Princeton Forrestal Center Softball Schedule



MONROE SPORTS CENTER

4 Farrington Blvd, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831
609-426-4000

MSC BASKETBALL TEAMS AND PROGRAMS IN WEST WINDSOR AND MONROE

Call 609-426-4000 for details.

Two regulation size indoor climate-controlled basketball courts

Mid-Jersey Basketball League, over 250 teams

MSC Hawks & CJ Hawks Teams, over 1000 players

Men's Basketball League, over 50 teams

MSC Summer Basketball Camp

MSC TENNIS IN MOROE

 

Five championship indoor, climate-controlled, tennis courts

Spring Tennis 10u Clinics

Junior Tennis League

USTA Tournaments

MSC Summer Tennis Camp

 
 

 


 

2018 League Notes 

1. At the conclusion of each game, the winning team captain should email the score to PrincetonForrestalLeague@gmail.com.

2. All game changes and game cancelations are decided by team captains.  If your team will not have enough players to play or you'd like to change the game because of weather, please contact the opposing team captain to work out a new date to play.  Team and captain contact info is listed at http://www.monroesportscenter.com/other-sports/pfc-softball.html.  There at least 1 available softball field almost every day of the season.   There is also 1 week in the middle of the season (July 2-6) and at the end of the regular season (July 23-27) before the playoffs begin on July 30.   Games that are rained out or rescheduled for any reason should be rescheduled for one of those available days.  Please email PrincetonForrestalLeague@gmail.com any time a game is changed for any reason, and the schedule below will be updated.  

3. If a game ends up not being rescheduled before the playoffs begin, that game will simply not count towards the standings.  Playoff seedings will be determined by winning percentage.

4.  All Games are played at Princeton Forrestal Center.


2018 League Schedule

Home team listed on the left.

Day Date Time Location
Tue May 8 6:00 PM Eden Autism vs RWJF Field 1
Thermo Fisher Scientific vs ALC: Date TBD Field 2
Tue May 8 6:00 PM Syneos Health (6) vs Novo Nordisk (14) Field 3
Wed May 9 6:00 PM SES (3) vs Trac Intermodal (15) Field 2
Wed May 9 6:00 PM Siemens vs Axens Field 3
Thu May 10 6:00 PM Munich Re America (9) vs Reed Smith (10) Field 1
Thu May 10 6:00 PM Deloitte (8) vs Abbott (14) Field 2
Tue May 15 6:00 PM ALC vs Siemens Field 2
Wed May 16 6:00 PM Abbott (16) vs Syneos Health (8) Field 2
Tue May 22 6:00 PM Syneos Health vs RWJF Field 2
Wed May 23 6:00 PM Munich Re America (5) vs Abbott (15) Field 3
Wed May 23 6:00 PM Deloitte (22) vs Axens (7) Field 2
Thu May 24 6:00 PM Thermo Fisher Scientific (7) vs Reed Smith (34) Field 2
Thu May 24 6:00 PM Siemens (2) vs Eden Autism (18) Field 3
Tue May 29 6:00 PM Reed Smith vs ALC Field 1
Tue May 29 6:00 PM Axens (5) vs Syneos Health (21) Field 2
Wed May 30 6:00 PM Eden Autism (4) vs Deloitte (31) Field 3
Thu May 31 6:00 PM Abbott (29) vs SES (11) Field 1
Thu May 31 6:00 PM Trac Intermodal (26) vs Siemens (4) Field 2
Thu May 31 6:00 PM All Risks vs Thermo Fisher Scientific Field 3
Tue Jun 5 6:00 PM Thermo Fisher Scientific vs Abbott Field 1
Tue Jun 5 6:00 PM SES (6) vs RWJF (5) Field 3
Wed Jun 6 6:00 PM Siemens vs Deloitte Field 2
Wed Jun 6 6:00 PM ALC vs Novo Nordisk Field 3
Thu Jun 7 6:00 PM Trac Intermodal (19) vs Reed Smith (18) Field 1
Thu Jun 7 6:00 PM Syneos Health (17) vs Eden Autism (2) Field 2
Mon Jun 11 6:00 PM Novo Nordisk (18) vs Munich Re America (6) Field 2
Tue Jun 12 6:00 PM Eden Autism (3) vs Munich Re America (14) Field 1
Wed Jun 13 6:00 PM Axens (12) vs SES (15) Field 2
Wed Jun 13 6:00 PM RWJF vs Thermo Fisher Scientific Field 3
Thu Jun 14 6:00 PM Novo Nordisk (10) vs Trac Intermodal (32) Field 1
Thu Jun 14 6:00 PM Reed Smith (35) vs Siemens (7) Field 2
Thu Jun 14 6:00 PM Abbott vs ALC Field 3
Tue Jun 19 6:00 PM Siemens vs All Risks (47) Field 1
Tue Jun 19 6:00 PM Thermo Fisher Scientific (16) vs Axens (20) Field 2
Tue Jun 19 6:00 PM ALC vs RWJF Field 3
Wed Jun 20 6:00 PM Trac Intermodal vs Abbott Field 2
Wed Jun 20 6:00 PM Munich Re America (3) vs Deloitte (12) Field 3
Thu Jun 21 6:00 PM ALC vs All Risks Field 3
Thu Jun 21 6:00 PM Reed Smith (18) vs Novo Nordisk (10) Field 1
Thu Jun 21 6:00 PM SES (7) vs Eden Autism (17) Field 2
Mon Jun 25 6:00 PM All Risks (17) vs Syneos Health (12) Field 3
Tue Jun 26 6:00 PM All Risks (10) vs Reed Smith (14) Field 1
Tue Jun 26 6:00 PM Syneos Health (12) vs Munich Re America (15) Field 2
Wed Jun 27 6:00 PM RWJF (9) vs Trac Intermodal (27) Field 2
Wed Jun 27 6:00 PM Axens vs ALC Field 3
Thu Jun 28 6:00 PM Novo Nordisk (30) vs Siemens Field 2
Thu Jun 28 6:00 PM Eden Autism vs Thermo Fisher Scientific Field 3
Mon Jul 9 6:00 PM All Risks vs Deloitte Field 2
Mon Jul 9 6:00 PM Novo Nordisk vs Abbott Field 3
Tue Jul 10 6:00 PM Siemens vs Munich Re America (32) Field 1
Tue Jul 10 6:00 PM ALC vs Eden Autism Field 2
Tue Jul 10 6:00 PM Reed Smith (18) vs RWJF (5) Field 3
Wed Jul 11 6:00 PM RWJF vs Munich Re America Field 1
Wed Jul 11 6:00 PM Trac Intermodal (13) vs Axens (2) Field 2
Wed Jul 11 6:00 PM SES (13) vs Syneos Health (24) Field 3
Mon Jul 16 6:00 PM RWJF (1) vs Deloitte (20) Field 2
Mon Jul 16 6:00 PM All Risks (14) vs SES (5) Field 3
Tue Jul 17 6:00 PM Axens vs Reed Smith Field 2
Wed Jul 18 6:00 PM Syneos Health (16) vs Thermo Fisher Scientific (9) Field 1
Wed Jul 18 6:00 PM RWJF vs Novo Nordisk Field 2
Wed Jul 18 6:00 PM Munich Re America (26) vs SES (6) Field 3
Thu Jul 19 6:00 PM Deloitte vs ALC Field 2
Thu Jul 19 6:00 PM Abbott vs All Risks Field 3
Tue Jul 24 6:00 PM Trac Intermodal (25) vs Thermo Fisher Scientific (4) Field 2
Tue Jul 24 6:00 PM SES (6) vs Novo Nordisk (8) Field 3
Wed Jul 25 6:00 PM Munich Re America (1) vs All Risks (10) Field 3
Wed Jul 25 6:00 PM Eden Autism (6) vs Trac Intermodal (12) Field 1
Thu Jul 26 6:00 PM Axens vs Eden Autism Field 1
Thu Jul 26 6:00 PM Deloitte (27) vs SES (1) Field 3

Playoff Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Mon Jul 30 6:00 PM Munich Re America (18) vs Eden Autism (4) Field 3
Game 2
Mon Jul 30 6:00 PM Syneos Health (4) vs Axens (15) Field 2
Game 1
Tue Jul 31 6:00 PM Deloitte (25) vs All Risks (19) Field 1
Game 3
Tue Jul 31 6:00 PM Reed Smith (16) vs Novo Nordisk (7) Field 2
Game 4
Thu Aug 2 6:00 PM Abbott (9) vs Axens (2) Field 2
Game 7
Tue Aug 7 6:00 PM Abbott (9) vs Deloitte (10) Field 2
Semifinal 2
Wed Aug 8 6:00 PM SES (19) vs Siemens (5) Field 2
Game 8
Wed Aug 8 6:00 PM RWJF vs Thermo Fisher Scientific Field 3
Game 9
Thu Aug 9 6:00 PM Trac Intermodal (20) vs Munich Re America (24) Field 1
Game 6
Mon Aug 20 6:00 PM SES vs RWJF Field 3
Consolation Finals
Reed Smith (14) vs Munich Re America (6) Field 1
Semifinal 1
Wed Aug 29 6:00 PM Reed Smith (13) vs Deloitte (14) Field 1
Championship


Standings

Team Record
Trac Intermodal 8-0
Abbott 5-0
Deloitte 8-1
Reed Smith 7-1
Novo Nordisk 6-2
All Risks 6-2
Syneos Health 5-4
Munich Re America 5-5
Eden Autism 4-4
Axens 3-4
SES 2-8
RWJF 2-8
Thermo Fisher Scientific 1-6
Siemens 1-8
ALC 0-10