Sat Jun 8-Sun Jun 9

Tournament Schedule Page

Click Here for Updated Tournament Standings

All Undefeated Teams will receive Championship T-shirts

 

 

 

*** ALL NEW LIVESTREAM & VIDEO ON DEMAND SYSTEM AT MSC & CJB ***

Click here to Start Watching Now!


 

 

Summer 2024 MJBL

Registration Open!

510 Teams Playing Current Spring Season!!!

Boys & Girls Divisions Grades 2-12: ALL LEVELS

USE YOUR HOME GYM AND RECEIVE A DISCOUNT!

Click Here for more info & to register online

 

Upcoming AAU Basketball Tournaments in Texas

click each tournament for more info and to register online.  

July 6-7 Summer Bash: Boys& Girls Teams Grades 2-12

July 27-28 Summer Showcase: Boys& Girls Teams Grades 2-12


 

Stay in touch and visit us on:       

 


Tournament Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Fri Jun 7 6:00 PM Go Up Strong 9 Girls Black HP (35) vs .Fort Hoops G8 Shaw (52) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Jun 7 7:55 PM Go Up Strong 5 Gold RS (34) vs .ECC 56 (37) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 8 8:00 AM Jersey Apex Predators McGhee (12) vs .Jersey Flight B56 (38) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 8 8:00 AM Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS (22) vs .Holmdel Hornets 3A (15) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 8 9:00 AM CJ Hawks.HS (28) vs .NJ Knights (50) East Brunswick Jewish Center
511 Ryders Ln
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Jun 8 9:00 AM Jersey Apex Predators McGhee (37) vs .Inferno Potter (14) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 8 10:00 AM Young Boy Elite (55) vs Jersey Shore Gliders (40) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 8 10:00 AM CJ Hawks.HS (28) vs .BDSA Hoops.9 Gray JG (62) East Brunswick Jewish Center
511 Ryders Ln
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Jun 8 10:00 AM Courtside Orange (5) vs Western Mass Chaos B2 (27) Bound_Brook_Rec_Center
200 Thompson Ave
Bound Brook, NJ
Sat Jun 8 10:00 AM SI Diamonds Loren (8) vs MSC Hawks Blue (10) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Jun 8 10:00 AM SI Diamonds Sam (30) vs .N1 G6 (25) Park Ave Elementary
280 Park Ave
Freehold, NJ
Sat Jun 8 10:05 AM Go Up Strong 8 Black RS (62) vs .ABO B8 White (39) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 8 11:00 AM TR Titans G3 (7) vs SI Diamonds Loren (31) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Jun 8 11:00 AM Courtside Orange vs .XHNJ B34 Davis Bound_Brook_Rec_Center
200 Thompson Ave
Bound Brook, NJ
Sat Jun 8 11:00 AM NJ Elite (42) vs .Airball Assassins B34A (22) East Brunswick Jewish Center
511 Ryders Ln
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Jun 8 11:05 AM Exit 98 Girls 7 MH (46) vs .OLOL Falcons (13) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 8 12:00 PM Go Up Strong 45 Girls Black HP (30) vs .Exit 98 Girls 5 KK (29) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Jun 8 12:00 PM Exit 98 Girls 6 Red (24) vs .JSE G67 Brian (20) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 8 12:00 PM Western Mass Chaos B2 vs forfeit Bound_Brook_Rec_Center
200 Thompson Ave
Bound Brook, NJ
Sat Jun 8 12:05 PM Go Up Strong 8 White ZM (23) vs .Dub Nation.78D (38) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 8 1:00 PM Exit 98 Girls 7 MH (14) vs SI Diamonds Sam (37) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 8 1:00 PM Go Up Strong 8 White MS (33) vs .Yeti B7 Jason (18) Bound_Brook_Rec_Center
200 Thompson Ave
Bound Brook, NJ
Sat Jun 8 1:00 PM TR Titans G3 (5) vs MSC Hawks Blue (6) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Jun 8 1:00 PM Go Up Strong 8 White ZM (27) vs CJ Hawks.78 Select (47) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 8 1:00 PM United NJ West B5 Trifari (44) vs NJ Elite (42) East Brunswick Jewish Center
511 Ryders Ln
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Jun 8 1:00 PM Exit 98 5 Gray (41) vs .JSBC B6 (65) College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Jun 8 1:55 PM CJ Hawks.34Y (22) vs .Team Rise and Grind B45 (26) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 8 2:00 PM Go Up Strong 45 Girls Black HP (31) vs .Lacey G6 (25) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Jun 8 2:00 PM United NJ West B4 Trifari (36) vs .Airball Assassins B4B (32) East Brunswick Jewish Center
511 Ryders Ln
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Jun 8 2:00 PM Badeen Basketball B6 White (44) vs .Go Up Strong 5 Black JP (22) College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Jun 8 2:10 PM Western Mass Chaos B34 (26) vs .CJ Legacy.3 BJW (32) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 8 2:50 PM CJ Hawks.78 Select (42) vs .BDSA Hoops.67 White CT (32) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 8 3:00 PM Go Up Strong 8 White MS (37) vs .XHNJ B8 Mistry (20) Bound_Brook_Rec_Center
200 Thompson Ave
Bound Brook, NJ
Sat Jun 8 3:00 PM NJ Falcons Chrome (17) vs Monroe Falcons Tsang (37) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Jun 8 3:00 PM United NJ West B5 Trifari (27) vs .EBSA Bears B5 (43) East Brunswick Jewish Center
511 Ryders Ln
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Jun 8 3:00 PM Exit 98 5 Gray (50) vs .Go Up Strong 5 Black JP (26) College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Jun 8 3:05 PM Exit 98 3 Red (9) vs Western Mass Chaos B34 (43) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 8 3:15 PM TR Titans G4 (22) vs .Future Streaks G45 (19) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 8 4:00 PM Badeen Basketball B6 White (27) vs .Exit 98 6 White (24) College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Jun 8 4:00 PM Bad Boys Elite (34) vs .Fort Hoops BHS Ocean (58) Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Jun 8 4:00 PM Go Up Strong 910 Black MS vs forfeit Bound_Brook_Rec_Center
200 Thompson Ave
Bound Brook, NJ
Sat Jun 8 4:00 PM Exit 98 23 JF (28) vs NJ Falcons Chrome (12) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Jun 8 4:00 PM Badeen Basketball B8 White (45) vs .Fort Hoops B8 Carr (42) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Jun 8 4:00 PM United NJ West B4 Trifari (22) vs .EBSA Bears B4 (25) East Brunswick Jewish Center
511 Ryders Ln
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Jun 8 4:00 PM Wave Elite B67 (50) vs .BDSA Hoops.7 Gray (32) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 8 4:10 PM Exit 98 3 Red (23) vs .Team FNTSY 4 (39) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 8 5:00 PM Go Up Strong 910 Black MS vs .Jersey Jokers Aces Bound_Brook_Rec_Center
200 Thompson Ave
Bound Brook, NJ
Sat Jun 8 5:00 PM Rizzlers (40) vs .Bordentown B78 (39) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 8 5:00 PM CJ Hawks.23S (23) vs Monroe Falcons Tsang (24) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Jun 8 5:00 PM SI Stingrays (47) vs .EBSA Bears B6 (44) East Brunswick Jewish Center
511 Ryders Ln
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Jun 8 5:00 PM Bad Boys Elite (42) vs .Fort Hoops BHS TJ (45) Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Jun 8 5:05 PM Rim Reapers G5 (22) vs .Lincroft Lions 5th (14) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 8 6:00 PM Go Up Strong 9 Girls Black HP (47) vs .Wizards Girls 14u (30) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 8 6:00 PM Exit 98 23 JF (11) vs CJ Hawks.23S (12) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Jun 8 6:00 PM SI Stingrays (44) vs .Team Elevation B6 Jawad (42) East Brunswick Jewish Center
511 Ryders Ln
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Jun 8 6:00 PM TR Titans G4 (32) vs .JSE G4 Nikki (11) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 8 6:55 PM TR Titans G4 (20) vs Rim Reapers G5 (15) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jun 8 6:55 PM Rizzlers (44) vs .BDSA Hoops.8 Onyx (43) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 8 7:00 PM Go Up Strong 78 Black TA (55) vs .Exit 98 7 Gray (50) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Jun 8 7:00 PM Exit 98 7 White (30) vs .NJ Raptors Black B67 (45) College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Jun 8 7:50 PM Go Up Strong 9 Girls Black HP (29) vs .BDSA Hoops.HSG (40) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Jun 8 8:00 PM Go Up Strong 78 Black TA (60) vs .Exit 98 7 Red (54) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Jun 8 8:45 PM Go Up Strong HS Black MS (53) vs .BDSA Hoops.HS SB (41) MSC Yellow
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jun 9 8:00 AM Badeen Basketball B6 White (66) vs .Dub Nation.6 (17) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 9 9:00 AM Rim Reapers G5 (14) vs .N1 G45 (26) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 9 9:00 AM Western Mass Chaos B2 vs .NJ Falcons Apex Bound_Brook_Rec_Center
200 Thompson Ave
Bound Brook, NJ
Sun Jun 9 9:35 AM Wave Elite B67 (33) vs .Howell Hawks 7B (42) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 9 10:00 AM Jersey Apex Predators McGhee (25) vs .Exit 98 5 Red (38) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 9 10:00 AM Western Mass Chaos B2 (25) vs CJ Hawks.23S (10) Bound_Brook_Rec_Center
200 Thompson Ave
Bound Brook, NJ
Sun Jun 9 10:05 AM Exit 98 Girls 6 Red (21) vs .Wizards Girls 11u (22) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jun 9 10:30 AM United NJ West B5 Trifari (21) vs .BDSA Hoops.56 Onyx (40) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 9 11:00 AM Western Mass Chaos B34 (17) vs .North Shore Hoops 34 (11) Bound_Brook_Rec_Center
200 Thompson Ave
Bound Brook, NJ
Sun Jun 9 11:00 AM Rim Reapers G5 (5) vs .Wizards Girls 11u (26) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jun 9 11:25 AM Wave Elite B67 (23) vs .Exit 98 7 Select (37) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 9 11:30 AM Exit 98 Girls 6 Red (18) vs SI Diamonds Sam (49) College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Jun 9 12:00 PM TR Titans G3 (9) vs .Exit 98 Girls 23 (21) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jun 9 12:00 PM NJ Elite (45) vs .Go Up Strong 45 Black JP (30) East Brunswick Jewish Center
511 Ryders Ln
East Brunswick, NJ
Sun Jun 9 12:00 PM CJ Hawks.34Y vs forfeit Bound_Brook_Rec_Center
200 Thompson Ave
Bound Brook, NJ
Sun Jun 9 12:20 PM SI Diamonds Sam (33) vs .Lady Wave Elite 67 Girls (10) College Achieve
3455 W Bangs Ave
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Jun 9 12:30 PM MSC Hawks Rose (28) vs .JR Tigers White (16) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jun 9 1:00 PM Exit 98 7 White (32) vs .Wizards Boys 12u (42) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jun 9 1:00 PM NJ Falcons Rain (1) vs .NUI MS Boys East Brunswick Jewish Center
511 Ryders Ln
East Brunswick, NJ
Sun Jun 9 1:00 PM Western Mass Chaos B34 (9) vs .Wizards Boys 8u (20) Bound_Brook_Rec_Center
200 Thompson Ave
Bound Brook, NJ
Sun Jun 9 1:00 PM CJ Hawks.34Y vs forfeit Bound.Brook.Rec.Center
200 Thompson Ave
Bound Brook, NJ
Sun Jun 9 1:05 PM Go Up Strong 8 White MS (29) vs .ECC 78 Black (67) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jun 9 1:05 PM United NJ West B5 Trifari vs forfeit CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 9 1:15 PM SI Diamonds Loren (6) vs .Brick Ballers Girls Elem Green (24) Veterans Memorial Middle School
105 Hendrickson Ave
Brick, NJ
Sun Jun 9 1:30 PM MSC Hawks Fuel (17) vs .NJ Falcons Mayhem (27) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jun 9 2:00 PM United NJ West B4 Trifari (43) vs .BDSA Hoops.Raptors (40) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 9 2:00 PM Exit 98 7 White (20) vs .Brick Ballers B7PS (47) RJ13 Basketball
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jun 9 2:00 PM NJ Falcons Rain (5) vs .Dub Nation.7 (55) East Brunswick Jewish Center
511 Ryders Ln
East Brunswick, NJ
Sun Jun 9 2:15 PM SI Diamonds Loren (6) vs .Brick Ballers Girls Elem White (24) Veterans Memorial Middle School
105 Hendrickson Ave
Brick, NJ
Sun Jun 9 2:30 PM MSC Hawks Fuel (27) vs .Monroe Falcons Costa (31) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jun 9 3:00 PM United NJ West B4 Trifari (48) vs .Jersey Flight B4 (53) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 9 3:00 PM Bad Boys Elite (48) vs .ECC 16U (55) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jun 9 3:00 PM Badeen Basketball B8 White (77) vs .Dub Nation.78C (22) East Brunswick Jewish Center
511 Ryders Ln
East Brunswick, NJ
Sun Jun 9 3:05 PM Go Up Strong 5 Gold RS (37) vs .BDSA Hoops.56 White (31) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 9 3:30 PM Monroe Falcons Tsang (31) vs .CJ Legacy.34 White LR (28) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jun 9 4:00 PM MSC Hawks Rose (46) vs .Lacey G6 (24) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jun 9 4:00 PM Go Up Strong 5 Gold RS (29) vs .NJ Blitz (43) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 9 4:00 PM Go Up Strong HS Black MS (52) vs .Allied Archers (24) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 9 5:00 PM Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS (26) vs .BDSA Hoops.4 TJ (28) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 9 5:00 PM MSC Hawks Stone (64) vs Go Up Strong 8 White ZM (46) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jun 9 5:00 PM Jersey Shore Gliders vs .DSN B8 Catania DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Sun Jun 9 5:00 PM Badeen Basketball B8 White (65) vs Go Up Strong 78 Black TA (32) East Brunswick Jewish Center
511 Ryders Ln
East Brunswick, NJ
Sun Jun 9 5:00 PM Go Up Strong 910 Black MS (47) vs Young Boy Elite (52) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 9 6:00 PM Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS (28) vs .Team Elevation B4 Rex (32) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 9 6:00 PM Go Up Strong HS Black MS (54) vs .Middletown Mambas B9 (59) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 9 6:00 PM SI Stingrays vs .Garden State Raiders MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jun 9 6:55 PM MSC Hawks Stone (48) vs CJ Hawks.78 Select (36) MSC Red
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jun 9 6:55 PM Go Up Strong 8 Black RS (86) vs .BDSA Hoops.8 Onyx (30) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 9 6:55 PM Young Boy Elite (68) vs .Exit 98 8 Gray (64) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 9 7:00 PM Rizzlers (58) vs .XHNJ B910 Leniart (36) East Brunswick Jewish Center
511 Ryders Ln
East Brunswick, NJ
Sun Jun 9 7:00 PM Jersey Shore Gliders (35) vs .EPIC B8 (28) Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Jun 9 7:50 PM Go Up Strong 8 Black RS (60) vs .Exit 98 8 Gray (32) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jun 9 8:00 PM CJ Hawks.HS vs .NJ Falcons Sonic East Brunswick Jewish Center
511 Ryders Ln
East Brunswick, NJ
Wed Jun 12 6:00 PM Go Up Strong 45 Girls Black HP (10) vs .Fort Hoops G56 (32) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ

 


 

Game Rules

Boys & Girls All Divisions (2nd Grade - HS)

  • 20 minute running clock for each half, stopped clock last 1 min of first half, last 2 min of 2nd half.  3 min halftime

  • 3 timeouts per game. 1 timeout per OT. No Carry Over

  • 1st OT is 2min(stop clock last min). 2nd OT is 1min. 3rd OT is sudden death (even FT)

  • Each half shoot 1 and 1 after 10 team fouls. No Double Bonus. End of Game: 1and1 after 2nd foul under 1min of 2nd half

  • Shooting fouls are 2 shots for 2 pointer or 3 shots for 3 pointer

Pressing

  • Boys & Girls Grades 2-6: Pressing is allowed last 4 min of each half, unless 1 team is up by 25 points or more. The first offense of a team purposely pressing is a warning.  Each subsequent pressing violation will result in a technical foul.
  • Boys & Girls Grades 7-HS: Pressing is allowed all game unless 1 team is up by 25 points or more.
  • If the whistle stops play due to defense in the back court when such defense is not allowed, the whistle will result in a delay of game warning. The second such infraction in the game will result in a technical foul with two foul shots and possession of the ball being awarded to the other team.
Foul Out Rules:
Each Player fouls out after 5 personal fouls (except Boys HS division each player fouls out after 6 personal fouls). If a team's 5th player fouls out and there are no other players on the bench to put in the game, the team has 2 options:
1) They can play the remainder of the game 4 on 5.  If another player fouls out, they must then play the remainder of the game 3 on 5, and so on.
2) The player that fouled out can remain in the game, but the opposing team is awarded a technical foul immediately, resulting in 2 shots and possession of the ball.  Every subsequent foul by that player who has fouled out will result in a technical foul as well.
 
Game Ball:
  • 28.5" Basketballs will be used for all Girls Divisions and for all 3-6th Grade Boys Divisions
  • 29.5" Basketballs will be used for Boys 7-12th Grade Divisions
Free Throws:
  • Girls 2-4th Grade free throw is from the 1st hash inside free throw line.  If the shooter jumps over the line, the shooter canont be the first to touch the ball.  If the shooter does not jump over the line and wait until the ball hits the rim, the shooter may touch the ball first (normal rules apply).
  • Boys 2-4th Grade & Girls 5th Grade free throw must start behind the line but can jump over the line.   If the shooter jumps over the line, the shooter canont be the first to touch the ball.  If the shooter does not jump over the line and wait until the ball hits the rim, the shooter may touch the ball first (normal rules apply).
  • All other divisions must shoot free throws from behind the line and the shooter cannot cross the line until the ball hits the rim.

Starting the game with less than 5 players

  • If a team shows up with 3 players or less, the game is considered a forfeit in the standings and will be recorded as a 1-0 loss for the that team.  If a team has 4 players, that is enough for the game to still be played and count in the standings.  The opposing coach has the choice to play with 4 or 5 players.  If the opposing coach (that has a full team) chooses to play with only 4 players and loses, it will be recorded as a loss for them in the standings.  If the team with 4 players has a player from the opposing team to play with them, then the standings would reflect a 1-0 loss for the team with 4 players, regardless of the result of the game.  If the 5th player shows up after the game has started and the team with 4 players has not already taken a player from the other team and accepted the 1-0 forfeit loss, that 5th player may enter the game immediately and the game will continue to count in the standings.
  • If one team has 3 players and the other team has 4 players, the team with 4 players is determined the winner in the standings.  If both teams have 3 or less players, it is recorded as a 0-0 tie in the standings.
  • If a team does not have at least 4 players to start the game, they have until 15 minutes after the scheduled game time in order to avoid the forfeit.  If the scheduled game time is 7pm, as long as the 4th players shows up at 7:15pm or earlier, the full game will still be played according to the guidelines above.  
  • Even if the game is considered a forfeit in the standings, in all scenarios above as long as there is a total of 8 players between both teams, the game should be played as a scrimmage.  The game is shortened to 16 minute running time halves and the officials will officiate the game.  If there are a total of 7 players or less among both teams, the officials are not required to officiate, but the coaches may play 3 on 3 or use the court time for practice or scrimmage.  
If a game is crossover game between 2 teams in different divisions, the game will be played by the rules of the older division.
 
All teams must have a coach or an adult (21 or over) on the bench at all games.
 
Players may not wear jewelry during games.