Winter 2021 MJBL

Boys High School


***FREE Live Streaming of All Games Played at MSC - Follow us on Facebook and Instagram for FREE Access***

       


 

Click Here to purchase the Hi Def video

of any game played at MSC for only $4.99/game 

 

UPCOMING EVENTS

Spring 2021 MJBL Registration OPEN

Spring MSC Hawks Registration OPEN

Spring Adult League Registration OPEN

Father's Day Tournament at CJB

Summer Camp Registration OPEN

Click on event for details & online registration


 

Stay in touch and visit us on:       


 

 

Gym Locations

MSC Red & MSC Yellow
Monroe Sports Center
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ

Central Jersey Basketball
All NEW Location in Marlboro, NJ

2 Timber Lane Marlboro, NJ 07746

all other gym locations and addresses will be listed in the Location column


Please print form and return to front desk or email as attachment to: basketball@monroesportscenter.com

****** Players must participate in 50% of regular season games in order to be eligible to play in any playoff games******  Extenuating circumstances such as an injury must be brought to our attention immediately‚Äč

 

Schedule

ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED

The full regular season schedule is posted. The playoff schedules are posted at the bottom of the league schedule pages.  Click Here for a list of safety measures that will be implemented during games, including spectator rules at all locations.

Day Date Time Location
Sat Jan 2 9:10 PM Somerset Select B9 (62) vs .NJ Wave White (27) MSC Yellow
Sun Jan 3 9:00 PM Shrimp Gang (50) vs BDSA Hoops (49) MSC Yellow
Sat Jan 9 3:30 PM Badeen Basketball B10 (29) vs BDSA Hoops (54) MSC Red
Sat Jan 9 6:30 PM Somerset Select B9 (32) vs .Howell Warriors (31) MSC Red
Sat Jan 9 7:30 PM Teecs Tigers HS (33) vs Shrimp Gang (58) MSC Red
Sat Jan 9 9:10 PM Badeen Basketball B9 (45) vs .NJ Wave White (36) MSC Yellow
Thu Jan 14 8:50 PM Teecs Tigers HS (33) vs Splashers (58) MSC Red
Sat Jan 16 5:10 PM .Go Up Strong HS Gold (47) vs Somerset Select B9 (39) Saints.Peter.&.Paul.Catholic.Church
285 Hamilton Street
Somerset, NJ
Sat Jan 16 7:20 PM .Go Up Strong HS Gold (40) vs Badeen Basketball B10 (27) MSC.Red
Sat Jan 16 8:25 PM .Go Up Strong HS Black (41) vs CJ Hawks HSY (36) MSC.Red
Sat Jan 16 9:30 PM .Go Up Strong HS Black (30) vs Badeen Basketball B9 (35) MSC.Red
Thu Jan 21 8:50 PM Splashers (56) vs BDSA Hoops (46) MSC Red
Sat Jan 23 5:10 PM Somerset Select B9 (51) vs Badeen Basketball B9 (46) Saints Peter & Paul Catholic Church
285 Hamilton Street
Somerset, NJ
Sat Jan 23 7:00 PM Exit 98 HS (33) vs CJ Hawks 9Y (35) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Jan 23 9:20 PM Badeen Basketball B10 (52) vs Shrimp Gang (55) MSC Red
Sun Jan 24 7:05 PM Go Up Strong HS Black (45) vs Ravens Boys (42) MSC Yellow
Sun Jan 24 8:05 PM Go Up Strong HS Gold (57) vs BDSA Hoops (31) MSC Yellow
Sat Jan 30 8:05 AM .Team Rock Basketball (46) vs Robbinsville Storm (17) MSC.Yellow
Sat Jan 30 9:00 AM .Team Rock Basketball (53) vs CJ Hawks HSY (38) MSC.Yellow
Sat Jan 30 1:00 PM .Hoop Kings (43) vs Teecs Tigers HS (23) Sportika.Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jan 30 4:00 PM .Hoop Kings (48) vs Badeen Basketball B10 (54) Sportika.Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jan 30 5:10 PM .CJ Hawks 10 Select (53) vs Somerset Select B9 (54) Saints.Peter.&.Paul.Catholic.Church
285 Hamilton Street
Somerset, NJ
Sat Jan 30 8:00 PM .Shoreshots Crowe (41) vs Badeen Basketball B9 (56) Sportika.Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Fri Feb 5 8:35 PM Splashers (40) vs Go Up Strong HS Gold (53) MSC Yellow
Sat Feb 6 4:00 PM Exit 98 HS (50) vs Badeen Basketball B9 (59) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Feb 6 5:10 PM Go Up Strong HS Black (21) vs Somerset Select B9 (59) Saints Peter & Paul Catholic Church
285 Hamilton Street
Somerset, NJ
Sat Feb 6 7:45 PM Manalapan Fury BHS (37) vs CJ Hawks HSY (43) MSC Yellow
Sat Feb 6 8:50 PM CJ Hawks 9Y (32) vs Central Jersey Kings (30) MSC Yellow
Sat Feb 6 9:05 PM .CJ Hawks 10 Select (60) vs Badeen Basketball B10 (44) MSC.Red
Tue Feb 9 9:00 PM Splashers (42) vs Badeen Basketball B10 (35) MSC Yellow
Sat Feb 13 4:00 PM .CJ Hawks HSY (49) vs Badeen Basketball B9 (65) Metuchen.SportsPlex-Court 1
215 Durham Ave
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Feb 13 5:10 PM .NJ Wizards HS White (55) vs Somerset Select B9 (53) Saints.Peter.&.Paul.Catholic.Church
285 Hamilton Street
Somerset, NJ
Sat Feb 13 7:00 PM .CJ Hawks 10 Select (66) vs Teecs Tigers HS (39) Metuchen.SportsPlex-Court 1
215 Durham Ave
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Feb 13 7:10 PM .NJ Wizards HS White (64) vs Go Up Strong HS Silver (29) MSC.Red
Sat Feb 13 8:10 PM .NJ Wizards HS Red (54) vs Go Up Strong HS Gold (49) MSC.Red
Sat Feb 13 9:10 PM .NJ Wizards HS Red (54) vs Shrimp Gang (31) MSC.Red
Sun Feb 14 12:15 PM Go Up Strong HS Gold (49) vs .Good Boys (44) St-Joseph-HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun Feb 14 8:00 PM Exit 98 HS (51) vs Fantasy B89 (38) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Feb 14 9:05 PM MSC Hawks Timber (55) vs Central Jersey Kings (38) MSC Red
Sun Feb 14 9:05 PM Green Lights (37) vs CJ Hawks 9Y (27) MSC Yellow
Tue Feb 16 9:05 PM Splashers (43) vs Manalapan Fury BHS (42) MSC Yellow
Sat Feb 20 11:10 AM Go Up Strong HS Black (19) vs Wizards JV (52) Sportika-Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Feb 20 12:15 PM Robbinsville Storm (23) vs Garden State Lions (48) Sportika-Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Feb 20 1:20 PM Badeen Basketball B10 (40) vs Garden State Lions (50) Sportika-Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Feb 20 1:30 PM Teecs Tigers HS (8) vs Wizards JV (54) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Feb 20 5:10 PM Somerset Select B9 (48) vs .St Clare Boys 8 Reape (23) Saints Peter & Paul Catholic Church
285 Hamilton Street
Somerset, NJ
Sat Feb 20 6:00 PM CJ Hawks 9Y (40) vs MSC Hawks Timber (38) MSC Red
Sat Feb 20 6:45 PM Green Lights (24) vs See The Rim 9 (46) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Feb 20 8:45 PM Shrimp Gang (43) vs .Good Boys (34) MSC Yellow
Sat Feb 20 8:55 PM Central Jersey Kings (39) vs CNJ Express (41) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Feb 20 9:10 PM Badeen Basketball B9 (38) vs Go Up Strong HS Black (43) MSC Red
Sun Feb 21 7:05 PM Fantasy B89 (12) vs .Red Raiders B8 (36) MSC Yellow
Sun Feb 21 9:00 PM CJ Hawks 9Y (42) vs Ravens Boys (47) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Tue Feb 23 9:05 PM Splashers (57) vs CJ Hawks 10 Select (55) MSC Yellow
Sat Feb 27 8:05 AM MSC Hawks Timber (39) vs Robbinsville Storm (44) MSC Red
Sat Feb 27 2:25 PM Go Up Strong HS Black (28) vs Team Miller (30) Sportika-Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Feb 27 3:30 PM CJ Hawks HSY (31) vs Badeen Basketball B10 (48) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Feb 27 5:10 PM Teecs Tigers HS (17) vs Somerset Select B9 (60) Saints Peter & Paul Catholic Church
285 Hamilton Street
Somerset, NJ
Sat Feb 27 6:00 PM Go Up Strong 7 Strong (42) vs Go Up Strong 7 Black (55) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Feb 27 9:10 PM Ravens Boys (47) vs Badeen Basketball B9 (57) MSC Red
Sun Feb 28 11:15 AM BDSA Hoops (46) vs .Team USA 9 (33) St-Joseph-HS - Court 1
145 Plainfield Rd
Metuchen, NJ
Sun Feb 28 3:35 PM Fantasy B89 (30) vs CJ Hawks HSY (59) MSC Yellow
Sun Feb 28 7:00 PM CJ Hawks 10 Select (64) vs Go Up Strong HS Gold (67) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun Feb 28 8:35 PM Go Up Strong HS Gold (56) vs Shrimp Gang (59) MSC Yellow
Tue Mar 2 9:05 PM Go Up Strong HS Silver (34) vs Splashers (58) MSC Yellow
Fri Mar 5 9:05 PM Manalapan Fury BHS (58) vs Green Lights (37) MSC Yellow
Fri Mar 5 9:05 PM MSC Hawks Timber (33) vs Go Up Strong HS Black (47) MSC Red
Sat Mar 6 2:00 PM Central Jersey Kings (38) vs Mustangz Donald 9 (66) Sportika-Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Mar 6 5:00 PM .CJ Hawks 10 Select (50) vs Boston Babies (52) Sportika.Court 5
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Mar 6 5:10 PM .MSC Hawks Timber (34) vs Somerset Select B9 (57) Saints.Peter.&.Paul.Catholic Church
285 Hamilton Street
Somerset, NJ
Sat Mar 6 6:00 PM .CJ Hawks HSY (32) vs Go Up Strong HS Silver (29) Sportika.Court 5
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Mar 6 6:05 PM .Jungle Athletics (81) vs Teecs Tigers HS (22) MSC.Yellow
Sat Mar 6 7:00 PM Lords of the Rim B9 (45) vs Destructive Wave 9 (37) Sportika-Court 4
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Mar 6 8:10 PM .845 Venom BHS Matt (69) vs Shrimp Gang (37) MSC.Yellow
Sat Mar 6 8:30 PM .5 Boros Basketball (62) vs BDSA Hoops (66) Metuchen.SportsPlex-Court 1
215 Durham Ave
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Mar 6 9:00 PM FTHS 9 (46) vs Destructive Wave 9 (60) Sportika-Court 5
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun Mar 7 5:00 PM Ravens Boys (40) vs Above and Beyond 10 (76) Sportika-Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun Mar 7 8:00 PM BDSA Hoops (32) vs Above and Beyond 11 (62) Sportika-Court 7
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun Mar 7 9:05 PM .CJ Hawks 9Y (33) vs Fantasy B89 (9) MSC.Red
Tue Mar 9 9:05 PM Splashers (51) vs CJ Hawks HSY (39) MSC Yellow
Thu Mar 11 5:05 PM Lights Out 9 (68) vs Teecs Tigers HS (26) MSC Yellow
Thu Mar 11 9:05 PM Monroe Falcons HS (46) vs BDSA Hoops (43) MSC Yellow
Fri Mar 12 9:00 PM Manalapan Fury BHS (55) vs Badeen Basketball B10 (54) MSC Yellow
Sat Mar 13 10:00 AM Robbinsville Lady Ravens (17) vs Team G4 Kaitlynn (20) Sportika-Court 5
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Mar 13 11:00 AM Robbinsville Storm (34) vs Badeen Basketball B9 (43) Sportika-Court 5
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Mar 13 6:15 PM BDSA Hoops (70) vs CJ Hawks HSY (32) MSC Yellow
Sat Mar 13 7:00 PM CJ Hawks 9Y (37) vs .Fast Break EB 25 (41) Metuchen SportsPlex-Court 3
215 Durham Ave
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Mar 13 7:00 PM Exit 98 HS (40) vs FTHS 9 (65) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Mar 13 7:15 PM Shrimp Gang (61) vs CJ Hawks 10 Select (50) MSC Yellow
Sat Mar 13 8:00 PM Exit 98 HS (56) vs .Bayshore Bulldogs 8 (48) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Mar 13 8:00 PM CJ Hawks 9Y (59) vs .Our Lady Of Good Counsel (34) Metuchen SportsPlex-Court 3
215 Durham Ave
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Mar 13 8:00 PM Go Up Strong HS Silver (47) vs Teecs Tigers HS (37) Metuchen SportsPlex-Court 2
215 Durham Ave
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Mar 13 9:10 PM MSC Hawks Timber (65) vs Central Jersey Kings (47) MSC Red
Sun Mar 14 3:55 PM CJ Hawks HSY (21) vs Wizards B (54) Iron Peak-Court 4
137 Mountain View Rd
Hillsborough, NJ
Sun Mar 14 5:45 PM Badeen Basketball B9 (25) vs Wizards B (34) Iron Peak-Court 4
137 Mountain View Rd
Hillsborough, NJ
Sun Mar 14 5:45 PM CJ Hawks 10 Select (43) vs Shore Road Sharpshooters (46) Iron Peak-Court 3
137 Mountain View Rd
Hillsborough, NJ
Sun Mar 14 6:40 PM Badeen Basketball B10 (27) vs Wizards A (33) Iron Peak-Court 3
137 Mountain View Rd
Hillsborough, NJ
Sun Mar 14 7:35 PM Go Up Strong HS Gold (46) vs Wizards A (44) Iron Peak-Court 3
137 Mountain View Rd
Hillsborough, NJ
Sun Mar 14 8:35 PM Ravens Boys (52) vs Green Lights (54) MSC Yellow
Tue Mar 16 9:05 PM Splashers (41) vs Monroe Falcons HS (46) MSC Yellow
Thu Mar 18 8:05 PM Go Up Strong HS KF (71) vs FTHS 9 (40) MSC Yellow
Fri Mar 19 9:05 PM Manalapan Fury BHS (47) vs Monroe Falcons HS (49) MSC Yellow
Fri Mar 19 9:05 PM Lights Out 9 (47) vs .Monroe Strong 8 (55) MSC Red
Sat Mar 20 10:05 AM Robbinsville Storm (40) vs Ravens Boys (50) MSC Yellow
Sat Mar 20 11:00 AM Go Up Strong HS Silver (42) vs .Marlboro Wolff 8 (36) Salvation Army
180 Newman Springs Rd
Red Bank, NJ
Sat Mar 20 11:05 AM Robbinsville Storm (58) vs Central Jersey Kings (37) MSC Yellow
Sat Mar 20 2:10 PM Green Lights (53) vs CJ Hawks 10 Select (64) MSC Yellow
Sat Mar 20 5:10 PM Somerset Select B9 (47) vs .Good Boys (55) Saints Peter & Paul Catholic Church
285 Hamilton Street
Somerset, NJ
Sat Mar 20 7:00 PM Exit 98 HS (51) vs MSC Hawks Timber (48) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sat Mar 20 8:00 PM Teecs Tigers HS (35) vs .Good Boys (68) Metuchen SportsPlex-Court 2
215 Durham Ave
Metuchen, NJ
Sat Mar 20 9:15 PM CJ Hawks 9Y (36) vs FTHS 9 (56) MSC Red
Sat Mar 20 9:15 PM Go Up Strong HS Gold (50) vs Monroe Falcons HS (49) MSC Yellow
Sun Mar 21 4:30 PM Go Up Strong HS Black (36) vs CJ Hawks 9Y (28) MSC Yellow
Sun Mar 21 6:05 PM Go Up Strong HS Black (53) vs Central Jersey Kings (32) MSC Red
Sun Mar 21 6:30 PM Lights Out 9 (46) vs Ravens Boys (62) MSC Yellow
Sun Mar 21 7:05 PM Go Up Strong HS Silver (54) vs Fantasy B89 (22) MSC Red
Sun Mar 21 8:30 PM Go Up Strong HS KF (61) vs Boston Babies (47) MSC Yellow
Wed Mar 24 9:05 PM Manalapan Fury BHS (49) vs BDSA Hoops (38) MSC Red
Fri Mar 26 8:30 PM Somerset Select B9 (53) vs .Go Up Strong 8 Gold (36) Saints Peter & Paul Catholic Church
285 Hamilton Street
Somerset, NJ
Fri Mar 26 9:05 PM Boston Babies (36) vs Monroe Falcons HS (57) MSC Yellow
Fri Mar 26 9:05 PM Lights Out 9 (46) vs MSC Hawks Timber (42) MSC Red
Sat Mar 27 3:00 PM Fantasy B89 (16) vs .Holmdel 8B (41) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sat Mar 27 4:00 PM Go Up Strong HS Black vs .St Clare Boys 8 Reape Metuchen.SportsPlex-Court 1
215 Durham Ave
Metuchen, NJ
Sun Mar 28 6:00 PM Exit 98 HS (26) vs Green Lights (39) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Mar 28 8:10 PM Shrimp Gang (58) vs Go Up Strong HS KF (50) MSC Red
Tue Mar 30 7:05 PM CJ Hawks 10 Select (49) vs Monroe Falcons HS (56) MSC Red
Tue Mar 30 8:00 PM CJ Hawks 10 Select (82) vs FTHS 9 (63) MSC Red
Tue Mar 30 9:00 PM Splashers (64) vs Boston Babies (67) MSC Yellow
Fri Apr 2 9:00 AM .Go Up Strong 8 Gold (82) vs CJ Hawks 9Y (68) MSC.Yellow
Fri Apr 2 5:00 PM .Go Up Strong HS Black (38) vs FTHS 9 (63) MSC.Yellow
Fri Apr 2 8:00 PM .Go Up Strong HS Silver (60) vs MSC Hawks Timber (59) MSC.Red
Fri Apr 2 8:00 PM .NJ Surf Elite (51) vs Go Up Strong HS KF (53) MSC.Yellow
Fri Apr 2 9:00 PM .Go Up Strong HS Gold (63) vs Manalapan Fury BHS (53) MSC.Red
Sat Apr 3 3:00 PM Fantasy B89 (33) vs .TJ 8G (21) MSC Outdoor 2
Sat Apr 3 4:30 PM .CJ Hawks 10 Select (56) vs BDSA Hoops (59) Hoop.Group - Knicks Court
1930 Heck Ave,
Neptune City, NJ
Sat Apr 3 8:10 PM .Go Up Strong HS Black (44) vs Green Lights (63) MSC.Yellow
Sat Apr 3 9:10 PM Go Up Strong HS Silver (41) vs Lights Out 9 (42) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 3 9:10 PM Monroe Falcons HS (49) vs Shrimp Gang (50) MSC Red
Tue Apr 6 6:05 PM Robbinsville Storm (35) vs Go Up Strong HS KF (64) MSC Red
Tue Apr 6 7:30 PM Fantasy B89 (38) vs Teecs Tigers HS (41) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Tue Apr 6 8:05 PM Go Up Strong HS KF (69) vs CJ Hawks 10 Select (54) MSC Red
Tue Apr 6 8:30 PM Fantasy B89 (30) vs .Team Hard Will (44) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Wed Apr 7 8:55 PM Boston Babies (36) vs Go Up Strong HS Silver (49) MSC Red
Thu Apr 8 6:05 PM CJ Hawks HSY (47) vs FTHS 9 (51) MSC Red
Thu Apr 8 7:00 PM Go Up Strong HS Silver (46) vs FTHS 9 (45) MSC Red
Thu Apr 8 9:00 PM Go Up Strong HS Silver (37) vs CJ Hawks 10 Select (34) MSC Yellow
Fri Apr 9 7:00 PM Green Lights (56) vs Teecs Tigers HS (46) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Apr 9 9:00 PM Boston Babies (49) vs Go Up Strong HS Gold (64) MSC Red
Fri Apr 9 9:00 PM Monroe Falcons HS (69) vs .Blackjacks (44) MSC Yellow
Fri Apr 9 9:00 PM Manalapan Fury BHS (46) vs .FNTSY BHS (48) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 10 9:35 AM Go Up Strong HS Black (30) vs Lights Out 9 (43) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Apr 10 3:00 PM CJ Hawks HSY (66) vs Teecs Tigers HS (28) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Sat Apr 10 4:00 PM CJ Hawks 10 Select (43) vs .NJ Fire 2024 (40) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Sat Apr 10 5:00 PM Central Jersey Kings (45) vs Ravens Boys (60) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Sat Apr 10 7:40 PM Teecs Tigers HS (54) vs Boston Babies (65) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 11 8:00 PM Lights Out 9 (90) vs .Allied Archers (44) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 11 8:55 PM Fantasy B89 (16) vs .Nothinbutnet B9 (60) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Apr 12 7:05 PM Robbinsville Storm (39) vs .Hard Will (40) MSC Red
Mon Apr 12 9:05 PM Boston Babies (48) vs Manalapan Fury BHS (86) MSC Red
Mon Apr 12 9:05 PM Go Up Strong HS Gold (80) vs .Shoota City (35) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Apr 13 9:05 PM Manalapan Fury BHS (57) vs Go Up Strong HS KF (54) MSC Red
Wed Apr 14 9:00 PM BDSA Hoops (32) vs .FTHS Patriots HS (47) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Apr 15 9:05 PM Go Up Strong HS KF (50) vs .Bensalem Warriors (47) MSC Yellow
Fri Apr 16 5:10 PM Lights Out 9 (35) vs .Blazers (38) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Apr 16 9:00 PM forfeit vs Exit 98 HS

Image result for who will be the champion

Playoff Schedule

Each Division Winner will receive Championship T-shirts

Day Date Time Location
Fri Apr 16 9:00 PM Badeen Basketball B9 (54) vs Go Up Strong HS Silver (42) CJB Court 1
South Semifinals
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Apr 16 9:05 PM Somerset Select B9 (29) vs FTHS 9 (47) MSC Red
South Semifinals
Sat Apr 17 7:00 PM Green Lights (42) vs CJ Hawks 9Y (24) MSC Red
North Semifinals
Sat Apr 17 8:00 PM LIghts Out 9 (49) vs Go Up Strong HS Black (23) MSC Red
North Semifinals
Sat Apr 17 9:00 PM Lights Out (33) vs Green Lights MSC Red
North Championship
Sun Apr 18 7:00 PM Shrimp Gang (67) vs Go Up Strong HS KF (49) MSC Red
West Semifinals
Sun Apr 18 8:00 PM FTHS 9 (38) vs Badeen Basketball B9 (50) CJB Court 1
South Championship
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Apr 18 8:00 PM Go Up Strong HS Gold (68) vs Monroe Falcons HS (55) MSC Red
West Semifinals
Sun Apr 18 9:00 PM Shrimp Gang (64) vs Go Up Strong HS Gold (61) MSC Red
West Championship


Standings

North

Team Record
Green Lights* 5-3
Lights Out 9* 5-3
Go Up Strong HS Black* 6-4
CJ Hawks 9Y* 4-6
Exit 98 HS 3-5
MSC Hawks Timber 2-6
Fantasy B89 1-9
Central Jersey Kings 0-8

South

Team Record
Somerset Select B9* 9-3
Badeen Basketball B9* 7-3
Go Up Strong HS Silver* 6-4
FTHS 9* 4-4
Ravens Boys 4-4
Boston Babies 3-5
CJ Hawks HSY 3-7
Robbinsville Storm 2-6
Teecs Tigers HS 1-13

 

 

West

Team Record
Shrimp Gang* 8-2
Go Up Strong HS Gold* 8-2
Monroe Falcons HS* 6-2
Go Up Strong HS KF 6-2
Splashers 7-3
Manalapan Fury BHS 5-5
BDSA Hoops 5-7
CJ Hawks 10 Select 3-7
Badeen Basketball B10 2-8

 

*clinched playoffs

 

Tiebreakers

1. Winning percentage between all tied teams (head to head).

2. Winning percentage vs highest ranked common opponent, based on opponent winning percentage, regardless of what division they are in.  Tiebreaker reverts back to head-to-head at any time, if applicable.

3. Winning percentage within division

4. Coin Flip.

note: All tournament games played within the current season against other league teams will NOT count towards each team's league record, but those games WILL count towards the tiebreakers.