NJ STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Sat Apr 14 - Sun Apr 15

Boys & Girls Divisions: 3rd Grade - 12th Grade

 

Click Here for Master Tourn Schedule

 

 

Upcoming Basketball Tournaments at MSC/CJB

SAME GREAT TOURNAMENTS - NEW LOWER PRICES!

click each tournament for more info and to register online.

Apr 21-22 Spring Showcase: Boys & Girls Teams Grades 3-12

May 4-6: Ryan Walp Tournament: Boys Teams Grades 4-12

May 12-13 Spring Fling: Boys & Girls Teams Grades 3-12

Jun 2-3 YBOA NY/NJ District Championship: Boys & GirlsTeams Grades 3-12

Jun 9-10 22nd Annual Shore Shootout: Boys & Girls Teams Grades 3-12

 


Spring 2018 MJBL STILL OPEN

OVER 250 TEAMS ALREADY REGISTERED

Boys & Girls Divisions Grades 3-12: ALL LEVELS

Click Here for more info & to register online


Registration is open for Basketball Camp this Summer!


Divisions

Each Division Winner will receive Championship T-shirts

Pool A: Family Basketball Club, Ocean Renegades, Team YoYo 11th

Pool B: CJ Hawks 10B, CJ Hawks 9 Select, NJ Wolfpack, Team YoYo 10th, Westwood Warriors 10th

Pool C: CJ Hawks 8 Select, Hightstown Huskies, Team Swish 8, Team YoYo 9th, Westwood Warriors 9th

Pool D: Albany Knicks, CJ Hawks 7 Select, Hawks Elite Black 7, Team Swish 7

Pool E: CJ Hawks 6 Select, CJ Hawks 7B, Hawks Elite Orange 7, Jersey Shore Predators 6, Red Raiders 6, South Jersey Jazz, Team Swish 6

Pool F: CJ Hawks 6B, CJ Hawks 6G, Heat Elite 6, Jersey Shore Predators 5, Starting 5ive, Team Swish 5

Pool G: CJ Hawks 5B, Heat Elite 5, Red Raiders 4, Team Swish 4

Independent (All Undefeated Teams will receive Championship T-shirts): Jersey Shore Lions, Lady Hawks 78, Monmouth County Warriors Girls, MPO Elite 3, Team Swish 3

 

Tiebreakers

1. Winning percentage between all tied teams (head to head).

2. Point differential in games between tied teams ONLY.  The maximum point differential that can be recorded for any single game is 20 points.

3. Fewest points against in games between tied teams ONLY.

4. Highest winning percentage vs common opponent with best record.

5. Point differential in games vs common opponents.

 


 

Tournament Schedule

ALL GAME TIMES ARE FINAL

 

Pool A

Standings

Team Record
Family Basketball Club 3-0
Team YoYo 11th 2-1
Ocean Renegades 1-2

Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 14 5:00 PM Team YoYo 11th (41) vs Family Basketball Club (50) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sat Apr 14 6:55 PM Team YoYo 11th (55) vs Ocean Renegades (51) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 14 7:00 PM .Peak Skills 16u (49) vs Family Basketball Club (65) Monroe.Rec.Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 14 8:45 PM Ocean Renegades (53) vs .Wolf Pack (40) MSC Yellow
Sun Apr 15 10:00 AM .Peak Skills 16u (58) vs Team YoYo 11th (98) Bound.Brook.Rec.Center
200 Thompson Ave
Bound Brook, NJ
Sun Apr 15 6:00 PM Ocean Renegades (49) vs .Rte 33 Titans (55) MSC Red
Sun Apr 15 6:00 PM Family Basketball Club (51) vs .Monroe Falcons Varsity (45) MSC Yellow
Sat Jun 2 11:00 AM Fire (72) vs .Middletown Nets (69) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Jun 2 11:00 AM Middletown Heat (52) vs .Hoops There It Is BHS (29) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Jun 2 12:00 PM Middletown Heat (62) vs NJ Gazelles Kris (42) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Jun 2 2:00 PM Warriors Elite HS Orange (49) vs Fire (56) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Jun 2 3:00 PM Warriors Elite HS Orange (60) vs NJ Gazelles Kris (45) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sun Jun 3 6:00 PM NJ Gazelles Kris (44) vs .Monroe Falcons 2 (48) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jun 3 6:55 PM Middletown Heat (46) vs Fire (43) MSC Red
Sun Jun 3 7:00 PM Warriors Elite HS Orange (50) vs .Monroe Falcons Varsity (58) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Jun 3 8:45 PM Fire (46) vs Middletown Heat (56) MSC Red
Pool A Championship

Day Date Time Location
Sun Apr 15 7:50 PM Family Basketball Club vs Team YoYo 11th MSC Yellow
Pool A Championship

 

Pool B

Standings

Team Record
NJ Wolfpack 3-1
Team YoYo 10th 3-1
Westwood Warriors 10th 2-1
CJ Hawks 9 Select 1-2
CJ Hawks 10B 0-3

Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 14 1:00 PM NJ Wolfpack (49) vs Team YoYo 10th (39) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Apr 14 1:00 PM Westwood Warriors 10th (30) vs .Monroe Falcons 2 (40) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 14 2:00 PM Team YoYo 10th (60) vs CJ Hawks 10B (40) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Apr 14 3:00 PM NJ Wolfpack (48) vs CJ Hawks 9 Select (34) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Apr 14 4:00 PM CJ Hawks 10B (43) vs .The Express Boys HS Gold (44) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sat Apr 14 4:30 PM CJ Hawks 9 Select (31) vs .Hoops There It Is BJV White (29) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sun Apr 15 12:10 PM Team YoYo 10th (62) vs .Jelly Fam HS (39) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Apr 15 12:30 PM NJ Wolfpack (63) vs .Holmdel Thunder (57) Indian Hill Main Gym
735 Holmdel Rd.
Holmdel, NJ
Sun Apr 15 1:15 PM CJ Hawks 10B (27) vs Westwood Warriors 10th (38) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Apr 15 2:20 PM CJ Hawks 9 Select (16) vs Westwood Warriors 10th (32) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Jun 2 2:00 PM Warriors Boys 9th Elite (22) vs NJ Gazelles Jim (63) Sportika-Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jun 2 3:00 PM Jon Jay Spartans 9th (55) vs NJ Gazelles Jim (45) Sportika-Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jun 2 4:00 PM Red Raiders 10 (69) vs Warriors Boys 9th Elite (54) MSC Yellow
Sat Jun 2 5:00 PM Red Raiders 10 (24) vs Jon Jay Spartans 9th (50) MSC Yellow
Sun Jun 3 2:10 PM Red Raiders 10 (29) vs NJ Gazelles Jim (54) MSC Red
Sun Jun 3 3:00 PM Jon Jay Spartans 9th (64) vs Warriors Boys 9th Elite (35) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sun Jun 3 5:00 PM John Jay Spartans 9th (44) vs NJ Gazelles Jim (39) Sportika_Court 3
Pool B Championship

Day Date Time Location
Sun Apr 15 5:30 PM NJ Wolfpack (51) vs Team YoYo 10th (53) CJB Main
Pool B Championship

 

Pool C

Standings

Team Record
Team YoYo 9th 4-0
Team Swish 8 2-1
Hightstown Huskies 2-2
Westwood Warriors 9th 1-2
CJ Hawks 8 Select 0-3

Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 14 8:00 AM Team YoYo 9th (33) vs Hightstown Huskies (31) MSC Red
Sat Apr 14 8:10 AM Westwood Warriors 9th (41) vs CJ Hawks 8 Select (31) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 14 9:05 AM Team Swish 8 (57) vs CJ Hawks 8 Select (27) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 14 9:45 AM Team YoYo 9th (59) vs Westwood Warriors 9th (50) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Apr 14 10:00 AM Hightstown Huskies (45) vs Team Swish 8 (31) MSC Yellow
Sun Apr 15 9:00 AM Hightstown Huskies (45) vs CJ Hawks 8 Select (22) MSC Red
Sun Apr 15 9:00 AM Team YoYo 9th (47) vs .Hoops There It Is BJV Blue (27) Bound Brook Rec Center
200 Thompson Ave
Bound Brook, NJ
Sun Apr 15 9:05 AM Team Swish 8 (39) vs Westwood Warriors 9th (37) MSC Yellow
Sat Jun 2 8:00 AM Red Raiders MSC9 (43) vs Jon Jay Spartans 8th (24) Sportika-Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jun 2 8:00 AM CJ Hawks 9 Select (23) vs Staten Island Stingrays (62) Sportika-Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jun 2 10:00 AM NJ Gazelles Chris (40) vs CJ Hawks 10B (23) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Jun 2 10:00 AM Staten Island Stingrays (36) vs Jon Jay Spartans 8th (54) Sportika-Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jun 2 12:00 PM NJ Gazelles Chris vs .Hoops There It Is BJV Blue Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Jun 2 12:10 PM CJ Hawks 9 Select (42) vs .Big Buckets (46) Sportika-Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jun 2 6:55 PM Red Raiders MSC9 (55) vs .Go Up Strong 8 (18) MSC Red
Sun Jun 3 12:05 PM CJ Hawks 10B (31) vs Red Raiders MSC9 (64) MSC Yellow
Sun Jun 3 3:05 PM Jon Jay Spartans 8th (38) vs .Hightstown Huskies (26) MSC Red
Sun Jun 3 4:00 PM NJ Gazelles Chris (37) vs Staten Island Stingrays (47) MSC Red
Sun Jun 3 5:00 PM CJ Hawks 9 Select (31) vs CJ Hawks 10B (51) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun Jun 3 7:00 PM Red Raiders MSC9 (45) vs Jon Jay Spartans 8th (36) Sportika_Court 1
Pool C Championship

Day Date Time Location
Sun Apr 15 11:00 AM Team YoYo 9th (46) vs Hightstown Huskies (44) MSC Yellow
Pool C Championship

 

Pool D

Standings

Team Record
Albany Knicks 3-0
Hawks Elite Black 7 2-1
CJ Hawks 7 Select 1-2
Team Swish 7 0-3

Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 14 2:00 PM Albany Knicks (70) vs CJ Hawks 7 Select (45) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 14 4:00 PM CJ Hawks 7 Select (34) vs Hawks Elite Black 7 (46) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 14 5:00 PM Albany Knicks (68) vs Team Swish 7 (22) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Apr 14 6:00 PM Team Swish 7 (14) vs Hawks Elite Black 7 (47) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Apr 15 8:00 AM Team Swish 7 (26) vs CJ Hawks 7 Select (53) MSC Red
Sat Jun 2 2:00 PM CJ Hawks 8 Select (20) vs Jon Jay Spartans 7th Green CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Jun 2 5:00 PM Bensalem Chargers Boys 8th (38) vs Jon Jay Spartans 7th Green (18) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Jun 2 7:50 PM Bensalem Chargers Boys 8th (38) vs CJ Hawks 8G (31) MSC Yellow
Sun Jun 3 3:00 PM CJ Hawks 8G (36) vs CJ Hawks 8 Select (40) MSC Yellow
Sun Jun 3 5:00 PM Bensalem Chargers Boys 8th (39) vs CJ Hawks 8 Select (28) MSC Yellow
Sun Jun 3 6:00 PM CJ Hawks 8G (21) vs Jon Jay Spartans 7th Green (42) MSC Yellow
Sun Jun 3 7:50 PM Bensalem Chargers Boys 8th (37) vs CJ Hawks 8 Select (40) MSC Yellow
Pool D Championship

Day Date Time Location
Sun Apr 15 8:10 AM Albany Knicks (52) vs Hawks Elite Black 7 (36) MSC Yellow
Pool D Championship

 

Pool E

Standings

Pool EA

Team Record
Hawks Elite Orange 7 2-0
South Jersey Jazz 2-1
Jersey Shore Predators 6 1-2
Team Swish 6 0-3

Pool EB

Team Record
Red Raiders 6 3-1
CJ Hawks 6 Select 1-2
CJ Hawks 7B 1-2

Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 14 9:00 AM Hawks Elite Orange 7 (64) vs Jersey Shore Predators 6 (42) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 14 10:00 AM South Jersey Jazz (48) vs Jersey Shore Predators 6 (43) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 14 11:00 AM Team Swish 6 (19) vs Hawks Elite Orange 7 (53) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 14 12:00 PM South Jersey Jazz (65) vs Team Swish 6 (40) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 14 2:00 PM South Jersey Jazz (38) vs Hoops There It Is B6 Blue (55) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 14 6:00 PM Red Raiders 6 (44) vs CJ Hawks 6 Select (30) MSC Red
Sat Apr 14 7:50 PM Red Raiders 6 (28) vs CJ Hawks 7B (25) MSC Red
Sat Apr 14 8:45 PM CJ Hawks 6 Select (33) vs CJ Hawks 7B (39) MSC Red
Sun Apr 15 4:00 PM CJ Hawks 7B (25) vs .Manalapan Blue Devils (27) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sun Apr 15 5:20 PM .Stingrays Boys Fafion (31) vs CJ Hawks 6 Select (39) Immaculate.Conception
23 Manalapan Rd
Spotswood, NJ
Sun Apr 15 5:55 PM Red Raiders 6 (33) vs .Howell Cobras (17) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sun Apr 15 6:55 PM Team Swish 6 (24) vs Jersey Shore Predators 6 (43) MSC Red
Sun Apr 15 6:55 PM Hawks Elite Orange 7 vs .CJ Hawks 7G MSC Yellow
Sat Jun 2 9:00 AM Spartans (27) vs Jon Jay Spartans 7th White (41) Sportika-Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jun 2 11:00 AM Spartans (25) vs NJ Gazelles Kirissa (56) Sportika-Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jun 2 1:00 PM Spartans (61) vs .Holmdel Hoopsters (52) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Jun 2 1:00 PM Jon Jay Spartans 7th White (46) vs NJ Gazelles Kirissa (38) Sportika-Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jun 2 2:00 PM Hoops There It Is B6 Blue (53) vs .Red Raiders 7 (44) MSC Yellow
Sat Jun 2 3:00 PM CJ Hawks 7 Select (51) vs .Holmdel Hoopsters (44) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Jun 2 4:00 PM CJ Hawks 7 Select (57) vs Hoops There It Is B6 Blue (41) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Jun 3 4:00 PM CJ Hawks 7 Select (20) vs NJ Gazelles Kirissa (37) MSC Yellow
Sun Jun 3 5:00 PM Hoops There It Is B6 Blue (23) vs Jon Jay Spartans 7th White (18) MSC Red
Sun Jun 3 6:55 PM NJ Gazelles Kirissa (40) vs Jon Jay Spartans 7th White (16) MSC Yellow
Pool E Championship

Day Date Time Location
Sun Apr 15 7:50 PM Heat Elite Orange 7 (57) vs Red Raiders 6 (24) MSC Red
Pool E Championship

 

Pool F

Standings

Team Record
Starting 5ive 3-0
Heat Elite 6 2-1
CJ Hawks 6G 2-1
Jersey Shore Predators 5 2-2
CJ Hawks 6B 0-3
Team Swish 5 0-3

Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 14 9:00 AM Heat Elite 6 (34) vs .Hoops There It Is B6 White (21) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 14 12:00 PM Starting 5ive (38) vs Jersey Shore Predators 5 (24) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Apr 14 12:40 PM .NJ Renegades 11u (49) vs CJ Hawks 6B (20) Immaculate.Conception
23 Manalapan Rd
Spotswood, NJ
Sat Apr 14 1:00 PM CJ Hawks 6G (43) vs Jersey Shore Predators 5 (50) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Apr 14 2:00 PM Team Swish 5 (14) vs Starting 5ive (46) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Apr 14 3:00 PM CJ Hawks 6G (43) vs CJ Hawks 6B (20) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Apr 14 5:00 PM .NJ Renegades 11u (43) vs Team Swish 5 (37) Monroe.Rec.Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sun Apr 15 12:00 PM Heat Elite 6 (47) vs CJ Hawks 6B (27) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sun Apr 15 1:50 PM .NJ Renegades 11u vs Starting 5ive Immaculate.Conception
23 Manalapan Rd
Spotswood, NJ
Sun Apr 15 2:00 PM CJ Hawks 6G (24) vs Team Swish 5 (23) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sun Apr 15 3:00 PM Heat Elite 6 (21) vs Jersey Shore Predators 5 (39) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sat Jun 2 3:00 PM Jon Jay Spartans 6th (50) vs Red Raiders 6 (37) MSC Yellow
Sat Jun 2 7:00 PM Bensalem Chargers Boys 6th (47) vs Jersey Shore Predators (30) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jun 2 8:00 PM CJ Hawks 6 Select (25) vs Bensalem Chargers Boys 6th (50) Sportika_Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jun 2 8:45 PM Red Raiders 6 (34) vs Jersey Shore Predators (29) MSC Yellow
Sun Jun 3 8:10 AM CJ Hawks 6 Select (28) vs Jon Jay Spartans 6th (79) MSC Yellow
Sun Jun 3 10:35 AM Jon Jay Spartans 6th (58) vs Jersey Shore Predators (39) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Jun 3 11:00 AM Red Raiders 6 (35) vs Bensalem Chargers Boys 6th (41) MSC Yellow
Sun Jun 3 11:05 AM CJ Hawks 6 Select (25) vs .Jelly Fam (45) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sun Jun 3 1:00 PM Jon Jay Spartans 6th (42) vs Bensalem Chargers Boys 6th (48) MSC Yellow
Pool F Championship

Day Date Time Location
Sun Apr 15 5:00 PM Starting 5ive (45) vs Jersey Shore Predators 5 (37) MSC Yellow
Pool F Championship

 

Pool G

Standings

Team Record
Heat Elite 5 3-0
CJ Hawks 5B 3-1
Team Swish 4 2-2
Red Raiders 4 0-3

Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 14 3:00 PM CJ Hawks 5B (37) vs Team Swish 4 (32) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 14 5:00 PM Heat Elite 5 (46) vs Red Raiders 4 (24) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 14 6:00 PM Team Swish 4 (20) vs Heat Elite 5 (40) MSC Yellow
Sat Apr 14 6:00 PM CJ Hawks 5B (33) vs .Inferno Bulldogs Cahill (32) Monroe Rec Center
120 Monmouth Rd
Monroe, NJ
Sat Apr 14 6:55 PM Red Raiders 4 (42) vs .Manalapan Titans (44) MSC Red
Sun Apr 15 1:00 PM Heat Elite 5 (38) vs .Go Hard (36) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sun Apr 15 2:00 PM CJ Hawks 5B (37) vs Red Raiders 4 (22) MSC Red
Sun Apr 15 2:00 PM Team Swish 4 (28) vs .North Burlington Vipers (25) MSC Yellow
Sat Jun 2 1:00 PM Team LockDown (46) vs CJ Hawks 6G (30) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sat Jun 2 3:00 PM Team LockDown (28) vs .Jersey Shore Predators 5 White (36) MSC Red
Sat Jun 2 4:00 PM NJ Gazelles Mike (32) vs CJ Hawks 7B (40) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jun 2 5:00 PM NJ Gazelles Mike (49) vs CJ Hawks 6B (20) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jun 2 6:00 PM CJ Hawks 7B (60) vs CJ Hawks 6G (30) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun Jun 3 12:15 PM Team LockDown (26) vs NJ Gazelles Mike (52) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sun Jun 3 12:30 PM CJ Hawks 6G (45) vs CJ Hawks 6B (24) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Jun 3 5:00 PM CJ Hawks 7B (47) vs NJ Gazelles Mike (48) St Rose of Lima
Pool G Championship

Day Date Time Location
Sun Apr 15 4:00 PM CJ Hawks 5B (26) vs Team Swish 4 (40) MSC Yellow
Pool G Championship

 

Independent

Standings

Team Record
Jersey Shore Lions 2-1
Lady Hawks 78 2-1
Team Swish 3 1-1
Monmouth County Warriors Girls 1-2

Schedule

Day Date Time Location
Sat Apr 14 10:00 AM .Smac Nation 7th (23) vs Lady Hawks 78 (22) Arthur-L-Johnson-HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 14 1:00 PM Lady Hawks 78 (33) vs .Hoops There It Is G7 (20) Arthur L Johnson HS - Aux Gym
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 14 2:00 PM Jersey Shore Lions (35) vs .Hoops There It Is G8 Blue (19) Arthur L Johnson HS
365 Westfield Ave
Clark, NJ
Sat Apr 14 4:00 PM Team Swish 3 vs MPO Elite 3 CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Apr 14 5:00 PM Monmouth County Warriors Girls (10) vs .The Waffles (12) MSC Red
Sat Apr 14 6:00 PM MPO Elite 3 (56) vs Inferno Bulldogs Sciarappa (1) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sat Apr 14 6:55 PM Team Swish 3 (13) vs .Hot Shots (28) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sun Apr 15 12:00 PM .Jersey Shore Starz Mayo (58) vs Jersey Shore Lions (31) MSC.Yellow
Sun Apr 15 1:00 PM .Mid Atlantic Magic McCusker (29) vs Jersey Shore Lions (40) MSC.Yellow
Sun Apr 15 1:05 PM .Jersey Shore Starz Briles (27) vs Monmouth County Warriors Girls (4) MSC.Red
Sun Apr 15 2:00 PM Lady Hawks 78 (43) vs .The Express Girls 78 (17) The Express Athletic Center
216 Tingley Lane
Edison, NJ
Sun Apr 15 3:00 PM .Jersey Shore Starz Bisogno (23) vs Monmouth County Warriors Girls (31) MSC.Red
Sun Apr 15 5:20 PM .NJ Renegades 11u (43) vs SSH (30) .Sportika - Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun Apr 15 6:30 PM Team Swish 3 (25) vs .Manalapan Terps (23) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Apr 15 7:40 PM .Stingrays Boys Fafion vs SSH Sportika - Court 3
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jun 2 9:00 AM NJ Blaze (20) vs .Warriors Girls HS Elite Sportika-Court 2
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sat Jun 2 9:05 AM NJ Shooting Stars (39) vs Perkasie Knights (48) MSC Yellow
Sat Jun 2 11:00 AM NJ Blaze (59) vs NJ Shooting Stars (15) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sat Jun 2 7:00 PM Lady Hoops HS (36) vs .Brick Ballers HS (24) Sportika_Court 1
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan, NJ
Sun Jun 3 1:10 PM Perkasie Knights (16) vs NJ Blaze (57) St Rose of Lima
51 Lincoln Place
Freehold, NJ
Sun Jun 3 1:30 PM Lady Hoops HS (34) vs NJ Shooting Stars (23) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Jun 3 3:30 PM Perkasie Knights (44) vs Lady Hoops HS (32) CJB Main
165 Amboy Rd
Morganville, NJ
Sun Jun 3 5:00 PM NJ Blaze (48) vs Perkasie Knights (26) Sportika_Court 5
Pool I Championship