Winter 2021-22 MJBL Big East

Boys 3-4th Grade


UPCOMING EVENTS

June 19 Fathers Day Tournament at CJB

Summer Camps June 20 - Sept 2

HS Elite Camps, Aug 13 & Sept 11

Click on event for details & online registration


 

Stay in touch and visit us on:       


 

 

Gym Locations

MSC Red & MSC Yellow
Monroe Sports Center
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ

Central Jersey Basketball
All NEW Location in Marlboro, NJ

2 Timber Lane Marlboro, NJ 07746

all other gym locations and addresses will be listed in the Location column


Please print form and return to front desk or email as attachment to: basketball@monroesportscenter.com

****** Players must participate in 50% of regular season games in order to be eligible to play in any playoff games******  Extenuating circumstances such as an injury must be brought to our attention immediately‚Äč

 

Schedule

ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED

The full regular season schedule is posted.  The standings & playoff schedules are posted at the bottom of the league schedule pages. 

Day Date Time Location
Mon Nov 22 8:10 PM .Marlboro Thunder (14) vs CJ Hawks 3Y (28) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Dec 4 12:00 PM .Marlboro Thunder (29) vs Manalapan 8U (14) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Dec 4 5:40 PM .Wildcats (32) vs Holmdel 3 (1) MSC.Red
Sun Dec 5 7:00 PM Benson Wolfpack (32) vs Inferno Nets (6) MSC Red
Wed Dec 8 5:10 PM CJ Hawks 3Y (30) vs Falcons Elite 3 (21) MSC Yellow
Wed Dec 8 6:05 PM CJ Hawks 4B (21) vs Falcons Elite 4 (31) MSC Yellow
Sat Dec 11 11:05 AM Fair Haven B3 (22) vs Inferno Nets (11) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Dec 11 1:00 PM Falcons McGinn (32) vs Fair Haven B3 (28) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Dec 11 2:00 PM Middletown South B4 (38) vs CJ Hawks 4B (24) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 12 11:30 AM Benson Wolfpack (24) vs Fair Haven B3 (11) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 12 2:00 PM DSN B2 Trapp (12) vs Holmdel 3 (10) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Sun Dec 12 3:30 PM Wildcats (23) vs DSN B3 Owens (20) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 12 6:10 PM Montgomery 4 Boys (12) vs DSN B4 Owens (22) MSC Red
Thu Dec 16 5:05 PM Melody Lanes Running Rebels (11) vs DSN B2 Trapp (7) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Dec 16 7:05 PM Benson Wolfpack (16) vs Middletown South B4 (6) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Dec 18 11:00 AM Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS (16) vs Middletown South 3B (26) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Dec 18 11:10 AM Go Up Strong 3 Black CF (20) vs MSC Hawks Cobalt (11) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Dec 18 2:00 PM Monroe Falcons Cottrell (43) vs Elite Force 4 (13) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Dec 18 4:00 PM Monroe Falcons 3B (14) vs Team Takers B3 (2) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Dec 19 10:00 AM Elite Force 4 (10) vs Montgomery 4 Boys (30) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 19 12:15 PM Holmdel 3 (16) vs NJ Falcons Black (4) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 19 3:10 PM MSC Hawks Evergreen (6) vs Manalapan 8U (40) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 19 3:10 PM DSN B4 Owens (32) vs CJ Hawks 4B (22) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 19 4:10 PM Inferno Nets (13) vs DSN B3 Owens (23) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Dec 20 7:30 PM Wildcats (27) vs DSN B2 Trapp (4) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Dec 21 5:05 PM Elite Force 4 (8) vs Monroe Falcons 3B (22) MSC Yellow
Wed Dec 22 6:05 PM Falcons Elite 3 (1) vs DSN B4 Owens (26) MSC Yellow
Wed Dec 22 7:00 PM .Monmouth Defenders (29) vs Falcons Elite 4 (14) MSC.Yellow
Wed Dec 22 7:30 PM Point Boro Panthers (22) vs Middletown South B4 (34) Nellie Bennett Elementary
2000 Riviera Parkway
Point Pleasant, NJ
Thu Dec 23 5:05 PM Melody Lanes Running Rebels (8) vs Manalapan 8U (15) MSC Red
Thu Dec 23 6:00 PM Benson Wolfpack (17) vs CJ Hawks 3Y (26) MSC Red
Sun Dec 26 5:00 PM .NJ Falcons Acorn (21) vs MSC Hawks Blizzard (14) MSC.Yellow
Mon Dec 27 1:15 PM Monroe Falcons 3B (20) vs MSC Hawks Chill (7) MSC Yellow
Mon Dec 27 6:05 PM .Hazlet Hawks 3 (25) vs Go Up Strong 3 Black CF (6) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Dec 27 7:00 PM .Hazlet Hawks 4 (6) vs FNTSY Montana 45 (42) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Dec 27 8:00 PM .FNTSY Montana 45 (38) vs Monroe Falcons Cottrell (25) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Dec 29 2:40 PM .NJ Falcons Black (9) vs MSC Hawks Evergreen (16) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Dec 29 3:35 PM .NJ Falcons Black (11) vs Wildcats (25) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Dec 29 5:15 PM .CJ Hawks 3Y (26) vs DSN B3 Owens (11) MSC.Red
Thu Dec 30 6:05 PM .CJ Hawks 4B (12) vs Falcons McGinn (16) MSC.Yellow
Thu Dec 30 7:05 PM .Hazlet Hawks 3 (14) vs Marlboro Thunder (36) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 2 9:35 AM .NJ Falcons Acorn (7) vs MSC Hawks Cobalt (10) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 2 3:00 PM Wildcats (23) vs Peak Knights B3 Prospect (8) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Jan 2 3:30 PM CJ Hawks 3Y (21) vs Fair Haven B3 (5) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 2 4:00 PM Falcons McGinn (23) vs Middletown South B4 (22) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 2 5:00 PM .Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS (23) vs Fair Haven B3 (9) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 2 6:00 PM Lacey Lions B34 (5) vs DSN B4 Owens (41) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Sun Jan 2 6:00 PM Marlboro Thunder (33) vs Monroe Falcons 3B (12) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 2 7:00 PM Go Up Strong 3 Black CF (19) vs DSN B3 Owens (24) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Mon Jan 3 5:45 PM .Monmouth Defenders (32) vs Monroe Falcons Cottrell (28) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Jan 5 7:05 PM Falcons Elite 3 (21) vs Go Up Strong 3 Black CF (11) MSC Yellow
Wed Jan 5 8:05 PM .Go Up Strong 45 Black KF (20) vs Falcons Elite 4 (17) MSC.Yellow
Thu Jan 6 5:30 PM Melody Lanes Running Rebels (26) vs DSN B3 Owens (14) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Thu Jan 6 6:30 PM Benson Wolfpack (6) vs DSN B4 Owens (30) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Sat Jan 8 8:05 AM MSC Hawks Evergreen (25) vs MSC Hawks Chill (35) MSC Yellow
Sat Jan 8 10:00 AM Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS (20) vs CJ Hawks 4B (18) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jan 8 10:00 AM Montgomery 4 Boys (30) vs Monroe Falcons Cottrell (28) MSC Yellow
Sat Jan 8 11:55 AM Montgomery 4 Boys (25) vs CJ Hawks 3Y (24) MSC Yellow
Sat Jan 8 12:00 PM Clark B4 (27) vs Falcons McGinn (18) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Jan 8 1:00 PM NJ Falcons Acorn (16) vs NJ Falcons Black (11) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jan 8 1:00 PM Falcons McGinn (15) vs Peak Knights B4 Prospect (32) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Jan 8 2:10 PM Team Takers B3 (31) vs MSC Hawks Cobalt (8) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jan 8 3:40 PM Inferno Nets (27) vs MSC Hawks Blizzard (3) MSC Red
Sun Jan 9 11:30 AM Go Up Strong 3 Black CF (19) vs Elite Force 4 (20) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 9 3:00 PM .Go Up Strong 4 Gold KF (21) vs Fort Hoops 4 White (23) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Jan 9 3:00 PM Middletown South 3B (32) vs DSN B4 Owens (29) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Sun Jan 9 4:00 PM Wildcats (17) vs Manalapan 8U (16) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 9 5:00 PM Wall Boys 23 (8) vs DSN B2 Trapp (14) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Sun Jan 9 5:00 PM Lacey Lions B34 (6) vs Benson Wolfpack (43) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Jan 12 7:30 PM Lacey Lions B34 (11) vs Point Boro Panthers (40) Nellie Bennett Elementary
2000 Riviera Parkway
Point Pleasant, NJ
Thu Jan 13 7:05 PM Melody Lanes Running Rebels (14) vs Monroe Falcons 3B (8) MSC Yellow
Fri Jan 14 6:30 PM Fusion B4 Frost (35) vs Middletown South B4 (17) Red Bank Middle School
101 Harding Rd
Red Bank, NJ
Sat Jan 15 8:05 AM MSC Hawks Blizzard (12) vs NJ Falcons Black (14) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jan 15 9:00 AM MSC Hawks Cobalt (6) vs Holmdel 3 (12) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jan 15 9:00 AM .Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS (20) vs Falcons McGinn (26) Peak.Sports - Court 3
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Jan 15 10:00 AM .Go Up Strong 45 Black KF (28) vs Falcons McGinn (11) Peak.Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Jan 15 10:00 AM .Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS (11) vs Peak Knights B34 Select (21) Peak.Sports - Court 3
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Jan 15 10:00 AM .CJ Hawks 4B (19) vs Monroe Falcons Cottrell (21) MSC.Yellow
Sat Jan 15 11:00 AM .Go Up Strong 4 Gold KF (33) vs Clark B4 (24) Peak.Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Jan 15 12:00 PM .Go Up Strong 45 Black KF (19) vs Peak Knights B4 Prospect (8) Peak.Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Jan 15 12:00 PM Monroe Falcons 3B (8) vs Peak Knights B3 Prospect (21) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Jan 15 4:00 PM Lacey Lions B34 (12) vs Montgomery 4 Boys (20) MSC Red
Sat Jan 15 5:00 PM .Ocean County Flight (15) vs Rumson Boys 3 (12) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jan 15 6:55 PM .Ocean County Flight (21) vs Middletown South 3B (24) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jan 15 6:55 PM Monroe Hawks (39) vs NJ Falcons Acorn (19) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 16 3:00 PM Oceanport Knights B2 (9) vs DSN B2 Trapp (12) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Sun Jan 16 4:05 PM .MSC Hawks Chill (15) vs Inferno Nets (27) MSC.Yellow
Sun Jan 16 5:00 PM .MSC Hawks Evergreen (8) vs Team Takers B3 (25) MSC.Yellow
Sun Jan 16 6:30 PM .Wall Boys 5 (22) vs Fusion B4 Frost (27) Academy.Charter.HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Mon Jan 17 6:00 PM Middletown South B4 (14) vs DSN B4 Owens (26) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Mon Jan 17 6:05 PM Monroe Hawks (24) vs Wildcats (18) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Jan 18 7:50 PM Falcons Elite 3 (13) vs Point Boro Panthers (30) MSC Red
Wed Jan 19 6:05 PM .Go Up Strong 4 Gold KF (31) vs Falcons Elite 4 (22) MSC.Yellow
Thu Jan 20 7:30 PM Melody Lanes Running Rebels (14) vs Peak Knights B3 Prospect (15) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Thu Jan 20 7:30 PM Benson Wolfpack (10) vs Peak Knights B4 Prospect (30) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Jan 22 9:00 AM St Gabes 34 (10) vs Lacey Lions B34 (14) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jan 22 9:00 AM MSC Hawks Chill (16) vs MSC Hawks Cobalt (27) MSC Yellow
Sat Jan 22 9:05 AM .Go Up Strong 4 Gold KF (46) vs Monroe Falcons Cottrell (11) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jan 22 9:15 AM Fort Hoops 3 White (25) vs Marlboro Thunder (15) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Jan 22 10:30 AM Fort Hoops 3 Blue (17) vs Oceanport Knights B2 (10) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Jan 22 11:45 AM Fort Hoops 4 Blue (29) vs Middletown South B4 (4) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Jan 22 12:00 PM .Peak Knights B5 Prospect (21) vs Clark B4 (24) Peak.Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Jan 22 2:10 PM Team Takers B3 (28) vs MSC Hawks Blizzard (2) MSC Yellow
Sat Jan 22 3:05 PM MSC Hawks Evergreen (16) vs Elite Force 4 (44) MSC Yellow
Sat Jan 22 3:30 PM CJ Hawks 4B (15) vs Montgomery 4 Boys (21) Montgomery HS - Main
1016 County Rd 601
Skillman, NJ
Sat Jan 22 4:00 PM Inferno Nets (23) vs NJ Falcons Black (15) MSC Yellow
Sun Jan 23 12:05 PM CJ Hawks 3Y (18) vs Middletown South 3B (17) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 23 3:00 PM .Jersey Shore Elite (23) vs Fort Hoops 4 White (25) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Jan 23 3:00 PM Benson Wolfpack (29) vs Peak Knights B34 Select (31) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Jan 23 6:05 PM NJ Falcons Acorn (15) vs Holmdel 3 (12) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 23 7:00 PM Manalapan 8U (24) vs Go Up Strong 3 Black CF (14) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Jan 24 6:00 PM Monroe Falcons 3B (6) vs Wildcats (11) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Jan 24 6:05 PM Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS (24) vs Rumson Boys 3 (10) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Jan 26 7:05 PM Falcons Elite 3 (34) vs Wall Boys 23 (8) MSC Yellow
Wed Jan 26 7:35 PM Monroe Falcons 3B (9) vs Point Boro Panthers (36) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Jan 27 7:05 PM Melody Lanes Running Rebels (9) vs NJ Falcons Black (11) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Jan 28 5:15 PM .Monstars 5 West (10) vs Fort Hoops 4 White (19) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Jan 30 3:00 PM Clark B4 (32) vs Peak Knights B4 Prospect (18) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Jan 30 3:45 PM Bailey Basketball B34 (33) vs Montgomery 4 Boys (40) Montgomery HS - Main
1016 County Rd 601
Skillman, NJ
Sun Jan 30 5:40 PM Wall Boys 23 (23) vs Holmdel 3 (3) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jan 30 6:05 PM Lacey Lions B34 (25) vs Inferno Nets (8) MSC Red
Tue Feb 1 5:00 PM Wall Boys 23 (8) vs Oceanport Knights B2 (12) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Tue Feb 1 5:30 PM DSN B3 Owens (15) vs Wildcats (32) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Tue Feb 1 6:30 PM .Monmouth Defenders (36) vs DSN B4 Owens (17) DSN.Community.Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Wed Feb 2 8:05 PM .Team Elevation B45 (37) vs Falcons Elite 4 (19) MSC.Yellow
Thu Feb 3 6:05 PM Benson Wolfpack (19) vs Point Boro Panthers (29) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Feb 3 7:00 PM Melody Lanes Running Rebels (22) vs Go Up Strong 3 Black CF (21) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Feb 4 6:00 PM .Go Up Strong 45 Black KF (14) vs Fort Hoops 4 White (30) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Feb 5 8:00 AM MSC Hawks Blizzard (6) vs Holmdel 3 (14) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 5 9:00 AM Fort Hoops 3 White (17) vs CJ Hawks 4B (14) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Feb 5 10:00 AM .St Gabes B5 (14) vs Fort Hoops 4 Blue (30) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Feb 5 11:00 AM Fort Hoops 3 Blue (15) vs Go Up Strong 3 Black CF (14) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Feb 5 3:05 PM MSC Hawks Cobalt (10) vs Inferno Nets (9) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 5 4:00 PM Team Takers B3 (8) vs Elite Force 4 (21) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 5 6:00 PM Peak Knights B34 Select (18) vs Middletown South 3B (15) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Feb 5 6:30 PM Marlboro Thunder (24) vs Rumson Boys 3 (26) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 5 7:10 PM Bailey Basketball B34 (27) vs Middletown South B4 (41) MSC Red
Sun Feb 6 12:00 PM Wizards B6 (43) vs Fast Break Dunkeez (33) Avenel_Presbyterian_Church
11 Kirk St
Avenel, NJ
Sun Feb 6 1:00 PM Wizards B7 (44) vs Seminoles (42) Avenel_Presbyterian_Church
11 Kirk St
Avenel, NJ
Sun Feb 6 1:00 PM Team Takers B3 (11) vs MSC Hawks Cobalt (10) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 6 1:30 PM Manalapan 8U (7) vs Fair Haven B3 (23) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 6 2:00 PM Wizards B8 (29) vs Peak Knights B8 Prospect (21) Avenel_Presbyterian_Church
11 Kirk St
Avenel, NJ
Sun Feb 6 3:00 PM Wizards B4 (29) vs Peak Knights B4 Prospect (21) Avenel_Presbyterian_Church
11 Kirk St
Avenel, NJ
Sun Feb 6 3:00 PM Monroe Falcons 3B (10) vs Fair Haven B3 (33) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 6 4:00 PM Wizards B5 (36) vs Monstars 5 East (33) Avenel_Presbyterian_Church
11 Kirk St
Avenel, NJ
Sun Feb 6 5:00 PM Wizards B3 (26) vs Peak Knights B3 Prospect (14) Avenel_Presbyterian_Church
11 Kirk St
Avenel, NJ
Tue Feb 8 6:00 PM Wall Boys 23 (11) vs St Gabes 34 (18) Wall High School South
1630 18th Ave
Wall, NJ
Tue Feb 8 6:55 PM Wall Boys 23 (8) vs Lacey Lions B34 (17) Wall High School South
1630 18th Ave
Wall, NJ
Tue Feb 8 7:50 PM Falcons Elite 3 (12) vs CJ Hawks 3Y (21) MSC Red
Wed Feb 9 5:30 PM DSN B2 Trapp (13) vs NJ Falcons Acorn (10) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Thu Feb 10 6:05 PM Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS (26) vs Benson Wolfpack (6) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Feb 10 7:00 PM Monroe Hawks (20) vs Melody Lanes Running Rebels (16) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Feb 11 6:00 PM .Braves (41) vs Fort Hoops 4 White (23) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Feb 11 6:30 PM .Holmdel Hornets Mander (12) vs Fusion B4 Frost (22) Red.Bank.Middle.School
101 Harding Rd
Red Bank, NJ
Sat Feb 12 9:15 AM Fort Hoops 3 White (16) vs Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS (15) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Feb 12 9:55 AM NJ Falcons Black (18) vs .MSC Hawks Fleece (6) MSC Red
Sat Feb 12 10:15 AM Fort Hoops 3 Blue (10) vs Monroe Hawks (13) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Feb 12 11:15 AM Fort Hoops 4 Blue (36) vs Marlboro Thunder (31) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Feb 12 12:05 PM St Gabes 34 (32) vs .Montgomery 4 Girls (4) MSC Yellow
Sat Feb 12 1:00 PM Peak Knights B3 Prospect (16) vs MSC Hawks Chill (6) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 12 1:45 PM Bailey Basketball B34 (37) vs Monroe Falcons 3B (30) MSC Red
Sat Feb 12 2:00 PM Peak Knights B3 Prospect (13) vs Lacey Lions B34 (19) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 12 4:00 PM Middletown South B4 (12) vs Clark B4 (25) Peak-Sports - Court 3
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Feb 12 5:00 PM Rumson Boys 3 (37) vs Falcons McGinn (39) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 12 5:00 PM Middletown South B4 (12) vs Peak Knights B4 Prospect (24) Peak-Sports - Court 3
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Feb 12 6:00 PM .Go Up Strong 45 Black KF (33) vs Montgomery 4 Boys (28) MSC.Yellow
Sat Feb 12 6:00 PM .Holmdel Hornets Mander (41) vs Falcons McGinn (27) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 13 1:00 PM Oceanport Knights B2 (8) vs Holmdel 3 (10) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Sun Feb 13 4:00 PM MSC Hawks Blizzard (22) vs .MSC Hawks Fleece (16) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Feb 15 5:30 PM DSN B3 Owens (19) vs Wall Boys 23 (13) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Tue Feb 15 7:05 PM St Gabes 34 (23) vs .MSC Hawks Fleece (2) St Gabriel
100 N Main St
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Feb 16 6:05 PM Falcons Elite 3 (28) vs Wildcats (20) MSC Yellow
Thu Feb 17 5:10 PM Go Up Strong 3 Black CF (12) vs Benson Wolfpack (33) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Feb 17 6:05 PM Inferno Nets (11) vs Melody Lanes Running Rebels (9) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Feb 17 6:10 PM DSN B2 Trapp (12) vs St Gabes 34 (11) St Gabriel
100 N Main St
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Feb 18 6:00 PM Brick City Elite (36) vs Peak Knights B3 Prospect (11) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Feb 18 6:00 PM .Go Up Strong 5 Black RJ (47) vs Fort Hoops 4 White (30) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Feb 18 7:30 PM .Monmouth Defenders (41) vs Fusion B4 Frost (10) Salvation.Army
180 Newman Springs Rd
Red Bank, NJ
Sat Feb 19 11:45 AM .CBK Hawks B2 (27) vs NJ Falcons Acorn (14) MSC.Red
Sat Feb 19 3:00 PM .Shrewsbury (31) vs Oceanport Knights B2 (2) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 19 4:00 PM .CBK Nets B4 (28) vs CJ Hawks 4B (8) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 19 4:00 PM .MSC Hawks Fleece (8) vs NJ Falcons Acorn (14) MSC.Yellow
Sat Feb 19 5:00 PM Clark B4 (28) vs Peak Knights B34 Select (16) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Feb 19 6:00 PM .Toms River Titans B4 (27) vs Rumson Boys 3 (10) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 19 6:00 PM .MSC Hawks Cobalt (13) vs MSC Hawks Evergreen (10) MSC.Yellow
Sun Feb 20 2:00 PM Holmdel 3 (9) vs St Gabes 34 (12) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd
Holmdel, NJ
Sun Feb 20 2:00 PM Fair Haven B3 (34) vs Elite Force 4 (27) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 20 2:00 PM Clark B4 (26) vs Wizards B4 (10) Avenel_Presbyterian_Church
11 Kirk St
Avenel, NJ
Sun Feb 20 3:00 PM Team Takers B3 (19) vs DSN B3 Owens (21) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Sun Feb 20 3:00 PM Montgomery 4 Boys (35) vs Point Boro Panthers (33) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 20 5:10 PM Bailey Basketball B34 (22) vs Lacey Lions B34 (30) MSC Yellow
Sun Feb 20 6:00 PM Wizards B3 (11) vs Peak Knights B34 Select (35) Avenel_Presbyterian_Church
11 Kirk St
Avenel, NJ
Sun Feb 20 6:05 PM Bailey Basketball B34 (23) vs Manalapan 8U (21) MSC Yellow
Tue Feb 22 5:00 PM Wall Boys 23 (8) vs Wildcats (9) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Feb 22 6:40 PM OC Flight (13) vs CJ Hawks 4B (28) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Feb 24 6:05 PM Benson Wolfpack (12) vs Falcons Elite 4 (32) MSC Red
Fri Feb 25 6:00 PM .Go Up Strong 4 Gold KF (32) vs Fort Hoops 4 White (35) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Feb 25 6:00 PM Brick City Elite (23) vs Peak Knights B34 Select (25) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Feb 27 9:00 AM Monroe Hawks (29) vs Lacey Lions B34 (21) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 27 10:00 AM Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS (16) vs Middletown South B4 (21) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 27 12:05 PM Montgomery 4 Boys (21) vs Fusion B4 Frost (22) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 27 1:00 PM .Team Elevation B45 (47) vs Montgomery 4 Boys (25) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 27 2:30 PM Monroe Falcons 3B (31) vs MSC Hawks Blizzard (9) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Feb 27 4:00 PM .Jersey Shore Elite (56) vs Peak Knights B4 Prospect (22) Peak.Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Feb 27 6:30 PM Go Up Strong 3 Black CF (11) vs MSC Hawks Chill (10) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Mar 1 5:30 PM Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS (35) vs OC Flight (16) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Mar 1 6:30 PM DSN B3 Owens (13) vs Benson Wolfpack (31) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Wed Mar 2 5:10 PM Falcons Elite 3 (13) vs Monroe Falcons 3B (11) MSC Red
Wed Mar 2 6:05 PM .Jersey Shore Elite (45) vs Falcons Elite 4 (14) MSC.Red
Wed Mar 2 6:30 PM DSN B2 Trapp (20) vs Oceanport Knights B2 (17) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Wed Mar 2 7:00 PM Fusion B4 Frost (31) vs Point Boro Panthers (18) Nellie Bennett Elementary
2000 Riviera Parkway
Point Pleasant, NJ
Wed Mar 2 7:05 PM Falcons Elite 3 (25) vs Lacey Lions B34 (16) MSC Yellow
Thu Mar 3 6:05 PM Benson Wolfpack (23) vs OC Flight (19) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Mar 3 6:50 PM Wall Boys 23 (14) vs MSC Hawks Evergreen (8) Wall-Intermediate-School
2801 Allaire Rd
Wall Twp, NJ
Thu Mar 3 7:00 PM Melody Lanes Running Rebels (19) vs Oceanport Knights B2 (14) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Mar 4 5:00 PM .Team Elevation B45 (48) vs Falcons McGinn (19) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Mar 4 7:00 PM .Monmouth Defenders (31) vs Fort Hoops 4 White (29) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Fri Mar 4 7:00 PM Peak Knights B3 Prospect (13) vs Brick City Elite (40) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Mar 4 8:00 PM Clark B4 (26) vs Brick City Elite (16) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Mar 5 9:00 AM Fort Hoops 3 White (14) vs Middletown South B4 (19) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Mar 5 10:00 AM Fort Hoops 3 Blue (31) vs Holmdel 3 (6) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Mar 5 10:00 AM Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS (24) vs Monroe Falcons Cottrell (23) MSC Yellow
Sat Mar 5 11:00 AM Montgomery 4 Boys (25) vs Marlboro Thunder (18) MSC Yellow
Sat Mar 5 1:00 PM .Go Up Strong 45 Black KF (22) vs Fort Hoops 4 Blue (36) Fort.Athletic.Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sat Mar 5 1:05 PM Bailey Basketball B34 (28) vs Inferno Nets (18) MSC Red
Sat Mar 5 4:00 PM Rumson Boys 3 (18) vs Middletown South 3B (28) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Mar 6 9:35 AM MSC Hawks Evergreen (11) vs NJ Falcons Acorn (26) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Mar 6 10:00 AM MSC Hawks Cobalt (10) vs Melody Lanes Running Rebels (16) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Mar 6 12:05 PM Team Takers B3 (16) vs Melody Lanes Running Rebels (24) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Mar 6 1:00 PM .FNTSY Montana 45 (33) vs DSN B4 Owens (25) Croydon.Hall
900 Leonardville Rd
Leonardo, NJ
Sun Mar 6 2:00 PM Peak Knights B4 Prospect (19) vs Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS (15) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Mar 6 2:30 PM Elite Force 4 (15) vs Bailey Basketball B34 (25) MSC Red
Sun Mar 6 3:00 PM Oceanport Knights B2 (9) vs MSC Hawks Chill (20) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Mar 6 4:00 PM .Monmouth Defenders (74) vs Peak Knights B4 Prospect (27) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Mar 6 6:00 PM CJ Hawks 3Y vs forfeit CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Mar 7 6:00 PM Rumson Boys 3 (18) vs Wildcats (17) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Mar 7 6:35 PM DSN B3 Owens (27) vs NJ Falcons Black (20) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Tue Mar 8 6:30 PM Manalapan 8U (24) vs Team Takers B3 (9) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Mar 8 7:00 PM Elite Force 4 (4) vs Falcons Elite 4 (30) MSC Red
Tue Mar 8 8:05 PM Falcons Elite 4 (23) vs DSN B4 Owens (24) MSC Red
Wed Mar 9 7:00 PM Middletown South 3B (31) vs Point Boro Panthers (29) Nellie Bennett Elementary
2000 Riviera Parkway
Point Pleasant, NJ
Thu Mar 10 5:05 PM NJ Falcons Acorn (21) vs NJ Falcons Black (28) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Mar 10 5:20 PM St Gabes 34 (8) vs Melody Lanes Running Rebels (20) St Gabriel
100 N Main St
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Mar 10 6:05 PM .Wall Boys 5 (21) vs Falcons Elite 4 (24) MSC.Yellow
Thu Mar 10 7:00 PM Inferno Nets (14) vs Falcons Elite 3 (28) MSC Yellow
Fri Mar 11 5:35 PM Marlboro Thunder (25) vs OC Flight (20) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Mar 11 6:00 PM Peak Knights B4 Prospect (1) vs Brick City Elite Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Mar 11 6:35 PM MSC Hawks Chill (8) vs Lacey Lions B34 (33) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Mar 11 7:30 PM Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS (20) vs Fusion B4 Frost (31) Red Bank Middle School
101 Harding Rd
Red Bank, NJ
Sat Mar 12 9:00 AM .Go Up Strong 3 Black CF (13) vs Peak Knights B3 Prospect (17) Peak.Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Mar 12 9:00 AM .NSA Knights (10) vs Monroe Hawks (40) Peak.Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Mar 12 9:00 AM .Shrewsbury (19) vs Inferno Nets (16) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Mar 12 10:00 AM Monroe Hawks (26) vs Peak Knights B3 Prospect (24) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Mar 12 12:00 PM .CJ Hawks 4B (28) vs Elite Force 4 (23) MSC.Yellow
Sat Mar 12 2:00 PM .CJ Hawks 3Y (22) vs Bailey Basketball B34 (26) MSC.Yellow
Sat Mar 12 6:45 PM forfeit vs Rumson Boys 3
Sat Mar 12 6:45 PM .CBK Hawks B2 (24) vs Team Takers B3 (13) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Mar 13 3:00 PM .NSA Knights (10) vs St Gabes 34 (24) St.Gabriel
100 N Main St
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Mar 13 4:00 PM .Shrewsbury (12) vs OC Flight (36) Academy.Charter.HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Mar 13 4:00 PM .CBK Hawks B2 (27) vs Oceanport Knights B2 (19) St.Anthony.of.Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Sun Mar 13 5:00 PM .CJ Hawks 4B (8) vs Fusion B4 Frost (23) MSC.Yellow
Mon Mar 14 6:05 PM Brick City Elite (24) vs Middletown South 3B (30) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Mar 14 7:00 PM Brick City Elite (32) vs Rumson Boys 3 (11) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Mar 15 5:30 PM Point Boro Panthers (28) vs OC Flight (20) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Mar 16 6:05 PM Marlboro Thunder (11) vs Point Boro Panthers (22) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Mar 17 5:10 PM Melody Lanes Running Rebels (16) vs Wall Boys 23 (14) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Mar 17 7:05 PM .Go Up Strong 3 Black CF (6) vs OC Flight (52) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Mar 18 6:05 PM Monroe Hawks (33) vs MSC Hawks Evergreen (8) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Mar 18 7:00 PM Brick City Elite vs Wildcats Peak.Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Mar 18 7:00 PM MSC Hawks Chill (30) vs MSC Hawks Blizzard (10) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Mar 18 7:55 PM Oceanport Knights B2 (22) vs .MSC Hawks Fleece (8) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Mar 21 7:00 PM Rumson Boys 3 vs OC Flight CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ

Image result for who will be the champion

Playoff Schedule

Each Division Winner will receive Championship T-shirts

Day Date Time Location
Mon Mar 21 5:10 PM Middletown South 3B (33) vs Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS (21) CJB Court 2
Mon Mar 21 6:05 PM DSN B4 Owens (32) vs Falcons McGinn (23) CJB Court 2
Mon Mar 21 7:05 PM Middletown South 3B (26) vs DSN B4 Owens (36) CJB Court 1
West Championship
Tue Mar 22 6:30 PM Montgomery 4 Boys (32) vs Point Boro Panthers (28) CJB Court 2
Tue Mar 22 7:05 PM CJ Hawks 3Y (21) vs Benson Wolfpack (24) CJB Court 1
Tue Mar 22 8:00 PM Montgomery 4 Boys (39) vs Benson Wolfpack (26) CJB Court 1
East Championship
Wed Mar 23 5:05 PM St Gabes 34 (15) vs NJ Falcons Acorn (7) CJB Court 2
Sat Mar 26 5:00 PM Monroe Hawks (39) vs Falcons Elite 3 (37) CJB Court 1
Sat Mar 26 5:00 PM Wildcats (14) vs Bailey Basketball B34 (23) CJB Court 2
Sat Mar 26 6:00 PM Bailey Basketball B34 (31) vs Monroe Hawks (50) CJB Court 2
Central Championship
Sun Mar 27 1:30 PM Melody Lanes Running Rebels (22) vs Peak Knights B3 Prospect (20) CJB Court 2
Sun Mar 27 2:00 PM Lacey Lions B34 (24) vs DSN B3 Owens (16) CJB Court 1
Sun Mar 27 3:30 PM Melody Lanes Running Rebels (27) vs Lacey Lions B34 (28) CJB Court 2
South Championship
Sun Mar 27 4:00 PM DSN B2 Trapp (17) vs NJ Falcons Black (9) CJB Court 1
Sun Mar 27 5:00 PM DSN B2 Trapp (5) vs St Gabes 34 (10) CJB Court 1
North Championship

 

Standings

North

Team Record
DSN B2 Trapp* 6-2
St Gabes 34* 5-3
NJ Falcons Acorn* 4-4
NJ Falcons Black* 4-4
Holmdel 3 4-6
Wall Boys 23 2-8
Oceanport Knights B2 2-8
MSC Hawks Blizzard 1-7

 

South

Team Record
Melody Lanes Running Rebels* 9-5
Lacey Lions B34* 6-6
DSN B3 Owens* 5-5
Peak Knights B3 Prospect* 4-6
Team Takers B3 4-6
MSC Hawks Chill 3-5
MSC Hawks Cobalt 3-5
Inferno Nets 4-8
MSC Hawks Evergreen 1-7

Congratulations Lacey Lions B34:

 

Central

Team Record
Monroe Hawks* 8-0
Wildcats* 8-4
Bailey Basketball B34* 5-3
Falcons Elite 3* 6-4
Fair Haven B3 4-4
Manalapan 8U 4-4
Monroe Falcons 3B 4-8
Elite Force 4 3-7
Go Up Strong 3 Black CF 2-8

Congratulations Monroe Hawks!

Registration OPEN for Spring Season!

Details & Online Registration HERE

East

Team Record
CJ Hawks 3Y* 7-1
Montgomery 4 Boys* 8-4
Point Boro Panthers* 6-4
Benson Wolfpack* 7-7
Falcons Elite 4 4-6
Marlboro Thunder 3-5
OC Flight 3-5
Rumson Boys 3 2-8
CJ Hawks 4B 1-7

West

Team Record
Clark B4 7-1
Middletown South 3B* 6-2
DSN B4 Owens* 7-3
Peak Knights B4 Prospect 5-5
Falcons McGinn* 5-5
Go Up Strong 3 Gold RS* 5-5
Brick City Elite 4-4
Middletown South B4 5-7
Monroe Falcons Cottrell 2-5

Congratulations DSN B4 Owens!

*clinched playoffs

 

Tiebreakers

1. Winning percentage between all tied teams (head to head).

2. Winning percentage vs highest ranked common opponent, based on opponent winning percentage, regardless of what division they are in.  Tiebreaker reverts back to head-to-head at any time, if applicable.

3. Winning percentage within division

4. Coin Flip.

note: All tournament games played within the current season against other league teams will NOT count towards each team's league record, but those games WILL count towards the tiebreakers.