Fall 2020 MJBL

Boys High School


Click Here to purchase the Hi Def video

of any game played at MSC for only $4.99/game 

 

     Winter 2021 MJBL Registration OPEN

Jan 18 MLK Day Clinic

Feb 15 President's Day Clinic

Mar 29-Apr 2 Spring Break Camp

Click on event for details & online registration


 

Stay in touch and visit us on:       


 

 

Gym Locations

MSC Red & MSC Yellow
Monroe Sports Center
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ

Central Jersey Basketball
All NEW Location in Marlboro, NJ

Opening Feb 2021!

all other gym locations and addresses will be listed in the Location column


Please print form and return to front desk or email as attachment to: basketball@monroesportscenter.com

****** Players must participate in 50% of regular season games in order to be eligible to play in any playoff games******  Extenuating circumstances such as an injury must be brought to our attention immediately‚Äč

 

Schedule

ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED

The complete Fall MJBL regular season schedule is posted. The standings and playoff schedules are posted at the bottom of each league schedule page.

Day Date Time Location
Sat Sep 12 12:00 PM Go Up Strong HS Black (34) vs Ravens (61) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Sep 12 3:00 PM .Garden State Heavyweights 9 (44) vs Go Up Strong HS Gold (42) MSC.Outdoor.2
Sun Sep 13 8:00 AM .Holmdel Hoopsters (38) vs Monstars (37) MSC.Outdoor.2
Sun Sep 13 9:00 AM Classics A (61) vs Go Up Strong HS Black (24) MSC Outdoor 2
Sun Sep 13 5:00 PM .Jersey Shore Predators 17U (66) vs Go Up Strong HS Gold (47) MSC.Outdoor.2
Sun Sep 13 6:00 PM Showtime (54) vs Team Elevation Boys 10 (43) MSC Outdoor 2
Sun Sep 13 7:00 PM .Garden State Heavyweights 9 (44) vs Splashers (42) MSC.Outdoor.2
Wed Sep 16 5:00 PM .Inferno Suns (25) vs Classics A (50) MSC.Outdoor.2
Wed Sep 16 7:00 PM FNTSY Ryan HS (48) vs Team Elevation Boys 11 (64) Lincroft Outdoor Court
729 Newman Springs Rd
Lincroft, NJ
Thu Sep 17 7:00 PM FTC (41) vs Splashers (33) MSC Outdoor 2
Fri Sep 18 7:00 PM Inferno Jalen 9 (36) vs Beanbag Boys (44) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Sep 19 11:00 AM MSC Hawks Maroon (30) vs Go Up Strong HS Black (35) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Sep 19 12:00 PM Go Up Strong HS Gold (34) vs Showtime (45) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Sep 19 1:00 PM CJ Hawks 10Y (32) vs Inferno Suns (49) MSC Outdoor 2
Sun Sep 20 11:00 AM Ravens (33) vs Team Elevation Boys 9 (34) MSC Outdoor 2
Sun Sep 20 12:00 PM Showtime (48) vs Wildcats (33) MSC Outdoor 2
Sun Sep 20 6:00 PM Exit 98 Red (29) vs CJ Hawks 9B (35) MSC Outdoor 2
Sun Sep 20 7:00 PM Exit 98 White (30) vs Magic KC (34) MSC Outdoor 2
Mon Sep 21 5:00 PM FTC (46) vs Team Elevation Boys 10 (45) MSC Outdoor 2
Mon Sep 21 6:00 PM CJ Hawks 10 Select (37) vs Classics A (36) MSC Outdoor 2
Mon Sep 21 8:00 PM Team Elevation Boys 9 (33) vs Monstars (35) MSC Outdoor 1
Tue Sep 22 7:00 PM NJ Storm Boys (34) vs Wildcats (35) MSC Outdoor 2
Tue Sep 22 8:00 PM Exit 98 White (31) vs CJ Hawks 9B (37) MSC Outdoor 2
Wed Sep 23 8:00 PM FNTSY Ryan HS (53) vs Holmdel Hoopsters (41) Lincroft Outdoor Court
729 Newman Springs Rd
Lincroft, NJ
Thu Sep 24 5:00 PM Beanbag Boys (49) vs Classics A (56) MSC Outdoor 2
Thu Sep 24 7:00 PM Ravens (24) vs Splashers (50) MSC Outdoor 2
Fri Sep 25 7:00 PM Team Elevation Boys 11 (56) vs FTC (47) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Sep 26 8:00 AM .Brick Shore Stars (44) vs Play2Win (32) MSC.Outdoor.2
Sat Sep 26 11:00 AM .Go Up Strong HS Black (48) vs CJ Hawks 10Y (44) MSC.Outdoor.1
Sat Sep 26 1:10 PM .Showtime (57) vs Holmdel Hoopsters (50) Marlin.Estates.Park.Outdoor.Court
34 E Francis Ave
Morganville, NJ
Sat Sep 26 4:00 PM .NJ Wave White (53) vs Team Lights Out HS (56) Monroe.Sports.Center
Sat Sep 26 5:00 PM .TRBA Titans (39) vs Monroe Falcons Costa (37) MSC.Outdoor.2
Sat Sep 26 5:00 PM .Go Up Strong HS Black (50) vs Green Lights (57) MSC.Outdoor.1
Sat Sep 26 7:00 PM .TRBA Titans (47) vs Go Up Strong HS Gold (36) MSC.Outdoor.1
Sat Sep 26 7:10 PM .Hamilton Honey Badgers (44) vs Inferno Suns (39) Monroe.Sports.Center
Sat Sep 26 9:00 PM Wolfpack (59) vs Team Elevation Boys 10 (50) Monroe Sports Center
Sun Sep 27 11:00 AM .Hamilton Honey Badgers (36) vs CJ Hawks 9B (31) MSC.Outdoor.1
Sun Sep 27 1:00 PM .Ravens (42) vs Original Lights Out HS (51) MSC.Outdoor.2
Sun Sep 27 1:00 PM .Panthers (63) vs Make-A-Swish Foundation (57) MSC.Outdoor.1
Sun Sep 27 8:00 PM Wolfpack (42) vs NJ Storm Boys (27) MSC Outdoor 2
Mon Sep 28 6:00 PM CJ Hawks 10 Select (13) vs Bayshore Bulldogs HS (38) MSC Outdoor 2
Mon Sep 28 7:00 PM Inferno Jalen 9 (36) vs Monroe Falcons Costa (52) MSC Outdoor 1
Mon Sep 28 8:00 PM Ravens (43) vs MSC Hawks Maroon (44) MSC Outdoor 2
Tue Sep 29 8:00 PM Exit 98 Red (38) vs Inferno Jalen 9 (44) Orchard Park-Court 1
1182 Church St
Manasquan, NJ
Wed Sep 30 6:00 PM FNTSY Ryan HS (53) vs NJ Storm Boys (30) Lincroft Outdoor Court
729 Newman Springs Rd
Lincroft, NJ
Wed Sep 30 7:00 PM Exit 98 White (19) vs Classics A (65) Orchard Park-Court 1
1182 Church St
Manasquan, NJ
Wed Sep 30 8:00 PM Wildcats (34) vs Beanbag Boys (53) MSC Outdoor 2
Thu Oct 1 8:00 PM Splashers (41) vs Wildcats (42) MSC Outdoor 1
Thu Oct 1 8:00 PM Ravens (47) vs Beanbag Boys (46) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Oct 3 10:00 AM CJ Hawks 9B (35) vs Hoops There It Is B9 (24) MSC Outdoor 1
Sat Oct 3 12:00 PM Ravens A (47) vs CJ Hawks 10Y (23) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Oct 3 1:05 PM Original Lights Out HS (54) vs Inferno Suns (42) Monroe Sports Center
Sat Oct 3 2:00 PM Holmdel Hoopsters (47) vs Team Elevation Boys 10 (41) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Oct 3 5:00 PM Exit 98 Red (20) vs Team Lights Out HS (54) Monroe Sports Center
Sat Oct 3 6:00 PM Exit 98 White (27) vs Team Elevation Boys 9 (48) Monroe Sports Center
Sat Oct 3 7:00 PM Showtime (56) vs CJ Hawks 10 Select (43) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Oct 3 8:00 PM Wolfpack (53) vs Wildcats (35) MSC Outdoor 2
Sun Oct 4 10:00 AM Team Elevation Boys 10 (46) vs Beanbag Boys (54) MSC Outdoor 2
Sun Oct 4 12:00 PM CJ Hawks 10Y (32) vs .Bordentown Elite Sergio (44) MSC Outdoor 2
Sun Oct 4 1:10 PM Monstars (35) vs Wildcats (39) Marlin Estates Park Outdoor Court
34 E Francis Ave
Morganville, NJ
Sun Oct 4 2:00 PM Team Lights Out HS (75) vs MSC Hawks Maroon (24) MSC Outdoor 1
Sun Oct 4 2:00 PM Exit 98 Red (51) vs Inferno Suns (63) MSC Outdoor 2
Sun Oct 4 3:00 PM Green Lights (35) vs Exit 98 White (32) MSC Outdoor 2
Sun Oct 4 4:00 PM Showtime (46) vs NJ Storm Boys (40) Monroe Sports Center
Mon Oct 5 5:00 PM Monroe Falcons Costa (17) vs Bayshore Bulldogs HS (30) MSC Outdoor 2
Mon Oct 5 6:00 PM SI Stingrays Scalisi (61) vs Team Elevation Boys 11 (73) MSC Outdoor 2
Mon Oct 5 7:00 PM Inferno Jalen 9 (29) vs Team Elevation Boys 9 (32) MSC Outdoor 2
Mon Oct 5 8:45 PM Ravens A (52) vs .Team Elevation Boys 8 (40) MSC Outdoor 2
Tue Oct 6 7:00 PM Classics A (39) vs Team Elevation Boys 9 (28) MSC Outdoor 2
Tue Oct 6 8:00 PM Magic KC (45) vs MSC Hawks Maroon (38) MSC Outdoor 2
Thu Oct 8 8:00 PM Splashers (37) vs Play2Win (35) MSC Outdoor 1
Thu Oct 8 8:00 PM Ravens A (36) vs Magic KC (38) MSC Outdoor 2
Fri Oct 9 7:00 PM Play2Win (47) vs Go Up Strong HS Gold (40) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Oct 10 12:00 PM Team Elevation Boys 10 (50) vs SI Stingrays Scalisi (60) Marlin Estates Park Outdoor Court
34 E Francis Ave
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 10 12:00 PM Play2Win (31) vs Holmdel Hoopsters (41) Phillips Park
110 Telegraph Hill Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Sat Oct 10 1:00 PM CJ Hawks 10Y (28) vs .Marlboro Wolff 8 (54) Marlin Estates Park Outdoor Court
34 E Francis Ave
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 10 2:00 PM Make-A-Swish Foundation (38) vs CJ Hawks 10 Select (32) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Oct 10 3:00 PM Exit 98 White (48) vs MSC Hawks Maroon (47) Marlin Estates Park Outdoor Court
34 E Francis Ave
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 10 5:00 PM Hoops There It Is B9 (28) vs .Rumson Ballers (24) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Oct 10 6:00 PM .Brooklyn USA HS (54) vs FTC (41) MSC.Outdoor.2
Sat Oct 10 6:00 PM Exit 98 Red (38) vs .Bordentown Elite Sergio (45) MSC Outdoor 1
Sat Oct 10 7:00 PM .Brooklyn USA HS (41) vs NJ Storm Boys (50) Monroe.Sports.Center
Sat Oct 10 8:00 PM .CJ Hawks 9B (41) vs Inferno Suns (58) Monroe.Sports.Center
Sat Oct 10 8:00 PM Wolfpack (46) vs Bayshore Bulldogs HS (38) Monroe Sports Center
Sat Oct 10 9:00 PM .Go Up Strong HS Gold (55) vs Ravens A (66) Monroe.Sports.Center
Sun Oct 11 9:30 AM .CJ Hawks 10 Select (57) vs Monstars (56) Marlin.Estates.Park.Outdoor.Court
34 E Francis Ave
Morganville, NJ
Sun Oct 11 11:00 AM .Patriots 9 (56) vs Ravens (52) MSC.Outdoor.2
Sun Oct 11 11:05 AM .Go Up Strong 8 Gold (34) vs SSH Shockers (48) Monroe.Sports.Center
Sun Oct 11 2:00 PM .JC Boys and Girls Club Slowmo 10 (41) vs SI Stingrays Scalisi (44) MSC.Outdoor.2
Sun Oct 11 8:00 PM .FTC (46) vs Bayshore Bulldogs HS (28) MSC.Outdoor.1
Sun Oct 11 8:00 PM .Team Fan Favorite (25) vs Wolfpack (44) Monroe.Sports.Center
Tue Oct 13 7:00 PM Inferno Jalen 9 (51) vs Magic KC (22) MSC Outdoor 2
Tue Oct 13 8:00 PM Go Up Strong HS Black (51) vs Exit 98 Red (65) Orchard Park-Court 1
1182 Church St
Manasquan, NJ
Wed Oct 14 6:00 PM FTC (38) vs FNTSY Ryan HS (55) Lincroft Outdoor Court
729 Newman Springs Rd
Lincroft, NJ
Wed Oct 14 7:00 PM Beanbag Boys (65) vs Magic KC (30) MSC Outdoor 1
Wed Oct 14 7:00 PM Bayshore Bulldogs HS vs Team Elevation Boys 9 MSC Outdoor 2
Wed Oct 14 8:00 PM NE Warriors (47) vs Beanbag Boys (45) MSC Outdoor 2
Wed Oct 14 8:00 PM CJ Hawks 9B (51) vs .Wall Boys 8 Varsity (45) Orchard Park-Court 1
1182 Church St
Manasquan, NJ
Thu Oct 15 6:00 PM Monstars (30) vs Play2Win (44) MSC Outdoor 2
Thu Oct 15 6:00 PM Make-A-Swish Foundation (25) vs NJ Storm Boys (48) MSC Red
Thu Oct 15 8:00 PM Splashers (47) vs SI Stingrays Scalisi (48) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Oct 17 12:00 PM Holmdel Hoopsters (49) vs FTC (47) Phillips Park
110 Telegraph Hill Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Sat Oct 17 1:00 PM Go Up Strong HS Gold (57) vs Magic KC (23) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Oct 17 1:00 PM CJ Hawks 10Y (45) vs .Inferno Jalen 8 (37) MSC Outdoor 1
Sat Oct 17 3:00 PM Exit 98 White (43) vs Beanbag Boys (52) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 17 5:00 PM Showtime (77) vs Beanbag Boys (50) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 17 6:15 PM Go Up Strong HS Black (44) vs CJ Hawks 9B (49) MSC Red
Sat Oct 17 7:00 PM Green Lights (55) vs Inferno Suns (32) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Oct 17 7:15 PM Bayshore Bulldogs HS (46) vs SI Stingrays Scalisi (47) MSC Red
Sat Oct 17 8:00 PM Wildcats (38) vs Ravens A (40) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 17 8:15 PM Wolfpack (61) vs SI Stingrays Scalisi (58) MSC Red
Sun Oct 18 9:00 AM Team Elevation Boys 10 (56) vs Wildcats (37) MSC Outdoor 2
Sun Oct 18 10:00 AM Monstars (44) vs Go Up Strong HS Gold (51) MSC Outdoor 2
Sun Oct 18 1:00 PM Original Lights Out HS (38) vs Ravens A (30) MSC Outdoor 2
Sun Oct 18 2:00 PM Team Lights Out HS (47) vs Ravens (44) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 18 2:05 PM Exit 98 Red (54) vs MSC Hawks Maroon (50) MSC Red
Sun Oct 18 4:15 PM Showtime (62) vs Classics A (64) MSC Red
Sun Oct 18 5:30 PM Hoops There It Is B9 (39) vs .Marlboro Rim Rockers (19) Rahway High School Outdoor
1012 Madison Ave
Rahway, NJ
Sun Oct 18 6:00 PM FTC (36) vs NE Warriors (39) MSC Outdoor 2
Sun Oct 18 6:15 PM Classics A (71) vs CJ Hawks 9B (31) MSC Red
Sun Oct 18 7:15 PM Monroe Falcons Costa (45) vs CJ Hawks 10 Select (51) MSC Red
Sun Oct 18 8:15 PM Wolfpack (58) vs NE Warriors (33) MSC Red
Mon Oct 19 8:00 PM Ravens (42) vs Magic KC (38) MSC Outdoor 2
Mon Oct 19 9:05 PM Monroe Falcons Costa (42) vs Team Elevation Boys 9 (39) MSC Red
Tue Oct 20 7:00 PM Inferno Jalen 9 (46) vs CJ Hawks 10 Select (51) MSC Outdoor 2
Wed Oct 21 8:00 PM Bayshore Bulldogs HS (36) vs FNTSY Ryan HS (44) Lincroft Outdoor Court
729 Newman Springs Rd
Lincroft, NJ
Wed Oct 21 8:00 PM Inferno Jalen 9 (26) vs Make-A-Swish Foundation (40) MSC Outdoor 2
Thu Oct 22 7:00 PM Exit 98 White (45) vs Inferno Suns (59) Orchard Park-Court 1
1182 Church St
Manasquan, NJ
Thu Oct 22 8:00 PM Splashers (39) vs NJ Storm Boys (38) MSC Outdoor 2
Fri Oct 23 5:00 PM Play2Win (41) vs NJ Storm Boys (42) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Oct 24 9:00 AM Play2Win (39) vs Team Elevation Boys 10 (38) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Oct 24 11:30 AM .Off The Dribble Jump Shot (45) vs NJ Storm Boys (41) Marlin.Estates.Park.Outdoor.Court
34 E Francis Ave
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 24 1:30 PM .Off The Dribble Lay Up (26) vs Holmdel Hoopsters (44) Phillips.Park
110 Telegraph Hill Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Sat Oct 24 2:00 PM Team Lights Out HS (52) vs Go Up Strong HS Black (20) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Oct 24 2:00 PM .FNTSY Ryan HS (43) vs SI Stingrays Scalisi (48) Lincroft.Outdoor.Court
729 Newman Springs Rd
Lincroft, NJ
Sat Oct 24 3:00 PM Holmdel Hoopsters (49) vs Bayshore Bulldogs HS (57) Phillips Park
110 Telegraph Hill Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Sat Oct 24 4:00 PM .Off The Dribble Hook Shot vs Hoops There It Is B9 (1) Rahway.High.School.Outdoor
1012 Madison Ave
Rahway, NJ
Sat Oct 24 6:00 PM .Ravens (35) vs FTC (41) MSC.Outdoor.2
Sun Oct 25 10:30 AM .Off The Dribble Jump Shot (65) vs Inferno Suns (33) Marlin.Estates.Park.Outdoor.Court
34 E Francis Ave
Morganville, NJ
Sun Oct 25 11:00 AM .Ravens (38) vs Monstars (36) MSC.Outdoor.2
Sun Oct 25 1:00 PM .CJ Hawks 10 Select (30) vs Original Lights Out HS (45) MSC.Outdoor.2
Sun Oct 25 2:00 PM .Ravens (44) vs Green Lights (34) MSC.Outdoor.2
Sun Oct 25 8:00 PM Showtime (56) vs Bayshore Bulldogs HS (53) MSC Red
Mon Oct 26 8:05 PM Monroe Falcons Costa (57) vs Magic KC (20) MSC Yellow
Mon Oct 26 9:00 PM Team Elevation Boys 11 (79) vs NE Warriors (38) MSC Yellow
Tue Oct 27 7:00 PM Exit 98 Red (58) vs .Inferno Jalen 8 (48) Orchard Park-Court 1
1182 Church St
Manasquan, NJ
Tue Oct 27 7:00 PM CJ Hawks 10 Select (40) vs Ravens A (30) MSC Outdoor 2
Thu Oct 29 6:05 PM Classics A (62) vs .Monroe Strong 8 (24) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 31 12:00 PM Hoops There It Is B9 (26) vs .Inside Force (37) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Oct 31 1:00 PM Original Lights Out HS (43) vs CJ Hawks 10 Select (48) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Oct 31 1:00 PM CJ Hawks 9B (32) vs .Inferno Jalen 8 (34) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 31 1:10 PM Go Up Strong HS Black (25) vs .Marlboro Wolff 8 (49) Marlin Estates Park Outdoor Court
34 E Francis Ave
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 31 2:00 PM CJ Hawks 10Y (40) vs .Go Up Strong 8 Black (41) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Oct 31 2:00 PM Team Lights Out HS (63) vs Beanbag Boys (42) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 31 2:20 PM Holmdel Hoopsters (52) vs SI Stingrays Scalisi (36) Marlin Estates Park Outdoor Court
34 E Francis Ave
Morganville, NJ
Sun Nov 1 1:05 PM Original Lights Out HS (38) vs Go Up Strong HS Gold (50) MSC Red
Sun Nov 1 7:00 PM Monroe Falcons Costa (42) vs Showtime (36) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 1 8:00 PM NE Warriors (39) vs Bayshore Bulldogs HS (58) MSC Yellow
Mon Nov 2 8:05 PM Team Elevation Boys 11 (75) vs NJ Storm Boys (34) MSC Yellow
Mon Nov 2 9:00 PM NE Warriors (29) vs Monroe Falcons Costa (41) MSC Yellow
Wed Nov 4 6:00 PM Inferno Jalen 9 (24) vs NE Warriors (58) MSC Outdoor 2
Wed Nov 4 8:00 PM Make-A-Swish Foundation (26) vs .Jersey Shore Flight (43) MSC Outdoor 2
Thu Nov 5 6:00 PM Monstars (37) vs FTC (40) MSC Outdoor 2
Thu Nov 5 7:00 PM Magic KC (28) vs FTC (59) MSC Outdoor 2
Thu Nov 5 8:00 PM Play2Win (40) vs Ravens A (37) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Nov 7 1:00 PM .CYB Elite (57) vs Original Lights Out HS (31) MSC.Yellow
Sat Nov 7 2:00 PM .CJ Hawks 9B (33) vs Team Lights Out HS (64) MSC.Outdoor.1
Sat Nov 7 3:30 PM .CYB Elite (38) vs SI Stingrays Scalisi (39) MSC.Red
Sat Nov 7 7:00 PM .Team Fan Favorite HS (70) vs Monstars (19) MSC.Yellow
Sat Nov 7 9:00 PM FTC (53) vs Go Up Strong HS Gold (52) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Nov 7 9:30 PM Wolfpack (68) vs Showtime (47) MSC Red
Sun Nov 8 9:00 AM .Boys And Girls Club 10 (43) vs Make-A-Swish Foundation (28) MSC.Outdoor.2
Sun Nov 8 3:00 PM Green Lights (34) vs Go Up Strong HS Gold (45) MSC Outdoor 2
Sun Nov 8 7:00 PM Original Lights Out HS (41) vs .DBA Elite 2025 Gold (33) MSC Outdoor 2
Sun Nov 8 8:00 PM Go Up Strong HS Black (56) vs .DBA Elite 2025 Gold (41) MSC Outdoor 2
Mon Nov 9 9:05 PM Go Up Strong HS Gold (37) vs Team Elevation Boys 11 (93) MSC Red
Wed Nov 11 7:05 PM Make-A-Swish Foundation (36) vs Original Lights Out HS (43) MSC Red
Thu Nov 12 9:05 PM Splashers (47) vs Team Elevation Boys 11 (78) MSC Yellow
Fri Nov 13 9:05 PM Monroe Falcons Costa (30) vs Classics A (37) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 14 10:30 AM Team Lights Out HS (55) vs Go Up Strong HS Black (23) MSC Red
Sat Nov 14 1:00 PM Make-A-Swish Foundation (45) vs Holmdel Hoopsters (36) Marlin Estates Park Outdoor Court
34 E Francis Ave
Morganville, NJ
Sat Nov 14 1:00 PM Green Lights (26) vs Magic KC (34) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Nov 14 5:00 PM Beanbag Boys (51) vs Make-A-Swish Foundation (44) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Nov 14 6:00 PM Beanbag Boys (33) vs Team Elevation Boys 9 (52) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Nov 14 7:00 PM Go Up Strong HS Gold (24) vs SI Stingrays Scalisi (44) MSC Outdoor 2
Sun Nov 15 10:00 AM CJ Hawks 10Y (45) vs .Holmdel Serini (26) MSC Outdoor 2
Sun Nov 15 1:00 PM Green Lights (27) vs Make-A-Swish Foundation (30) MSC Outdoor 2
Sun Nov 15 2:00 PM Original Lights Out HS (36) vs FTC (43) MSC Outdoor 2
Mon Nov 16 9:05 PM Monroe Falcons Costa (61) vs MSC Hawks Maroon (43) MSC Yellow
Wed Nov 18 4:05 PM MSC Hawks Maroon (19) vs Green Lights (47) MSC Red
Wed Nov 18 8:00 PM NE Warriors (59) vs Team Lights Out HS (50) MSC Red
Thu Nov 19 6:05 PM Team Elevation Boys 11 vs Holmdel Hoopsters MSC Red
Sat Nov 21 8:25 PM Team Lights Out HS (55) vs .Team Swish (33) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 22 3:00 PM Go Up Strong HS Black (45) vs .Rumson Ballers (41) MSC Outdoor 1

Image result for who will be the champion

Playoff Schedule

Each Division Winner will receive Championship T-shirts

***FREE Live Streaming of All Games Played at MSC - Follow us on Facebook and Instagram for this FREE Access***

       

Day Date Time Location
Sat Nov 21 12:00 PM Team Elevation Boys 11 (49) vs SI Stingrays Scalisi (42) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Nov 21 9:25 PM Wolfpack (54) vs Showtime (50) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 22 7:25 PM Original Lights Out HS (38) vs Classics A (40) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 22 8:30 PM Team Elevation Boys 9 (41) vs Monroe Falcons Costa (40) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 22 9:05 PM Wolfpack (43) vs Team Elevation Boys 11 (57) MSC Red
West Championship
Wed Nov 25 9:05 PM Classics A (43) vs Team Elevation Boys 9 (24) MSC Yellow
South Championship
Sat Nov 28 12:05 PM Team Lights Out HS (40) vs Make-A-Swish Foundation (39) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 28 3:00 PM CJ Hawks 10 Select (42) vs Play2Win (39) Marlin Estates Park Outdoor Court
34 E Francis Ave
Morganville, NJ
Sat Nov 28 8:40 PM Green Lights (44) vs Inferno Suns (54) MSC Red
Sat Nov 28 9:00 PM CJ Hawks 9B (37) vs Magic KC (40) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 29 4:10 PM CJ Hawks 10 Select (33) vs Team Lights Out HS (35) MSC Red
East Championship
Sun Nov 29 8:10 PM Magic KC (57) vs Inferno Suns (59) MSC Red
North Championship


Standings

North

Team Record
CJ Hawks 9B* 5-3
Green Lights* 4-4
Inferno Suns* 4-4
Magic KC* 4-6
Exit 98 Red 3-5
Go Up Strong HS Black 3-7
CJ Hawks 10Y 2-6
MSC Hawks Maroon 1-7
Exit 98 White 1-7

South

Team Record
Classics A* 9-1
Team Elevation Boys 9* 5-3
Monroe Falcons Costa* 6-4
Original Lights Out HS* 6-4
Ravens A 4-4
Beanbag Boys 6-6
Ravens 3-5
Inferno Jalen 9 2-6

East

Team Record
Team Lights Out HS* 9-1
CJ Hawks 10 Select* 5-3
Play2Win* 4-4
Make-A-Swish Foundation* 4-6
Wildcats 3-5
Splashers 3-5
Go Up Strong HS Gold 4-8
NJ Storm Boys 3-7
Monstars 1-8

 

West

Team Record
Team Elevation Boys 11* 8-0
Wolfpack* 8-0
Showtime* 7-3
SI Stingrays Scalisi* 7-3
FTC 7-5
Holmdel Hoopsters 5-5
NE Warriors 4-4
Bayshore Bulldogs HS 4-6
Team Elevation Boys 10 1-7

Congratulations Team Elevation Boys 11!!!

*clinched playoffs

 

Tiebreakers

1. Winning percentage between all tied teams (head to head).

2. Winning percentage vs highest ranked common opponent, based on opponent winning percentage, regardless of what division they are in.  Tiebreaker reverts back to head-to-head at any time, if applicable.

3. Winning percentage within division

4. Coin Flip.

note: All tournament games played within the current season against other league teams will NOT count towards each team's league record, but those games WILL count towards the tiebreakers.