Fall 2021 WNBA

Girls Divisions


UPCOMING EVENTS

Feb 21 President's Day Clinic

Apr 15 Good Friday Clinic

Apr 18-22 Spring Break Camp

 

Click on event for details & online registration


 

Stay in touch and visit us on:       


 

 

Gym Locations

MSC Red & MSC Yellow
Monroe Sports Center
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ

Central Jersey Basketball
All NEW Location in Marlboro, NJ

2 Timber Lane Marlboro, NJ 07746

all other gym locations and addresses will be listed in the Location column


Please print form and return to front desk or email as attachment to: basketball@monroesportscenter.com

****** Players must participate in 50% of regular season games in order to be eligible to play in any playoff games******  Extenuating circumstances such as an injury must be brought to our attention immediately‚Äč

 

Schedule

ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED

The full Fall season schedule is posted.  The playoff schedules are posted at the bottom of the master league schedule pages.

Day Date Time Location
Fri Sep 17 6:00 PM Southampton (37) vs Lady Falcons Elite G8 (22) Charger Nation - Court 4
Fri Sep 17 6:00 PM Chargers Davis (18) vs Warrington (6) Charger Nation - Court 3
Fri Sep 17 7:00 PM Chargers Santora (40) vs Outcasts (21) Charger Nation - Court 3
Fri Sep 17 8:00 PM Lady Falcons Elite Hohman (26) vs Lady Falcons Elite Sosha (6) Charger Nation - Court 4
Fri Sep 17 8:00 PM Chargers Raivitch (29) vs Outcasts (33) Charger Nation - Court 3
Fri Sep 24 5:45 PM Aces Crimson (20) vs Lady Falcons Elite Hohman (19) Charger Nation - Court 4
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Sep 24 6:00 PM Chargers Raivitch (42) vs Princeton Basketball Club G8 (20) Charger Nation - Court 3
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Sep 24 6:30 PM Aces Scarlet (6) vs Lady Falcons Elite Sosha (24) Charger Nation - Court 4
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Sep 24 7:00 PM Princeton Basketball Club G8 (40) vs Chargers Santora (38) Charger Nation - Court 4
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Sep 24 7:00 PM Upper Dublin (20) vs Chargers Raivitch (42) Charger Nation - Court 2
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Sep 24 7:25 PM .Aces.Black (40) vs Lady Falcons Elite G8 (23) Charger.Nation - Court 2
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Sep 24 8:00 PM Upper Dublin (9) vs Southampton (33) Charger Nation - Court 3
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Sep 24 8:00 PM Chargers Dunn (27) vs Chargers Davis (21) Charger Nation - Court 2
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Sep 24 8:15 PM .Aces.Black (39) vs Princeton Basketball Club G9 (35) Charger.Nation - Court 4
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sat Sep 25 9:05 AM .iWork Tessitore (25) vs Aces Scarlet (10) MSC.Red
Sat Sep 25 12:00 PM .NJ Rebels (31) vs CJ Hawks SD (12) MSC.Yellow
Sat Sep 25 1:00 PM .iWork Tessitore (3) vs Aces Crimson (34) MSC.Yellow
Sat Sep 25 7:50 PM .Mid Jersey Lady Heat (53) vs Middletown South Eagles (4) MSC.Red
Sat Sep 25 8:45 PM .Aces 7 (43) vs MSC Hawks Plum (6) MSC.Red
Sun Sep 26 9:05 AM CJ Hawks SD (20) vs Ocean Renegades Girls (24) MSC Red
Sun Sep 26 9:10 AM MSC Hawks Denim (5) vs Team Swish Goodale (28) MSC Yellow
Sun Sep 26 10:00 AM .Aces 7 (33) vs Ocean Renegades Girls (16) MSC.Red
Sun Sep 26 10:00 AM Team Swish Steve (12) vs Aces White (31) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Sep 26 10:05 AM .Monmouth County Warriors (45) vs Team Swish Casey (31) MSC.Yellow
Sun Sep 26 2:00 PM .NJ Rebels (52) vs MSC Hawks Plum (8) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Sep 26 2:30 PM Middletown South Eagles (31) vs XHNJ G78 Norton (18) St-Joseph-HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Tue Sep 28 6:00 PM NJ Celtics G78 (48) vs Peak Knights G7 Prospect (11) Peak-Sports - Court 3
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Oct 1 6:00 PM Chargers Davis (36) vs Chargers Dunn (28) Charger Nation - Court 3
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 1 6:00 PM Warrington (28) vs Lady Falcons Elite Hohman (15) Charger Nation - Court 4
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 1 7:00 PM Princeton Basketball Club G8 (38) vs Outcasts (47) Charger Nation - Court 2
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 1 7:00 PM Southampton (25) vs Chargers Santora (41) Charger Nation - Court 4
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 1 7:00 PM Lady Falcons Elite Sosha (28) vs Chargers Dunn (19) Charger Nation - Court 3
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 1 8:00 PM Upper Dublin (25) vs Chargers Raivitch (41) Charger Nation - Court 4
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 1 8:00 PM Princeton Basketball Club G9 (33) vs Lady Falcons Elite G8 (31) Charger Nation - Court 3
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sat Oct 2 8:00 AM Holmdel Hornets Yasnowski (11) vs CJ Hawks SD (33) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 2 9:00 AM Manalapan Hurricanes (33) vs Aces 7 (27) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 2 7:50 PM Aces White (44) vs Middletown South Eagles (36) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 3 8:05 AM Aces Scarlet (39) vs MSC Hawks Denim (14) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 3 9:00 AM CJ Hawks CF (17) vs Team Swish Casey (53) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 3 9:10 AM Ocean Renegades Girls (9) vs The Angels (23) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 3 9:15 AM Peak Knights G6 Prospect (11) vs Team Swish Steve (24) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Oct 3 9:40 AM Aces Crimson (29) vs Team Swish Goodale (11) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 3 10:05 AM Ocean Renegades Girls (46) vs MSC Hawks Plum (6) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 3 4:40 PM Hawks Caverly (42) vs Manalapan Hurricanes (18) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 3 6:00 PM Middletown South Eagles (14) vs Hawks Caverly (45) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Oct 5 7:00 PM XHNJ G78 Norton (14) vs Peak Knights G7 Prospect (30) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Tue Oct 5 8:00 PM XHNJ G78 Norton (14) vs Peak Knights G8 Prospect (31) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Thu Oct 7 8:00 PM NJ Celtics G78 (14) vs Peak Knights G8 Prospect (9) Peak-Sports - Court 3
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Oct 8 5:00 PM .Aces Black (45) vs Titans (8) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Oct 8 6:00 PM Chargers Davis (30) vs Warrington (20) Charger Nation - Court 4
Fri Oct 8 6:00 PM Warrington (28) vs Lady Falcons Elite Hohman (15) Charger Nation - Court 3
Fri Oct 8 6:00 PM .Aces Black (44) vs Hawks Caverly (22) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Oct 8 7:00 PM Princeton Basketball Club G8 (39) vs Southampton (34) Charger Nation - Court 3
Fri Oct 8 7:00 PM Lady Falcons Elite Sosha (8) vs Chargers Dunn (40) Charger Nation - Court 4
Fri Oct 8 8:00 PM Lady Falcons Elite G8 (19) vs Chargers Santora (41) Charger Nation - Court 4
Fri Oct 8 8:00 PM Princeton Basketball Club G7 (19) vs Upper Dublin (21) Charger Nation - Court 3
Fri Oct 8 8:00 PM Holmdel Hornets Yasnowski (13) vs Peak Knights G6 Prospect (22) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Oct 9 6:00 PM .Team Rose (37) vs Manalapan Rising Stars (42) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 9 6:55 PM .Team Rose (28) vs Hawks Caverly (36) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 10 9:00 AM Team Swish Goodale (19) vs Peak Knights G6 Prospect (22) Peak-Sports - Court 4
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Oct 10 10:00 AM .Team Rose (38) vs Team Swish Steve (10) Peak.Sports - Court 4
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Oct 10 10:05 AM .Team Elevation (53) vs Team Swish Casey (27) MSC.Yellow
Sun Oct 10 11:00 AM Hustle Academy Girls (27) vs MSC Hawks Plum (12) Carl Goetz Middle School
835 Patterson Rd
Jackson, NJ
Sun Oct 10 11:00 AM .Team Rose (62) vs Peak Knights G7 Prospect (11) Peak.Sports - Court 4
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Oct 10 1:30 PM Aces White (25) vs XHNJ G78 Norton (18) St-Joseph-HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun Oct 10 3:00 PM .CJ Hawks CF (11) vs Manalapan Rising Stars (48) MSC.Yellow
Sun Oct 10 5:00 PM .Aces Black (46) vs Middletown South Eagles (7) MSC.Yellow
Mon Oct 11 5:00 PM Marlboro Heitner (17) vs Manalapan Hurricanes (37) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Oct 14 7:00 PM Titans (26) vs Peak Knights G7 Prospect (6) Peak-Sports - Court 3
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Oct 15 5:35 PM Aces Crimson (26) vs Holmdel Hornets Yasnowski (12) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Oct 15 6:00 PM Chargers Davis vs Warrington Charger Nation - Court 3
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 15 6:00 PM Princeton Basketball Club G8 (24) vs Chargers Raivitch (38) Charger Nation - Court 1
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 15 6:00 PM Chargers Dunn vs Max Skills Charger Nation - Court 4
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 15 6:30 PM Aces 7 (40) vs Hot Shots Girls (8) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Oct 15 7:00 PM Chargers Santora (42) vs Manalapan Hurricanes (23) Charger Nation - Court 1
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 15 7:00 PM Upper Dublin vs Outcasts Charger Nation - Court 3
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 15 8:00 PM Princeton Basketball Club G7 (9) vs Outcasts (43) Charger Nation - Court 3
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 15 8:00 PM Princeton Basketball Club G9 (41) vs Lady Falcons Elite G8 (29) Charger Nation - Court 1
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 15 8:00 PM Chargers Santora (38) vs Southampton (44) Charger Nation - Court 2
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sat Oct 16 9:00 AM Aces White (25) vs Manalapan Rising Stars (56) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 16 12:00 PM Aces Scarlet (11) vs Jersey Cardinals Owain (19) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 16 12:05 PM .MSC Hawks Brass (17) vs MSC Hawks Denim (4) MSC.Red
Sat Oct 16 1:00 PM SheNatural (11) vs Peak Knights G6 Prospect (25) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Oct 16 2:00 PM Holmdel Hornets Yasnowski (12) vs Jersey Cardinals Owain (9) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 16 3:00 PM MSC Hawks Plum (12) vs Hot Shots Girls (53) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 17 8:05 AM Team Swish Steve (22) vs Jersey Cardinals Owain (10) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 17 9:05 AM Team Swish Casey (32) vs PG Hoops G10 (39) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 17 9:35 AM Team Swish Goodale (9) vs Aces Scarlet (15) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 17 10:00 AM Hustle Academy Girls (29) vs Jersey Cardinals Owain (16) Carl Goetz Middle School
835 Patterson Rd
Jackson, NJ
Sun Oct 17 11:05 AM PG Hoops G9 (45) vs CJ Hawks CF (15) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 17 12:00 PM PG Hoops G67 (17) vs CJ Hawks SD (9) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 17 1:00 PM PG Hoops G78 (10) vs Aces 7 (33) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 17 1:05 PM Aces White (17) vs Lady Wizards (46) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 17 2:00 PM Manalapan Hurricanes (30) vs Lady Wizards (34) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Oct 17 5:55 PM The Angels (18) vs Jersey Warriors (37) Hoop-Group - Celtics Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Mon Oct 18 7:05 PM Middletown South Eagles (10) vs EB Lady Cubs (51) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Oct 21 7:00 PM NJ Celtics G78 (48) vs XHNJ G78 Norton (12) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Oct 22 5:05 PM .Aces 7 (43) vs CJ Hawks CF (31) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Oct 22 5:45 PM PG Hoops G78 (8) vs Upper Dublin (32) Charger Nation - Court 4
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 22 6:00 PM Chargers Dunn vs Max Skills Charger Nation - Court 2
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 22 6:00 PM Lady Falcons Elite Sosha (27) vs Warrington (21) Charger Nation - Court 3
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 22 6:30 PM Chargers Davis vs Princeton Basketball Club G7 Charger Nation - Court 4
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 22 6:35 PM Manalapan Rising Stars (33) vs N1 (30) Hoop-Group - Celtics Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Fri Oct 22 7:00 PM Southampton vs Chargers Santora Charger Nation - Court 3
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 22 7:00 PM .Aces Black (46) vs The Angels (20) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Oct 22 7:00 PM PG Hoops G67 (12) vs Chargers Dunn (34) Charger Nation - Court 1
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 22 7:40 PM PG Hoops G9 (30) vs Southampton (43) Charger Nation - Court 4
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 22 8:00 PM Princeton Basketball Club G8 vs Chargers Raivitch Charger Nation - Court 3
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 22 8:40 PM PG Hoops G10 (37) vs Princeton Basketball Club G9 (19) Charger Nation - Court 4
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sat Oct 23 11:00 AM Titans (33) vs XHNJ G78 Norton (18) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Oct 23 3:00 PM .Aces Crimson (33) vs Team Elevation G5 (17) MSC.Yellow
Sat Oct 23 3:00 PM .Jersey Shore Hurricanes (16) vs PG Hoops G67 (11) MSC.Red
Sat Oct 23 5:00 PM The Angels (23) vs PG Hoops G78 (10) MSC Yellow
Sat Oct 23 6:00 PM Hot Shots Girls (23) vs Team Elevation G6 (11) MSC Red
Sat Oct 23 6:00 PM .CJ Hawks SD (47) vs MSC Hawks Plum (9) MSC.Yellow
Sun Oct 24 9:00 AM .CJ Hawks SD (20) vs Hustle Academy Girls (17) Carl.Goetz.Middle.School
835 Patterson Rd
Jackson, NJ
Sun Oct 24 9:05 AM .Badeen Basketball GHS (28) vs Team Swish Casey (36) MSC.Yellow
Sun Oct 24 11:00 AM .Aces Crimson (16) vs Hustle Academy Girls (7) Carl.Goetz.Middle.School
835 Patterson Rd
Jackson, NJ
Sun Oct 24 1:50 PM .NJ Elite Jerry (42) vs PG Hoops G9 (27) Iron.Peak-Court 3
137 Mountain View Rd
Hillsborough, NJ
Sun Oct 24 3:00 PM Hawks Caverly (42) vs Manalapan Rising Stars (37) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Oct 24 3:00 PM Ocean Renegades Girls (30) vs Aces White (18) MSC Yellow
Sun Oct 24 3:00 PM .Raptors 9 (67) vs PG Hoops G10 (32) Iron.Peak-Court 3
137 Mountain View Rd
Hillsborough, NJ
Sun Oct 24 4:00 PM .OLS-SA (18) vs Ocean Renegades Girls (37) MSC.Yellow
Sun Oct 24 6:00 PM .OLS-SA (14) vs Manalapan Hurricanes (44) MSC.Yellow
Mon Oct 25 5:00 PM EB Lady Cubs (43) vs CJ Hawks CF (15) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Oct 27 5:10 PM Team Swish Steve (18) vs Holmdel Hornets Yasnowski (15) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Oct 29 5:35 PM CJ Hawks SD (15) vs Hot Shots Girls (22) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Oct 29 6:00 PM Team Swish Goodale (2) vs Lady Falcons Elite Hohman (17) Charger Nation - Court 4
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Oct 29 7:00 PM Team Swish Goodale (6) vs Lady Falcons Elite Sosha (19) Charger Nation - Court 4
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Sat Oct 30 9:00 AM .NJ Falcons Carbon (35) vs MSC Hawks Denim (10) MSC.Yellow
Sat Oct 30 10:00 AM Hawks Caverly (51) vs Titans (6) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Oct 30 11:00 AM Hawks Caverly (43) vs Peak Knights G8 Prospect (14) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Oct 30 11:30 AM The Angels (39) vs XHNJ G78 Norton (17) St-Joseph-HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Oct 30 1:00 PM Marlboro Storm (36) vs St Charles (38) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 30 2:05 PM MSC Hawks Plum (24) vs St Charles (47) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 30 3:00 PM CJ Hawks CF (33) vs PG Hoops G78 (28) MSC Red
Sat Oct 30 3:00 PM Holmdel Hornets Yasnowski (6) vs Hot Shots Girls (28) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 30 4:00 PM Team Elevation G6 (17) vs PG Hoops G67 (16) MSC Red
Sat Oct 30 6:00 PM Team Elevation G5 (22) vs Aces Scarlet (21) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Oct 30 6:00 PM Manalapan Rising Stars (50) vs PG Hoops G9 (36) MSC Red
Sat Oct 30 6:55 PM Team Elevation G89 (36) vs PG Hoops G10 (34) MSC Red
Tue Nov 2 6:00 PM Titans (24) vs Peak Knights G7 Prospect (15) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Tue Nov 2 8:05 PM .Aces Elite (20) vs Hightstown GHS (26) MSC Red
Wed Nov 3 5:00 PM EB Lady Cubs vs Peak Knights G8 Prospect (1) Peak.Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Nov 5 5:00 PM Team Swish Goodale (28) vs MSC Hawks Denim (4) MSC Yellow
Fri Nov 5 5:15 PM Marlboro Storm (36) vs Titans (15) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Nov 5 6:00 PM PG Hoops G78 (2) vs Chargers Raivitch (47) Charger Nation - Court 4
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Nov 5 6:00 PM Team Elevation G89 (32) vs Princeton Basketball Club G8 (26) Charger Nation - Court 1
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Nov 5 6:30 PM NJ Celtics G78 vs Aces 7 CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Nov 5 7:00 PM PG Hoops G10 (35) vs Southampton (45) Charger Nation - Court 3
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Nov 5 7:00 PM PG Hoops G67 (41) vs Lady Falcons Elite Sosha (30) Charger Nation - Court 4
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Nov 5 7:00 PM Team Elevation G89 (31) vs Upper Dublin (30) Charger Nation - Court 1
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Nov 5 8:00 PM PG Hoops G9 (30) vs Princeton Basketball Club G9 (35) Charger Nation - Court 3
375 W Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA
Fri Nov 5 8:15 PM Aces White (29) vs N1 (32) Hoop-Group - Nets Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Nov 6 8:05 AM .UM Heat (46) vs Titans (10) MSC.Red
Sat Nov 6 12:15 PM Middletown South Eagles (26) vs XHNJ G78 Norton (21) St-Joseph-HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Nov 6 4:00 PM .MSC Hawks Plum vs Team Elevation G6 Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Nov 6 5:00 PM .SheNatural Pink (22) vs Aces Crimson (24) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Nov 6 6:00 PM .Little Silver G6 (12) vs Marlboro Storm (42) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Nov 6 6:00 PM .Jersey Pride 5 Gold vs Team Elevation G5 Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Nov 6 7:00 PM .She Natural Pink vs Team Elevation G5 Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Nov 6 7:00 PM .Jersey Pride 5 Gold (30) vs Aces Scarlet (11) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Nov 7 9:00 AM .Aces Black (24) vs Team Swish Casey (27) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 7 10:00 AM .CJ Hawks CF (18) vs Ocean Renegades Girls (37) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Nov 7 11:00 AM Middletown South Eagles (25) vs Ocean Renegades Girls (21) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Nov 7 12:00 PM Middletown South Eagles (28) vs Hot Shots Girls (18) Fort Athletic Club - Court 2
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Nov 7 12:00 PM .CJ Hawks CF (24) vs The Angels (39) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Nov 7 12:55 PM Hawks Caverly (32) vs Jersey Warriors (33) Hoop-Group - Knicks Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Sun Nov 7 4:00 PM Aces 7 (42) vs Peak Knights G6 Prospect (12) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Nov 7 5:00 PM Aces 7 (39) vs Peak Knights G7 Prospect (9) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Nov 7 6:00 PM .Aces Black (58) vs Peak Knights G8 Prospect (21) Peak.Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Tue Nov 9 7:05 PM EB Lady Cubs (23) vs Manalapan Hurricanes (25) MSC Yellow
Thu Nov 11 7:00 PM Holmdel Hornets Yasnowski (5) vs Peak Knights G6 Prospect (22) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Nov 12 5:00 PM Team Swish Steve (12) vs CJ Hawks SD (25) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Nov 12 5:05 PM Team Swish Goodale (7) vs Holmdel Hornets Yasnowski (18) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Nov 12 6:15 PM Hustle Academy Girls (7) vs Hot Shots Girls (9) McAuliffe Middle School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Sat Nov 13 12:00 PM Team Elevation G5 (11) vs Peak Knights G6 Prospect (30) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Nov 13 1:00 PM Team Elevation G6 (14) vs Peak Knights G7 Prospect (10) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Nov 13 3:30 PM PG Hoops G67 (54) vs MSC Hawks Plum (8) MSC Red
Sat Nov 13 4:30 PM PG Hoops G78 (35) vs CJ Hawks CF (15) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 13 4:30 PM forfeit vs NJ Celtics G78 MSC.Yellow
Sat Nov 13 5:30 PM .Monroe Hawks (29) vs MSC Hawks Denim (15) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 13 6:30 PM PG Hoops G9 (44) vs Aces White (18) MSC Red
Sat Nov 13 6:30 PM forfeit vs NJ Celtics G78 MSC.Yellow
Sun Nov 14 8:00 AM Team Elevation G89 (49) vs Team Swish Casey (39) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 14 11:05 AM PG Hoops G78 (22) vs NJ Celtics G78 (44) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 14 12:00 PM PG Hoops G67 (17) vs Aces Crimson (18) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 14 1:00 PM PG Hoops G10 (69) vs Manalapan Rising Stars (40) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 14 1:05 PM Team Elevation G5 (10) vs Aces Crimson (32) MSC Red
Sun Nov 14 2:00 PM Team Elevation G6 (13) vs CJ Hawks SD (17) MSC Red
Sun Nov 14 3:00 PM PG Hoops G9 (50) vs The Angels (11) MSC Red
Sun Nov 14 7:45 PM Hot Shots Girls (12) vs Marlboro Storm (37) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Nov 15 6:15 PM Hustle Academy Girls (3) vs Team Swish Steve (13) McAuliffe Middle School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Wed Nov 17 5:00 PM EB Lady Cubs (46) vs Peak Knights G7 Prospect (4) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Thu Nov 18 7:00 PM Titans (18) vs Peak Knights G8 Prospect (27) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Nov 19 6:00 PM Peak Knights G6 Prospect (19) vs Holmdel Hornets Yasnowski (11) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Nov 20 11:00 AM PG Hoops G67 (20) vs Team Elevation G6 (23) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 20 12:00 PM Holmdel Hornets Yasnowski (11) vs PG Hoops G67 (34) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 20 12:00 PM Aces 7 (38) vs XHNJ G78 Norton (16) St-Joseph-HS - Court 2
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Nov 20 1:00 PM PG Hoops G9 (40) vs Manalapan Hurricanes (26) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 20 1:30 PM Aces 7 (32) vs Titans (9) St-Joseph-HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Nov 20 2:00 PM PG Hoops G10 (39) vs Team Elevation G89 (40) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 20 2:05 PM Middletown South Eagles (32) vs PG Hoops G78 (23) MSC Red
Sat Nov 20 2:30 PM XHNJ G78 Norton (27) vs Titans (15) St-Joseph-HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Nov 20 3:00 PM Team Elevation G89 (46) vs PG Hoops G9 (52) MSC Yellow
Sun Nov 21 8:00 AM Hustle Academy Girls (19) vs Team Elevation G6 (25) Carl Goetz Middle School
835 Patterson Rd
Jackson, NJ
Sun Nov 21 9:00 AM Ocean Renegades Girls (21) vs NJ Celtics G78 (32) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 21 10:00 AM Ocean Renegades Girls (31) vs CJ Hawks CF (33) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 21 10:00 AM Hustle Academy Girls (17) vs Team Elevation G5 (4) Carl Goetz Middle School
835 Patterson Rd
Jackson, NJ
Sun Nov 21 8:00 PM .Aces Black (41) vs PG Hoops G10 (38) MSC.Yellow
Tue Nov 23 5:05 PM .Running Rebels (16) vs MSC Hawks Denim (15) MSC.Yellow
Wed Nov 24 5:00 PM Team Swish Steve (11) vs Marlboro Storm (40) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Nov 24 7:00 PM EB Lady Cubs (31) vs Marlboro Storm (27) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Nov 24 8:00 PM CJ Hawks SD (15) vs NJ Celtics G78 (45) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Nov 26 10:00 AM .JSE 4 Meg (19) vs Aces Scarlet (14) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Nov 26 11:00 AM .JSE 4 Meg (14) vs Team Elevation G5 (23) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 27 1:00 PM .NJ Lady Rebels (32) vs Holmdel Hornets Yasnowski (15) MSC.Red
Sat Nov 27 3:00 PM Holmdel Hornets Yasnowski (17) vs Team Elevation G6 (29) MSC Yellow
Sat Nov 27 3:00 PM .NJ Lady Rebels (9) vs Hot Shots Girls (11) MSC.Red
Sat Nov 27 4:00 PM .CJ Hawks SD (14) vs Hot Shots Girls (8) MSC.Red
Sat Nov 27 4:00 PM .JSE 7 Gigi (7) vs Manalapan Rising Stars (52) MSC.Yellow
Sat Nov 27 4:30 PM .Middletown South G45 (46) vs MSC Hawks Denim (9) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Nov 27 6:55 PM .Middletown South Eagles G8 (14) vs Team Elevation G89 (53) MSC.Red
Sat Nov 27 6:55 PM forfeit vs NJ Celtics G78 MSC.Yellow
Sun Nov 28 8:00 AM .Middletown South G45 (8) vs Aces Crimson (30) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 28 9:00 AM .JSE 6 Jen (15) vs Marlboro Storm (44) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Nov 28 11:00 AM .CJ Hawks SD (27) vs Hustle Academy Girls (11) Carl.Goetz.Middle.School
835 Patterson Rd
Jackson, NJ
Sun Nov 28 11:05 AM .NJ Fire (33) vs Team Swish Casey (26) MSC.Yellow
Sun Nov 28 3:00 PM .CJ Hawks SD (29) vs Ocean Renegades Girls (15) MSC.Yellow
Sun Nov 28 4:00 PM .Aces 7 (52) vs Ocean Renegades Girls (27) MSC.Yellow
Mon Nov 29 7:05 PM The Angels (31) vs CJ Hawks CF (20) MSC Yellow
Wed Dec 1 8:00 PM Marlboro Storm (23) vs Middletown South Eagles (33) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Dec 2 6:05 PM PG Hoops G78 (17) vs Middletown South Eagles (21) MSC Yellow
Thu Dec 2 7:00 PM PG Hoops G78 (15) vs .East Brunswick Bears (25) MSC Yellow
Thu Dec 2 8:00 PM PG Hoops G10 (51) vs .Ilan Invaders (16) MSC Yellow
Fri Dec 3 6:30 PM Hustle Academy Girls (9) vs PG Hoops G67 (17) McAuliffe Middle School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Sat Dec 4 4:40 PM PG Hoops G9 (64) vs .CJ Hawks CF (15) MSC Red

Image result for who will be the champion

Playoff Schedule

Each Division Winner will receive Championship T-shirts

Day Date Time Location
Sat Dec 4 8:05 AM Team Elevation G6 vs Team Elevation G5 MSC.Yellow
Sat Dec 4 9:00 AM Aces Crimson (17) vs Hustle Academy Girls (9) MSC Yellow
Sat Dec 4 10:00 AM Team Elevation G6 (23) vs Aces Crimson (14) MSC Yellow
North Championshp
Sat Dec 4 11:00 AM Marlboro Storm (40) vs PG Hoops G67 (8) MSC Yellow
Sat Dec 4 12:00 PM Peak Knights G6 Prospect (10) vs Hot Shots Girls (27) MSC Yellow
Sat Dec 4 3:40 PM Manalapan Hurricanes (49) vs Middletown South Eagles (10) MSC Yellow
Sat Dec 4 4:40 PM The Angels (24) vs Aces White (15) MSC Yellow
Sat Dec 4 5:40 PM Manalapan Hurricanes (45) vs The Angels (8) MSC Yellow
East Championship
Sat Dec 4 7:00 PM Aces 7 (29) vs NJ Celtics G78 (21) CJB Court 1
Sat Dec 4 7:00 PM Hawks Caverly (55) vs Manalapan Rising Stars (45) CJB Court 2
Sat Dec 4 8:00 PM Hawks Caverly (27) vs Aces 7 (24) CJB Court 1
Central Championship
Sun Dec 5 11:05 AM Team Elevation G89 (54) vs PG Hoops G9 (33) MSC Yellow
West Championship
Sun Dec 5 12:00 PM Marlboro Storm (18) vs Hot Shots Girls (9) MSC Yellow
South Championship


Standings

North

Team Record
Aces Crimson* 8-0
Team Elevation G6* 5-2
Team Elevation G5* 3-5
Hustle Academy Girls* 3-7
Aces Scarlet 2-6
Team Swish Goodale 2-6
Holmdel Hornets Yasnowski 2-10
MSC Hawks Denim 0-8

Congratulations Team Elevation G6!

 

South

Team Record
Peak Knights G6 Prospect* 6-2
Marlboro Storm* 5-3
Hot Shots Girls* 6-4
PG Hoops G67 5-5
Team Swish Steve 4-4
CJ Hawks SD 3-5
MSC Hawks Plum 0-8

 

Central

Team Record
Aces 7* 7-1
Hawks Caverly* 6-2
Manalapan Rising Stars* 6-2
NJ Celtics G78* 6-4
Ocean Renegades Girls 5-7
Titans 3-7
Peak Knights G7 Prospect 1-7

Registration OPEN for Winter Season!

Details & Online Registration HERE

East

Team Record
The Angels* 5-3
Middletown South Eagles* 7-5
Manalapan Hurricanes* 4-4
Aces White* 3-5
CJ Hawks CF 2-6
PG Hoops G78 1-9
XHNJ G78 Norton 1-9

Congratulations Manalapan Hurricanes!

 

West

Team Record
Team Elevation G89 6-2
PG Hoops G9 6-4
PG Hoops G10 4-5
Team Swish Casey 3-5

Congratulations Team Elevation G89!

 

 

 

***************VERY IMPORTANT - PLEASE READ **************************************

Code of Conduct

All coaches, players, parents and spectators shall conduct themselves in an orderly and professional manner. Everyone shall show respect and good sportsmanship toward players, coaches, spectators, officials and MJBL staff at all times. Physically assaulting, punching, verbally abusing, cursing, derogatory comments and/or threatening any player, coach, official, parent, spectator or MJBL staff is strictly prohibited. 

Any individual violating the Code of Conduct are subject to penalties:

  1. Written warning
  2. 1 game suspension

- If a player or coach gets 2 technical fouls, an automatic ejection from the game and automatic suspension for the next game (& possibly more).

- If a parent or fan steps on the court to challenge a referee, player or coach, that individual will be ejected from the gym and automatic suspension for the next game (& possibly more).

  1. Multiple game suspension

- If a punch is thrown, an automatic ejection from the game and minimum 3 game suspension.

  1. 1 year suspension
  2. Life time ban

 

Spectator Code of Conduct

Spectators should NEVER address the referees.  It doesn't matter if you think the referee is out of position or makes a bad call. It is exclusively up to the coach to respectfully address the referees. If a spectator disrespectfully addresses a referee, that team's coach will be subject to the following penalties.

1. After the first offense, the referee will give a warning to the coach and it is the coach's responsibility to make sure their spectators are aware of the warning and the potential penalties if the behavior continues.

2. If it happens again from any spectator on that team (it does not have to be the same individual), the referee will issue a technical foul to the coach.  Again, it is the coach's responsibility to make the spectators aware of why the technical was issued and make them aware of the potential penalties if the behavior continues.

3. If it happens a 3rd time from any spectator on that team (again, it does not have to be the same individual), the game will end and it will be declared a forfeit loss for the offending team, regardless of the time remaining or the current score.

 

Referee Code of Conduct

Referees should NEVER address spectators.  If a referee has an issue with a spectator, they should follow the guidelines above and issue the warnings and technical fouls to the coach, without speaking to the spectators.

If a referee disrespectfully addresses a spectator or coach, the referee will NOT be paid for that game and may face suspension from future games.

 

Post Game Code of Conduct

Once the game ends, there is absolutely no reason to continue to argue or berate a referee, coach or opposing parent.  Any spectator that approaches a referee, coach, staff member or other spectator in an aggressive, threatening or disrespectful manner after a game will be automatically suspended for at least 1 game.

 

ALL DECISIONS OF THE MONROE SPORTS CENTER & CENTRAL JERSEY BASKETBALL MANAGEMENT ARE FINAL & CANNOT BE APPEALED.

 

There will be NO refund or credit for any missed games due to suspension                                                                                               

It is the responsibility of each team Manager(s) and/or Head Coach to review the Code of Conduct with their players & parents prior to the start of the season.

*clinched playoffs

 

Tiebreakers

1. Winning percentage between all tied teams (head to head).

2. Winning percentage vs highest ranked common opponent, based on opponent winning percentage, regardless of what division they are in.  Tiebreaker reverts back to head-to-head at any time, if applicable.

3. Winning percentage within division

4. Coin Flip.

note: All tournament games played within the current season against other league teams will NOT count towards each team's league record, but those games WILL count towards the tiebreakers.