Fall 2021 MJBL NBA

Boys 7-8th Grade


UPCOMING EVENTS

Feb 21 President's Day Clinic

Apr 15 Good Friday Clinic

Apr 18-22 Spring Break Camp

 

Click on event for details & online registration


 

Stay in touch and visit us on:       


 

 

Gym Locations

MSC Red & MSC Yellow
Monroe Sports Center
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ

Central Jersey Basketball
All NEW Location in Marlboro, NJ

2 Timber Lane Marlboro, NJ 07746

all other gym locations and addresses will be listed in the Location column


Please print form and return to front desk or email as attachment to: basketball@monroesportscenter.com

****** Players must participate in 50% of regular season games in order to be eligible to play in any playoff games******  Extenuating circumstances such as an injury must be brought to our attention immediately‚Äč

 

Schedule

ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED

The full Fall season schedule is posted.  The playoff schedules are posted at the bottom of the master league schedule pages.

Day Date Time Location
Fri Sep 10 7:00 PM Rip City 78 (14) vs Freehold Travel B8 (30) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Sep 17 5:00 PM Go Up Strong 8 Gold KF (58) vs Inferno Potter (32) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Sep 17 7:00 PM Go Up Strong 8 White RS (38) vs STL Ballerz (36) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Sep 17 8:00 PM St Clare B7 (32) vs Inferno Blaze (20) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Sep 17 8:00 PM Rip City 78 (38) vs North Burlington Wildcats (24) MSC Red
Sat Sep 18 10:00 AM Inferno Warriors (57) vs MSC Hawks Maroon (21) MSC Yellow
Sun Sep 19 5:00 PM Jersey Bucks (36) vs Freehold Travel B8 (45) MSC Red
Sun Sep 19 6:00 PM Go Up Strong 7 Gold KF (47) vs Freehold Travel B7 (46) MSC Red
Sun Sep 19 6:00 PM Young Sports Unlimited (53) vs Born Ready B8 (11) Charger Nation - Court 2
Sun Sep 19 7:00 PM Chargers B8 (38) vs Germantown Warriors (20) Charger Nation - Court 2
Sun Sep 19 7:00 PM Chargers B7 (17) vs Born Ready B7 (39) Charger Nation - Court 3
Sun Sep 19 8:00 PM Chargers B7 (12) vs CJ Express (51) Charger Nation - Court 3
Sun Sep 19 8:00 PM Chargers B9 (53) vs Princeton B9 (34) Charger Nation - Court 2
Tue Sep 21 8:00 PM Cranford B7 (23) vs Peak Knights B7 Prospect (28) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Wed Sep 22 7:30 PM Freehold Travel B7 (49) vs FNTSY 7 Montana (34) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Fri Sep 24 7:00 PM .Go Up Strong 7 Gold KF (36) vs STL Ballerz (46) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Sep 24 8:00 PM .Go Up Strong 7 Gold KF (37) vs Inferno Potter (39) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Sep 25 8:15 AM Badeen Basketball 78 (34) vs Lynx (42) St.Barts
470 Ryders Lane
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Sep 25 10:30 AM .LA Gear Elite (31) vs FNTSY 6 Ryan (53) Croydon.Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sat Sep 25 3:00 PM .MSC Hawks Iron (21) vs Go Up Strong 7 Black RJ (62) MSC.Yellow
Sat Sep 25 5:00 PM .MSC Hawks Iron (27) vs MSC Hawks Maroon (42) MSC.Red
Sat Sep 25 6:00 PM Inferno Warriors (56) vs MSC Hawks Maple (19) MSC Red
Sat Sep 25 6:55 PM .Go Up Strong 8 Gold KF (80) vs Dymond Hoops 8 (35) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Sep 25 6:55 PM .Westwood Warriors 8 (37) vs Go Up Strong 8 Strong RJ (16) MSC.Yellow
Sat Sep 25 7:50 PM .Westwood Warriors 8 (38) vs CJ Hawks 8B (19) MSC.Yellow
Sat Sep 25 8:45 PM .CJ Hawks 9Y (54) vs Go Up Strong 8 KF (37) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Sep 26 8:05 AM Freehold Travel B8 (28) vs Go Up Strong 8 KF (48) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Sep 26 9:40 AM .Go Up Strong 8 Gold KF (83) vs BDSA Hoops B8 (35) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Sep 26 12:00 PM Jersey Bucks (32) vs Go Up Strong 8 Strong RJ (28) MSC Yellow
Sun Sep 26 1:00 PM BDSA Hoops B7 (65) vs XHNJ B7 Corrigan (23) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun Sep 26 3:00 PM BDSA Hoops B8 (48) vs XHNJ B78 Drennan (24) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun Sep 26 3:00 PM .Go Up Strong 7 Gold KF (52) vs Inferno Blaze (29) MSC.Red
Sun Sep 26 3:30 PM .Badeen Basketball 78 (35) vs Go Up Strong 8 White RS (36) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Sep 26 4:00 PM .Go Up Strong 6 Gold RJ (61) vs Little Silver B7 (18) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Sep 26 6:00 PM Upper Makefield (27) vs Born Ready B6 (49) Charger Nation - Court 4
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sun Sep 26 7:00 PM CJ Express (60) vs Chargers B8 (48) Charger Nation - Court 1
Sun Sep 26 8:00 PM .Chargers B9 (73) vs Young Sports Unlimited (70) Charger.Nation - Court 3
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sun Sep 26 8:00 PM North Burlington Wildcats (28) vs Chargers B7 (34) Charger Nation - Court 2
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Tue Sep 28 7:00 PM NJ Celtics B7 (52) vs Peak Knights B7 Red (33) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Tue Sep 28 7:00 PM Cranford B7 (26) vs Peak Knights B8 Red (16) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Tue Sep 28 8:00 PM .Peak Knights B9 Red (35) vs NJ Celtics B8 (39) Peak.Sports - Court 3
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Thu Sep 30 8:05 PM NJ Surf Elite (71) vs Little Silver B7 (19) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Oct 1 5:00 PM NJ Wave 8 (34) vs BDSA Hoops B8 (35) MSC Yellow
Fri Oct 1 6:00 PM Inferno Potter (42) vs Freehold Travel B8 (25) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Oct 1 6:30 PM St Clare B7 (31) vs Peak Knights B8 Prospect (48) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Oct 1 6:50 PM Shoreshots Cooper (34) vs JSBC (54) Hoop-Group - Nets Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Fri Oct 1 7:00 PM Inferno Potter (53) vs STL Ballerz (25) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Oct 1 7:30 PM Rip City 7 (40) vs .Peak Knights B6 Prospect (25) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Oct 1 8:30 PM Rip City 78 (41) vs Peak Knights B7 Prospect (38) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Oct 2 9:15 AM Lynx (30) vs .BB Select (41) St Barts
470 Ryders Lane
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Oct 2 9:30 AM CJ Hawks 7 Select (30) vs FNTSY 6 Ryan (50) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sat Oct 2 10:00 AM Dymond Hoops 8 (49) vs HFF Friars (42) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 2 10:30 AM BDSA Hoops B7 (44) vs FNTSY 6 Ryan (50) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sat Oct 2 11:05 AM Inferno Warriors (54) vs MSC Hawks Iron (16) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 2 12:00 PM Dymond Hoops 8 (42) vs Go Up Strong 8 Black KF (54) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 2 1:00 PM Inferno Warriors (46) vs Go Up Strong 7 Black RJ (48) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 2 2:00 PM North Burlington Wildcats (26) vs Go Up Strong 8 Strong RJ (31) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 2 4:00 PM Go Up Strong 8 KF (50) vs CJ Hawks 8B (30) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 2 6:55 PM MSC Hawks Lava (31) vs MSC Hawks Maple (18) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 3 11:00 AM Go Up Strong 8 KF (64) vs NJ Wave 8 (39) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 3 1:00 PM Jersey Bucks (29) vs Bailey Basketball B78 (26) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 3 1:00 PM Go Up Strong 8 Gold KF (83) vs Freehold Travel B8 (29) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 3 2:50 PM Inferno Blaze (42) vs Go Up Strong 8 White RS (24) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 3 4:00 PM Go Up Strong 7 Gold KF (41) vs BDSA Hoops B7 (24) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 3 5:40 PM STL Ballerz (27) vs Freehold Travel B7 (38) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 3 6:00 PM MSC Hawks Lava (32) vs MSC Hawks Maroon (36) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 3 6:40 PM DBA Elite 2026 Blue (41) vs Next Basket Wins B7 (66) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 3 7:00 PM Team Hard Will (53) vs Chargers B7 (32) Charger Nation - Court 1
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sun Oct 3 7:00 PM CJ Express (22) vs Young Sports Unlimited (41) Charger Nation - Court 2
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sun Oct 3 8:00 PM Germantown Warriors (41) vs Born Ready B8 (47) Charger Nation - Court 4
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sun Oct 3 8:00 PM Born Ready B7 (53) vs Chargers B8 (16) Charger Nation - Court 2
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Tue Oct 5 6:00 PM Cranford B7 (22) vs NJ Celtics B7 (34) Peak-Sports - Court 3
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Thu Oct 7 7:00 PM XHNJ B7 Corrigan (16) vs Peak Knights B7 Prospect (49) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Thu Oct 7 7:00 PM XHNJ B78 Drennan (24) vs Cranford B7 (15) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Thu Oct 7 8:00 PM XHNJ B7 Corrigan (36) vs Peak Knights B7 Red (40) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Thu Oct 7 8:00 PM XHNJ B78 Drennan (65) vs Peak Knights B8 Prospect (11) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Thu Oct 7 8:05 PM NJ Surf Elite (31) vs Freehold Travel B7 (47) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Oct 8 6:45 PM Hustle Academy Boys (29) vs Go Up Strong 8 KF (68) McAuliffe Middle School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Fri Oct 8 7:00 PM Rip City 78 (41) vs Inferno Blaze (32) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Oct 8 7:00 PM St Clare B7 (66) vs Peak Knights B8 Red (29) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Oct 8 8:00 PM Rip City 7 (38) vs Little Silver B7 (15) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 9 8:00 AM MSC Hawks Lava (22) vs OB Knights B78 (90) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 9 8:50 AM .Jersey Jagz B7 Dunn (39) vs Team FNTSY 7 Ky (40) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 9 9:05 AM Team Hard Will (41) vs Go Up Strong 7 Gold KF (60) MSC Red
Sat Oct 9 9:15 AM Lynx (54) vs BDSA Hoops B7 (27) St Barts
470 Ryders Lane
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Oct 9 9:30 AM FNTSY 7 Montana (36) vs STL Ballerz (39) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sat Oct 9 10:40 AM .Jersey Jagz B7 Dunn (33) vs FNTSY 7 Montana (42) Croydon.Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sat Oct 9 11:00 AM Dymond Hoops 8 (52) vs Peak Knights B8 Prospect (30) Peak-Sports - Court 4
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Oct 9 12:00 PM .Bayshore Bulldogs 9 (49) vs Go Up Strong 8 Gold KF (51) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 9 12:00 PM Dymond Hoops 8 (48) vs Peak Knights B9 Red (42) Peak-Sports - Court 4
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Oct 9 1:00 PM NJ Wave 8 (15) vs Inferno Potter (48) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 9 2:00 PM Bailey Basketball B78 (25) vs Team FNTSY 8 Ky (45) MSC Red
Sat Oct 9 2:00 PM BDSA Hoops B8 (56) vs CJ Hawks 8B (25) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 10 11:00 AM .Badeen Basketball 78 (47) vs XHNJ B7 Corrigan (23) St.Joseph.HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun Oct 10 11:00 AM .CJ Hawks 7 Select (41) vs North Burlington Wildcats (20) MSC.Yellow
Sun Oct 10 12:00 PM .Badeen Basketball 78 (23) vs XHNJ B78 Drennan (36) St.Joseph.HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun Oct 10 1:30 PM .Go Up Strong 8 Black KF (51) vs Inferno Blaze (23) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 10 2:00 PM MSC Hawks Iron (32) vs Little Silver B7 (28) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 10 3:30 PM .Go Up Strong 8 KF (58) vs DBA Elite 2026 Blue (59) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 10 7:00 PM Born Ready B7 (47) vs Germantown Warriors (41) Charger Nation - Court 2
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sun Oct 10 8:00 PM Team Hard Will (53) vs CJ Express (50) Charger Nation - Court 1
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sun Oct 10 8:00 PM Chargers B8 (37) vs Born Ready B8 (35) Charger Nation - Court 2
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sun Oct 10 8:30 PM Freehold Travel B7 (40) vs Jersey Bucks (28) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Oct 12 7:00 PM Peak Knights B7 Prospect (29) vs NJ Celtics B7 (37) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Oct 15 5:15 PM Go Up Strong 8 KF (54) vs Midd South 8 White (39) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Oct 15 5:30 PM Go Up Strong 8 White RS (49) vs Peak Knights B8 Red (32) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Oct 15 6:30 PM Go Up Strong 8 White RS (32) vs Peak Knights B8 Prospect (66) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Oct 15 7:00 PM Rip City 7 (25) vs Peak Knights B7 Red (40) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Oct 15 8:00 PM Rip City 78 (48) vs Cranford B7 (30) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Oct 15 8:00 PM Team Hard Will (64) vs St Clare B7 (47) MSC Red
Sat Oct 16 8:05 AM MSC Hawks Iron (47) vs MSC Hawks Lava (26) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 16 9:30 AM FNTSY 7 Montana (35) vs HFF Friars (62) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sat Oct 16 10:30 AM FNTSY 6 Ryan (52) vs Inferno Blaze (39) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sat Oct 16 11:05 AM Freehold Travel B8 (38) vs CJ Hawks 8B (21) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 16 12:05 PM Go Up Strong 7 Black RJ (53) vs CJ Hawks 7 Select (49) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 16 1:00 PM Inferno Potter (37) vs Dymond Hoops 8 (39) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 16 2:00 PM Team FNTSY 8 Ky (42) vs Go Up Strong 8 Strong RJ (38) MSC Red
Sat Oct 16 3:00 PM .SSH Golden Eagles (33) vs Dymond Hoops 8 (53) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 16 3:00 PM Bailey Basketball B78 (34) vs NJ Wave 8 (41) MSC Red
Sat Oct 16 4:00 PM CJ Hawks 78S (25) vs MSC Hawks Maple (13) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 16 5:00 PM Next Basket Wins B7 (65) vs Inferno Warriors (17) MSC Red
Sun Oct 17 11:05 AM Hustle Academy Boys (35) vs North Burlington Wildcats (28) Carl Goetz Middle School
835 Patterson Rd
Jackson, NJ
Sun Oct 17 11:30 AM Jersey Bucks (53) vs XHNJ B78 Drennan (25) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 17 1:30 PM XHNJ B78 Kace (31) vs BDSA Hoops B8 (39) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 17 2:00 PM Red Raiders 78 Silver (54) vs Go Up Strong 8 White RS (37) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 17 2:30 PM Team FNTSY 7 Ky (38) vs XHNJ B7 Corrigan (33) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 17 3:00 PM MSC Hawks Maroon (32) vs CJ Hawks 78Y (29) MSC Red
Sun Oct 17 3:00 PM NJ Falcons Platinum (25) vs .Inferno Heat (39) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 17 4:00 PM .CJ Hawks 78S (16) vs Little Silver B7 (42) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 17 5:00 PM Next Basket Wins B7 (59) vs Inferno Blaze (15) MSC Red
Sun Oct 17 7:00 PM Young Sports Unlimited vs Germantown Warriors Charger Nation - Court 3
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sun Oct 17 7:00 PM Born Ready B7 vs CJ Express Charger Nation - Court 2
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sun Oct 17 7:00 PM Chargers B7 vs .Chargers B6 Charger Nation - Court 1
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sun Oct 17 7:50 PM DBA Elite 2026 Blue (47) vs Freehold Travel B7 (80) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 17 8:00 PM BC Ball Stars (32) vs Born Ready B8 (28) Charger Nation - Court 4
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sun Oct 17 8:00 PM .Princeton B9 (48) vs Chargers B8 (29) Charger.Nation - Court 3
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Tue Oct 19 6:00 PM Cranford B7 (35) vs Peak Knights B7 Red (16) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Tue Oct 19 6:00 PM NJ Celtics B7 (61) vs .Peak Knights B6 Prospect (31) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Tue Oct 19 7:00 PM .CJ Hawks 9Y (25) vs Peak Knights B8 Prospect (58) Peak.Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Tue Oct 19 7:00 PM The Bricklayers (37) vs NJ Celtics B8 (26) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Wed Oct 20 6:05 PM Go Up Strong 8 White RS (46) vs NJ Surf Elite (58) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Oct 21 7:00 PM Peak Knights B8 Red (9) vs XHNJ B78 Kace (24) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Thu Oct 21 8:00 PM NJ Celtics B8 (50) vs XHNJ B78 Kace (21) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Oct 22 6:05 PM Rip City 7 (21) vs St Clare B7 (55) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Oct 22 8:05 PM Rip City 78 (25) vs BDSA Hoops B7 (42) MSC Red
Fri Oct 22 9:00 PM The Bricklayers (60) vs Midd South 8 White (58) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 23 8:05 AM NJ Falcons Platinum (14) vs .BDSA Hoops B6 (43) MSC Red
Sat Oct 23 8:05 AM MSC Hawks Maple (23) vs MSC Hawks Iron (36) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 23 8:30 AM .Go Up Strong 8 Black KF (50) vs XHNJ B78 Kace (21) St.Joseph.HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Oct 23 9:00 AM CJ Hawks 78S (25) vs XHNJ B7 Corrigan (42) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Oct 23 9:15 AM OB Knights B78 (31) vs Lynx (51) St Barts
470 Ryders Lane
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Oct 23 9:30 AM .Go Up Strong 7 Black RJ (33) vs FNTSY 7 Montana (55) Croydon.Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sat Oct 23 9:30 AM .Go Up Strong 8 Black KF (70) vs XHNJ B78 Drennan (17) St.Joseph.HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Oct 23 10:00 AM .CJ Hawks 8B (26) vs Inferno Warriors (14) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 23 10:30 AM .Go Up Strong 7 Black RJ (36) vs FNTSY 6 Ryan (43) Croydon.Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sat Oct 23 11:00 AM .CJ Hawks 8B (40) vs Team Elevation B7 (28) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 23 12:05 PM .Jersey Thunder (41) vs Marlboro Siegel (61) MSC.Red
Sat Oct 23 1:00 PM .Badeen Basketball 78 (20) vs Inferno Potter (43) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 23 2:00 PM Marlboro Siegel (63) vs .Pirates Boys 8 (41) MSC Red
Sat Oct 23 3:00 PM .The Fort (46) vs STL Ballerz (28) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Oct 23 4:00 PM .The Fort (24) vs Next Basket Wins B7 (50) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Oct 23 6:00 PM .Jersey Jagz Ryan (24) vs Inferno Blaze (32) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Oct 24 8:00 AM Red Raiders 78 Silver (42) vs Hustle Academy Boys (40) Carl Goetz Middle School
835 Patterson Rd
Jackson, NJ
Sun Oct 24 10:00 AM Hustle Academy Boys (38) vs Team Hard Will (56) Carl Goetz Middle School
835 Patterson Rd
Jackson, NJ
Sun Oct 24 10:00 AM .Go Up Strong 8 KF (61) vs Jersey Bucks (43) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 24 11:00 AM .North Burlington Wildcats (33) vs Bailey Basketball B78 (45) MSC.Yellow
Sun Oct 24 12:00 PM .Jersey Jagz Ryan vs Team Elevation B7 Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Oct 24 1:00 PM .Go Up Strong 8 Black KF (54) vs BDSA Hoops B8 (47) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 24 5:00 PM .CJ Hawks 7 Select (54) vs Team FNTSY 7 Ky (51) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 24 6:00 PM Chargers B7 vs .Born Ready B6 Charger Nation - Court 2
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sun Oct 24 6:00 PM Freehold Travel B7 (49) vs Born Ready B7 (34) Charger Nation - Court 3
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sun Oct 24 6:00 PM DBA Elite 2026 Blue (64) vs Marlboro Green (48) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 24 7:00 PM .Princeton B9 vs Young Sports Unlimited Charger.Nation - Court 2
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sun Oct 24 7:00 PM Freehold Travel B7 (60) vs Chargers B7 (31) Charger Nation - Court 3
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sun Oct 24 8:00 PM BC Ball Stars vs Germantown Warriors Charger Nation - Court 4
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sun Oct 24 8:00 PM Born Ready B8 vs Chargers B8 Charger Nation - Court 3
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Tue Oct 26 7:00 PM NJ Celtics B8 (49) vs Peak Knights B8 Prospect (48) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Tue Oct 26 7:00 PM Cranford B7 (20) vs Peak Knights B8 Red (19) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Tue Oct 26 8:00 PM .Peak Knights B9 Red (23) vs The Bricklayers (50) Peak.Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Wed Oct 27 6:05 PM NJ Surf Elite (59) vs CJ Hawks 8B (35) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Oct 29 6:00 PM Rip City 7 (34) vs .Peak Knights B6 Prospect (36) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Oct 29 7:00 PM NJ Celtics B7 (37) vs Peak Knights B7 Prospect (57) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Oct 29 8:00 PM Midd South 8 White (43) vs St Clare B7 (47) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Oct 29 8:55 PM Midd South 8 White (50) vs BDSA Hoops B8 (44) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 30 8:00 AM Go Up Strong 7 Gold KF (61) vs OB Knights B78 (31) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 30 9:00 AM HFF Friars (86) vs Peak Knights B8 Red (31) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Oct 30 9:00 AM Dymond Hoops 8 (45) vs XHNJ B78 Drennan (18) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Oct 30 10:15 AM STL Ballerz (32) vs Lynx (39) St Barts
470 Ryders Lane
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Oct 30 10:30 AM Dymond Hoops 8 (37) vs XHNJ B78 Kace (21) St-Joseph-HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Oct 30 11:00 AM Go Up Strong 8 Strong RJ (32) vs NJ Wave 8 (19) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 30 11:15 AM Lynx (50) vs Team Elevation B7 (34) St Barts
470 Ryders Lane
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Oct 30 12:00 PM XHNJ B78 Kace (41) vs XHNJ B7 Corrigan (21) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Oct 30 12:00 PM Team Hard Will (69) vs Go Up Strong 7 Black RJ (46) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 30 12:05 PM North Burlington Wildcats (41) vs MSC Hawks Maroon (27) MSC Red
Sat Oct 30 1:00 PM Inferno Potter (40) vs Go Up Strong 8 Black KF (35) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 30 4:00 PM CJ Hawks 78Y (35) vs MSC Hawks Iron (22) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 30 6:00 PM Nothinbutnet B7 (33) vs .Go Up Strong 6 Gold RJ (52) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 30 6:55 PM Inferno Warriors (26) vs Bailey Basketball B78 (41) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 30 6:55 PM NJ Falcons Platinum (25) vs MSC Hawks Lava (52) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 30 7:50 PM BDSA Hoops B7 (58) vs .BB Select (42) MSC Red
Sun Oct 31 8:05 AM Go Up Strong 8 White RS (34) vs BDSA Hoops B8 (51) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 31 10:00 AM CJ Hawks 78S (29) vs NJ Falcons Platinum (14) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 31 11:05 AM CJ Hawks 78Y (21) vs Red Raiders 78 Silver (61) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 31 11:30 AM MSC Hawks Maple (8) vs Little Silver B7 (49) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 31 1:00 PM .CJ Hawks 9Y (19) vs Jersey Bucks (36) MSC.Yellow
Sun Oct 31 2:00 PM Team Hard Will (71) vs CJ Hawks 7 Select (35) MSC Red
Sun Oct 31 4:00 PM .Jersey Stampede Silver (46) vs Go Up Strong 8 Gold KF (58) MSC.Yellow
Sun Oct 31 5:00 PM DBA Elite 2026 Blue vs Freehold Travel B8 MSC.Red
Sun Oct 31 5:00 PM .Exit 98 9 (52) vs Team FNTSY 8 Ky (37) Academy.Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Tue Nov 2 7:00 PM NJ Celtics B7 (46) vs .Peak Knights B6 Prospect (33) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Tue Nov 2 7:05 PM Freehold Travel B8 (31) vs The Bricklayers (46) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Nov 4 7:00 PM NJ Celtics B8 (39) vs Peak Knights B8 Red (20) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Thu Nov 4 7:05 PM NJ Surf Elite (46) vs Inferno Blaze (25) MSC Red
Fri Nov 5 6:00 PM Cranford B7 (24) vs Rip City 7 (29) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Nov 5 7:00 PM Rip City 78 (39) vs Peak Knights B7 Prospect (27) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Nov 5 7:05 PM St Clare B7 (45) vs Go Up Strong 7 Gold KF (43) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Nov 5 8:00 PM Midd South 8 White (57) vs CJ Hawks 8B (36) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 6 8:15 AM Lynx (1) vs CJ Hawks 7 Select St.Barts
470 Ryders Lane
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Nov 6 9:00 AM .Camden Elite Boys (43) vs Freehold Travel B8 (40) MSC.Yellow
Sat Nov 6 9:15 AM .CJ Legacy (7) vs Lynx (67) St.Barts
470 Ryders Lane
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Nov 6 10:00 AM HFF Friars (50) vs Peak Knights B7 Prospect (26) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Nov 6 10:30 AM NJ Celtics B7 (47) vs FNTSY 7 Montana (46) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sat Nov 6 11:00 AM HFF Friars (63) vs BDSA Hoops B7 (16) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Nov 6 11:15 AM .CJ Legacy (44) vs XHNJ B7 Corrigan (32) St.Joseph.HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Nov 6 11:30 AM FNTSY 7 Montana (48) vs OB Knights B78 (54) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sat Nov 6 12:00 PM Peak Knights B8 Red (35) vs BDSA Hoops B7 (39) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Nov 6 12:05 PM Red Raiders 78 Silver (52) vs North Burlington Wildcats (16) MSC Red
Sat Nov 6 1:00 PM .CJ Hawks 56B (7) vs Peak Knights B6 Red (24) Peak.Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Nov 6 2:00 PM .Go Up Strong 8 White RS (40) vs Inferno Warriors (20) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Nov 6 2:00 PM .CJ Hawks 56B (36) vs Peak Knights B5 Prospect (38) Peak.Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Nov 6 2:10 PM .SSH Golden Eagles (49) vs Go Up Strong 8 KF (61) MSC.Yellow
Sat Nov 6 2:15 PM Nothinbutnet B7 (38) vs XHNJ B78 Drennan (55) St-Joseph-HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Nov 6 2:20 PM .Jersey Jagz Dunn (31) vs NJ Wave 8 (35) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 6 3:00 PM .Go Up Strong 8 White RS (50) vs Team Elevation B7 (30) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Nov 6 3:00 PM .Westwood Warriors 6 (52) vs CJ Hawks 78S (18) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 6 3:00 PM Peak Knights B7 Red (35) vs .BDSA Hoops B6 (39) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Nov 6 7:50 PM MSC Hawks Maple (27) vs MSC Hawks Maroon (41) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 6 8:00 PM Bailey Basketball B78 (31) vs Team Hard Will (63) MSC Red
Sun Nov 7 10:00 AM .CJ Hawks 78Y (62) vs NJ Falcons Platinum (7) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Nov 7 3:00 PM .MSC Hawks Lava (25) vs Little Silver B7 (35) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Nov 7 4:00 PM Go Up Strong 8 Black KF (86) vs DBA Elite 2026 Blue (45) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Nov 7 5:30 PM CJ Hawks 8B (18) vs NJ Celtics B8 (55) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 7 6:00 PM .DBA Elite 2024 White (68) vs Go Up Strong 8 Black KF (65) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Nov 7 7:30 PM .Badeen Basketball 78 (41) vs Freehold Travel B7 (51) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 7 8:30 PM .Badeen Basketball 78 (19) vs Jersey Bucks (45) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Nov 9 8:00 PM The Bricklayers (44) vs Peak Knights B8 Prospect (40) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Thu Nov 11 7:00 PM Cranford B7 (50) vs Peak Knights B7 Red (27) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Nov 12 6:00 PM NJ Celtics B7 (15) vs St Clare B7 (41) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Nov 12 6:00 PM Midd South 8 White (48) vs Team FNTSY 8 Ky (47) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Nov 12 7:00 PM Rip City 7 (45) vs .Peak Knights B6 Red (26) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Nov 12 7:15 PM Hustle Academy Boys (33) vs CJ Hawks 7 Select (37) McAuliffe Middle School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Fri Nov 12 8:00 PM Rip City 78 (32) vs STL Ballerz (52) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Nov 13 8:00 AM .Go Up Strong 7 Black RJ (40) vs BDSA Hoops B7 (55) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 13 9:00 AM MSC Hawks Maroon (47) vs NJ Falcons Platinum (15) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 13 10:00 AM CJ Hawks 78S (34) vs .Holmdel Curry (40) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Sat Nov 13 10:15 AM .Go Up Strong 7 Black RJ (37) vs Lynx (47) St.Barts
470 Ryders Lane
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Nov 13 10:30 AM .CJ Hawks 9Y (33) vs XHNJ B78 Drennan (32) St.Joseph.HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Nov 13 11:00 AM HFF Friars (38) vs The Bricklayers (45) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Nov 13 1:35 PM Go Up Strong 8 Strong RJ (46) vs Inferno Warriors (38) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 13 2:30 PM MSC Hawks Maple (25) vs MSC Hawks Lava (20) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 13 2:30 PM .Go Up Strong 6 Gold RJ (37) vs Red Raiders 78 Silver (51) MSC.Yellow
Sat Nov 13 3:30 PM .Go Up Strong 6 Gold RJ (69) vs Team Elevation B7 (41) MSC.Yellow
Sat Nov 13 3:30 PM Go Up Strong 7 Gold KF (60) vs BDSA Hoops B8 (41) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 13 5:30 PM .DBA Elite 2025 Blue (60) vs Go Up Strong 8 Black KF (49) MSC.Yellow
Sat Nov 13 7:00 PM .Exit 98 9 (44) vs Inferno Potter (50) Academy.Charter.HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Nov 14 8:30 AM OB Knights B78 (28) vs XHNJ B78 Kace (21) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun Nov 14 9:30 AM OB Knights B78 (71) vs XHNJ B7 Corrigan (35) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun Nov 14 1:55 PM Go Up Strong 8 Black KF (55) vs CJ Ballers (59) Hoop-Group - HG Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Nov 14 2:00 PM Team FNTSY 8 Ky vs DBA Elite 2026 Blue MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 14 5:00 PM .Exit 98 9 (1) vs Go Up Strong 8 White RS Academy.Charter.HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Nov 14 7:00 PM .Exit 98 9 (52) vs CJ Hawks 8B (37) Academy.Charter.HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Nov 14 7:05 PM .CJ Kings (57) vs Go Up Strong 8 Gold KF (52) MSC.Red
Sun Nov 14 8:00 PM Next Basket Wins B7 (36) vs Go Up Strong 8 Gold KF (51) MSC Red
Mon Nov 15 7:15 PM Hustle Academy Boys (35) vs Go Up Strong 8 White RS (49) McAuliffe Middle School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Thu Nov 18 8:00 PM Freehold Travel B7 (45) vs FNTSY 7 Montana (41) Croydon-Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Fri Nov 19 5:00 PM CJ Hawks 78S (47) vs MSC Hawks Maple (34) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Nov 19 6:00 PM Midd South 8 White (37) vs Go Up Strong 8 Black KF (66) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Nov 19 6:25 PM MSC Hawks Iron (31) vs Rip City 78 (47) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Nov 19 7:30 PM Go Up Strong 7 Black RJ (51) vs Team FNTSY 7 Ky (39) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Nov 19 8:30 PM Go Up Strong 7 Black RJ (68) vs NJ Celtics B7 (39) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 20 8:05 AM Go Up Strong 7 Black RJ (54) vs OB Knights B78 (61) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 20 9:00 AM Go Up Strong 8 Strong RJ (50) vs Freehold Travel B8 (59) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 20 9:15 AM Lynx (27) vs Red Raiders 78 Silver (42) St Barts
470 Ryders Lane
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Nov 20 10:00 AM Team FNTSY 7 Ky (46) vs .Holmdel Curry (32) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Sat Nov 20 10:00 AM XHNJ B78 Kace (24) vs HFF Friars (29) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Nov 20 10:00 AM Go Up Strong 8 Strong RJ (47) vs Go Up Strong 8 KF (50) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 20 10:15 AM Lynx (39) vs North Burlington Wildcats (26) St Barts
470 Ryders Lane
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Nov 20 11:00 AM XHNJ B78 Drennan (24) vs HFF Friars (27) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Nov 20 1:00 PM .Exit 98 9 (75) vs NJ Wave 8 (40) Academy.Charter.HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Nov 20 2:00 PM Little Silver B7 (43) vs XHNJ B7 Corrigan (33) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Nov 20 3:00 PM Go Up Strong 8 Black KF (43) vs Next Basket Wins B7 (34) MSC Red
Sat Nov 20 4:00 PM Team FNTSY 7 Ky (56) vs Team Elevation B7 (36) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 20 5:00 PM .Team FNTSY HS Ky (58) vs Go Up Strong 8 Black KF (46) MSC.Yellow
Sat Nov 20 5:30 PM Inferno Warriors (34) vs CJ Hawks 78Y (28) MSC Red
Sat Nov 20 6:00 PM .BDSA Hoops B910 (40) vs Go Up Strong 8 Gold KF (63) MSC.Yellow
Sat Nov 20 6:55 PM .Red Raiders HS (51) vs Go Up Strong 8 Gold KF (42) MSC.Yellow
Sat Nov 20 7:50 PM CJ Hawks 78Y (28) vs .Go Up Strong 6 Gold RJ (68) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 20 7:50 PM .CJ Hawks 9B (31) vs BDSA Hoops B8 (45) MSC.Yellow
Sat Nov 20 8:45 PM Inferno Potter (42) vs Midd South 8 White (28) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 21 8:05 AM MSC Hawks Iron (49) vs MSC Hawks Lava (24) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 21 9:00 AM Hustle Academy Boys (40) vs BDSA Hoops B7 (29) Carl Goetz Middle School
835 Patterson Rd
Jackson, NJ
Sun Nov 21 11:00 AM Hustle Academy Boys (51) vs Team Elevation B7 (31) Carl Goetz Middle School
835 Patterson Rd
Jackson, NJ
Sun Nov 21 2:00 PM Bailey Basketball B78 (61) vs CJ Hawks 7 Select (27) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 21 6:55 PM Go Up Strong 7 Gold KF (41) vs Jersey Bucks (31) MSC Yellow
Mon Nov 22 7:00 PM NJ Surf Elite vs CJ Hawks 7 Select CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Nov 22 7:00 PM Peak Knights B7 Prospect (27) vs St Clare B7 (35) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Mon Nov 22 8:05 PM NJ Falcons Platinum (12) vs .Go Up Strong 6 White AB (50) MSC Yellow
Tue Nov 23 8:00 PM Go Up Strong 8 Black KF (47) vs NJ Celtics B8 (40) MSC Yellow
Tue Nov 23 8:35 PM Cranford B7 (35) vs .Go Up Strong 6 Gold RJ (27) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Nov 24 5:10 PM CJ Hawks 78S (29) vs .Crosswicks Cobras (46) MSC Yellow
Fri Nov 26 5:00 PM HFF Friars (46) vs Freehold Travel B7 (38) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Nov 26 6:00 PM HFF Friars (53) vs OB Knights B78 (37) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Nov 26 7:00 PM NJ Celtics B8 (46) vs Midd South 8 White (38) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Nov 26 7:00 PM The Bricklayers (43) vs Next Basket Wins B7 (29) MSC Yellow
Fri Nov 26 8:00 PM .CJ Hawks 7 Select (24) vs St Clare B7 (49) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 27 8:05 AM NJ Falcons Platinum (21) vs .Go Up Strong 5 Gold KF (59) MSC Red
Sat Nov 27 9:00 AM .Go Up Strong 9 Black RS (32) vs Go Up Strong 8 Gold KF (47) MSC.Red
Sat Nov 27 10:00 AM Go Up Strong 8 KF (55) vs Next Basket Wins B7 (61) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 27 11:00 AM Red Raiders 78 Silver (36) vs Go Up Strong 7 Gold KF (59) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 27 11:15 AM Lynx (45) vs Team FNTSY 7 Ky (46) St Barts
470 Ryders Lane
East Brunswick, NJ
Sat Nov 27 12:00 PM .North Burlington Wildcats (26) vs Red Raiders 78 Silver (31) MSC.Yellow
Sat Nov 27 12:05 PM CJ Hawks 78Y (49) vs MSC Hawks Lava (22) MSC Red
Sat Nov 27 2:00 PM .North Burlington Wildcats (26) vs Team FNTSY 7 Ky (27) MSC.Red
Sat Nov 27 2:05 PM .Go Up Strong 9 Black RS (61) vs Freehold Travel B8 (37) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 27 2:30 PM .CJ Hawks 8B (36) vs NJ Wave 8 (34) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 27 3:00 PM .CJ Hawks 7 Select (40) vs Go Up Strong 7 Black RJ (42) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 27 6:00 PM CJ Hawks 78S (32) vs .Mambas (68) MSC Red
Sun Nov 28 10:00 AM .CJ Hawks 8B (33) vs Hustle Academy Boys (45) Carl.Goetz.Middle.School
835 Patterson Rd
Jackson, NJ
Sun Nov 28 12:30 PM The Bricklayers (54) vs Go Up Strong 8 Gold KF (63) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 28 1:05 PM .Go Up Strong 8 White RS (37) vs CJ Hawks 78Y (33) MSC.Red
Sun Nov 28 2:30 PM Go Up Strong 8 KF (44) vs Freehold Travel B7 (48) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 28 3:05 PM Freehold Travel B8 (38) vs BDSA Hoops B8 (48) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 28 5:00 PM .Go Up Strong 8 Strong RJ (36) vs DBA Elite 2026 Blue (71) MSC.Red
Sun Nov 28 5:30 PM Rip City 7 (30) vs .Mambas (41) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 28 6:00 PM Bailey Basketball B78 (78) vs Go Up Strong 7 Black RJ (34) MSC Red
Sun Nov 28 6:55 PM Jersey Bucks (42) vs Team FNTSY 8 Ky (41) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 28 6:55 PM MSC Hawks Iron (58) vs MSC Hawks Maroon (49) MSC Red
Mon Nov 29 5:15 PM Go Up Strong 8 Strong RJ vs Team FNTSY 8 Ky CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Nov 29 6:10 PM Go Up Strong 8 Strong RJ (50) vs BDSA Hoops B8 (61) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Nov 29 7:00 PM Go Up Strong 7 Gold KF (46) vs NJ Celtics B8 (34) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Nov 29 7:05 PM NJ Surf Elite (71) vs Go Up Strong 7 Black RJ (29) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Nov 29 8:00 PM NJ Celtics B7 (51) vs .Go Up Strong 6 Gold RJ (41) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Nov 30 6:05 PM CJ Hawks 78Y (55) vs .CJ Hawks 78S (17) MSC Yellow
Tue Nov 30 8:00 PM forfeit vs NJ Surf Elite
Thu Dec 2 5:00 PM CJ Hawks 7 Select (60) vs .Go Up Strong 6 Gold RJ (53) MSC Red
Fri Dec 3 7:30 PM Hustle Academy Boys (41) vs Inferno Blaze (45) McAuliffe Middle School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Sat Dec 4 3:00 PM HFF Friars (50) vs .Seminoles (40) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Dec 4 4:00 PM HFF Friars (40) vs .St Stans (25) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ

Image result for who will be the champion

Playoff Schedule

Each Division Winner will receive Championship T-shirts

Day Date Time Location
Mon Nov 29 8:00 PM Red Raiders 78 Silver (41) vs Midd South 8 White (44) MSC Yellow
Mon Nov 29 8:10 PM Jersey Bucks (43) vs Bailey Basketball B78 (56) MSC Red
Tue Nov 30 6:25 PM Midd South 8 White (53) vs Bailey Basketball B78 (49) MSC Red
Central Championship
Tue Nov 30 7:00 PM Go Up Strong 8 KF (56) vs OB Knights B78 (44) MSC Yellow
Tue Nov 30 7:20 PM BDSA Hoops B8 (39) vs Next Basket Wins B7 (56) MSC Red
Tue Nov 30 8:15 PM Go Up Strong 8 KF (31) vs Next Basket Wins B7 (52) MSC Red
East Championship
Fri Dec 3 7:05 PM MSC Hawks Iron (37) vs CJ Hawks 78Y (52) MSC Red
Fri Dec 3 8:00 PM MSC Hawks Maroon (26) vs Little Silver B7 (34) MSC Red
Fri Dec 3 8:55 PM Little Silver B7 (17) vs CJ Hawks 78Y (45) MSC Red
North Championship
Sat Dec 4 8:00 AM Team FNTSY 7 Ky (38) vs Go Up Strong 7 Black RJ (52) CJB Court 1
Sat Dec 4 8:00 AM Lynx (34) vs NJ Surf Elite (40) CJB Court 2
Sat Dec 4 9:00 AM Dymond Hoops 8 (56) vs Go Up Strong 8 Gold KF (73) CJB Court 1
Sat Dec 4 9:10 AM Go Up Strong 7 Black RJ (48) vs NJ Surf Elite (74) CJB Court 2
South Championship
Sat Dec 4 10:20 AM The Bricklayers (47) vs Inferno Potter (30) CJB Court 2
Sat Dec 4 11:15 AM Go Up Strong 8 Gold KF (65) vs The Bricklayers (52) CJB Court 2
West Championship
Sat Dec 4 5:00 PM NJ Celtics B7 vs Cranford B7 CJB.Court 2
Sat Dec 4 5:00 PM Rip City 78 (47) vs Go Up Strong 8 White RS (38) CJB Court 1
Sat Dec 4 6:00 PM NJ Celtics B7 (33) vs Rip City 78 (40) CJB Court 2
Northeast Championship
Sun Dec 5 6:05 PM Go Up Strong 7 Gold KF (48) vs Freehold Travel B7 (43) MSC Yellow
Sun Dec 5 6:05 PM Team Hard Will (38) vs HFF Friars (33) MSC Red
Sun Dec 5 8:00 PM Go Up Strong 7 Gold KF (52) vs Team Hard Will (44) MSC Yellow
Southwest Championship


Standings

North

Team Record
MSC Hawks Iron* 5-3
MSC Hawks Maroon* 5-3
Little Silver B7* 4-4
CJ Hawks 78Y* 3-5
CJ Hawks 78S 3-5
MSC Hawks Lava 2-6
MSC Hawks Maple 1-7
NJ Falcons Platinum 0-8

South

Team Record
Team FNTSY 7 Ky* 6-2
Lynx* 9-3
NJ Surf Elite* 5-3
Go Up Strong 7 Black RJ* 6-4
BDSA Hoops B7 5-5
Rip City 7 4-4
Peak Knights B7 Red 2-5
XHNJ B7 Corrigan 1-9

Congratulations NJ Surf Elite!

 

Registration OPEN for Winter Season!

Details & Online Registration HERE

Northeast

Team Record
NJ Celtics B7* 7-3
Rip City 78* 7-3
Cranford B7* 5-5
Go Up Strong 8 White RS* 4-6
XHNJ B78 Drennan 4-6
CJ Hawks 7 Select 3-5
Peak Knights B7 Prospect 3-5
Team Elevation B7 1-6

 

Southwest

Team Record
Go Up Strong 7 Gold KF* 9-1
Team Hard Will* 7-1
HFF Friars* 10-2
Freehold Travel B7* 10-2
St Clare B7 8-2
Hustle Academy Boys 4-6
STL Ballerz 3-5
Inferno Blaze 3-7
FNTSY 7 Montana 2-6

 

Central

Team Record
Red Raiders 78 Silver* 7-1
Jersey Bucks* 6-4
Bailey Basketball B78* 4-4
Midd South 8 White* 4-6
Inferno Warriors 4-6
North Burlington Wildcats 1-7
CJ Hawks 8B 0-8
Peak Knights B8 Red 0-8

Conngratulations Midd South 8 White!

Registration OPEN for Winter Season!

Details & Online Registration HERE

East

Team Record
Go Up Strong 8 KF* 7-3
BDSA Hoops B8* 8-4
Next Basket Wins B7 5-3
OB Knights B78* 5-3
DBA Elite 2026 Blue 4-4
Go Up Strong 8 Strong RJ 4-6
Team FNTSY 8 Ky 3-5
Freehold Travel B8 4-8
NJ Wave 8 2-6

Congratulations Next Basket Wins B7!

West

Team Record
The Bricklayers* 7-1
Go Up Strong 8 Gold KF* 8-2
Dymond Hoops 8* 8-2
Inferno Potter* 8-2
NJ Celtics B8 6-4
Peak Knights B8 Prospect 4-4
Go Up Strong 8 Black KF 5-5
XHNJ B78 Kace 2-6

Congratulations Go Up Strong 8 Gold KF!

 

***************VERY IMPORTANT - PLEASE READ **************************************

Code of Conduct

All coaches, players, parents and spectators shall conduct themselves in an orderly and professional manner. Everyone shall show respect and good sportsmanship toward players, coaches, spectators, officials and MJBL staff at all times. Physically assaulting, punching, verbally abusing, cursing, derogatory comments and/or threatening any player, coach, official, parent, spectator or MJBL staff is strictly prohibited. 

Any individual violating the Code of Conduct are subject to penalties:

  1. Written warning
  2. 1 game suspension

- If a player or coach gets 2 technical fouls, an automatic ejection from the game and automatic suspension for the next game (& possibly more).

- If a parent or fan steps on the court to challenge a referee, player or coach, that individual will be ejected from the gym and automatic suspension for the next game (& possibly more).

  1. Multiple game suspension

- If a punch is thrown, an automatic ejection from the game and minimum 3 game suspension.

  1. 1 year suspension
  2. Life time ban

 

Spectator Code of Conduct

Spectators should NEVER address the referees.  It doesn't matter if you think the referee is out of position or makes a bad call. It is exclusively up to the coach to respectfully address the referees. If a spectator disrespectfully addresses a referee, that team's coach will be subject to the following penalties.

1. After the first offense, the referee will give a warning to the coach and it is the coach's responsibility to make sure their spectators are aware of the warning and the potential penalties if the behavior continues.

2. If it happens again from any spectator on that team (it does not have to be the same individual), the referee will issue a technical foul to the coach.  Again, it is the coach's responsibility to make the spectators aware of why the technical was issued and make them aware of the potential penalties if the behavior continues.

3. If it happens a 3rd time from any spectator on that team (again, it does not have to be the same individual), the game will end and it will be declared a forfeit loss for the offending team, regardless of the time remaining or the current score.

 

Referee Code of Conduct

Referees should NEVER address spectators.  If a referee has an issue with a spectator, they should follow the guidelines above and issue the warnings and technical fouls to the coach, without speaking to the spectators.

If a referee disrespectfully addresses a spectator or coach, the referee will NOT be paid for that game and may face suspension from future games.

 

Post Game Code of Conduct

Once the game ends, there is absolutely no reason to continue to argue or berate a referee, coach or opposing parent.  Any spectator that approaches a referee, coach, staff member or other spectator in an aggressive, threatening or disrespectful manner after a game will be automatically suspended for at least 1 game.

 

ALL DECISIONS OF THE MONROE SPORTS CENTER & CENTRAL JERSEY BASKETBALL MANAGEMENT ARE FINAL & CANNOT BE APPEALED.

 

There will be NO refund or credit for any missed games due to suspension                                                                                               

It is the responsibility of each team Manager(s) and/or Head Coach to review the Code of Conduct with their players & parents prior to the start of the season.

*clinched playoffs

 

Tiebreakers

1. Winning percentage between all tied teams (head to head).

2. Winning percentage vs highest ranked common opponent, based on opponent winning percentage, regardless of what division they are in.  Tiebreaker reverts back to head-to-head at any time, if applicable.

3. Winning percentage within division

4. Coin Flip.

note: All tournament games played within the current season against other league teams will NOT count towards each team's league record, but those games WILL count towards the tiebreakers.