Halloween Hoops Tournament Schedule

Undefeated teams will receive Championship Bags


KRISTEN SOMOGYI

Work on your Game with one of the all-time great NJ Basketball players!

Mondays 6-7pm

at Central Jersey Basketball

165 Amboy Rd, Morganville, NJ

Boys & Girls Grades 3-12

Dec 4 - Feb 19

Click Here for more info and to Register Online.


Winter 2017-18 REGISTRATION OPEN

OVER 745 TEAMS PLAYED IN THE MJBL IN 2017

Boys & Girls Divisions Grades 3-12: ALL LEVELS

Click Here for more info & to register online


Gym Locations

 

MSC Red & MSC Yellow
Monroe Sports Center
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ

 

CJB Main
Central Jersey Basketball
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ

 

Sportika
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ

 

Rutgers Prep Upper
1345 Easton Ave
Somerset, NJ

 

ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED

updated Oct 18, 5pm

Boys Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Oct 21 8:00 AM NJ Thunder Boys 9th (52) vs .Jersey Rams (23) MSC Red
Sat Oct 21 9:00 AM Pioneers 7th (41) vs .Golden Hawks (62) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Oct 21 10:05 AM NJ Thunder Boys 56 (39) vs .MSC Hawks Charcoal (17) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 21 10:20 AM Pioneers 8th (14) vs NJ Thunder Boys 8th Blue (72) Sportika - Court 7
Sat Oct 21 11:30 AM NJ Thunder Boys 9th (88) vs .Jersey Shore Piranhas (48) Sportika - Court 5
Sat Oct 21 11:30 AM Pioneers 7th (40) vs .Manalapan Magic (57) Sportika - Court 6
Sat Oct 21 12:40 PM NJ Thunder Boys 56 (34) vs .Inside Force (22) Sportika - Court 6
Sat Oct 21 1:50 PM Pioneers 8th (40) vs NJ Thunder Boys 8th White (50) Sportika - Court 5
Sat Oct 21 2:55 PM NJ Thunder Boys 8th Blue (59) vs .Predators (20) MSC Red
Sat Oct 21 3:00 PM NJ Thunder Boys 8th White (36) vs .CJ Hawks Renegades (51) Sportika - Court 5
Sat Oct 21 4:10 PM NJ Thunder Boys HS (43) vs .NJ Hustle N Grind (34) Sportika - Court 5
Sat Oct 21 5:20 PM NJ Thunder Boys HS (58) vs .Wolf Pack (54) Sportika - Court 5
Sat Oct 21 5:20 PM NJ Thunder Boys 67 (34) vs .Monroe Falcons B6 (33) Sportika - Court 6
Sat Oct 21 5:30 PM CJ Hawks HSR (45) vs .NJAC Green (95) NJ Athletic Club
4152 Quakerbridge Rd
Lawrenceville, NJ
Sat Oct 21 7:40 PM NJ Thunder Boys 67 (63) vs .Tropic Thunder (42) Sportika - Court 7
Sun Oct 22 9:00 AM NJ Thunder Boys 67 (50) vs .Raptors (15) MSC Red
Sun Oct 22 10:20 AM NJ Thunder Boys 9th (59) vs .Howell Voltage (62) Sportika - Court 7
Sun Oct 22 10:30 AM NJ Thunder Boys HS (49) vs .Middletown Nets (46) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Oct 22 11:30 AM NJ Thunder Boys 9th (62) vs .Rte 33 Titans (60) Sportika - Court 7
Sun Oct 22 12:05 PM NJ Thunder Boys 67 (65) vs .BBA 67 (48) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 22 1:30 PM NJ Thunder Boys 8th Blue (72) vs .Hoops There It Is JV White (57) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Oct 22 3:00 PM NJ Thunder Boys HS (69) vs .LockDown (50) Sportika - Court 7
Sun Oct 22 3:00 PM NJ Thunder Boys 56 (28) vs .Team Lights Out (39) Sportika - Court 5
Sun Oct 22 4:10 PM Pioneers 8th (62) vs .Yoyo 8 (61) Sportika - Court 6
Sun Oct 22 4:30 PM CJ Hawks HSR (57) vs NJ Thunder Boys 8th Blue (64) Sportika - Court 4
Sun Oct 22 5:20 PM NJ Thunder Boys 8th White (40) vs .Wolves (39) Sportika - Court 6
Sun Oct 22 5:20 PM Pioneers 7th (21) vs .CJ Hawks 8R (45) Sportika - Court 5
Sun Oct 22 6:30 PM NJ Thunder Boys 8th White vs .Manalapan Blue Sportika - Court 6
Sun Oct 22 6:30 PM Pioneers 8th (34) vs .The Hawks (66) Sportika - Court 5
Sun Oct 22 6:30 PM CJ Hawks HSR (40) vs .Fire (64) Sportika - Court 7
Sun Oct 22 6:50 PM Pioneers 7th (13) vs .West Windsor Hoopsters 7 (37) Sportika - Court 4

 

Girls Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Oct 21 8:00 AM CJ Hawks Crehan (29) vs St Charles (60) Sportika - Court 6
Sat Oct 21 8:00 AM Jersey Cardinals Pero (37) vs Team Miller Cotton (32) Sportika - Court 4
Sat Oct 21 8:00 AM Raptors 7th (42) vs KB5 Storm White (47) Sportika - Court 7
Sat Oct 21 9:10 AM NJ Thunder Girls 7th (53) vs Team Miller Cotton (27) Sportika - Court 4
Sat Oct 21 9:10 AM Jersey Cardinals Joanne (29) vs .Somerset Mustangs (8) Sportika - Court 5
Sat Oct 21 9:10 AM United Matisak (24) vs Sparks (46) Sportika - Court 6
Sat Oct 21 9:10 AM Raptors 7th (55) vs St Charles (50) Sportika - Court 7
Sat Oct 21 10:20 AM Jersey Cardinals Pero (27) vs NJ Thunder Girls 6th (34) Sportika - Court 4
Sat Oct 21 10:20 AM Triple Threat NY (41) vs Sparks (63) Sportika - Court 6
Sat Oct 21 10:20 AM Jersey Cardinals Klinger (63) vs KB5 Storm White (25) Sportika - Court 5
Sat Oct 21 11:30 AM NJ Thunder Girls 7th (44) vs Jersey Cardinals Rausch (43) Sportika - Court 4
Sat Oct 21 11:30 AM United Beneventine (37) vs Team Sharp (24) Sportika - Court 7
Sat Oct 21 12:40 PM Raptors 6th (27) vs NJ Thunder Girls 6th (45) Sportika - Court 5
Sat Oct 21 12:40 PM Jersey Cardinals Rausch (33) vs Team Sharp (45) Sportika - Court 7
Sat Oct 21 12:40 PM CJ Hawks Crehan (19) vs .Jersey Shore Wildcats (35) Sportika - Court 4
Sat Oct 21 1:50 PM United Rasczyk (53) vs .Princeton Girls 67 (11) Sportika - Court 4
Sat Oct 21 1:50 PM Triple Threat NY (42) vs Jersey Cardinals Klinger (58) Sportika - Court 7
Sat Oct 21 1:50 PM Jersey Shore Lions (39) vs United Matisak (34) Sportika - Court 6
Sat Oct 21 3:00 PM Crusaders Tobie (34) vs United Beneventine (19) Sportika - Court 6
Sat Oct 21 3:00 PM Raptors 5th (32) vs .Monmouth County Warriors Girls (30) Sportika - Court 7
Sat Oct 21 3:00 PM WBA Lady Knicks (15) vs Crossroads 8th (37) Sportika - Court 4
Sat Oct 21 4:00 PM Jersey Cardinals Joanne vs .Princeton Girls 45 MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 21 4:10 PM Raptors 6th (28) vs United Scerbo (19) Sportika - Court 4
Sat Oct 21 4:10 PM KB5 Storm Red (40) vs NJ Blaze (64) Sportika - Court 6
Sat Oct 21 4:10 PM United Veres (46) vs Team Miller Daryl (11) Sportika - Court 7
Sat Oct 21 5:00 PM United Rasczyk (49) vs .WWP Hoopsters Girls (17) MSC Red
Sat Oct 21 5:20 PM Crossroads 8th (45) vs .Huskies (20) Sportika - Court 4
Sat Oct 21 5:20 PM Jersey Shore Lions (43) vs .Lady Hoops (27) Sportika - Court 7
Sat Oct 21 6:30 PM United Veres (41) vs Team Miller Chrystal (46) Sportika - Court 5
Sat Oct 21 6:30 PM Raptors 5th (18) vs United Scerbo (38) Sportika - Court 7
Sat Oct 21 6:30 PM Crossroads Cornell (67) vs NJ Blaze (43) Sportika - Court 4
Sat Oct 21 6:30 PM WBA Lady Knicks (13) vs Crusaders Tobie (53) Sportika - Court 6
Sat Oct 21 7:40 PM KB5 Storm Red (34) vs Team Miller Daryl (36) Sportika - Court 5
Sat Oct 21 7:40 PM Crossroads Cornell (57) vs Team Miller Chrystal (27) Sportika - Court 4
Sun Oct 22 8:00 AM United Veres (59) vs NJ Blaze (39) Sportika - Court 7
Sun Oct 22 8:00 AM United Beneventine (41) vs NJ Thunder Girls 7th (16) Sportika - Court 5
Sun Oct 22 8:00 AM St Charles (56) vs Crossroads 8th (29) Sportika - Court 6
Sun Oct 22 9:10 AM United Beneventine (28) vs Crossroads 8th (25) Sportika - Court 5
Sun Oct 22 9:10 AM St Charles (55) vs NJ Thunder Girls 7th (48) Sportika - Court 6
Sun Oct 22 9:10 AM Triple Threat NY vs Raptors 7th Sportika - Court 7
Sun Oct 22 10:20 AM NJ Blaze (61) vs Jersey Shore Lions (23) Sportika - Court 5
Sun Oct 22 10:20 AM Crusaders Mary Alice vs Jersey Cardinals Coyle Rutgers Prep Upper
Sun Oct 22 10:20 AM United Veres (57) vs Crossroads Cornell (19) Sportika - Court 6
Sun Oct 22 11:00 AM Triple Threat NY vs Crusaders Tobie MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 22 11:30 AM WBA Lady Knicks (52) vs .Team Unknown (20) Sportika - Court 6
Sun Oct 22 11:30 AM Crusaders Mary Alice vs Team Miller Taurin Rutgers Prep Upper
Sun Oct 22 11:30 AM KB5 Storm Red (38) vs Jersey Shore Lions (45) Sportika - Court 5
Sun Oct 22 12:40 PM KB5 Storm Red (35) vs Crossroads Cornell (75) Sportika - Court 5
Sun Oct 22 12:40 PM Raptors 5th (49) vs NJ Thunder Girls 6th (39) Sportika - Court 7
Sun Oct 22 12:40 PM Jersey Cardinals Klinger (43) vs Sparks (47) Sportika - Court 6
Sun Oct 22 12:40 PM Jersey Cardinals Coyle vs Team Miller Taurin Rutgers Prep Upper
Sun Oct 22 1:00 PM Raptors 7th (44) vs Jersey Cardinals Rausch (22) Sportika - Court 4
Sun Oct 22 1:50 PM United Scerbo (17) vs NJ Thunder Girls 6th (24) Sportika - Court 7
Sun Oct 22 1:50 PM Team Miller Devin (53) vs KB5 Storm White (33) Sportika - Court 6
Sun Oct 22 1:50 PM Crusaders Aquino (51) vs .Lady Hoops (16) Sportika - Court 5
Sun Oct 22 2:10 PM Raptors 5th (24) vs Jersey Cardinals Joanne Sportika - Court 4
Sun Oct 22 2:55 PM CJ Hawks Crehan (12) vs Crusaders Tobie (46) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 22 3:00 PM Sparks (76) vs KB5 Storm White (21) Sportika - Court 6
Sun Oct 22 3:20 PM Jersey Cardinals Rausch (47) vs United Rasczyk (38) Sportika - Court 4
Sun Oct 22 3:40 PM United Matisak (30) vs Jersey Cardinals Klinger (58) MSC Red
Sun Oct 22 3:55 PM WBA Lady Knicks (31) vs CJ Hawks Crehan (32) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 22 4:10 PM Team Miller Devin (44) vs .Lady Hoops (46) Sportika - Court 5
Sun Oct 22 4:10 PM Raptors 6th vs Jersey Cardinals Pero Sportika - Court 7
Sun Oct 22 5:00 PM Jersey Cardinals Joanne (14) vs .MSC Hawks Black (15) MSC Red
Sun Oct 22 5:20 PM Crusaders Aquino vs United Matisak Sportika - Court 7
Sun Oct 22 5:40 PM United Rasczyk (28) vs Raptors 6th (20) Sportika - Court 4
Sun Oct 22 5:55 PM United Scerbo (27) vs .Lady Jayhawks 7 (15) MSC Red


Click Here for Game Rules