Yellow
Sun Oct 28 9:00 AM .CJ Hawks 6R (25) vs Hoops There It Is B5 (26) MSC.Red
Sun Oct 28 5:00 PM .OLS-SA Boys (49) vs Manalapan Braves Alexander (27) MSC.Yellow
Sun Oct 28 7:00 PM Eagles (27) vs DSN Knights (28) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Sun Oct 28 7:30 PM Ankle Breakers (42) vs Hoops There It Is B6 White (10) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Nov 3 8:00 AM Jersey Flight (47) vs CJ Hawks 6G (34) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Nov 3 8:10 AM .NB Warriors Extreme (52) vs Freehold 6 (38) MSC.Yellow
Sat Nov 3 12:00 PM Express Boys 5 Blue (47) vs Jersey Bucks (16) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Nov 3 1:00 PM The Stampede (40) vs CJ Hawks 6R (17) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 3 1:00 PM Go Hard (21) vs Express Boys 56 Gold (18) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Nov 3 1:05 PM NJ Renegades 5 Mauro (40) vs Inferno Cahill (42) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Nov 3 2:00 PM MSC Hawks Metallic (45) vs MSC Hawks Yellow (10) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Nov 3 2:45 PM Inside Force (28) vs NJ Renegades 6 (40) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Nov 3 3:00 PM Legends (29) vs Hoops There It Is B6 Blue (37) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Nov 3 4:00 PM Hoops There It Is B5 (16) vs Express Boys 56 Black (12) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Nov 3 4:00 PM Hoops There It Is B6 White (20) vs Go Up Strong 5 (24) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Nov 3 4:35 PM CJ Greyhounds (29) vs .Team Lights Out White (20) MSC Red
Sat Nov 3 4:45 PM Robbinsville Titans 6 (16) vs Hoops There It Is B6 Grey (33) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Nov 3 5:00 PM Manalapan Braves Colleary (50) vs Hoops There It Is B6 Blue (34) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Nov 3 5:00 PM .Hoops There It Is B7 White (48) vs Go Up Strong 6 (44) Arthur.L.Johnson.HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Nov 3 5:30 PM Red Raiders 5 (36) vs Bailey Basketball Academy 56 (46) Windsor Athletic Club
99 Clarksville Rd
West Windsor, NJ
Sat Nov 3 6:30 PM MSC Hawks Magic (48) vs NJ Falcons Orange (6) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sat Nov 3 6:45 PM Middletown South 5 Blue (31) vs Lawrence Cards 5 (21) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Nov 4 8:10 AM Lawrence Cards 5 (34) vs Jersey Bucks (24) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 4 9:05 AM Go Hard (66) vs CJ Hawks 6R (17) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 4 10:00 AM Holmdel Goodman (39) vs Run N Gun (21) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd.
Holmdel, NJ
Sun Nov 4 12:15 PM NJ Renegades 5 Mauro (51) vs Monroe Falcons Stolte (22) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sun Nov 4 1:00 PM Team LockDown (38) vs CJ Hawks 6G (21) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 4 3:00 PM .Express Boys 78 Gold (19) vs OLSS Dolphins 6 (20) The.Express.Athletic.Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun Nov 4 4:00 PM Express Boys 56 Black (21) vs Express Boys 56 Gold (33) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun Nov 4 4:30 PM CJ Hawks 5B (38) vs Manalapan Braves Alexander (20) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Nov 4 6:00 PM Go Up Strong 6 (50) vs DSN Knights (28) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Fri Nov 9 8:25 PM Team LockDown (45) vs NJ Renegades 6 (35) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Nov 10 8:10 AM The Stampede (26) vs Inferno Cahill (34) MSC Red
Sat Nov 10 11:00 AM Robbinsville Titans 6 (23) vs NJ Renegades 5 Mauro (24) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 10 12:00 PM Express Boys 56 Gold (11) vs OLSS Dolphins 6 (48) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Nov 10 1:00 PM MSC Hawks Yellow (1) vs Run N Gun MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 10 1:45 PM Manalapan Braves Colleary (36) vs Monroe Falcons Hoiberg (39) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Nov 10 2:00 PM Inside Force (27) vs Freehold 6 (31) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 10 2:00 PM Express Boys 56 Black (13) vs Eagles (35) Rahway High School
1012 Madison Ave
Rahway, NJ
Sat Nov 10 2:30 PM Hoops There It Is B6 Grey (1) vs Express Boys 5 Blue Roselle Catholic
350 Raritan Rd
Roselle, NJ
Sat Nov 10 3:00 PM .Team Havoc (44) vs Hoops There It Is B6 Blue (30) Rahway.High.School
1012 Madison Ave
Rahway, NJ
Sat Nov 10 3:05 PM Lawrence Cards 5 (33) vs CJ Hawks 6R (24) MSC Red
Sat Nov 10 4:00 PM Go Up Strong 5 (45) vs Red Raiders 5 (38) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sat Nov 10 4:30 PM Hoops There It Is B6 Grey (27) vs Jersey Flight (51) Roselle Catholic
350 Raritan Rd
Roselle, NJ
Sat Nov 10 5:00 PM Monroe Falcons Stolte (33) vs .Team Lights Out Purple (22) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 10 5:00 PM Team LockDown (34) vs Red Raiders 6 (24) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sat Nov 10 5:15 PM CJ Hawks 5Y (20) vs CJ Greyhounds (16) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Nov 11 8:10 AM NJ Renegades 5 Mauro (40) vs Lawrence Cards 5 (19) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 11 1:00 PM Express Boys 5 Blue (30) vs .CJ Hawks 4B (26) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun Nov 11 7:00 PM Manalapan Braves Alexander (16) vs Hoops There It Is B5 (32) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Tue Nov 13 6:00 PM .Monroe Falcons Cottrell Boys (44) vs Jackson Jaguars (19) Applegarth.Elementary
227 Applegarth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Thu Nov 15 7:00 PM .Marlboro Piskin (41) vs NJ Renegades 6 (36) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Fri Nov 16 8:00 PM .Hoops There It Is B7 Blue (41) vs Manalapan Braves Colleary (35) MSC.Red
Sat Nov 17 9:05 AM The Stampede (22) vs Monroe Falcons Stolte (14) MSC Red
Sat Nov 17 10:00 AM CJ Hawks 6G (28) vs Robbinsville Titans 6 (22) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 17 12:00 PM Jersey Bucks (31) vs MSC Hawks Magic (27) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 17 12:05 PM Go Up Strong 5 (45) vs CC Falcons (18) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Nov 17 12:05 PM CJ Hawks 5Y (26) vs .Red Raiders 4 (27) MSC Red
Sat Nov 17 1:00 PM Team LockDown (46) vs Jersey Flight (51) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Nov 17 2:00 PM .CJ Hawks 8R (27) vs Legends (61) MSC.Yellow
Sat Nov 17 2:00 PM MSC Hawks Metallic (27) vs CJ Greyhounds (30) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Nov 17 3:00 PM .CJ Hawks 67B (33) vs Hoops There It Is B6 White (14) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Nov 17 5:00 PM Bailey Basketball Academy 56 vs forfeit MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 17 6:45 PM NJ Renegades 5 Mauro (42) vs Jackson Jaguars (45) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Nov 17 6:50 PM Red Raiders 5 (23) vs Lawrence Cards 5 (31) Windsor Athletic Club
99 Clarksville Rd
West Windsor, NJ
Sat Nov 17 6:55 PM Ankle Breakers vs Go Up Strong 6 MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 17 6:55 PM Monroe Falcons Hoiberg (47) vs NJ Renegades 6 (35) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Nov 18 8:10 AM Red Raiders 6 (39) vs NJ Renegades 5 Mauro (18) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 18 9:05 AM Lawrence Cards 5 (25) vs .Red Raiders 4 (22) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 18 11:30 AM Holmdel Goodman (25) vs Jersey Bucks (20) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd.
Holmdel, NJ
Sun Nov 18 12:00 PM Middletown South 5 Blue (43) vs CJ Hawks 5B (24) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Nov 18 1:00 PM .Monroe BaseBallers (7) vs Go Up Strong 6 (28) MSC.Yellow
Sun Nov 18 1:00 PM Express Boys 56 Black (16) vs OLSS Dolphins 6 (52) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun Nov 18 2:00 PM Eagles (25) vs Jackson Jaguars (34) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Nov 18 2:00 PM Express Boys 5 Blue (55) vs .Hot Shots (11) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun Nov 18 4:00 PM MSC Hawks Yellow (20) vs .Team Lights Out Purple (60) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 18 5:00 PM CJ Hawks 6R (23) vs Bailey Basketball Academy 56 (43) Windsor Athletic Club
99 Clarksville Rd
West Windsor, NJ
Sun Nov 18 5:00 PM Manalapan Braves Alexander (24) vs CJ Hawks 6G (56) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Nov 18 7:00 PM Ankle Breakers (38) vs DSN Knights (41) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Mon Nov 19 7:00 PM Monroe Falcons Stolte (36) vs CC Falcons (42) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Mon Nov 19 8:05 PM .CJ Hawks BJW (32) vs Inside Force (31) MSC.Yellow
Tue Nov 20 7:05 PM CC Falcons (62) vs NJ Falcons Orange (23) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Tue Nov 20 8:00 PM .Red Raiders 7 (56) vs NJ Renegades 6 (38) MSC.Yellow
Wed Nov 21 5:05 PM Manalapan Braves Alexander (32) vs CJ Hawks 6R (31) MSC Red
Wed Nov 21 6:10 PM The Stampede (24) vs Lawrence Cards 5 (18) MSC Yellow
Wed Nov 21 7:05 PM Inside Force (20) vs Ankle Breakers (36) MSC Yellow
Fri Nov 23 7:05 PM .Monroe Falcons Cottrell Boys (46) vs NJ Renegades 6 (50) MSC.Red
Sat Nov 24 8:10 AM Red Raiders 5 (20) vs CJ Hawks 5B (24) MSC Red
Sat Nov 24 9:05 AM .Robbinsville Ravens 5B (34) vs MSC Hawks Metallic (13) MSC.Red
Sat Nov 24 9:05 AM Go Up Strong 6 (33) vs Monroe Falcons Hoiberg (30) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 24 9:05 AM .Clark Travel Basketball (16) vs CJ Greyhounds (13) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Nov 24 10:00 AM Run N Gun (23) vs CJ Hawks 5Y (35) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Nov 24 10:00 AM .NB Warriors Extreme (26) vs Team LockDown (41) MSC.Yellow
Sat Nov 24 11:00 AM Express Boys 5 Blue vs The Stampede MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 24 12:05 PM .TRBA Titans 6 (23) vs Jersey Flight (49) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Nov 24 1:00 PM CC Falcons (17) vs Middletown South 5 Blue (39) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Nov 24 2:00 PM .Ridge (20) vs Middletown South 5 Blue (39) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Nov 24 2:10 PM Robbinsville Titans 6 (23) vs OLSS Dolphins 6 (24) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Nov 24 3:00 PM .Monroe Falcons Cottrell Boys (42) vs Red Raiders 6 (24) MSC.Yellow
Sat Nov 24 3:05 PM Bailey Basketball Academy 56 (51) vs NJ Renegades 5 Mauro (53) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Nov 24 4:00 PM .Team Havoc (38) vs Inside Force (18) MSC.Red
Sun Nov 25 8:10 AM MSC Hawks Yellow (19) vs .Red Raiders 4 (39) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 25 8:10 AM Monroe Falcons Stolte (19) vs Lawrence Cards 5 (38) MSC Red
Sun Nov 25 9:00 AM Team LockDown (42) vs Manalapan Braves Colleary (35) MSC Red
Sun Nov 25 9:05 AM NJ Renegades 5 Mauro (37) vs Monroe Falcons Hoiberg (33) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 25 10:00 AM Red Raiders 6 (25) vs Legends (46) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 25 11:00 AM Red Raiders 5 (33) vs .Hot Shots (14) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 25 11:30 AM Holmdel Goodman (25) vs Manalapan Braves Alexander (24) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Nov 25 12:30 PM .Freehold Travel 7 (39) vs NJ Renegades 6 (21) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Nov 25 1:00 PM .Go Up Strong 5 (29) vs Go Hard (30) MSC.Yellow
Sun Nov 25 1:30 PM .Ridge (30) vs Eagles (37) CJB.Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Nov 25 2:00 PM MSC Hawks Magic (23) vs CJ Hawks 5Y (26) MSC Red
Sun Nov 25 4:00 PM Jersey Bucks (18) vs .Team Lights Out Purple (26) MSC Red
Sun Nov 25 5:00 PM Ankle Breakers (26) vs OLSS Dolphins 6 (29) MSC Red
Mon Nov 26 6:05 PM Inside Force (44) vs DSN Knights (33) MSC Red
Mon Nov 26 7:05 PM Middletown South 5 Blue (40) vs .Hot Shots (29) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Tue Nov 27 6:05 PM OLSS Dolphins 6 (41) vs NJ Renegades 6 (38) MSC Red
Tue Nov 27 7:05 PM CC Falcons (47) vs CJ Hawks 5B (38) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Wed Nov 28 7:00 PM DSN Knights (45) vs Red Raiders 5 (25) MSC Red
Wed Nov 28 7:05 PM Manalapan Braves Alexander (27) vs MSC Hawks Magic (24) MSC Yellow
Wed Nov 28 7:55 PM Red Raiders 6 (43) vs Go Up Strong 5 (47) MSC Red
Thu Nov 29 6:05 PM Go Up Strong 5 (33) vs Middletown South 5 Blue (24) MSC Yellow

Playoff Schedule

Each Division Winner will receive Championship T-shirts

Day Date Time Location
Thu Nov 29 8:10 PM DSN Knights (30) vs Go Hard (19) MSC Red
Fri Nov 30 6:05 PM Inferno Cahill (55) vs Bailey Basketball Academy 56 (25) MSC Yellow
Fri Nov 30 6:35 PM Hoops There It Is B5 (24) vs Jersey Bucks (26) CJB Main
Sat Dec 1 8:10 AM Go Up Strong 5 (32) vs The Stampede (22) MSC Red
Sat Dec 1 8:10 AM Middletown South 5 Blue (18) vs NJ Renegades 5 Mauro (39) MSC Yellow
Sat Dec 1 9:05 AM CJ Hawks 5B (25) vs Express Boys 5 Blue (33) MSC Red
Sat Dec 1 11:00 AM Team LockDown (50) vs Go Up Strong 6 (45) MSC Yellow
Sat Dec 1 12:05 PM Jersey Flight (38) vs Legends (37) CJB Main
Sat Dec 1 1:00 PM Hoops There It Is B6 Grey (29) vs CJ Hawks 6G (32) CJB Main
Sat Dec 1 2:00 PM CJ Greyhounds (11) vs MSC Hawks Magic (9) CJB Main
Sat Dec 1 2:00 PM OLSS Dolphins (34) vs Red Raiders 6 (18) MSC Red
Sat Dec 1 6:00 PM MSC Hawks Metallic (24) vs CJ Hawks 5Y (19) MSC Red
Sun Dec 2 8:10 AM OLSS Dolphins (35) vs Inferno Cahill (24) MSC Red
Midwest Championship
Sun Dec 2 9:05 AM Go Up Strong 5 (37) vs NJ Renegades 5 Mauro (28) MSC Yellow
South Championship
Sun Dec 2 2:30 PM MSC Hawks Metallic (23) vs CJ Greyhounds (24) CJB Main
North Championship
Sun Dec 2 3:30 PM Express Boys 5 Blue (38) vs Jersey Bucks (27) CJB Main
Central Championship
Sun Dec 2 5:30 PM Team LockDown (50) vs Jersey Flight (48) CJB Main
West Championship
Wed Dec 5 7:35 PM DSN Knights (34) vs CJ Hawks 6G (19) CJB Main
East Championship


Standings

 

North

Team Record
CJ Greyhounds* 6-4
MSC Hawks Metallic* 4-4
CJ Hawks 5Y* 3-5
MSC Hawks Magic* 2-6
NJ Falcons Orange 2-6
MSC Hawks Yellow 1-7
Run N Gun 0-8

 

Central

Team Record
Hoops There It Is B5* 7-3
CJ Hawks 5B* 5-3
Express Boys 5 Blue* 5-5
Jersey Bucks* 6-6
Manalapan Braves Alexander 2-6
Monroe Falcons Stolte 2-8
CJ Hawks 6R 1-7

 

South

Team Record
Go Up Strong 5* 9-1
Middletown South 5 Blue* 7-1
NJ Renegades 5 Mauro* 9-3
The Stampede* 5-3
Lawrence Cards 5 6-4
Express Boys 56 Gold 3-7
Red Raiders 5 3-7

 

East

Team Record
Hoops There It Is B6 Grey* 7-3
Go Hard* 7-5
DSN Knights* 4-4
CJ Hawks 6G* 4-4
CC Falcons 5-5
Eagles 3-5
Robbinsville Titans 6 2-8
Express Boys 56 Black 0-10

 

Midwest

Team Record
OLSS Dolphins 6* 8-2
Inferno Cahill* 5-3
Bailey Basketball Academy 56* 4-4
Red Raiders 6* 4-6
Jackson Jaguars 4-6
Freehold 6 3-5
Hoops There It Is B6 White 3-7
Inside Force 1-9

 

West

Team Record
Team LockDown* 11-1
Jersey Flight* 9-1
Legends* 7-3
Go Up Strong 6* 6-4
Ankle Breakers 6-6
Hoops There It Is B6 Blue 4-6
Monroe Falcons Hoiberg 4-6
Manalapan Braves Colleary 3-5
NJ Renegades 6 2-6

*clinched playoffs

 

Tiebreakers

1. Winning percentage between all tied teams (head to head).

2. Winning percentage vs highest ranked common opponent, based on opponent winning percentage, regardless of what division they are in.  Tiebreaker reverts back to head-to-head at any time, if applicable.

3. Winning percentage within division

4. Coin Flip.

note: All tournament games played within the current season against other league teams will NOT count towards each team's league record, but those games WILL count towards the tiebreakers.