Winter 2021-22 MJBL

WNBA


UPCOMING EVENTS

June 19 Fathers Day Tournament at CJB

Summer Camps June 20 - Sept 2

HS Elite Camps, Aug 13 & Sept 11

Click on event for details & online registration


 

Stay in touch and visit us on:       


 

 

Gym Locations

MSC Red & MSC Yellow
Monroe Sports Center
4 Farrington Blvd
Monroe, NJ

Central Jersey Basketball
All NEW Location in Marlboro, NJ

2 Timber Lane Marlboro, NJ 07746

all other gym locations and addresses will be listed in the Location column


Please print form and return to front desk or email as attachment to: basketball@monroesportscenter.com

****** Players must participate in 50% of regular season games in order to be eligible to play in any playoff games******  Extenuating circumstances such as an injury must be brought to our attention immediately‚Äč

 

Schedule

ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL AND CANNOT BE CHANGED

The full regular season schedule is posted.  The standings & playoff schedules are posted at the bottom of the league schedule pages. 

Day Date Time Location
Thu Dec 2 7:00 PM .PG Hoops G78 (15) vs East Brunswick Bears (25) MSC.Yellow
Thu Dec 2 8:00 PM .PG Hoops G10 (51) vs Ilan Invaders (16) MSC.Yellow
Sat Dec 4 4:40 PM .PG Hoops G9 (64) vs CJ Hawks CF (15) MSC.Red
Sun Dec 5 7:00 PM Robbinsville Dragons (28) vs St Gabes G56 (5) MSC Yellow
Sun Dec 5 7:05 PM Howell Hurricanes (13) vs NJ Lady Rebels 6 (34) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Dec 7 7:05 PM Team Swish Black (40) vs Wall Girls 7 (10) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Dec 7 8:00 PM Team Swish Grey (12) vs Howell Hurricanes (33) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Dec 8 6:30 PM Millstone G56 (41) vs St Gabes G56 (15) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Sat Dec 11 1:00 PM OB Lady Knights (21) vs CJ Hawks SD (24) Carl Sandburg Middle Sch
3439 County Rd 516
Old Bridge, NJ
Sat Dec 11 2:00 PM NJ Lady Rebels 6 (28) vs Marlboro Heitner 5 (13) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 12 8:30 AM Montgomery 4 Girls (4) vs Diamonds (8) Sportika.Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun Dec 12 9:30 AM Montgomery 4 Girls (1) vs JSE G4 (34) Sportika.Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun Dec 12 10:30 AM Middletown South Eagles G8 (11) vs Legacy (39) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 12 10:30 AM DSN G4 Trapp (3) vs JSE Riley (25) Sportika.Court 4
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun Dec 12 12:00 PM Montgomery 5 Girls (2) vs DSN G6 Trapp (20) MSC Yellow
Sun Dec 12 12:30 PM St Gabes G7 (23) vs Legacy (19) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 12 5:30 PM Renegades (41) vs St Gabes G8 (42) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 12 6:30 PM N1 Elite (28) vs East Brunswick Bears (31) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 12 7:05 PM Montgomery 6 Girls (5) vs Howell Hurricanes (45) MSC Yellow
Tue Dec 14 5:30 PM St Barts G7 (48) vs Team Swish Black (41) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Dec 14 6:30 PM DSN G7 Trapp (36) vs Team Swish Grey (14) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Dec 15 6:30 PM Millstone G56 (33) vs DSN G6 Trapp (31) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Thu Dec 16 6:05 PM Team Swish Pink (20) vs St Gabes G56 (16) MSC Yellow
Thu Dec 16 7:00 PM Team Swish White (17) vs DSN G4 Trapp (7) MSC Yellow
Fri Dec 17 6:15 PM Robbinsville Dragons (23) vs Hustle SP (26) McAuliffe Middle School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Fri Dec 17 7:15 PM St Gabes G7 (23) vs Hustle DO (16) McAuliffe Middle School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Sat Dec 18 8:00 AM St Gabes G7 (9) vs St Barts G7 (34) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Dec 18 10:00 AM Peak Knights G56 Prospect (6) vs OB Lady Knights (25) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Dec 18 11:00 AM Monroe Falcons Jamie (26) vs Middletown South Eagles G8 (24) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Dec 18 12:00 PM Aces Scarlet (4) vs NJ Lady Rebels 5 (25) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Dec 18 1:00 PM NJ Lady Rebels 6 (23) vs CJ Hawks SD (34) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 19 8:00 AM Legacy (32) vs Wall Girls 7 (18) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 19 9:00 AM Legacy (35) vs CJ Hawks CF (30) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 19 2:00 PM Peak Knights G8 Prospect (33) vs Saints (32) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Dec 19 2:10 PM DSN G6 Trapp (1) vs MSC Hawks Fleece CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 19 4:45 PM Montgomery 6 Girls (8) vs CJ Hawks SD (30) Montgomery HS - Annex
1016 County Rd 601
Skillman, NJ
Sun Dec 19 5:10 PM Lacey Force (50) vs Middletown South Eagles G8 (14) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 19 5:45 PM Robbinsville Dragons (8) vs Montgomery 5 Girls (13) Montgomery HS - Main
1016 County Rd 601
Skillman, NJ
Sun Dec 19 6:10 PM St Gabes G8 (44) vs Lacey Force (23) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 19 8:00 PM Lacey Lions G7 (9) vs N1 Elite (39) MSC Yellow
Mon Dec 20 6:35 PM DSN G6 Trapp (6) vs Marlboro Heitner 5 (27) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Dec 21 7:00 PM Middletown South Eagles G8 (6) vs Ilan Invaders (32) JCC Jersey Shore
100 Grant Ave
Deal, NJ
Thu Dec 23 6:05 PM Team Swish White (24) vs Robbinsville Dragons (12) MSC Yellow
Thu Dec 23 7:00 PM Team Swish Pink (10) vs DSN G4 Trapp (8) MSC Red
Sun Dec 26 1:00 PM .CJ Hawks CF (10) vs Ilan Invaders (39) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 26 4:30 PM .NJ Fire Girls (44) vs Renegades (45) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Dec 26 6:00 PM .Marlboro Heitner 6 (32) vs N1 Elite (43) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Dec 27 5:00 PM .East Brunswick Bears (29) vs Team Swish Black (27) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Dec 28 1:15 PM Team Swish Grey (27) vs Aces Crimson (26) MSC Yellow
Tue Dec 28 2:10 PM .CJ Hawks CF vs Aces White (1) MSC.Yellow
Tue Dec 28 3:40 PM Middletown South Eagles G8 (11) vs Aces 7 (36) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Dec 28 5:30 PM .Wall G4 (10) vs DSN G4 Trapp (11) DSN.Community.Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Wed Dec 29 4:30 PM .Wall G4 (20) vs St Gabes G56 (5) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Dec 30 2:10 PM .Wall G4 (28) vs Team Swish Pink (10) MSC.Yellow
Thu Dec 30 3:15 PM .NJ Lady Rebels 6 (36) vs Team Swish White (14) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Dec 30 4:00 PM .Wall G4 (44) vs MSC Hawks Fleece (1) MSC.Red
Fri Dec 31 9:15 AM .Marlboro Heitner 6 (34) vs OB Lady Knights (21) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Dec 31 11:15 AM .NJ Fire Girls (27) vs St Gabes G8 (46) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Dec 31 12:15 PM .NJ Fire Girls (64) vs Aces White (28) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 2 12:05 PM .NJ Lady Rebels 6 (36) vs SI Falcons G5 (21) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 2 12:40 PM St Gabes G8 (41) vs Saints (36) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 2 1:00 PM .NJ Lady Rebels 6 (37) vs Aces Crimson (27) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 2 1:35 PM Lacey Force (39) vs Saints (45) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 2 3:00 PM St Gabes G56 (11) vs NJ Lady Rebels 5 (47) St Gabriel
100 N Main St
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 2 5:10 PM Aces Scarlet (15) vs DSN G6 Trapp (16) MSC Yellow
Sun Jan 2 6:05 PM CJ Hawks SD (8) vs Team Elevation G6 (31) MSC Yellow
Mon Jan 3 7:30 PM Team Swish Black (49) vs Middletown South Eagles G8 (18) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Jan 5 6:30 PM Marlboro Heitner 5 (18) vs Hustle SP (17) Elms Elementary School
780 Patterson Rd
Jackson, NJ
Fri Jan 7 7:00 PM Renegades (49) vs Peak Knights G8 Prospect (19) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Fri Jan 7 8:00 PM Renegades (34) vs Westfield G8 (33) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Jan 8 11:00 AM Montgomery 4 Girls (4) vs Manalapan G45 (28) MSC Yellow
Sat Jan 8 12:00 PM OB Lady Knights (34) vs Monroe Falcons Jamie (12) Carl Sandburg Middle Sch
3439 County Rd 516
Old Bridge, NJ
Sat Jan 8 2:00 PM Westfield G5 (15) vs Peak Knights G56 Prospect (25) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Jan 8 3:05 PM CJ Hawks CF (20) vs Saints (71) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jan 8 4:00 PM East Brunswick Bears (28) vs Saints (20) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jan 8 5:00 PM Lacey Lions G56 Silver (5) vs NJ Lady Rebels 5 (23) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jan 8 6:00 PM NJ Lady Rebels 6 (33) vs Team Elevation G6 (32) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 9 10:00 AM Montgomery 5 Girls (12) vs Wall Girls 5 (8) MSC Yellow
Sun Jan 9 10:15 AM Fort Hoops G6 (10) vs MFA Shore (29) Fort_Athletic_Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Jan 9 12:30 PM MSC Hawks Ivory (9) vs DSN G4 Trapp (22) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 9 2:00 PM St Gabes G56 (8) vs Aces Scarlet (30) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 9 3:30 PM Team Elevation G89 (25) vs Aces Black (27) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 9 4:30 PM St Gabes G7 (14) vs Aces White (19) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 9 5:30 PM New Jersey Stars (42) vs Legacy (44) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 9 6:00 PM Lacey Lions G56 Blue (6) vs DSN G6 Trapp (25) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Sun Jan 9 6:30 PM Marlboro Storm (10) vs Legacy (36) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 9 6:55 PM N1 Elite vs St Barts G7 CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 9 7:00 PM Lacey Lions G7 (15) vs DSN G7 Trapp (30) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Tue Jan 11 7:30 PM St Gabes G7 (21) vs Team Swish Grey (19) St Gabriel
100 N Main St
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Jan 12 6:30 PM Wall Girls 5 (9) vs Hustle SP (22) Elms Elementary School
780 Patterson Rd
Jackson, NJ
Wed Jan 12 7:30 PM Howell Hurricanes (30) vs Hustle DO (16) Elms Elementary School
780 Patterson Rd
Jackson, NJ
Fri Jan 14 6:05 PM .Howell Hurricanes (9) vs Wall Girls 7 (10) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Jan 14 7:30 PM Fusion G56 Frost (24) vs SI Falcons G5 (21) Red Bank Middle School
101 Harding Rd
Red Bank, NJ
Fri Jan 14 8:05 PM Manalapan Hurricanes (39) vs St Barts G7 (30) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jan 15 10:15 AM St Gabes G7 (19) vs New Jersey Stars (28) St Gabriel
100 N Main St
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jan 15 11:05 AM Monroe Falcons Jamie (33) vs NJ Lady Rebels 6 (32) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jan 15 1:00 PM OB Lady Knights (8) vs Howell Hurricanes (18) Carl Sandburg Middle Sch
3439 County Rd 516
Old Bridge, NJ
Sat Jan 15 2:00 PM New Providence G5 (16) vs NJ Lady Rebels 5 (18) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jan 15 3:00 PM New Providence G5 (5) vs Marlboro Heitner 5 (30) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jan 15 3:00 PM Team Elevation G5 (47) vs Manalapan G45 (6) MSC Yellow
Sat Jan 15 4:00 PM .Peak Skills Girls (36) vs Lacey Force (39) MSC.Yellow
Sat Jan 15 5:00 PM .Peak Skills Girls (17) vs Aces Black (42) MSC.Yellow
Sat Jan 15 6:00 PM Middletown South Eagles G8 (43) vs CJ Hawks CF (10) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 16 10:15 AM Fort Hoops G6 (18) vs Millstone G56 (19) Fort_Athletic_Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Jan 16 12:15 PM St Gabes G56 (11) vs MSC Hawks Ivory (5) St Gabriel
100 N Main St
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 16 1:15 PM St Gabes G8 (33) vs Team Elevation G89 (36) St Gabriel
100 N Main St
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 16 2:00 PM .Aces Crimson (26) vs Lacey Lions G56 Blue (4) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 16 2:00 PM Team Elevation G5 (32) vs Montgomery 6 Girls (16) Montgomery HS - Annex
1016 County Rd 601
Skillman, NJ
Sun Jan 16 2:30 PM .NJ Lady Rebels 5 (23) vs Fusion G56 Frost (24) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 16 4:00 PM .NJ Fire Girls (50) vs Peak Knights G8 Prospect (14) Peak.Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Jan 16 4:00 PM Wall Girls 5 (36) vs DSN G4 Trapp (18) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Sun Jan 16 5:00 PM Wall Girls 7 (22) vs DSN G7 Trapp (25) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Sun Jan 16 5:00 PM Marlboro Storm (26) vs Lacey Lions G7 (19) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 16 5:00 PM Peak Knights G56 Prospect (24) vs Millburn Mambacitas (11) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Jan 16 6:00 PM .NJ Fire Girls (34) vs Westfield G8 (9) Peak.Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Jan 16 6:00 PM Lacey Lions G56 Silver (18) vs DSN G6 Trapp (12) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Sun Jan 16 6:30 PM Legacy (22) vs St Barts G7 (27) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 16 7:30 PM Legacy (12) vs Manalapan Hurricanes (29) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 16 7:50 PM .Aces 7 (26) vs N1 Elite (19) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Jan 18 7:15 PM Team Swish Black (46) vs St Gabes G7 (22) St Gabriel
100 N Main St
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Jan 19 7:30 PM Hustle SP (24) vs Millstone G56 (14) Elms Elementary School
780 Patterson Rd
Jackson, NJ
Thu Jan 20 7:05 PM Team Swish Pink (11) vs Manalapan G45 (10) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Jan 20 8:00 PM Team Swish White (23) vs Wall Girls 5 (7) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Jan 21 6:30 PM Fusion G56 Frost (24) vs OB Lady Knights (13) Red Bank Middle School
101 Harding Rd
Red Bank, NJ
Sat Jan 22 10:00 AM Lacey Lions G56 Blue (5) vs Marlboro Heitner 5 (36) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Jan 22 12:00 PM Team Rose (31) vs Team Elevation G6 (26) MSC Yellow
Sat Jan 22 12:00 PM East Brunswick Bears (30) vs Westfield G8 (20) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Jan 22 1:00 PM Team Rose (29) vs Lacey Lions G7 (23) MSC Yellow
Sat Jan 22 3:00 PM SI Falcons G5 (14) vs Westfield G5 (32) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Jan 22 4:00 PM SI Falcons G5 (19) vs Peak Knights G56 Prospect (34) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Jan 22 4:45 PM MSC Hawks Ivory (24) vs Montgomery 4 Girls (10) Montgomery HS - Annex
1016 County Rd 601
Skillman, NJ
Sat Jan 22 6:00 PM Renegades (41) vs St Barts G7 (43) MSC Yellow
Sat Jan 22 6:55 PM Renegades (33) vs Team Elevation G89 (47) MSC Yellow
Sun Jan 23 9:00 AM Renegades (42) vs Saints (40) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 23 9:35 AM Lacey Lions G56 Silver (41) vs Millstone G56 (12) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 23 10:00 AM Renegades (25) vs St Gabes G8 (50) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 23 10:15 AM Fort Hoops G6 (15) vs Team Elevation G6 (40) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Jan 23 11:00 AM Saints (36) vs St Gabes G7 (28) St Gabriel
100 N Main St
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Jan 23 2:00 PM Monroe Falcons Jamie (45) vs Montgomery 6 Girls (6) Montgomery HS
1016 County Rd 601
Skillman, NJ
Sun Jan 23 3:00 PM Team Elevation G5 (40) vs Montgomery 5 Girls (4) Montgomery HS
1016 County Rd 601
Skillman, NJ
Sun Jan 23 5:05 PM NJ Lady Rebels 5 (33) vs Robbinsville Dragons (4) MSC Yellow
Sun Jan 23 6:00 PM Aces Scarlet (28) vs Manalapan G45 (11) MSC Red
Sun Jan 23 6:00 PM NJ Lady Rebels 6 (54) vs Lacey Lions G56 Blue (2) MSC Yellow
Sun Jan 23 6:55 PM Howell Hurricanes (19) vs CJ Hawks SD (11) MSC Yellow
Sun Jan 23 7:50 PM Aces White (22) vs N1 Elite (30) MSC Yellow
Tue Jan 25 6:15 PM St Gabes G56 (7) vs Wall Girls 5 (16) St Gabriel
100 N Main St
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Jan 25 7:50 PM Team Swish Grey (9) vs Manalapan G6 (39) MSC Red
Sun Jan 30 1:30 PM Wall Girls 5 (16) vs Lacey Lions G56 Blue (9) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jan 30 2:00 PM SI Falcons G5 (30) vs Millburn Mambacitas (6) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Jan 30 2:30 PM Wall Girls 5 (15) vs Aces Scarlet (12) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jan 30 3:30 PM Wall Girls 7 (25) vs Aces 7 (42) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Sun Jan 30 4:00 PM SI Falcons G5 (29) vs New Providence G5 (22) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Jan 30 4:45 PM Robbinsville Dragons (9) vs Montgomery 6 Girls (20) Montgomery HS - Main
1016 County Rd 601
Skillman, NJ
Sun Jan 30 5:00 PM Fort Hoops G6 (19) vs Lacey Lions G56 Silver (17) Fort Athletic Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Jan 30 5:10 PM Howell Hurricanes (21) vs Team Elevation G6 (24) MSC Red
Sun Jan 30 6:05 PM Manalapan G6 (40) vs Fusion G56 Frost (17) MSC Yellow
Sun Jan 30 7:55 PM New Jersey Stars (28) vs N1 Elite (32) MSC Yellow
Mon Jan 31 6:30 PM MSC Hawks Ivory (5) vs Colts Neck G6 (33) Cedar Dr Middle Sch
73 Cedar Dr
Colts Neck, NJ
Tue Feb 1 6:00 PM Wall Girls 5 (8) vs Team Flight (9) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Tue Feb 1 7:00 PM Wall Girls 7 (18) vs St Gabes G7 (23) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Tue Feb 1 8:00 PM Wall Girls 7 (22) vs Middletown South Eagles G8 (16) Academy Charter HS
1725 Main St
Belmar, NJ
Wed Feb 2 6:30 PM Hustle SP (23) vs Manalapan G45 (12) McAuliffe Middle School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Wed Feb 2 6:45 PM Millstone G56 (6) vs Monroe Falcons Jamie (30) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Wed Feb 2 7:30 PM Hustle DO (19) vs CJ Hawks CF (23) McAuliffe Middle School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Thu Feb 3 5:30 PM DSN G4 Trapp (19) vs Team Swish Pink (10) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Thu Feb 3 6:30 PM DSN G6 Trapp (22) vs Team Swish White (14) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Fri Feb 4 6:45 PM Hustle DO (12) vs Manalapan G6 (18) Crawford Rodriguez Elementary
1025 Larsen Rd
Jackson, NJ
Fri Feb 4 7:45 PM Team Flight (21) vs Hustle SP (9) Crawford Rodriguez Elementary
1025 Larsen Rd
Jackson, NJ
Fri Feb 4 8:00 PM St Gabes G8 (31) vs Manalapan Hurricanes (19) St Gabriel
100 N Main St
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 5 2:00 PM OB Lady Knights (36) vs Westfield G5 (12) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Feb 5 2:05 PM Manalapan G45 (10) vs Lacey Lions G56 Blue (21) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 5 3:00 PM NJ Lady Rebels 6 (12) vs Team Elevation G6 (23) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 5 3:00 PM New Providence G5 (14) vs Peak Knights G56 Prospect (26) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Feb 5 5:00 PM NJ Lady Rebels 5 (12) vs Oceanport Knights G6 (33) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 5 6:00 PM Next Basket Wins Ryan (22) vs CJ Legacy 6 Purple (21) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 5 6:55 PM Next Basket Wins Girls (39) vs NUI Comets MSG (5) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 6 11:30 AM Team Elevation G6 (32) vs Fusion G56 Frost (11) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 6 2:30 PM Marlboro Storm (15) vs Middletown South Eagles G8 (22) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 6 3:30 PM Aces 7 (33) vs Manalapan Hurricanes (35) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 6 4:30 PM Aces Black (37) vs Peak Knights G8 Prospect (17) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 6 5:10 PM Lacey Lions G56 Silver (17) vs Montgomery 6 Girls (15) MSC Red
Sun Feb 6 5:30 PM Team Elevation G89 (52) vs Peak Knights G8 Prospect (19) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 6 6:05 PM Lacey Lions G7 (20) vs CJ Hawks SD (30) MSC Red
Sun Feb 6 7:00 PM Aces Scarlet (20) vs Montgomery 5 Girls (8) MSC Red
Sun Feb 6 7:20 PM Team Elevation G5 (53) vs Robbinsville Dragons (22) MSC Yellow
Sun Feb 6 7:55 PM Aces White (27) vs East Brunswick Bears (34) MSC Red
Sun Feb 6 8:35 PM N1 Elite (47) vs DSN G7 Trapp (29) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Feb 7 6:05 PM New Jersey Stars (43) vs St Barts G7 (36) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Feb 7 6:30 PM Colts Neck G6 (14) vs Oceanport Knights G6 (26) Cedar Dr Middle Sch
73 Cedar Dr
Colts Neck, NJ
Tue Feb 8 5:30 PM Team Swish Black (48) vs New Jersey Stars (41) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Feb 8 6:30 PM Team Swish Grey (15) vs Monroe Falcons Jamie (11) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Feb 8 7:00 PM Ilan Invaders (31) vs St Gabes G8 (45) JCC Jersey Shore
100 Grant Ave
Deal, NJ
Tue Feb 8 7:50 PM Wall Girls 7 (15) vs Lacey Lions G7 (19) Wall High School South
1630 18th Ave
Wall, NJ
Tue Feb 8 8:30 PM Hustle SP (24) vs Team Elevation G5 (22) McAuliffe Middle School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Wed Feb 9 6:45 PM Millstone G56 (10) vs Team Flight (33) Millstone-Middle-School
5 Dawson Ct
Millstone Twp, NJ
Thu Feb 10 5:30 PM DSN G7 Trapp (25) vs Howell Hurricanes (24) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Thu Feb 10 6:30 PM DSN G6 Trapp (4) vs Oceanport Knights G6 (38) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Fri Feb 11 6:35 PM NUI Comets MSG (4) vs Manalapan G6 (28) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Feb 11 8:30 PM NUI Comets HSG (4) vs Team Elevation G89 (64) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 12 9:00 AM East Brunswick Bears (38) vs Peak Knights G8 Prospect (29) Peak-Sports - Court 3
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Feb 12 9:00 AM New Providence G5 (18) vs Westfield G5 (13) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Feb 12 9:55 AM .NJ Falcons Black (18) vs MSC Hawks Fleece (6) MSC.Red
Sat Feb 12 11:05 AM Manalapan G6 (20) vs Team Elevation G6 (15) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 12 12:05 PM .St Gabes 34 (32) vs Montgomery 4 Girls (4) MSC.Yellow
Sat Feb 12 1:00 PM Marlboro Heitner 5 (9) vs OB Lady Knights (38) Carl Sandburg Middle Sch
3439 County Rd 516
Old Bridge, NJ
Sat Feb 12 2:00 PM Montgomery 6 Girls (13) vs Lacey Lions G56 Blue (11) MSC Yellow
Sat Feb 12 2:05 PM Lacey Lions G7 (6) vs NJ Lady Rebels 6 (22) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 12 3:00 PM Lacey Lions G7 (16) vs Next Basket Wins Girls (24) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 12 3:00 PM Aces White (13) vs Lacey Force (35) MSC Yellow
Sat Feb 12 3:35 PM SI Falcons G5 (22) vs Monroe Falcons Jamie (31) MSC Red
Sat Feb 12 4:05 PM Oceanport Knights G6 (24) vs NJ Lady Rebels 6 (28) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 12 4:30 PM SI Falcons G5 (15) vs Aces Crimson (31) MSC Red
Sat Feb 12 5:00 PM Peak Knights G56 Prospect (26) vs NJ Lady Rebels 5 (19) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 12 6:00 PM Peak Knights G56 Prospect (24) vs Lacey Lions G56 Silver (18) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 12 7:50 PM NUI Comets HSG (11) vs Aces Black (61) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 13 9:35 AM Manalapan Hurricanes (53) vs Saints (39) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 13 2:00 PM Marlboro Storm (34) vs DSN G7 Trapp (26) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 13 3:00 PM Aces 7 (26) vs New Jersey Stars (27) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 13 4:00 PM .MSC Hawks Blizzard (22) vs MSC Hawks Fleece (16) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Feb 14 6:30 PM Colts Neck G6 (9) vs Howell Hurricanes (28) Cedar Dr Middle Sch
73 Cedar Dr
Colts Neck, NJ
Tue Feb 15 5:30 PM Team Swish Black (44) vs St Barts G7 (46) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Feb 15 6:30 PM Team Swish Grey (27) vs CJ Hawks CF (43) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Feb 15 7:05 PM .St Gabes 34 (23) vs MSC Hawks Fleece (2) St.Gabriel
100 N Main St
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Feb 16 6:30 PM Hustle SP (22) vs Millstone G56 (13) McAuliffe Middle School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Wed Feb 16 7:30 PM Hustle DO (24) vs NUI Comets MSG (16) McAuliffe Middle School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Wed Feb 16 8:05 PM Wall Girls 7 (21) vs Manalapan Fury (41) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Feb 17 6:05 PM Team Swish Pink (12) vs MSC Hawks Ivory (3) MSC Red
Thu Feb 17 7:05 PM DSN G4 Trapp (17) vs St Gabes G56 (13) St Gabriel
100 N Main St
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Feb 18 5:45 PM Renegades (46) vs New Jersey Stars (36) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Feb 18 6:30 PM Howell Hurricanes (21) vs Fusion G56 Frost (10) Salvation Army
180 Newman Springs Rd
Red Bank, NJ
Fri Feb 18 7:15 PM Hustle DO (7) vs Team Elevation G6 (26) McAuliffe Middle School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Fri Feb 18 7:30 PM Manalapan Hurricanes (29) vs Renegades (31) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 19 12:00 PM Next Basket Wins Girls (17) vs Monroe Falcons Jamie (20) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 19 1:00 PM Next Basket Wins Girls (31) vs NJ Lady Rebels 5 (16) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 19 2:00 PM .Peak Skills Girls 78 (30) vs Manalapan Hurricanes (25) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 19 4:00 PM .Peak Skills Girls 78 (45) vs East Brunswick Bears (22) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 19 5:00 PM .MSC Hawks Ivory (2) vs Aces Scarlet (19) MSC.Yellow
Sat Feb 19 6:55 PM .Storm (20) vs CJ Hawks SD (21) MSC.Yellow
Sat Feb 19 7:50 PM .Storm (11) vs Manalapan G6 (16) MSC.Yellow
Sat Feb 19 8:00 PM Manalapan G45 (10) vs Montgomery 5 Girls (23) MSC Red
Sat Feb 19 8:45 PM Team Elevation G89 (39) vs Aces Black (27) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 20 1:05 PM .CJ Hawks CF (1) vs NUI Comets HSG CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 20 3:00 PM Wizards G45 (12) vs Team Flight (30) Avenel_Presbyterian_Church
11 Kirk St
Avenel, NJ
Sun Feb 20 5:00 PM Aces Crimson (25) vs NJ Lady Rebels 5 (24) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 20 5:10 PM NUI Comets MSG (17) vs Montgomery 6 Girls (15) MSC Red
Sun Feb 20 6:00 PM Aces 7 (23) vs NJ Lady Rebels 6 (17) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 20 6:05 PM NUI Comets MSG (18) vs Montgomery 5 Girls (22) MSC Red
Sun Feb 20 7:00 PM Robbinsville Dragons (22) vs Montgomery 5 Girls (12) MSC Red
Sun Feb 20 8:50 PM Ilan Invaders (20) vs Team Elevation G89 (54) MSC Red
Mon Feb 21 3:05 PM Team Swish White (6) vs Lacey Lions G56 Silver (18) MSC Yellow
Tue Feb 22 5:50 PM Wall Girls 5 (15) vs Team Swish Pink (17) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Tue Feb 22 7:05 PM Howell Hurricanes (11) vs Manalapan G6 (28) MSC Red
Tue Feb 22 8:05 PM Wall Girls 7 (17) vs Team Swish Grey (15) MSC Red
Wed Feb 23 6:15 PM Hustle DO (13) vs DSN G7 Trapp (24) McAuliffe Middle School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Wed Feb 23 7:15 PM Hustle DO (12) vs Oceanport Knights G6 (22) McAuliffe Middle School
35 S Hope Chapel Rd
Jackson, NJ
Wed Feb 23 8:05 PM New Jersey Stars (28) vs Manalapan Fury (37) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Feb 24 5:30 PM DSN G7 Trapp (35) vs Middletown South Eagles G8 (27) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Thu Feb 24 6:30 PM DSN G4 Trapp (16) vs Team Flight (30) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Fri Feb 25 8:55 PM St Barts G7 (27) vs Manalapan Fury (43) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 26 8:00 AM SI Falcons G5 (21) vs Peak Knights G56 Prospect (34) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Feb 26 9:00 AM NUI Comets MSG (12) vs Lacey Lions G56 Silver (29) MSC Yellow
Sat Feb 26 9:00 AM Team Elevation G6 (37) vs SI Falcons G5 (15) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Feb 26 9:00 AM Middletown South Eagles G8 (31) vs St Gabes G7 (25) St Gabriel
100 N Main St
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 26 10:00 AM Team Elevation G6 (37) vs Westfield G5 (15) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Feb 26 11:00 AM .CJ Hawks CF (12) vs Lacey Lions G7 (32) MSC.Yellow
Sat Feb 26 1:00 PM Oceanport Knights G6 (25) vs OB Lady Knights (16) Carl Sandburg Middle Sch
3439 County Rd 516
Old Bridge, NJ
Sat Feb 26 2:00 PM OB Lady Knights (17) vs Next Basket Wins Girls (19) Carl Sandburg Middle Sch
3439 County Rd 516
Old Bridge, NJ
Sat Feb 26 2:00 PM Peak Knights G8 Prospect (20) vs Westfield G8 (11) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Feb 26 5:00 PM Renegades (21) vs Lacey Force (37) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 26 6:00 PM Next Basket Wins Girls (31) vs Howell Hurricanes (29) MSC Red
Sat Feb 26 6:55 PM Renegades (47) vs Saints (50) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Feb 26 7:00 PM .MSC Hawks Ivory (10) vs Lady Vikings 6 (48) MSC.Red
Sat Feb 26 7:50 PM Saints (52) vs St Gabes G8 (60) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 27 12:30 PM St Barts G7 (15) vs Team Elevation G89 (47) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 27 1:00 PM Millburn Mambacitas (54) vs Westfield G5 (57) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Feb 27 1:30 PM Team Flight (6) vs NJ Lady Rebels 5 (21) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 27 2:30 PM Aces 7 (26) vs Ilan Invaders (11) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 27 3:30 PM NJ Lady Rebels 6 (31) vs CJ Hawks SD (27) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 27 4:30 PM Fusion G56 Frost (20) vs NJ Lady Rebels 6 (24) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Feb 27 5:30 PM Montgomery 6 Girls (10) vs Aces Crimson (39) MSC Red
Sun Feb 27 6:30 PM Montgomery 6 Girls (10) vs Lacey Lions G56 Blue (6) MSC Red
Tue Mar 1 8:05 PM Team Swish Black (40) vs East Brunswick Bears (38) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Mar 2 5:30 PM DSN G4 Trapp (22) vs Manalapan G45 (14) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Wed Mar 2 6:05 PM NUI Comets MSG (13) vs Millstone G56 (26) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Mar 3 6:00 PM Team Flight (33) vs St Gabes G56 (10) St Gabriel
100 N Main St
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Mar 3 6:30 PM Colts Neck G6 (22) vs Team Swish White (17) Cedar Dr Middle Sch
73 Cedar Dr
Colts Neck, NJ
Thu Mar 3 7:30 PM Ilan Invaders (20) vs Lacey Force (36) JCC Jersey Shore
100 Grant Ave
Deal, NJ
Thu Mar 3 7:45 PM Wall Girls 5 (17) vs Manalapan G45 (7) Wall-Intermediate-School
2801 Allaire Rd
Wall Twp, NJ
Fri Mar 4 6:35 PM Marlboro Storm (22) vs Manalapan G6 (31) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Mar 4 8:05 PM East Brunswick Bears (28) vs Manalapan Fury (35) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Mar 5 8:05 AM Team Elevation G6 (26) vs OB Lady Knights (22) MSC Yellow
Sat Mar 5 12:00 PM Peak Knights G56 Prospect (24) vs Marlboro Heitner 5 (8) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Mar 5 12:00 PM Aces Black (41) vs New Jersey Stars (31) MSC Yellow
Sat Mar 5 1:00 PM Millburn Mambacitas (9) vs Marlboro Heitner 5 (16) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Mar 5 1:05 PM Team Swish Pink (16) vs MSC Hawks Fleece (2) MSC Yellow
Sat Mar 5 3:05 PM Montgomery 6 Girls (23) vs MSC Hawks Ivory (11) MSC Red
Sat Mar 5 4:00 PM NJ Lady Rebels 6 (19) vs Middletown South Eagles G8 (20) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Mar 5 5:05 PM CJ Hawks CF vs Aces 7 (1) MSC Red
Sat Mar 5 6:00 PM Montgomery 6 Girls (8) vs NJ Lady Rebels 5 (22) MSC Red
Sat Mar 5 6:55 PM Montgomery 5 Girls (10) vs Manalapan G45 (11) MSC Red
Sat Mar 5 7:50 PM NJ Lady Rebels 5 (20) vs Lady Vikings 6 (17) MSC Red
Sun Mar 6 10:00 AM Fort Hoops G6 (8) vs Oceanport Knights G6 (51) Fort_Athletic_Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Mar 6 2:30 PM Team Elevation G6 (32) vs Lacey Lions G7 (16) MSC Yellow
Sun Mar 6 3:00 PM Millburn Mambacitas (17) vs Aces Crimson (14) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Mar 6 4:00 PM New Providence G5 (26) vs Aces Crimson (19) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Mar 6 4:25 PM Montgomery 5 Girls (15) vs MSC Hawks Ivory (5) MSC Red
Sun Mar 6 5:00 PM Team Elevation G5 (10) vs NJ Lady Rebels 5 (42) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Mar 6 5:20 PM Montgomery 5 Girls (15) vs Lawrence Mystics (13) MSC Red
Sun Mar 6 6:55 PM Marlboro Storm (30) vs NJ Lady Rebels 6 (22) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Mar 6 7:10 PM Robbinsville Dragons (32) vs Lawrence Mystics (26) MSC Red
Sun Mar 6 7:50 PM Ilan Invaders (39) vs Aces White (28) CJB Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Mon Mar 7 6:30 PM Colts Neck G6 (33) vs Millstone G56 (20) Cedar Dr Middle Sch
73 Cedar Dr
Colts Neck, NJ
Team Swish White vs forfeit
Wed Mar 9 5:30 PM DSN G6 Trapp (17) vs Aces Crimson (23) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Wed Mar 9 6:30 PM DSN G7 Trapp (24) vs Aces 7 (37) DSN Community Center
244 Norwood Ave
Oakhurst, NJ
Thu Mar 10 7:30 PM Colts Neck G6 (9) vs Marlboro Heitner 5 (13) Cedar Dr Middle Sch
73 Cedar Dr
Colts Neck, NJ
Fri Mar 11 6:30 PM Fusion G56 Frost vs forfeit Red.Bank.Middle.School
101 Harding Rd
Red Bank, NJ
Fri Mar 11 7:05 PM .CJ Hawks CF (6) vs Peak Knights G8 Prospect (17) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Mar 11 7:55 PM Manalapan Hurricanes (17) vs Manalapan Fury (30) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Mar 11 8:50 PM Manalapan Fury (35) vs Aces 7 (25) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Mar 12 12:05 PM .CJ Hawks SD (12) vs Oceanport Knights G6 (29) MSC.Red
Sat Mar 12 2:00 PM .CJ Hawks SD (27) vs OB Lady Knights (20) MSC.Red
Sat Mar 12 3:00 PM NUI Comets MSG (14) vs Lady Vikings 6 (25) MSC Yellow
Sat Mar 12 4:00 PM .SB Vikings 45 Girls (16) vs Team Elevation G5 (17) Peak.Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Mar 12 4:00 PM Westfield G8 (21) vs Peak Knights G8 Prospect (16) Peak-Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Mar 12 5:00 PM .SB Vikings 45 Girls (10) vs Millburn Mambacitas (23) Peak.Sports - Court 2
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Mar 12 5:00 PM Team Elevation G5 (6) vs Westfield G5 (19) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sat Mar 12 5:15 PM Team Elevation G6 (18) vs Aces Crimson (16) Sportika_Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Mar 12 6:15 PM .CBK Lady Warriors (28) vs East Brunswick Bears (26) Sportika.Court 6
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Mar 12 7:50 PM .CBK Lady Warriors (38) vs Peak Knights G8 Prospect (17) MSC.Yellow
Sun Mar 13 10:00 AM Fort Hoops G6 (14) vs Team Flight (11) Fort_Athletic_Club - Court 1
114 Saltzman Ave
Oceanport, NJ
Sun Mar 13 2:00 PM Aces Crimson (28) vs DSN G7 Trapp (27) MSC Yellow
Sun Mar 13 3:00 PM Millburn Mambacitas (23) vs Peak Knights G56 Prospect (24) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Mar 13 5:00 PM .CBK Lady Warriors (4) vs Aces Black (16) St.Anthony.of.Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Sun Mar 13 5:00 PM .SB Vikings 45 Girls (9) vs Westfield G5 (12) Peak.Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Sun Mar 13 6:00 PM Aces Black (40) vs Team Elevation G89 (32) St Anthony of Padua
251 Franklin St
Hightstown, NJ
Sun Mar 13 6:00 PM .SB Vikings 45 Girls (8) vs New Providence G5 (25) Peak.Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Mon Mar 14 6:30 PM Colts Neck G6 (15) vs Team Flight (17) Cedar Dr Middle Sch
73 Cedar Dr
Colts Neck, NJ
Tue Mar 15 7:05 PM MSC Hawks Fleece (2) vs MSC Hawks Ivory (32) MSC Red
Wed Mar 16 5:10 PM Marlboro Storm (37) vs CJ Hawks CF (18) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Mar 16 7:00 PM Aces 7 (32) vs New Jersey Stars (38) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Mar 16 7:55 PM Manalapan Fury (26) vs Aces Black (30) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Wed Mar 16 8:05 PM Lacey Force (31) vs Team Elevation G89 (40) MSC Red
Thu Mar 17 6:05 PM Aces Scarlet (28) vs NUI Comets MSG (6) CJB Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Thu Mar 17 8:00 PM St Gabes G8 (32) vs Aces Black (30) St Gabriel
100 N Main St
Marlboro, NJ
Fri Mar 18 7:55 PM .Oceanport Knights B2 (22) vs MSC Hawks Fleece (8) CJB.Court 2
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sat Mar 19 9:00 AM .CJ Hawks SD (18) vs NJ Lady Rebels 5 (21) CJB.Court 1
2 Timber Lane
Marlboro, NJ
Sun Mar 20 9:00 AM New Providence G5 (29) vs Millburn Mambacitas (9) Peak-Sports - Court 1
1235 US 22
Mountainside, NJ
Mon Mar 21 5:05 PM Robbinsville Dragons (21) vs Team Flight (26) MSC Red
Mon Mar 21 7:30 PM Colts Neck G6 (16) vs NUI Comets MSG (12) Cedar Dr Middle Sch
73 Cedar Dr
Colts Neck, NJ
Wed Mar 23 8:05 PM Aces White (21) vs Manalapan Fury (50) MSC Red
Sat Mar 26 11:00 AM Marlboro Storm (32) vs .Lady Vikings 6 (18) MSC Yellow

Image result for who will be the champion

Playoff Schedule

Each Division Winner will receive Championship T-shirts

Day Date Time Location
Sun Mar 20 6:35 PM DSN G4 Trapp (23) vs MSC Hawks Ivory (16) CJB Court 2
Sun Mar 20 7:35 PM Team Swish Pink (16) vs DSN G4 Trapp (22) CJB Court 2
North Championship
Mon Mar 21 6:10 PM Monroe Falcons Jamie (17) vs New Providence G5 (18) MSC Red
Mon Mar 21 7:05 PM St Gabes G8 (47) vs Lacey Force (29) MSC Red
Mon Mar 21 7:05 PM Aces Black (17) vs Team Elevation G89 (28) MSC Yellow
Mon Mar 21 8:00 PM Team Elevation G89 (48) vs St Gabes G8 (43) MSC Red
West Championship
Tue Mar 22 5:30 PM Hustle SP (21) vs Marlboro Heitner 5 (16) CJB Court 2
Tue Mar 22 7:00 PM Wall Girls 5 (4) vs Aces Scarlet (12) MSC Yellow
Tue Mar 22 8:05 PM Team Flight (24) vs Aces Scarlet (16) MSC Yellow
South Championship
Thu Mar 24 7:05 PM New Providence G5 (13) vs Hustle SP (17) CJB Court 2
Southwest Championship
Fri Mar 25 7:05 PM Manalapan Fury (30) vs East Brunswick Bears (41) CJB Court 1
Fri Mar 25 7:05 PM N1 Elite (26) vs Team Swish Black (37) CJB Court 2
Fri Mar 25 8:55 PM Team Swish Black (44) vs East Brunswick Bears (28) CJB Court 1
East Championship
Sat Mar 26 1:00 PM Peak Knights G56 Prospect (23) vs Lacey Lions G56 Silver (13) CJB Court 1
Sat Mar 26 1:00 PM NJ Lady Rebels 5 (45) vs Team Elevation G5 (11) CJB Court 2
Sat Mar 26 3:00 PM Peak Knights G56 (29) vs NJ Lady Rebels 5 (20) CJB Court 2
Northeast Championship
Sun Mar 27 9:00 AM DSN G7 Trapp (26) vs Marlboro Storm (31) CJB Court 1
Sun Mar 27 9:35 AM Manalapan G6 (38) vs St Gabes G7 (22) CJB Court 2
Sun Mar 27 10:30 AM Marlboro Storm (35) vs Manalapan G6 (41) CJB Court 2
Midwest Championship
Sun Mar 27 11:30 AM Oceanport Knights G6 (28) vs NJ Lady Rebels 6 (26) CJB Court 2
Sun Mar 27 12:05 PM Team Elevation G6 (38) vs CJ Hawks SD (20) CJB Court 1
Sun Mar 27 1:00 PM Oceanport Knights G6 (26) vs Team Elevation G6 (28) CJB Court 1
Central Championship

Standings

North

Team Record
Team Swish Pink* 6-2
DSN G4 Trapp* 5-5
MSC Hawks Ivory* 2-6
St Gabes G56 1-9
Montgomery 4 Girls 0-5
MSC Hawks Fleece 0-8

South

Team Record
Team Flight* 8-2
Aces Scarlet* 5-3
Wall Girls 5* 5-5
Team Swish White 3-5
Manalapan G45 2-8

Registration OPEN for Spring Season!

Details & Online Registration HERE

Northeast

Team Record
Peak Knights G56 Prospect* 9-1
NJ Lady Rebels 5* 10-4
Team Elevation G5* 5-3
Lacey Lions G56 Silver* 5-3
Colts Neck G6 4-4
Millstone G56 4-6
Montgomery 6 Girls 4-8
Robbinsville Dragons 3-7
Lacey Lions G56 Blue 1-7
NUI Comets MSG 1-9

Congratulations Peak Knights G56 Prospect!

 

Southwest

Team Record
Monroe Falcons Jamie* 6-2
Hustle SP* 6-2
Marlboro Heitner 5* 6-3
New Providence G5* 4-4
Westfield G5 4-4
DSN G6 Trapp 5-5
OB Lady Knights 4-8
Millburn Mambacitas 2-6
SI Falcons G5 2-8

Congratulations Hustle SP!

Central

Team Record
Oceanport Knights G6* 7-1
Team Elevation G6* 11-3
CJ Hawks SD* 5-3
Howell Hurricanes 7-5
NJ Lady Rebels 6* 8-6
Aces Crimson 5-5
Team Swish Grey 2-6
Lacey Lions G7 2-8

Midwest

Team Record
Manalapan G6* 8-0
Marlboro Storm* 5-3
DSN G7 Trapp* 6-4
St Gabes G7* 4-6
Middletown South Eagles G8 4-8
Wall Girls 7 3-7
CJ Hawks CF 2-6
Hustle DO 1-7
NUI Comets HSG 0-3

East

Team Record
Manalapan Fury* 7-1
N1 Elite* 6-2
Legacy 5-3
Team Swish Black* 5-3
East Brunswick Bears* 6-4
Aces 7 6-4
Manalapan Hurricanes 4-4
St Barts G7 5-5
New Jersey Stars 4-6
Aces White 2-6

Congratulations Team Swish Black!

West

Team Record
St Gabes G8* 9-1
Team Elevation G89* 8-2
Aces Black* 8-2
Lacey Force* 5-3
Renegades 6-6
Saints 4-6
Ilan Invaders 3-5
Peak Knights G8 Prospect 3-7
Westfield G8 1-4

Congratulations Team Elevation G89!

 

*clinched playoffs

 

Tiebreakers

1. Winning percentage between all tied teams (head to head).

2. Winning percentage vs highest ranked common opponent, based on opponent winning percentage, regardless of what division they are in.  Tiebreaker reverts back to head-to-head at any time, if applicable.

3. Winning percentage within division

4. Coin Flip.

note: All tournament games played within the current season against other league teams will NOT count towards each team's league record, but those games WILL count towards the tiebreakers.

 

***************VERY IMPORTANT - PLEASE READ **************************************

Code of Conduct

All coaches, players, parents and spectators shall conduct themselves in an orderly and professional manner. Everyone shall show respect and good sportsmanship toward players, coaches, spectators, officials and MJBL staff at all times. Physically assaulting, punching, verbally abusing, cursing, derogatory comments and/or threatening any player, coach, official, parent, spectator or MJBL staff is strictly prohibited. 

Any individual violating the Code of Conduct are subject to penalties:

  1. Written warning
  2. 1 game suspension

- If a player or coach gets 2 technical fouls, an automatic ejection from the game and automatic suspension for the next game (& possibly more).

- If a parent or fan steps on the court to challenge a referee, player or coach, that individual will be ejected from the gym and automatic suspension for the next game (& possibly more).

  1. Multiple game suspension

- If a punch is thrown, an automatic ejection from the game and minimum 3 game suspension.

  1. 1 year suspension
  2. Life time ban

 

Spectator Code of Conduct

Spectators should NEVER address the referees.  It doesn't matter if you think the referee is out of position or makes a bad call. It is exclusively up to the coach to respectfully address the referees. If a spectator disrespectfully addresses a referee, that team's coach will be subject to the following penalties.

1. After the first offense, the referee will give a warning to the coach and it is the coach's responsibility to make sure their spectators are aware of the warning and the potential penalties if the behavior continues.

2. If it happens again from any spectator on that team (it does not have to be the same individual), the referee will issue a technical foul to the coach.  Again, it is the coach's responsibility to make the spectators aware of why the technical was issued and make them aware of the potential penalties if the behavior continues.

3. If it happens a 3rd time from any spectator on that team (again, it does not have to be the same individual), the game will end and it will be declared a forfeit loss for the offending team, regardless of the time remaining or the current score.

 

Referee Code of Conduct

Referees should NEVER address spectators.  If a referee has an issue with a spectator, they should follow the guidelines above and issue the warnings and technical fouls to the coach, without speaking to the spectators.

If a referee disrespectfully addresses a spectator or coach, the referee will NOT be paid for that game and may face suspension from future games.

 

Post Game Code of Conduct

Once the game ends, there is absolutely no reason to continue to argue or berate a referee, coach or opposing parent.  Any spectator that approaches a referee, coach, staff member or other spectator in an aggressive, threatening or disrespectful manner after a game will be automatically suspended for at least 1 game.

 

ALL DECISIONS OF THE MONROE SPORTS CENTER & CENTRAL JERSEY BASKETBALL MANAGEMENT ARE FINAL & CANNOT BE APPEALED.

 

There will be NO refund or credit for any missed games due to suspension                                                                                               

It is the responsibility of each team Manager(s) and/or Head Coach to review the Code of Conduct with their players & parents prior to the start of the season.